HOME    BACK

For photographs of the competitors www.Digitography.co.uk

Felixstowe Half Marathon
Sunday 5th October 2003
Results By RACERES RESULTS
01787 376617
raceres@lineone.net
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 01:10:25 2 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 01:14:44 1 Drane Neil Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
3 01:16:40 5 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
4 01:17:25 3 Lang David Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
5 01:18:26 54 Foody Pete St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
6 01:19:06 64 Keeble Ian Unattached Male Senior
7 01:19:28 241 Arnold Colin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
8 01:19:36 319 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
9 01:19:39 227 Dawson Alan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
10 01:19:49 107 Back Terry Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
11 01:20:36 220 Hilaire John Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
12 01:21:27 151 Rowe Timothy Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
13 01:21:37 63 Aldis Roger Unattached Male Senior
14 01:22:22 130 Preston Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
15 01:22:41 316 Blake Richard Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 50
16 01:23:07 149 Allen Gavin Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
17 01:23:18 111 Houghton Andrew Unattached Male Vet 45
18 01:23:23 105 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior
19 01:23:30 129 Byford Martyn Witham RC Male Vet 45
20 01:23:57 41 Knott Graeme Harwich Runners Male Senior
21 01:24:09 80 Harper Kevin Witham RC Male Senior
22 01:24:29 24 Hosack Samual Billericay Striders Male Senior
23 01:24:33 50 Fox Tim St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
24 01:24:43 212 Hilling Richard Waveney Valley AC Male Vet 45
25 01:25:04 162 Topper Tim Unattached Male Senior
26 01:25:15 57 Peirce Kevin Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
27 01:25:28 165 Bunn Andrew Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
28 01:25:31 169 Stephens Nicholas Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
29 01:25:37 159 Jacob Kevin Billericay Striders Male Vet 40
30 01:25:51 246 Doyle Mark Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
31 01:26:30 133 Bree Paul Unattached Male Senior
32 01:26:41 309 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 55
33 01:26:57 38 Paybody James Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
34 01:27:00 218 Simpson Russell Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
35 01:27:06 164 Smith Richar Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
36 01:27:14 318 Davis Brian Canterbury Harriers Male Vet 50
37 01:27:42 182 Cone Robert Unattached Male Senior
38 01:27:47 122 Squirrell John Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 50
39 01:28:12 29 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
40 01:28:19 420 Davis Maria Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
41 01:28:31 166 McEwen Peter Unattached Male Senior
42 01:28:50 230 Hawkins Kim Unattached Male Vet 45
43 01:28:53 25 Rea Paul Unattached Male Senior
44 01:28:57 37 Oliver Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
45 01:29:38 74 Joyce Alan Unattached Male Senior
46 01:29:54 242 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 40
47 01:30:24 71 Manton Roger Unattached Male Senior
48 01:30:28 467 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
49 01:30:35 217 Anderson Paul Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 45
50 01:30:45 415 Baldrey Charlotte Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
51 01:31:01 49 Ling Trevor Unattached Male Senior
52 01:31:17 67 Gowen Dale Waveney Valley AC Male Senior
53 01:31:26 168 Rosher Paul Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
54 01:31:40 140 Levinson Stephen Unattached Male Vet 50
55 01:31:41 77 Crabb Wayne 53-12 Multisports Male Senior
56 01:32:00 58 Callistan Jason Waveney Valley AC Male Senior
57 01:32:03 203 Clayton Rob Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
58 01:32:05 51 Kimberley Darren Unattached Male Senior
59 01:32:11 101 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
60 01:32:30 221 Smith Derrick Unattached Male Vet 45
61 01:32:37 189 Robinson David Hadleigh Hares AC Male Vet 50
62 01:32:45 17 Batty Chris Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
63 01:32:49 322 Dolan Dick Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 55
64 01:33:04 312 Downing Peter Unattached Male Vet 50
65 01:33:07 224 Harvey Glen Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 40
66 01:33:13 233 King Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
67 01:33:20 213 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
68 01:33:27 137 Forrest Sophie Unattached Female Senior
69 01:33:39 167 Broom Jack Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
70 01:33:48 14 Betts Gary Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
71 01:34:01 228 Dick Alistair Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
72 01:34:03 154 Cook Darren Unattached Male Senior
73 01:34:04 66 Connor Adam Waveney Valley AC Male Senior
74 01:34:16 197 Lay Don Royston Runners Male Vet 45
75 01:34:27 470 Bowditch Lucy Unattached Female Vet 40
76 01:34:32 478 Griffiths Joy Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
77 01:34:41 125 Ross Mark Gt Bentley RC Male Vet 40
78 01:34:48 301 Holmes Graham Lowestoft RR Male Vet 50
79 01:34:54 78 Oxford Kevin Unattached Male Senior
80 01:34:54 158 Jacob Paul Luton AC Male Vet 40
81 01:35:01 27 Doig Adrian Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
82 01:35:06 363 Twomey Colman Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
83 01:35:07 184 Ratcliffe Bob Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
84 01:35:25 237 Harvey Roy Wymondham AC Male Vet 40
85 01:35:49 48 Weatherley Alex Unattached Male Senior
86 01:35:59 321 Thurston Les Bishops Stortford RC Male Vet 50
87 01:36:05 179 Swan Kim St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
88 01:36:07 385 Allard Rod St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
89 01:36:10 311 Everitt Geof Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
90 01:36:13 188 Skrimshire Chris Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
91 01:36:20 103 Buckley Nikola Dereham Road Runners Female Senior
92 01:36:54 123 Colliason Heather Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Senior
93 01:37:18 314 Richardson Alan Waveney Valley AC Male Vet 55
94 01:37:33 148 Andrews Shaun Unattached Male Senior
95 01:37:37 468 Garrod Lorna Benfleet Running Club Female Vet 35
96 01:37:37 459 Sparks Val Benfleet Running Club Female Vet 40
97 01:37:59 36 Krug Klaus Unattached Male Senior
98 01:38:15 379 Smith Mike Wymondham AC Male Vet 60
99 01:38:33 472 Bisop Theresa Gt Yarmouth RRC Female Vet 35
100 01:38:38 211 Jackson Alan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
101 01:38:54 382 Harrington Patrick Waveney Valley AC Male Vet 60
102 01:38:58 219 O;Donnell Paul Trent Park Runners Male Vet 45
103 01:39:03 422 Paton Clare Unattached Female Senior
104 01:39:05 323 Rooke Ken Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 55
105 01:39:18 39 Baughan Vincent Unattached Male Senior
106 01:39:23 183 Hiibner Rurik 53-12 Multisports Male Vet 45
107 01:39:30 143 Thain Gavin Unattached Male Senior
108 01:39:30 204 Finegan Tim Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
109 01:39:58 102 Dunham Leslie Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
110 01:40:02 69 Lambert Darren Unattached Male Senior
111 01:40:06 306 Hobson Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 55
112 01:40:36 451 Sewell Carina Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 40
113 01:40:42 60 Moore Andrew Unattached Male Senior
114 01:40:44 177 Bennett McCartney Unattached Male Vet 40
115 01:40:49 474 Constable Michelle Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
116 01:40:49 462 Woodgate Keith Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
117 01:41:06 407 Mayhew Kelly Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
118 01:41:17 190 Mathews Ian Unattached Male Senior
119 01:41:24 378 Lamacraft Mervyn Unattached Male Vet 60
120 01:41:25 482 Bear Angie Wymondham AC Female Vet 45
121 01:41:27 307 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
122 01:41:48 405 Hammett Apryl Unattached Female Senior
123 01:41:52 20 Martin Stephen Unattached Male Senior
124 01:42:00 243 Ryan Martin Unattached Male Vet 40
125 01:42:16 170 Brown Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
126 01:42:31 56 Green Mark Unattached Male Senior
127 01:42:32 231 Jones Wyn Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
128 01:42:36 173 Cottee Nigel Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
129 01:42:40 455 Wincomb Claire Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
130 01:42:58 110 Gray Steve Unattached Male Vet 40
131 01:43:04 192 Moulson John Unattached Male Vet 40
132 01:43:16 157 Raynor Andrew Unattached Male Senior
133 01:43:19 135 Avner Trofit Unattached Female Senior
134 01:43:25 26 Reeve Rob Unattached Male Senior
135 01:43:26 34 Pockley Michael Road Runners Club Male Senior
136 01:43:41 115 Fellingham Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
137 01:43:49 205 Kemp Paul Lowestoft RR Male Vet 40
138 01:43:54 163 Street Christopher Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
139 01:44:15 81 Brown Shane Unattached Male Senior
140 01:44:27 113 Adolphus Tony Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
141 01:44:27 235 Lyall Harry Unattached Male Vet 40
142 01:44:47 150 DeKlerk Stijn Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
143 01:44:56 152 Blakey Kevin Unattached Male Senior
144 01:45:04 473 Dennison Tricia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
145 01:45:09 153 Cook Steve Unattached Male Senior
146 01:45:09 124 Culverhouse Steve Unattached Male Senior
147 01:45:13 317 Edmunds Peter Unattached Male Vet 50
148 01:46:07 186 Goldsmith Justin Unattached Male Senior
149 01:46:08 79 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
150 01:46:12 32 Weston Mark Unattached Male Senior
151 01:46:09 136 Palmer David Unattached Male Vet 45
152 01:46:53 185 Davidson Kevin Unattached Male Vet 40
153 01:47:02 138 Curran Philip Unattached Male Vet 55
154 01:47:10 320 White Dennis Colchester & Tendring AC Male Vet 55
155 01:47:28 120 Burne David Unattached Male Senior
156 01:47:32 28 Wilding Jonathan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
157 01:47:37 209 Knock Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
158 01:47:39 310 Kesselring Mervyn Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 55
159 01:47:51 43 Harris Simon Unattached Male Senior
160 01:48:03 178 Campbell James Unattached Male Senior
161 01:48:16 12 Wiggins Simon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
162 01:48:22 408 Corbet Tara Grange Farm Trotters Female Senior
163 01:48:25 460 Ennis Christina Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 40
164 01:48:55 208 Hydes Nigel Unattached Male Vet 45
165 01:48:56 68 Downey Mark Unattached Male Senior
166 01:48:56 65 Watson Ashley Unattached Male Senior
167 01:49:00 413 Norton Catherine Unattached Female Senior
168 01:49:03 215 Carr Tim Unattached Male Vet 40
169 01:49:03 214 Fitch Neil Unattached Male Vet 40
170 01:49:07 195 Johnson Brian Unattached Male Vet 65+
171 01:49:15 16 Webdale Jon Unattached Male Senior
172 01:49:20 108 Wood Stephen Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
173 01:49:21 198 Catterway Nadia Unattached Female Senior
174 01:49:21 53 Pearce Paul Unattached Male Senior
175 01:49:25 418 Vick Sarah Unattached Female Senior
176 01:49:35 324 Furnish Michael Unattached Male Vet 55
177 01:49:35 325 Furnish Barry Unattached Male Vet 55
178 01:49:41 134 Webster Mark Unattached Male Vet 50
179 01:49:53 328 Coley David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
180 01:49:56 121 Allum Martin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
181 01:49:56 127 Wicker George St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
182 01:50:22 73 Spinks Paul Gt Bentley RC Male Senior
183 01:50:25 76 Baumbach Michael Unattached Male Senior
184 01:50:32 144 Basham Leslie Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
185 01:50:52 114 Hartley Alex Wymondham AC Male Vet 45
186 01:50:57 61 Browning Colin Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
187 01:51:00 226 Foster Paul Defra A C Male Vet 45
188 01:51:00 410 Wooldridge Kate Unattached Female Senior
189 01:51:09 175 Laycock Richard Unattached Male Senior
190 01:51:39 176 Dyble Glen Lowestoft RR Male Vet 45
191 01:51:55 109 Wood Hilary Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
192 01:52:19 126 Howell Diane Unattached Female Senior
193 01:52:37 142 Hambun Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
194 01:52:40 202 Lees Ivan Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 45
195 01:52:48 465 Mallett Amanda Unattached Female Vet 35
196 01:52:50 145 Garrod Susan Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
197 01:52:51 313 Neave Philip Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 55
198 01:52:58 191 Paris Anna Unattached Female Senior
199 01:53:20 118 Aldridge Scott Unattached Male Senior
200 01:53:21 453 Bulgin Aanda Grange Farm Trotters Female Vet 40
201 01:53:25 417 Jack Rebecca Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
202 01:53:29 72 Allum Jeff Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
203 01:53:33 384 Cooper Louis Unattached Male Vet 60
204 01:53:55 308 Holt John Unattached Male Vet 55
205 01:54:02 232 Cartwright Stephen Gt Bentley RC Male Vet 45
206 01:54:07 194 Gardiner Frank Gt Bentley RC Male Vet 45
207 01:54:07 33 Lockwood Simon Unattached Male Senior
208 01:54:14 132 Knight David Unattached Male Senior
209 01:54:33 327 Paul Bob Bungay Black Dog RC Male Vet 50
210 01:54:35 155 Strang Christopher Unattached Male Vet 40
211 01:54:42 45 Jack Matthew Unattached Male Senior
212 01:54:51 180 Minshull David Unattached Male Senior
213 01:55:10 172 Leggett Michelle Unattached Female Senior
214 01:55:22 421 Smith Helen Norfolk Gazelles Female Senior
215 01:55:49 464 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
216 01:56:00 469 Pembroke Debbie Unattached Female Vet 35
217 01:56:07 199 Markinnov Angus Unattached Male Senior
218 01:56:11 116 Fellingham Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
219 01:56:12 18 Webb-Snowling Carl Unattached Male Senior
220 01:56:23 31 Plumbly Greg Serpentine RC Male Senior
221 01:56:45 414 Eade Lucy Unattached Female Senior
222 01:57:04 456 Merwe Ronel Van der Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
223 01:57:09 11 Montgomery James Unattached Male Senior
224 01:57:15 35 Barker Mike Unattached Male Senior
225 01:57:19 216 Brown Ian Unattached Male Vet 40
226 01:57:28 22 Stokes Barry Unattached Male Senior
227 01:57:35 238 Hunter Andrew Unattached Male Vet 45
228 01:57:42 196 Titheridge Tim Unattached Male Vet 50
229 01:57:48 457 Nicholls Sally Bungay Black Dog RC Female Vet 40
230 01:57:48 193 Speake Rachel Bildeston Bounders Female Senior
231 01:57:48 377 Speake Mac Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 60
232 01:57:52 112 Cooper-Clark Rosemary Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 45
233 01:58:01 181 Fowkes Steven Unattached Male Vet 45
234 01:58:05 70 Martin Paul Unattached Male Senior
235 01:58:27 156 Southwold Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
236 01:58:44 104 Barnard Heidi Unattached Female Vet 35
237 01:58:55 147 Lee Tracey Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
238 01:58:55 117 Naughton Denise Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
239 01:59:05 174 Rowles Bob Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
240 01:59:18 411 Wright Katrina Unattached Female Senior
241 01:59:21 477 Pratt Maggi Hailsham Harriers Female Vet 45
242 01:59:58 423 Brillet Celine Unattached Female Senior
243 02:00:46 479 Foster Lyn Sedgley Park RR Female Vet 45
244 02:01:02 46 Henderson Ross Unattached Male Senior
245 02:01:04 403 Viccars Sharon Unattached Female Senior
246 02:02:14 161 Berry Caroline Unattached Female Senior
247 02:02:23 225 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
248 02:02:40 302 Edwards Charles Unattached Male Vet 50
249 02:02:40 381 Wardle David Unattached Male Vet 60
250 02:02:47 376 Uff Frederick Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 65+
251 02:02:54 106 Hughes Nicola Unattached Female Vet 45
252 02:03:16 229 Evennett Michael Unattached Male Vet 45
253 02:03:46 491 Palmer Jean Romsey Road Runners Female Vet 55+
254 02:04:15 383 Watson Lewis Highworth RC Male Vet 65+
255 02:04:57 62 Walker Robert Unattached Male Senior
256 02:04:58 13 Massingham Andrew Unattached Male Senior
257 02:05:05 141 Hambun Clare Unattached Female Vet 35
258 02:05:27 171 Washbrook Geoff Unattached Male Senior
259 02:07:32 187 Lockyer Christa Unattached Female Senior
260 02:07:52 200 Moreton Christopher CAMRA Hash House Harriers Male Senior
261 02:08:01 201 Young Don Unattached Male Vet 45
262 02:08:02 480 Hargadon Sue Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
263 02:08:18 119 Burne Marion Unattached Female Vet 40
264 02:08:54 146 Arch David Bishops Stortford RC Male Vet 55
265 02:10:02 52 Green Adrian Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
266 02:10:25 223 Dilworth Joseph Unattached Male Vet 40
267 02:11:37 160 Bolton Andrew Unattached Male Vet 50
268 02:12:18 454 Humbles Pati Unattached Female Vet 40
269 02:14:19 476 Gardiner Sally Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50
270 02:15:25 493 Merfield Wendy Team IXL Female Vet 55+
271 02:15:42 305 Hunt Richard Unattached Male Vet 50
272 02:15:56 466 Clark Penelope Witham RC Female Vet 40
273 02:17:56 461 Goldsworthy Caroline Gt Bentley RC Female Vet 40
274 02:18:38 131 Harnett Stave Gt Bentley RC Male Vet 40
275 02:18:51 234 Phee Willian Unattached Male Vet 40
276 02:19:25 401 Young Emma Unattached Female Senior
277 02:19:45 75 Smith Harry Unattached Male Senior
278 02:20:24 380 Daykin Eric Road Runners Club Male Vet 65+
279 02:20:36 128 Wells Peter Unattached Male Senior
280 02:23:52 452 Hanley Theresa Unattached Female Vet 40
281 02:31:46 416 Woodger Annaliese Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
282 02:32:03 360 Muldoon David Unattached Male Senior
283 02:32:04 361 Cortes Frank Unattached Male Vet 45
284 02:33:28 362 Hudgens David Unattached Male Senior
285 02:44:41 495 Appleyard Christine Unattached Female Vet 55+
286 02:44:41 326 Kelly Gerald Unattached Male Vet 55
287 02:56:30 330 Ofek-Bookman Tamer Unattached Male Vet 50
288 02:56:40 329 Bookman Keith Unattached Male Vet 55
dnf/dns 4 Winn Michael Serpentine RC Male Senior
dnf/dns 15 Smith Graham Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 19 Lewis Alun Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 21 Brown Justin Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 23 Wilson Ian Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 30 Grew Fergus Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 40 Embley Peter Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 42 Roberts Seb Billericay Striders Male Senior
dnf/dns 44 Antiss Steven Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 47 Lane Gary Army Triathlon Association Male Senior
dnf/dns 55 Webster Roland Unattached Male Senior
dnf/dns 59 Calver Vincent Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
dnf/dns 139 Lusardi Patrick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 65+
dnf/dns 206 Levans David Unattached Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 207 Shave Peter Unattached Male Vet 45
dnf/dns 210 Horne Paul Vegetarian Cycling & AC Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 222 Goble Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 236 Bishop Des Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 239 Smith Chris Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
dnf/dns 240 McGlachie Steven Unattached Male Vet 45
dnf/dns 244 Meadows Colin Unattached Male Vet 45
dnf/dns 245 Taylor Gary Unattached Male Vet 40
dnf/dns 304 Darnell Bob City of Norwich AC Male Vet 50
dnf/dns 315 Spragg Mike Gt Yarmouth RRC Male Vet 55
dnf/dns 402 Smith June Unattached Female Senior
dnf/dns 404 Sharp Renata-Lee Unattached Female Senior
dnf/dns 406 Maddison Lynn Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
dnf/dns 409 Searle Charlotte St Albans Striders Female Senior
dnf/dns 412 Brown Samantha Unattached Female Senior
dnf/dns 419 Carter Charlotte Unattached Female Senior
dnf/dns 458 Mackenzie Joanna Unattached Female Vet 35
dnf/dns 463 Hawkes Nicola Unattached Female Vet 40
dnf/dns 471 Lyall Eris Unattached Female Vet 40
dnf/dns 481 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
dnf/dns 483 Sanders Barbara Hadleigh Hares AC Female Vet 45
dnf/dns 492 Wright Maureen Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55+
dnf/dns 494 Roe Avril Lowestoft RR Female Vet 55+