HOME    BACK

BURY 29/12/2002
Full race results
Position Name Sex Age cat Team Time
1 David Miller M S FS 31,30
2 Robin Coll M S NE 32,05
3 Carl Prewer M S LO 32,17
4 Paul Morris M S PA 32,18
5 Nigel Allinson M 45 IH 33,33
6 Kevin Vaughn M S PA 33,38
7 David Reed M 40 PA 33,45
8 Peter Speake M S BH 33,50
9 Jim Beeton M S NE 34,06
10 Chris Jones M U20 WB 34,14
11 Chris Starmer M 40 ST 34,25
12 Steve Hart M S FS 34,30
13 Michael Nelhams M S PA 34,30
14 Mark Thompson M S WB 34,37
15 Chris Cooke M 40 PA 34,41
16 Colin Arnold M 45 PA 34,50
17 Mark Raynard M U20 IH 34,55
18 Richard Wold M 40 FE 34,59
19 Tim Powell M FS 35,10
20 Colin Ridley M 40 WS 35,23
21 Nick Stephens M S ST 35,28
22 Michael Fuller M U20 IH 35,35
23 Aaron Hilliard M U20 WB 35,36
24 Kirsty Waterson F S PA 35,37
25 Richard Hilling M 45 WB 35,43
26 James Mcnally M U20 IH 35,46
27 Dave Gardiner M S FE 35,48
28 Carl Marston M S PA 35,53
29 Roger Stone M S FE 35,54
30 Alan Dawson M 45 PB 35,59
31 Kollyn Martin-Smith M S NE 36,02
32 Ian Ling M S IH 36,04
33 Kevin Pierce M S IH 36,13
34 Steve Kenyon M S WB 36,29
35 Mark Pinney M S FE 36,30
36 Steve Edwards M S NE 36,31
37 Steve Peck M 45 NE 36,50
38 M Jones M S ST 37,03
39 Adam Connor M S WB 37,04
40 John Squirrell M 50 BH 38,03
41 Ashley Gimson M S PB 38,07
42 Dave Robinson M 40 BH 38,08
43 M Pottage M 40 ST 38,18
44 Liam Rutter M U20 IH 38,19
45 Celia Duncan F 45 PA 38,31
46 Nigel Herrod M 45 WB 38,32
47 Ray Roberts M 50 FE 38,40
48 Neil Gillingham M U20 IH 38,43
49 Paul Silom M 50 LO 38,46
50 Nevile Clarke M 40 NE 38,47
51 Dave Parr M 45 LO 38,52
52 Richard Moore M S WB 38,55
53 Mark Sargeantson M 50 FS 38,55
54 Gill Leathers F 35 PA 38,57
55 Howard Beasley M 40 PB 39,00
56 Steve Hunt M 40 BH 39,04
57 Gwen Kieran F S PB 39,07
58 Russel Simpson M 45 IH 39,20
59 Simon Millett M U20 WB 39,24
60 Lynn Emmett F S WB 39,27
61 Pat Harrington M 55 WB 39,29
62 Sally Eastall F 35 PB 39,32
63 Pat Partridge F 50 PB 39,36
64 Dale Gowen M S WB 39,37
65 William Newland M 45 PB 39,44
66 Kevin Collins M 40 NE 40,00
67 Terry Garrity M 50 WB 40,03
68 David Levans M 40 FS 40,26
69 Sue Garvey F 35 PB 40,28
70 Steve Robinson M 45 IC 40,33
71 Ali Banks M 45 LO 40,38
72 P Tricker M 50 ST 40,44
73 Rob Clayton M 45 FE 40,49
74 Emma Thorpe F S NE 41,07
75 Dean Nobbs M S NE 41,15
76 R Mcphilips M 40 ST 41,16
77 Andrea Mcnally F 45 IH 41,22
78 Gordon Funnell M 40 BH 41,36
79 C Gladwell M 40 ST 41,44
80 Tony Wigglesworth M 45 WB 41,50
81 Steve Jeffs M 45 LO 42,08
82 Steve Miller M 40 PB 42,17
83 Peter Lennard M 45 FS 42,26
84 Bill Cox M 55 FS 42,37
85 Tony Millett M 45 WB 42,48
86 Gail Sparkes F 40 ST 43,15
87 Colin Whale M 40 WB 43,15
88 E Broughton F 35 ST 42,23
89 Dick Dolan M 50 FS 42,24
90 Ann Millett F 45 WB 42,25
91 David Punt M 45 WB 42,25
92 Andy Wooden M 40 FE 43,43
93 Richard Balaam M 40 PB 42,44
94 Jacky Abbott F 35 FS 43,47
95 Tracy Prewer F 35 LO 43,50
96 Andy Rudge M 40 FE 44,13
97 R Ratcliffe M 55 ST 44,18
98 Trish Dennison F 40 PB 44,25
99 Tom Strowler M S LO 44,30
100 Becky Peck F S FS 44,36
101 Barry Smith M 40 LO 44,45
102 Annabel Bennett F 35 FE 44,52
103 John Greener M 55 BH 44,55
104 Chris Chappel M 45 PB 45,06
105 Jeanett Panette F S NE 45,07
106 Gwen Collins F 40 FS 45,09
107 Tony Evans M 45 WB 45,25
108 R Nash M S ST 45,26
109 Chris Howlands F 35 FE 45,29
110 John Martin M S NE 45,31
111 Adrian Green M S IC 45,53
112 David Freeman M 40 FS 45,56
113 B Whiting M U20 ST 45,58
114 J King M 60 ST 46,01
115 R Fellingham M 50 ST 49,09
116 Nigel Bonham M 60 NE 46,37
117 Shaun Watling M S FE 46,54
118 Mike Chambers M 60 PB 46,56
119 C Sewell F 40 FS 46,58
120 Jonathan Wilding M S FE 47,09
121 K Goodwin F S ST 47,13
122 C Thomas M 40 ST 47,14
123 Claire Comer F S LO 47,20
124 Roger Hobson M 55 FS 47,31
125 David Lines M S WB 48,03
126 Roger Mawer M 60 LO 48,34
127 A Fellingham F 50 ST 49,13
128 B Buckle M 55 ST 49,21
129 M Tricker F 40 ST 49,24
130 R Champion F 40 ST 49,44
131 Caroline Hollands F S PB 50,02
132 Judy Potter F 55 WB 50,24
133 Jean Cox F 60 FS 50,33
134 Bernard Holmes M 60 BH 50,43
135 Nick Carter F 60 LO 50,43
136 Jackie Hoye F 35 FE 50,47
137 Sue Turley F S WS 50,51
138 Dawn Mason F 45 WS 51,31
139 J Farrow F S ST 51,41
140 J Waughton M 40 ST 51,42
141 David Potter M 55 WB 51,57
142 Nigel Cottee M 40 FS 52,18
143 Stephen Balls M 50 WB 52,22
144 David West M 55 PB 52,43
145 Rachel Speake F S BH 53,04
146 Mac Speake M 60 BH 53,04
147 J Lynch-Aird F 45 ST 53,50
148 Linda Steward F 50 ST 54.01
149 Avril Roe F 60 LO 54,55
150 Al Stracchan F S WS 55,32
151 J Relph F 40 ST 55,49
152 D Naughton F 35 ST 55,53
153 Sara Boyce F 35 LO 56,52
154 Tracy Craggs F S WB 57,56
155 Morag Chappel F 40 PB 58,09
156 Glenda Toach F S LO 58,20
157 L Webb F 45 ST 58,33
158 S Seggers F 50 ST 59,11
159 M Reynolds F 45 ST 59,11
160 Helan Challise F 35 FE 59,24
161 Anne Oliver F 45 FE 59,24
162 Maxine Copland F 45 NE 60,32
163 Jennie Grimwood F 45 NE 60,32
164 Jan Starmer F 40 ST 64,10
165 Sharon Fisher F 50 PB 70,52
Results - men
Position (men) Race position Name Age cat Team Time Points
1 1 David Miller S FS 31,30 119
2 2 Robin Coll S NE 32,05 118
3 3 Carl Prewer S LO 32,17 117
4 4 Paul Morris S PA 32,18 116
5 5 Nigel Allinson 45 IH 33,33 115
6 6 Kevin Vaughn S PA 33,38 114
7 7 David Reed 40 PA 33,45 113
8 8 Peter Speake S BH 33,50 112
9 9 Jim Beeton S NE 34,06 111
10 10 Chris Jones U20 WB 34,14 110
11 11 Chris Starmer 40 ST 34,25 109
12 12 Steve Hart S FS 34,30 108
13 13 Michael Nelhams S PA 34,30 107
14 14 Mark Thompson S WB 34,37 106
15 15 Chris Cooke 40 PA 34,41 105
16 16 Colin Arnold 45 PA 34,50 104
17 17 Mark Raynard U20 IH 34,55 103
18 18 Richard Wold 40 FE 34,59 102
19 19 Tim Powell FS 35,10 101
20 20 Colin Ridley 40 WS 35,23 100
21 21 Nick Stephens S ST 35,28 99
22 22 Michael Fuller U20 IH 35,35 98
23 23 Aaron Hilliard U20 WB 35,36 97
24 25 Richard Hilling 45 WB 35,43 96
25 26 James Mcnally U20 IH 35,46 95
26 27 Dave Gardiner S FE 35,48 94
27 28 Carl Marston S PA 35,53 93
28 29 Roger Stone S FE 35,54 92
29 30 Alan Dawson 45 PB 35,59 91
30 31 Kollyn Martin-Smith S NE 36,02 90
31 32 Ian Ling S IH 36,04 89
32 33 Kevin Pierce S IH 36,13 88
33 34 Steve Kenyon S WB 36,29 87
34 35 Mark Pinney S FE 36,30 86
35 36 Steve Edwards S NE 36,31 85
36 37 Steve Peck 45 NE 36,50 84
37 38 M Jones S ST 37,03 83
38 39 Adam Connor S WB 37,04 82
39 40 John Squirrell 50 BH 38,03 81
40 41 Ashley Gimson S PB 38,07 80
41 42 Dave Robinson 40 BH 38,08 79
42 43 M Pottage 40 ST 38,18 78
43 44 Liam Rutter U20 IH 38,19 77
44 46 Nigel Herrod 45 WB 38,32 76
45 47 Ray Roberts 50 FE 38,40 75
46 48 Neil Gillingham U20 IH 38,43 74
47 49 Paul Silom 50 LO 38,46 73
48 50 Nevile Clarke 40 NE 38,47 72
49 51 Dave Parr 45 LO 38,52 71
50 52 Richard Moore S WB 38,55 70
51 53 Mark Sargeantson 50 FS 38,55 69
52 55 Howard Beasley 40 PB 39,00 68
53 56 Steve Hunt 40 BH 39,04 67
54 58 Russel Simpson 45 IH 39,20 66
55 59 Simon Millett U20 WB 39,24 65
56 61 Pat Harrington 55 WB 39,29 64
57 64 Dale Gowen S WB 39,37 63
58 65 William Newland 45 PB 39,44 62
59 66 Kevin Collins 40 NE 40,00 61
60 67 Terry Garrity 50 WB 40,03 60
61 68 David Levans 40 FS 40,26 59
62 70 Steve Robinson 45 IC 40,33 58
63 71 Ali Banks 45 LO 40,38 57
64 72 P Tricker 50 ST 40,44 56
65 73 Rob Clayton 45 FE 40,49 55
66 75 Dean Nobbs S NE 41,15 54
67 76 R Mcphilips 40 ST 41,16 53
68 78 Gordon Funnell 40 BH 41,36 52
69 79 C Gladwell 40 ST 41,44 51
70 80 Tony Wigglesworth 45 WB 41,50 50
71 81 Steve Jeffs 45 LO 42,08 49
72 82 Steve Miller 40 PB 42,17 48
73 83 Peter Lennard 45 FS 42,26 47
74 84 Bill Cox 55 FS 42,37 46
75 85 Tony Millett 45 WB 42,48 45
76 87 Colin Whale 40 WB 43,15 44
77 89 Dick Dolan 50 FS 42,24 43
78 91 David Punt 45 WB 42,25 42
79 92 Andy Wooden 40 FE 43,43 41
80 93 Richard Balaam 40 PB 42,44 40
81 96 Andy Rudge 40 FE 44,13 39
82 97 R Ratcliffe 55 ST 44,18 38
83 99 Tom Strowler S LO 44,30 37
84 101 Barry Smith 40 LO 44,45 36
85 103 John Greener 55 BH 44,55 35
86 104 Chris Chappel 45 PB 45,06 34
87 107 Tony Evans 45 WB 45,25 33
88 108 R Nash S ST 45,26 32
89 110 John Martin S NE 45,31 31
90 111 Adrian Green S IC 45,53 30
91 112 David Freeman 40 FS 45,56 29
92 113 B Whiting U20 ST 45,58 28
93 114 J King 60 ST 46,01 27
94 115 R Fellingham 50 ST 49,09 26
95 116 Nigel Bonham 60 NE 46,37 25
96 117 Shaun Watling S FE 46,54 24
97 118 Mike Chambers 60 PB 46,56 23
98 120 Jonathan Wilding S FE 47,09 22
99 122 C Thomas 40 ST 47,14 21
100 124 Roger Hobson 55 FS 47,31 20
101 125 David Lines S WB 48,03 19
102 126 Roger Mawer 60 LO 48,34 18
103 128 B Buckle 55 ST 49,21 17
104 134 Bernard Holmes 60 BH 50,43 16
105 140 J Waughton 40 ST 51,42 15
106 141 David Potter 55 WB 51,57 14
107 142 Nigel Cottee 40 FS 52,18 13
108 143 Stephen Balls 50 WB 52,22 12
109 144 David West 55 PB 52,43 11
110 146 Mac Speake 60 BH 53,04 10
Results - ladies
Position (ladies) Race position Name Age cat Team Time Points
1 24 Kirsty Waterson S PA 35,37 59
2 45 Celia Duncan 45 PA 38,31 58
3 54 Gill Leathers 35 PA 38,57 57
4 57 Gwen Kieran S PB 39,07 56
5 60 Lynn Emmett S WB 39,27 55
6 62 Sally Eastall 35 PB 39,32 54
7 63 Pat Partridge 50 PB 39,36 53
8 69 Sue Garvey 35 PB 40,28 52
9 74 Emma Thorpe S NE 41,07 51
10 77 Andrea Mcnally 45 IH 41,22 50
11 86 Gail Sparkes 40 ST 43,15 49
12 88 E Broughton 35 ST 42,23 48
13 90 Ann Millett 45 WB 42,25 47
14 94 Jacky Abbott 35 FS 43,47 46
15 95 Tracy Prewer 35 LO 43,50 45
16 98 Trish Dennison 40 PB 44,25 44
17 100 Becky Peck S FS 44,36 43
18 102 Annabel Bennett 35 FE 44,52 42
19 105 Jeanett Panette S NE 45,07 41
20 106 Gwen Collins 40 FS 45,09 40
21 109 Chris Howlands 35 FE 45,29 39
22 119 C Sewell 40 FS 46,58 38
23 121 K Goodwin S ST 47,13 37
24 123 Claire Comer S LO 47,20 36
25 127 A Fellingham 50 ST 49,13 35
26 129 M Tricker 40 ST 49,24 34
27 130 R Champion 40 ST 49,44 33
28 131 Caroline Hollands S PB 50,02 32
29 132 Judy Potter 55 WB 50,24 31
30 133 Jean Cox 60 FS 50,33 30
31 135 Nick Carter 60 LO 50,43 29
32 136 Jackie Hoye 35 FE 50,47 28
33 137 Sue Turley S WS 50,51 27
34 138 Dawn Mason 45 WS 51,31 26
35 139 J Farrow S ST 51,41 25
36 145 Rachel Speake S BH 53,04 24
37 147 J Lynch-Aird 45 ST 53,50 23
38 148 Linda Steward 50 ST 54.01 22
39 149 Avril Roe 60 LO 54,55 21
40 150 Al Stracchan S WS 55,32 20
41 151 J Relph 40 ST 55,49 19
42 152 D Naughton 35 ST 55,53 18
43 153 Sara Boyce 35 LO 56,52 17
44 154 Tracy Craggs S WB 57,56 16
45 155 Morag Chappel 40 PB 58,09 15
46 156 Glenda Toach S LO 58,20 14
47 157 L Webb 45 ST 58,33 13
48 158 S Seggers 50 ST 59,11 12
49 159 M Reynolds 45 ST 59,11 11
50 160 Helan Challise 35 FE 59,24 10
51 161 Anne Oliver 45 FE 59,24 9
52 162 Maxine Copland 45 NE 60,32 8
53 163 Jennie Grimwood 45 NE 60,32 7
54 164 Jan Starmer 40 ST 64,10 6
55 165 Sharon Fisher 50 PB 70,52 5

 

Team Results
Position
Men 1 St Edmund Pacers A 752
2 Ipswich Harriers 665
3 Waveney Valley and Bungay 654
4 Newmarket Joggers 621
5 Flying Shufflers 549
6 Felixstowe Road Runners 545
7 Stowmarket Striders 529
8 Lowestoft Road Runners 440
9 St Edmund Pacers B 423
10 West Suffolk 100
11 Ipswich and Cambridge Tri 88
12 Bildeston & Hadleigh 0
13 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 0
Ladies 1 St Edmund Pacers A 174
2 St Edmund Pacers B 163
3 Stowmarket Striders 134
4 Waveney Valley and Bungay 133
5 Flying Shufflers 129
6 Lowestoft Road Runners 110
7 Felixstowe Road Runners 109
8 Newmarket Joggers 100
9 West Suffolk 73
10 Ipswich Harriers 50
11 Bildeston & Hadleigh 0
12 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 0
13 Ipswich and Cambridge Tri 0
Combined 1 St Edmund Pacers A 926
2 Waveney Valley and Bungay 787
3 Newmarket Joggers 721
4 Ipswich Harriers 715
5 Flying Shufflers 678
6 Stowmarket Striders 663
7 Felixstowe Road Runners 654
8 St Edmund Pacers B 586
9 Lowestoft Road Runners 550
10 West Suffolk 173
11 Ipswich and Cambridge Tri 88
12 Bildeston & Hadleigh 0
13 Great Yarmouth Road Runners 0