HOME   BACK

PROVISIONAL RESULTS FOR MUSCULAR DYSTROPHY BURY 20

SWEATSHOP (Ipswich) Sponsors of the MD Bury 20

Pos Time No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 01:57:43 302 Jordan Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
2 02:00:34 305 Smalls Allen Colchester Harriers AC Male Senior
3 02:03:04 219 Prewer Carl Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior
4 02:03:14 238 White Brian Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Vet 45
5 02:03:29 83 Major Paul Woodford Green & Essex Ladies Male Senior
6 02:04:11 301 Hulkson Andrew Chelmsford AC Male Senior
7 02:04:19 217 Coll Robin Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 40
8 02:04:29 136 Lashmar Tony Club Unknown Male Senior
9 02:05:05 167 Davies Lewis Royston Runners Male Senior
10 02:06:06 40 Hall Simon Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Senior
11 02:09:32 274 Stephens Nicolas Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
12 02:10:15 35 Bennett Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
13 02:10:53 187 Robson Phil Saffron Striders Male Senior
14 02:11:16 226 Webb David Haverhill Running Club Male Senior
15 02:12:30 169 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior
16 02:12:44 293 Alpert John RAF Honington Male Senior
17 02:12:48 309 Dawson A St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
18 02:12:58 292 Cunningham Mark St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
19 02:12:59 33 Ellis Simon Thrift Green Trotters Male Vet 45
20 02:13:07 155 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
21 02:13:22 55 Coates Nigel Saffron Striders Male Vet 40
22 02:13:25 107 Dell'oro Dean Thrift Green Trotters Male Senior
23 02:14:25 180 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
24 02:14:35 290 Carter Kevin Unattached Male Senior
25 02:14:55 279 Hudson Tony Club Unknown Male Vet 50
26 02:15:17 140 Bowen Sean Garden City Runners Male Senior
27 02:15:40 170 Langley Robert Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
28 02:16:22 204 Sparks Peter Vetrans A.C. Male Vet 50
29 02:16:57 214 Harrison Allan Wootton Road Runners Male Vet 40
30 02:17:59 295 Baxter Gordon Royston Runners Male Vet 40
31 02:18:01 262 Copland Jim Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
32 02:18:51 205 Turton Les Milton Keynes AC Male Vet 40
33 02:19:23 188 Barrett Bill Stopsley Striders Male Vet 50
34 02:20:12 183 Baker Graham Unattached Male Vet 50
35 02:20:41 296 Jacob Kevin Billericay Striders Male Senior
36 02:20:44 1 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
37 02:21:18 148 Murfitt Darren Ely Runners Club Male Senior
38 02:21:33 125 Gillen Timothy BBC Male Senior
39 02:22:34 122 Tweed Jo St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
40 02:22:57 251 Wonderen Jan van Club Unknown Male Vet 50
41 02:23:05 182 Moore Mick Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
42 02:23:12 69 Stradling Sarah Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
43 02:23:35 175 Fox Tim Unattached Male Senior
44 02:23:43 185 Chapman John Stopsley Striders Male Vet 45
45 02:23:45 41 Tophill Samantha Fairlands Valley Spartans Female Senior
46 02:24:42 85 Lambert Marc Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Senior
47 02:24:50 184 Moore Graham Unattached Male Vet 40
48 02:24:51 201 Riddoch Neil Harlow Running Club Male Senior
49 02:25:17 56 Dudfield Philip Saffron Striders Male Vet 40
50 02:25:20 291 Timewell Andy Unattached Male Senior
51 02:25:23 45 Broxton Keith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
52 02:25:30 133 Hill Andrea Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Female Senior
53 02:25:38 240 Smith Peter Unattached Male Vet 40
54 02:26:35 105 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 50
55 02:26:47 47 Peacher Ricky Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
56 02:26:53 232 Porter Ian Unattached Male Senior
57 02:26:58 86 Hall Martha Garden City Runners Unable to place in cat.
58 02:27:06 134 Smith William St Albans Striders Male Vet 40
59 02:27:23 194 Martin Paul Royston Runners Male Senior
60 02:28:23 297 Wilkinson Steve Milton Keynes AC Male Vet 45
61 02:28:25 168 Tate Chris Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Vet 40
62 02:28:36 249 Fretwell Andy Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
63 02:28:38 173 Miller Glenn Royston Runners Male Vet 45
64 02:28:39 53 Rosher Paul Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
65 02:28:40 164 Dobson Spencer Colchester & Tendring A.C. Male Senior
66 02:28:41 30 Horne Paul Vegetarian C. & A.C. Male Vet 40
67 02:28:44 256 Evans Colin Unattached Male Senior
68 02:28:51 225 Calver Laurence Unattached Male Senior
69 02:29:59 208 Whittle Nigel Unattached Male Vet 40
70 02:30:37 139 Norris-Hunt Terence Notts AC Male Vet 40
71 02:30:53 57 Rivers Terry Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
72 02:31:25 246 Bunclark Nick Blackheath Harriers Male Senior
73 02:31:45 154 Collins Graham City of Norwich A.C. Male Vet 45
74 02:31:54 61 Broom Jack Unattached Male Vet 45
75 02:31:56 68 Miller Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
76 02:31:58 88 Shadbolt Veronica Garden City Runners Female Vet 40
77 02:32:05 34 Troop Mike St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
78 02:32:10 65 Markley Simon Thomas Cook Road Runners Male Senior
79 02:32:31 229 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
80 02:33:04 203 Davison Mark Unattached Male Senior
81 02:33:51 255 Hall David Unattached Male Senior
82 02:34:02 109 Smyth Kevin Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Vet 40
83 02:35:15 112 Crocker Edward St Albans Striders Male Vet 45
84 02:35:42 307 Wright Brian Thetford AC Male Vet 45
85 02:36:22 28 Catchpole C Unattached Male Vet 40
86 02:36:28 206 Everitt Geof Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
87 02:36:45 282 Macrosson George Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
88 02:37:33 54 Kissane Liz Garden City Runners Female Senior
89 02:37:47 165 Ward Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
90 02:37:55 120 McGarry Kevin Unattached Male Vet 40
91 02:38:14 93 Doak Colin Unattached Male Senior
92 02:38:17 141 Scanlon Alfie Unattached Male Senior
93 02:38:48 218 Chamley Mr RAF Honington Male Senior
94 02:38:53 230 Nash Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
95 02:39:35 193 Ratcliffe Bob Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 55
96 02:39:51 221 Devall John Unattached Male Vet 40
97 02:39:59 239 Williams Terry Unattached Female Senior
98 02:40:18 269 Gaunt-Edwards Stephen Unattached Male Senior
99 02:40:41 213 Daley Neil RAF Honington Male Senior
100 02:40:43 234 Wiegand Paul Fenland R.& A.C. Male Vet 40
101 02:41:07 21 Short Ray St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
102 02:41:14 308 Fielder Jodie Unattached Female Senior
103 02:41:57 110 Hamilton Jonathan Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
104 02:43:18 137 Chapman Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
105 02:44:03 81 Rawson David Wellingborough District AC Male Vet 45
106 02:44:08 209 Harvey Glen Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 40
107 02:44:44 156 Whale Colin Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 40
108 02:44:45 272 Barltrop Verne Road Runners Club Male Vet 55
109 02:44:53 242 Ferguson Helen North Herts Road Runners Female Senior
110 02:45:14 39 Holden Clive Sleaford Striders Male Vet 40
111 02:45:19 244 Snowling Kate Harwich Runners Female Senior
112 02:45:34 286 Ormond Paul Unattached Male Vet 45
113 02:45:42 211 Magee Mr RAF Honington Male Senior
114 02:45:44 303 Butcher Nick Unattached Male Senior
115 02:45:49 172 Davies Gareth Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 45
116 02:45:52 135 McKedwn Brendan St Albans Striders Male Vet 55
117 02:45:55 304 Watts Gemma Unattached Female Senior
118 02:45:57 227 Williams James New Eltham Joggers Male Vet 55
119 02:45:58 228 Wootton Terry New Eltham Joggers Male Vet 55
120 02:46:12 70 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
121 02:46:51 252 Blyth Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
122 02:46:54 306 Rhodes Barton Unattached Male Senior
123 02:47:34 23 Keevil Raymond Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 55
124 02:47:36 220 Betts Noel Club Unknown Male Vet 45
125 02:47:50 233 Hughes Mark Unattached Male Senior
126 02:48:24 198 Rudge Andy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
127 02:48:27 181 Cooke Colin St Albans Striders Male Vet 50
128 02:48:28 235 Sanders Barbara Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 45
129 02:48:31 236 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
130 02:48:58 273 Kirner Karen Chelmsford AC Female Senior
131 02:49:03 258 Shields Diane Victoria Park Harriers Female Senior
132 02:49:48 115 Burns Stephen Unattached Male Senior
133 02:49:58 166 Ward Elizabeth Unattached Female Senior
134 02:50:59 102 Goodey Jane Unattached Female Vet 45
135 02:50:59 103 Burnett Colin Milton Keynes AC Male Vet 55
136 02:51:05 113 Bayes Graham Wellingborough District AC Male Vet 50
137 02:51:06 114 Cooke-Simmons Julia Wellingborough District AC Female Vet 45
138 02:51:17 179 Griffiths Lynne Unattached Female Senior
139 02:51:38 62 Whitnall Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
140 02:51:38 247 Cainon Stephanie Blackheath Harriers Female Senior
141 02:51:42 97 Howard Ray Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
142 02:51:45 51 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
143 02:51:53 158 MacKenzie Joanna Unattached Female Senior
144 02:52:06 314 Ellis John Unattached Male Senior
145 02:52:10 275 Sewell Carina Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 40
146 02:52:15 311 Ruia Alok Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
147 02:52:40 281 Shaw Robert Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Vet 55
148 02:53:20 87 Lloyd Helen Ryston R.C. Female Vet 40
149 02:53:48 99 Haselwood Jule Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
150 02:53:49 100 Haselwood Timothy Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
151 02:54:03 42 Pollett Derek Springfield Striders Male Vet 50
152 02:54:07 223 Brooks David Unattached Male Vet 60
153 02:54:30 104 White Steve Saffron Striders Male Senior
154 02:54:52 237 Thomas Kare Unattached Female Senior
155 02:55:47 36 Baxter Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
156 02:56:16 284 Scheuer Ina Thames Valley Harriers Female Senior
157 02:56:22 288 Bassett Lisa Ampthill & Flitwick Flyers Female Senior
158 02:56:47 310 Turk David Springfield Striders Male Vet 40
159 02:57:17 241 Geddes Sarah Wellingborough District AC Female Senior
160 02:57:28 44 Hopegood James Serpentine Running Club Male Senior
161 02:57:40 26 Johnson Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
162 02:57:51 248 Holgate Paul Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Vet 45
163 02:58:05 79 Dunham James Leighton Fun Runners Male Senior
164 02:58:09 270 Harris Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
165 02:58:28 200 Ottley Ken Royston Runners Unable to place in cat.
166 02:58:39 268 Wagner Marion Fit 2000 Cape Town S.A. Female Senior
167 02:58:48 178 Wagner Dawn Unattached Female Senior
168 02:58:50 176 Luck Andrew Cambourne Runners Male Vet 40
169 02:58:51 283 Childs Peter Unattached Male Vet 50
170 02:59:14 74 Paul Carol Fairlands Valley Spartans Female Vet 40
171 02:59:18 265 Kennedy George Unattached Male Vet 55
172 02:59:30 280 Dean Michael Unattached Male Vet 55
173 02:59:42 118 Hoskyn John Springfield Striders Male Vet 50
175 02:59:58 264 Causton Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
176 03:00:09 106 Cox Jean Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 60+
177 03:02:35 129 Vincent Ron Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
178 03:02:45 278 Knott Elspeth Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
179 03:02:51 149 Scott Sarah City of Norwich A.C. Female Vet 45
180 03:04:43 130 Gray Dwaine Unattached Male Senior
181 03:05:34 27 Bunney Christopher Eastern Vets A.C. Male Vet 40
182 03:06:20 196 Cleaver Jim Unattached Male Senior
183 03:06:33 212 Bedells David RAF Honington Male Senior
184 03:06:39 215 Harrison Tricia Wootton Road Runners Female Vet 40
185 03:06:41 124 Klerk Stijn de Woodbridge Shufflers Unable to place in cat.
186 03:06:45 300 Bamnerough Roger North Herts Roadrunners Male Vet 40
187 03:06:56 152 Wright Maureen Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55
188 03:07:19 67 Tester Michael Unattached Male Vet 40
189 03:07:32 312 Bourne Ruth Unattached Female Senior
190 03:07:54 313 Naughton Joe Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
191 03:08:16 89 Max Caroline De Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
192 03:08:22 207 Smith Robin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
193 03:08:30 73 Lawlor Kevin Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Vet 45
194 03:08:40 189 Healy Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
195 03:09:03 66 Hatcher Ollie Unattached Female Vet 40
196 03:09:13 46 Greener John Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 55
197 03:10:48 92 Cole Sue Colchester Harriers AC Female Vet 40
198 03:10:49 117 Baker Cliff Colchester Harriers AC Male Vet 50
199 03:11:07 132 Akast Will Unattached Male Senior
200 03:11:16 276 Catchpole Phil Diss A.C. Male Vet 50
201 03:11:21 84 Nunn Terry Unattached Male Senior
202 03:11:52 91 Taylor Gary Unattached Male Vet 40
203 03:11:56 199 Avis Chas Royston Runners Unable to place in cat.
204 03:11:56 145 Maude Christian Royston Runners Male Vet 40
205 03:12:18 123 Steward Sue Unattached Female Vet 40
206 03:12:56 131 Theobald Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
207 03:13:24 197 Hopkins Martin Unattached Male Senior
208 03:13:55 277 Toms David Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
209 03:13:58 253 Buckland Charles Cambourne Runners Male Vet 40
210 03:14:18 190 Farr Ray Club Unknown Male Vet 55
211 03:15:02 64 Markley Paul Peterborough AC Male Vet 50
212 03:16:10 192 Brown Clive Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Vet 40
213 03:16:15 157 Knight Peter Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Senior
214 03:18:05 159 Holmes Bernard Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 60
215 03:18:37 243 Goodwin Karen Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
216 03:18:37 287 Howe Jonathan Unattached Male Senior
217 03:18:52 60 Cocksedge Mark Music Sales Ltd Male Senior
218 03:19:41 147 Borland John Finch Coasters Male Vet 65+
219 03:20:05 82 Yates Eric Bedford & County AC Male Vet 60
220 03:20:25 143 Grove Christina Unattached Female Senior
221 03:20:25 161 Davis Victora Unattached Female Senior
222 03:21:19 153 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
223 03:22:37 316 Lawson Matthew Unattached Male Senior
224 03:23:47 22 West David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
225 03:24:03 71 Walne Jason Unattached Male Senior
226 03:25:57 216 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
227 03:27:16 315 Lansdown Wendy Unattached Female Senior
228 03:28:46 231 Molyneux Mark Unattached Male Vet 45
229 03:30:28 289 Rendell Alan Unattached Male Vet 60
230 03:31:26 76 Woodworth James Cambourne Runners Male Vet 40
231 03:36:25 266 Lock David Unattached Male Vet 40
232 03:46:20 37 Thomas Ron Haverhill Running Club Male Vet 55
233 03:53:09 298 Miller Denise Unattached Female Vet 40
234 03:53:09 299 Sage David Unattached Male Vet 45
235 03:53:53 94 Goodchild Robert Unattached Male Senior
236 03:53:53 95 Waolnough Samantha Jane Unattached Female Senior
237 03:54:37 90 Daykin Eric Road Runners Club Male Vet 65+
238 03:56:10 128 Oxley Alan Unattached Male Vet 45
239 03:56:12 50 Coles Lynn Metros Female Senior
240 03:56:14 163 Coles Christopher Metros Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 63 Row Paul Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Senior
dns/dnf 43 Cunningham Peter Cambridge University Press RC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 48 Dunham Glen City of Norwich A.C. Male Senior
dns/dnf 294 Crisp Matthew Diss A.C. Male Senior
dns/dnf 52 Allen Michael Dunstable Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 162 Parkinson Sally East End Road Runners Female Senior
dns/dnf 108 Jennings Deborah Ely Runners Club Female Senior
dns/dnf 138 Finn Nicola Ely Runners Club Female Senior
dns/dnf 111 Wilson Peta Fairlands Valley Spartans Female Senior
dns/dnf 126 Brown Jim Fairlands Valley Spartans Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 77 Griffiths Joy Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 151 Gardiner David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
dns/dnf 263 Gauvin Sarah Fenland R.& A.C. Female Senior
dns/dnf 38 Collins Gwen Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 58 Robinson Ian Hayes & Harlington RR Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 98 Hearn Mick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 261 Hargadon Sue Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 32 White Caroline London Heathside Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 160 Steer Richard London Heathside Male Senior
dns/dnf 49 Coles Christopher Metros Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 72 Swithenby Margaret Milton Keynes AC Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 101 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 250 Nelson Glen Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 45
dns/dnf 271 Edye Simon Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 210 Langley Mr RAF Honington Male Senior
dns/dnf 254 Meredew Paul Royal Mail Health & Fitness. Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 96 Summerton Jenny Royston Runners Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 174 Nankiveu Cate Royston Runners Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 224 Livermore Oonagh Royston Runners Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 257 Sewell Teresa Royston Runners Female Vet 40
dns/dnf 59 Thompson Jane Serpentine Running Club Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 31 Harvey Peter Sittingbourne Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 245 Preston Edmund Sleaford Striders Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 29 Baxendale Toby St Albans Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 127 Hill Patrick St Albans Striders Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 116 Cooke Christopher St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 119 Pilkington Roy Stopsley Striders Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 75 Ward Stephen Ware Joggers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 80 Rawson Amanda Wellingborough District AC Female Senior
dns/dnf 78 Pearson Mark Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 121 Batty Christopher Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 142 Scanlon Bernard Unattached Male Vet 60
dns/dnf 144 Yelloly Julia Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 146 O'Shea Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 150 Cinque Giolio Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 171 Clinton Peter Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 186 Jennings Mary Unattached Female Vet 50
dns/dnf 191 Symonds Stephen Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 195 Donoghue Gary Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 202 Youngs Ian Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 259 Tweed Kevin Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 267 Vanhinsbergh H Unattached Male Vet 40