HOME        BACK

Full Race Results

Position Name Sex Age cat Team Time
1 David Millar M S FS 24;43
2 Rob Coll M 40 NE 25;18
3 Carl Prewer M S LO 25;41
4 Neil Drain M S FE 25;50
5 Steve Hart M S FS 25;59
6 Jim Beeton M S NE 26;17
7 Michael Nelhams M S PA 26;25
8 Chris Jones M U20 WB 26;27
9 Michael Fuller M U20 SH 26;32
10 Chris Starmer M 40 ST 26;35
11 Chris Cooke M 40 PA 26;47
12 Aaron Hilliard M U20 WB 27;00
13 Kollin Martin-Smith M S NE 27;05
14 Mark Thompson M S WB 27;07
15 Andy Hicks M 40 LO 27;08
16 Tim Powell M 48 FS 27;09
17 Dave Gardiner M S FE 27;10
18 Colin Ridley M S WS 27;11
19 Nick Stephens M S ST 27;12
20 David Reed M 40 PA 27;21
21 Steve Hicks M 40 SH 27;23
22 Roger Stone M S FE 27;25
23 Colin Arnold M 45 PA 27;30
24 Richard Tateson M S IC 27;52
25 Liam Rutter M U20 SH 27;53
26 Thomas Leffuer M S IC 27;59
27 Paul Williams M 45 PA 28;10
28 Richard Hilling M 45 WB 28;15
29 Adam Faben M U20 WB 28;27
30 Jim Copeland M 40 NE 28;28
31 Graham White M 45 BB 28;35
32 Neil Gillingham M U20 SH 28;42
33 Adam White M U20 BB 28;49
34 Simon Millett M U20 WB 28;51
35 Mick Jones M S ST 28;51
36 Brian Munns M S NE 29;00
37 Steve Keyon M S WB 29;15
38 Steve Edwards M S NE 29;15
39 Adam Allard M S ST 29;33
40 Jason Allard-Austin M S ST 29;33
41 Nigel Herrod M 45 WB 29;49
42 Gordon Campbell M S IC 29;59
43 Peter Lennard M 45 FS 30;00
44 William Newland M 45 PA 30;02
45 Gwen Kieren F S PA 30;09
46 Neville Clarke M 45 NE 30;18
47 Roger Ackerley M 45 FS 30;20
48 Pat Harrington M 55 WB 30;37
49 Pat Partridge F 45 PA 30;38
50 Paul Silom M 50 LO 30;41
51 Rupert Judge M S FS 30;42
52 Dale Gowen M S WB 31;03
53 Lottie Baldrey F S FS 31;09
54 Emma Thorpe F 35 NE 31;19
55 Roger Mawer M 60 LO 31;26
56 Steve Robinson M 45 IC 31;31
57 Peter Tricker M 50 ST 31;41
58 Bernard Debney M 50 ST 31;41
59 Lynn Emmeth F S WB 31;46
60 Richard Beeton M 40 NE 31;54
61 Jack Broom M 45 FS 31;56
62 Sally Eastal F 35 PA 31;59
63 Gerry Smith M 40 WB 31;59
64 Hayle Suttle F 35 NE 32;02
65 Nik Miaulis M 45 FS 32;04
66 Tom Strowlger M S LO 32;38
67 Richard Balaam M 40 PA 32;39
68 Rob Clayton M 45 FE 32;46
69 Russel Simpson M S SH 32;57
70 Tony Wigglesworth M 45 WB 33;14
71 David Gilbert M 60 LO 33;18
72 Christina Howland F 35 FE 33;23
73 Tony Evans M 45 WB 33;23
74 Kelly Mayhew F S SH 33;25
75 Richard Fellingham M 50 ST 33;25
76 Mick Sears M 45 FS 33;28
77 Gail Sparkes F 40 ST 33;31
78 Ann Millett F 45 WB 33;33
79 Dick Dolan M 50 FS 33;53
80 Nigel Bonham M 60 NE 33;55
81 Tony Millett M 45 WB 33;57
82 Steve Cousins M 40 NE 34;08
83 Dave Freeman M 40 FS 34;11
84 Rich Nash M S ST 34;13
85 Terry Braverman M 55 NE 34;18
86 Joy Griffiths F 45 FE 34;23
87 Sally Pearce F 40 FE 34;28
88 Marie Shirley F S SH 34;33
89 Jonathan Wilding M S FE 34;33
90 Ray Howard M 50 FS 34;40
91 Tracy Prewer F 35 LO 34;42
92 Diane Braverman F 50 NE 34;50
93 Nigel Farthing M 45 FS 34;53
94 Rebecca Peck F S FS 35;16
95 Roger Hobson M 55 FS 35;19
96 Steve Jeffs M 45 LO 35;28
97 Tricia Dennison F 40 PB 35;30
98 Jeanette Pacentela F 35 NE 35;33
99 Ray Farr M 55 NE 35;34
100 Ben Hollands M S PB 35;51
101 David Punt M 45 WB 36;05
102 Joe Naughton M 40 ST 36;08
103 Karen Goodwin F S ST 36;53
104 Kate Matthews F S FE 37;05
105 George Leggett M 45 ST 37;09
106 Amy Kingston F S WB 37;22
107 Ann Fellingham F 55 ST 37;40
108 Helan Farrow F 35 PB 37;59
109 Anne Fish F 55 ST 38;02
110 Caroline Hollands F S PA 38;11
111 Jackie Goodridge F 50 NE 38;17
112 Jean Cox F 60 FS 38;38
113 Stephen Balls M 50 WB 38;54
114 Judy Potter F 55 WB 39;06
115 Jane Fellingham-Boyce F 35 ST 39;24
116 Grayhame Fish M 50 ST 39;24
117 Penny Annesley F 45 FE 39;30
118 David Potter M 55 WB 39;51
119 Nick Carter M 60 LO 39;52
120 Julia Farrow F S ST 40;06
121 Denise Naughton F 35 ST 40;33
122 Harry Bennett M 65 FE 40;47
123 Sara Boyce F 35 LO 42;11
124 Tracy Craggs F 35 WB 42;22
125 Linda Stewart F 50 ST 42;38
126 Glenda Toach F S LO 43;50
127 Ann Oliver F 45 FE 45;46
128 Jan Starmer F 40 ST 46;29
129 Maxine Copland F 35 NE 46;34
130 Sharon Fisher F 50 PB 51;52
131 Lia Jennings F S NE 53;03
132 Jennie Grimwood F 45 NE 53;04

Male Only Results        HOME        BACK       

Results - men
Position (men) Race position Name Age cat Team Time Points
1 1 David Millar S FS 24;43 98
2 2 Rob Coll 40 NE 25;18 97
3 3 Carl Prewer S LO 25;41 96
4 4 Neil Drain S FE 25;50 95
5 5 Steve Hart S FS 25;59 94
6 6 Jim Beeton S NE 26;17 93
7 7 Michael Nelhams S PA 26;25 92
8 8 Chris Jones U20 WB 26;27 91
9 9 Michael Fuller U20 SH 26;32 90
10 10 Chris Starmer 40 ST 26;35 89
11 11 Chris Cooke 40 PA 26;47 88
12 12 Aaron Hilliard U20 WB 27;00 87
13 13 Kollin Martin-Smith S NE 27;05 86
14 14 Mark Thompson S WB 27;07 85
15 15 Andy Hicks 40 LO 27;08 84
16 16 Tim Powell 48 FS 27;09 83
17 17 Dave Gardiner S FE 27;10 82
18 18 Colin Ridley S WS 27;11 81
19 19 Nick Stephens S ST 27;12 80
20 20 David Reed 40 PA 27;21 79
21 21 Steve Hicks 40 SH 27;23 78
22 22 Roger Stone S FE 27;25 77
23 23 Colin Arnold 45 PA 27;30 76
24 24 Richard Tateson S IC 27;52 75
25 25 Liam Rutter U20 SH 27;53 74
26 26 Thomas Leffuer S IC 27;59 73
27 27 Paul Williams 45 PA 28;10 72
28 28 Richard Hilling 45 WB 28;15 71
29 29 Adam Faben U20 WB 28;27 70
30 30 Jim Copeland 40 NE 28;28 69
31 31 Graham White 45 BB 28;35 68
32 32 Neil Gillingham U20 SH 28;42 67
33 33 Adam White U20 BB 28;49 66
34 34 Simon Millett U20 WB 28;51 65
35 35 Mick Jones S ST 28;51 64
36 36 Brian Munns S NE 29;00 63
37 37 Steve Keyon S WB 29;15 62
38 38 Steve Edwards S NE 29;15 61
39 39 Adam Allard S ST 29;33 60
40 40 Jason Allard-Austin S ST 29;33 59
41 41 Nigel Herrod 45 WB 29;49 58
42 42 Gordon Campbell S IC 29;59 57
43 43 Peter Lennard 45 FS 30;00 56
44 44 William Newland 45 PA 30;02 55
45 46 Neville Clarke 45 NE 30;18 54
46 47 Roger Ackerley 45 FS 30;20 53
47 48 Pat Harrington 55 WB 30;37 52
48 50 Paul Silom 50 LO 30;41 51
49 51 Rupert Judge S FS 30;42 50
50 52 Dale Gowen S WB 31;03 49
51 55 Roger Mawer 60 LO 31;26 48
52 56 Steve Robinson 45 IC 31;31 47
53 57 Peter Tricker 50 ST 31;41 46
54 58 Bernard Debney 50 ST 31;41 45
55 60 Richard Beeton 40 NE 31;54 44
56 61 Jack Broom 45 FS 31;56 43
57 63 Gerry Smith 40 WB 31;59 42
58 65 Nik Miaulis 45 FS 32;04 41
59 66 Tom Strowlger S LO 32;38 40
60 67 Richard Balaam 40 PA 32;39 39
61 68 Rob Clayton 45 FE 32;46 38
62 69 Russel Simpson S SH 32;57 37
63 70 Tony Wigglesworth 45 WB 33;14 36
64 71 David Gilbert 60 LO 33;18 35
65 73 Tony Evans 45 WB 33;23 34
66 75 Richard Fellingham 50 ST 33;25 33
67 76 Mick Sears 45 FS 33;28 32
68 79 Dick Dolan 50 FS 33;53 31
69 80 Nigel Bonham 60 NE 33;55 30
70 81 Tony Millett 45 WB 33;57 29
71 82 Steve Cousins 40 NE 34;08 28
72 83 Dave Freeman 40 FS 34;11 27
73 84 Rich Nash S ST 34;13 26
74 85 Terry Braverman 55 NE 34;18 25
75 89 Jonathan Wilding S FE 34;33 24
76 90 Ray Howard 50 FS 34;40 23
77 93 Nigel Farthing 45 FS 34;53 22
78 95 Roger Hobson 55 FS 35;19 21
79 96 Steve Jeffs 45 LO 35;28 20
80 99 Ray Farr 55 NE 35;34 19
81 100 Ben Hollands S PB 35;51 18
82 101 David Punt 45 WB 36;05 17
83 102 Joe Naughton 40 ST 36;08 16
84 105 George Leggett 45 ST 37;09 15
85 113 Stephen Balls 50 WB 38;54 14
86 116 Grayhame Fish 50 ST 39;24 13
87 118 David Potter 55 WB 39;51 12
88 119 Nick Carter 60 LO 39;52 11
89 122 Harry Bennett 65 FE 40;47 10

Ladies Only Results       HOME        BACK   

Results - ladies
Position (ladies) Race position Name Age cat Team Time Points
1 45 Gwen Kieren S PA 30;09 47
2 49 Pat Partridge 45 PA 30;38 46
3 53 Lottie Baldrey S FS 31;09 45
4 54 Emma Thorpe 35 NE 31;19 44
5 59 Lynn Emmeth S WB 31;46 43
6 62 Sally Eastal 35 PA 31;59 42
7 64 Hayle Suttle 35 NE 32;02 41
8 72 Christina Howland 35 FE 33;23 40
9 74 Kelly Mayhew S SH 33;25 39
10 77 Gail Sparkes 40 ST 33;31 38
11 78 Ann Millett 45 WB 33;33 37
12 86 Joy Griffiths 45 FE 34;23 36
13 87 Sally Pearce 40 FE 34;28 35
14 88 Marie Shirley S SH 34;33 34
15 91 Tracy Prewer 35 LO 34;42 33
16 92 Diane Braverman 50 NE 34;50 32
17 94 Rebecca Peck S FS 35;16 31
18 97 Tricia Dennison 40 PB 35;30 30
19 98 Jeanette Pacentela 35 NE 35;33 29
20 103 Karen Goodwin S ST 36;53 28
21 104 Kate Matthews S FE 37;05 27
22 106 Amy Kingston S WB 37;22 26
23 107 Ann Fellingham 55 ST 37;40 25
24 108 Helan Farrow 35 PB 37;59 24
25 109 Anne Fish 55 ST 38;02 23
26 110 Caroline Hollands S PA 38;11 22
27 111 Jackie Goodridge 50 NE 38;17 21
28 112 Jean Cox 60 FS 38;38 20
29 114 Judy Potter 55 WB 39;06 19
30 115 Jane Fellingham-Boyce 35 ST 39;24 18
31 117 Penny Annesley 45 FE 39;30 17
32 120 Julia Farrow S ST 40;06 16
33 121 Denise Naughton 35 ST 40;33 15
34 123 Sara Boyce 35 LO 42;11 14
35 124 Tracy Craggs 35 WB 42;22 13
36 125 Linda Stewart 50 ST 42;38 12
37 126 Glenda Toach S LO 43;50 11
38 127 Ann Oliver 45 FE 45;46 10
39 128 Jan Starmer 40 ST 46;29 9
40 129 Maxine Copland 35 NE 46;34 8
41 130 Sharon Fisher 50 PB 51;52 7
42 131 Lia Jennings S NE 53;03 6
43 132 Jennie Grimwood 45 NE 53;04 5

Team Results    HOME    BACK   

Team Results
Position
Men 1 Waveney Valley and Bungay 531
2 Newmarket Joggers 523
3 St Edmund Pacers A 501
4 Flying Shufflers 477
5 Stowmarket Striders 443
6 Lowestoft Road Runners 374
7 Suffolk Harriers 346
8 Felixstowe Road Runners 326
9 Ipswich and Cambridge Tri 252
10 Bildeston Bounders 134
11 West Suffolk 81
12 St Edmund Pacers B 18
13 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 0
Ladies 1 St Edmund Pacers A 135
2 Newmarket Joggers 117
3 Felixstowe Road Runners 111
4 Waveney Valley and Bungay 106
5 Flying Shufflers 96
6 Stowmarket Striders 91
7 Suffolk Harriers 73
8 St Edmund Pacers B 61
9 Lowestoft Road Runners 58
10 Bildeston Bounders 0
11 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 0
12 West Suffolk 0
13 Ipswich and Cambridge Tri 0
Combined 1 Newmarket Joggers 640
2 Waveney Valley and Bungay 637
3 St Edmund Pacers A 636
4 Flying Shufflers 573
5 Stowmarket Striders 534
6 Felixstowe Road Runners 437
7 Lowestoft Road Runners 432
8 Suffolk Harriers 419
9 Ipswich and Cambridge Tri 252
10 Bildeston Bounders 134
11 West Suffolk 81
12 St Edmund Pacers B 79
13 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 0

Juniors Full Race Results     HOME    BACK   

Position Name Sex Age cat Team Time
1 Sam Diston M U16 WS 8;51
2 Adam Arnold M U16 WS 9;17
3 David Stafford M U16 WS 9;40
4 Andrew Riddley M U16 WS 9;48
5 Seb Herrod M U16 WB 9;59
6 Michael Cripps M U16 WS 10;02
7 Paul Mays M U16 WS 10;05
8 Hannah Arbon F U17 SH 10;06
9 Andrew Waterhouse M U16 WS 10;12
10 Matthew Dack M U16 WB 10;19
11 Becky Wilbourn F U15 SH 10;20
12 Alex Bibby M U16 WS 10;31
13 Anton Dickson M U16 SH 10;33
14 10;35
15 Maddie Smith F U15 WB 10;45
16 Sianead Collins F U15 FS 10;51
17 James Hicks M U15 SH 10;53
18 Shelley Smith F U15 WB 10;54
19 Alice Simpson F U13 SH 10;54
20 Liam White M U16 BB 10;55
21 Edward Tricker M U13 ST 10;58
22 Simon Clayton M U13 FE 11;03
23 Tom Taylor M U13 SH 11;12
24 James Maycock M U13 WB 11;17
25 Sean Collins M U13 FS 11;21
26 David Ackerley M U16 FS 11;39
27 Emily Braverman F U13 NE 11;45
28 Will Keeley M U16 WB 11;50
29 Kerry Pinder F U13 SH 12;23
30 Ben Herrod M U13 WB 12;31
31 Elisabeth Morrison F U13 SH 12;52
32 Hannah Blowers F U15 WB 12;55
33 Patric Shaw M U13 SH 13;16
34 Matthew Kitchin M U13 WB 13;31
35 Ryan Kenyon M U13 WB 14;03
36 Holly Blowers F U13 WB 15;58
37 Eleanor Craggs F U13 WB 15;58
38 Declan Craggs M U13 WB 16;37

 

Junior Male Results    HOME    BACK   

Male Position Race Position Name Age cat Team Time Points
1 1 Sam Diston U16 WS 8;51 26
2 2 Adam Arnold U16 PA 9;17 25
3 3 David Stafford U16 WS 9;40 24
4 4 Andrew Riddley U16 WS 9;48 23
5 5 Seb Herrod U16 WB 9;59 22
6 6 Michael Cripps U16 WS 10;02 21
7 7 Paul Mays U16 WS 10;05 20
8 9 Andrew Waterhouse U16 WS 10;12 19
9 10 Matthew Dack U16 WB 10;19 18
10 12 Alex Bibby U16 WS 10;31 17
11 13 Anton Dickson U16 SH 10;33 16
12 14 ANO U16 XX 10;35 15
13 17 James Hicks U15 SH 10;53 14
14 20 Liam White U16 BB 10;55 13
15 21 Edward Tricker U13 ST 10;58 12
16 22 Simon Clayton U13 FE 11;03 11
17 23 Tom Taylor U13 SH 11;12 10
18 24 James Maycock U13 WB 11;17 9
19 25 Sean Collins U13 FS 11;21 8
20 26 David Ackerley U16 FS 11;39 7
21 28 Will Keeley U16 WB 11;50 6
22 30 Ben Herrod U13 WB 12;31 5
23 33 Patric Shaw U13 SH 13;16 4
24 34 Matthew Kitchin U13 WB 13;31 3
25 35 Ryan Kenyon U13 WB 14;03 2
26 38 Declan Craggs U13 WB 16;37 1

 

Young Ladies Results    HOME    BACK  

Race position Name Age cat Team Time Points
1 8 Hannah Arbon U17 SH 10;06 16
2 11 Becky Wilbourn U15 SH 10;20 15
3 15 Maddie Smith U15 WB 10;45 14
4 16 Sianead Collins U15 FS 10;51 13
5 18 Shelley Smith U15 WB 10;54 12
6 19 Alice Simpson U13 SH 10;54 11
7 27 Emily Braverman U13 NE 11;45 10
8 29 Kerry Pinder U13 SH 12;23 9
9 31 Elisabeth Morrison U13 SH 12;52 8
10 32 Hannah Blowers U15 WB 12;55 7
11 36 Holly Blowers U13 WB 15;58 6
12 37 Eleanor Craggs U13 WB 15;58 5

Junior Team Results    HOME    BACK  

Team results for the juniors have been amended to so that they correspond with the method that was used last year. My apologies for any confusion that this may have caused. There are no combined team results for the Juniors.

Position
Young Men 1 West Suffolk 73
2 Waveney Valley and Bungay 49
3 Suffolk Harriers 40
4 St Edmund Pacers 25
5 Flying Shufflers 15
6 Bildeston Bounders 13
7 Stowmarket Striders 12
8 Felixstowe Road Runners 11
9 Newmarket Joggers 0
10 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 0
11 Ipswich and Cambridge Tri 0
12 Lowestoft Road Runners 0
13 St Edmund Pacers B 0
Young Ladies 1 Suffolk Harriers 30
2 Waveney Valley and Bungay 21
3 Flying Shufflers 9
4 Newmarket Joggers 6
5 Bildeston Bounders 0
6 Felixstowe Road Runners 0
7 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 0
8 West Suffolk 0
9 Ipswich and Cambridge Tri 0
10 Lowestoft Road Runners 0
11 St Edmund Pacers A 0
12 St Edmund Pacers B 0
13 Stowmarket Striders 0