Woodbridge 10k

HOME    BACK

Pos No Competitor Name Club Category/Posn Time Pace

1 2002 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers RRC MO [ 1] 32:45 ( 5:16)
2 115 Robin Coll Newmarket Joggers M40 [ 1] 33:33 ( 5:23)
3 2239 Stephen Hart Woodbridge Shufflers RRC MO [ 2] 34:48 ( 5:36)
4 2346 Colin Pitts Stowmarket Striders M40 [ 2] 34:55 ( 5:37)
5 2001 David Laing Ipswich Jaffa MO [ 3] 34:58 ( 5:37)
6 2004 Neill Drane Felixstowe RR MO [ 4] 35:01 ( 5:38)
7 2008 Richard Morris Framlingham Flyers MO [ 5] 36:03 ( 5:48)
8 2006 Carl Marston Saint Edmund Pacers MO [ 6] 36:25 ( 5:51)
9 26 Ashley Gimson St. Edmund Pacers MO [ 7] 36:31 ( 5:52)
10 2476 Matt Blackman Ipswich Jaffa MO [ 8] 36:39 ( 5:53)
11 2044 Mark Bowditch (Ipswich) MO [ 9] 36:54 ( 5:56)
12 2084 Glenn Doel Colchester Harriers MO [ 10] 37:05 ( 5:58)
13 2402 Alan Dawson St Edmund Pacers M40 [ 3] 37:13 ( 5:59)
14 25 Nicholas Stephens Stowmarket Striders MO [ 11] 37:27 ( 6:01)
15 2041 Adam White Bildeston Bounders AC M15 [ 1] 37:33 ( 6:02)
16 2236 Richard Tateson Ipswich Tri Club MO [ 12] 37:38 ( 6:03)
17 2488 Raymond Hill Ipswich Jaffa M50 [ 1] 37:38 ( 6:03)
18 2085 Tim Hanman (Ipswich) MO [ 13] 37:41 ( 6:03)
19 2369 Richard Blake Great Yarmouth RR M50 [ 2] 37:45 ( 6:04)
20 2380 Stephen Hicks Ipswich Harriers M40 [ 4] 37:46 ( 6:04)
21 2495 Roger Stone Felixstowe RR MO [ 14] 37:46 ( 6:04)
22 2141 Paul Nickells (London) MO [ 15] 37:56 ( 6:06)
23 2124 Mark Ramsey *Woodbridge Mens Keep Fit MO [ 16] 38:01 ( 6:07)
24 2290 Brian Rogers Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 5] 38:15 ( 6:09)
25 2477 Richard Hewitt Ipswich Jaffa MO [ 17] 38:34 ( 6:12)
26 2471 David Gardener Felixstowe RR MO [ 18] 38:35 ( 6:12)
27 2176 Paul Rea (Ipswich) MO [ 19] 38:40 ( 6:13)
28 2040 Graham White Bildeston Bounders AC M40 [ 6] 38:41 ( 6:13)
29 2219 Jason Carpenter *Woodbridge Mens Keep Fit MO [ 20] 38:48 ( 6:14)
30 2138 Andrew Garvie *Woodbridge School MO [ 21] 38:50 ( 6:14)
31 2232 Jonathon Darwent (Oxford) MO [ 22] 38:57 ( 6:16)
32 2482 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares M40 [ 7] 39:00 ( 6:16)
33 2491 David Sanford St. Edmund Pacers MO [ 23] 39:03 ( 6:17)
34 2336 Phil Quantrill Ipswich Jaffa MO [ 24] 39:05 ( 6:17)
35 2424 Rorie Henderson Orion Harriers M40 [ 8] 39:07 ( 6:17)
36 2133 William Collins (Sawtrey) MO [ 25] 39:10 ( 6:18)
37 2246 Dave Copland Ipswich Tri Club MO [ 26] 39:20 ( 6:19)
38 2321 Ed Yates (Barnet) MO [ 27] 39:27 ( 6:20)
39 2427 Graham Medley Unattached MO [ 28] 39:29 ( 6:21)
40 2009 Pat Partridge Saint Edmund Pacers WO [ 1] 39:52 ( 6:24)
41 2113 Justin Hender Ipswich Tri Club MO [ 29] 40:12 ( 6:28)
42 2497 Dale Gowen Waveney Valley AC MO [ 30] 40:17 ( 6:28)
43 2281 Thomas Murphy *Farlingaye High School M15 [ 2] 40:20 ( 6:29)
44 2391 Peter Forty *Rogers Rabbits M40 [ 9] 40:21 ( 6:29)
45 2333 Maria Davis Ipswich Jaffa WO [ 2] 40:22 ( 6:29)
46 2195 Paul Preston Ipswich Jaffa MO [ 31] 40:24 ( 6:30)
47 2342 Ashley Page Saint Edmund Pacers M40 [ 10] 40:24 ( 6:30)
48 2399 Tony Moran Ipswich Jaffa M50 [ 3] 40:28 ( 6:30)
49 2485 John Orr Unattached M40 [ 11] 40:28 ( 6:30)
50 2362 Der Moloney (Melton) MO [ 32] 40:29 ( 6:30)
51 2245 Bob Quarton Felixstowe RR M40 [ 12] 40:30 ( 6:31)
52 2038 Alan Bicknell (Leamington Spa) M40 [ 13] 40:32 ( 6:31)
53 2057 Daren Broadway (Bramford) MO [ 33] 40:36 ( 6:32)
54 2403 Roger Mawer Lowestoft RR M60 [ 1] 40:36 ( 6:32)
55 2074 Paul Horne Vegetarian and Cycling AC M40 [ 14] 40:40 ( 6:32)
56 2214 Darren Whight (Bramford) MO [ 34] 40:46 ( 6:33)
57 2339 Christophe Sach (Kesgrave) M40 [ 15] 40:46 ( 6:33)
58 2064 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 16] 40:57 ( 6:35)
59 2455 Kevin Baldwin Unattached M40 [ 17] 41:08 ( 6:37)
60 2083 Tom Grant *Woodbridge Mens Keep Fit MO [ 35] 41:11 ( 6:37)
61 2282 Daniel Murphy *Farlingaye High School M15 [ 3] 41:26 ( 6:40)
62 2306 Scott Thacker *Farlingaye High School M15 [ 4] 41:28 ( 6:40)
63 2235 Steve Levinson (Westerfield) M50 [ 4] 41:29 ( 6:40)
64 2404 Richard Hardcastle (Woodbridge) MO [ 36] 41:30 ( 6:40)
65 2159 Darren Kimberley (Hacheston) MO [ 37] 41:33 ( 6:41)
66 2371 Gordon Slack Stowmarket Striders & *Rogers M50 [ 5] 41:35 ( 6:41)
67 2194 Martin Page *Kesgrave School MO [ 38] 41:36 ( 6:41)
68 2500 Richard Hudson Unattached MO [ 39] 41:38 ( 6:42)
69 28 Jonathan Bellamy St. Edmund Pacers MO [ 40] 41:41 ( 6:42)
70 2387 Steve Firth (Waldringfield) MO [ 41] 41:47 ( 6:43)
71 2150 Roger Ackerley Woodbridge Shufflers RRC M40 [ 18] 41:51 ( 6:44)
72 2068 Ray Short Saint Edmund Pacers M50 [ 6] 41:54 ( 6:44)
73 2106 Paul Silom Lowestoft RR M50 [ 7] 42:01 ( 6:45)
74 2327 Stephen Stokes (Martlesham) M40 [ 19] 42:02 ( 6:45)
75 2272 Greg Marshall Serpentine RC M40 [ 20] 42:06 ( 6:46)
76 2474 Andrew Childs Tiptree RR M40 [ 21] 42:09 ( 6:47)
77 2039 Rajinder Sidhu (Melton) MO [ 42] 42:11 ( 6:47)
78 2447 Matt Thubron CSV Media MO [ 43] 42:13 ( 6:47)
79 2452 Valerie Gladwell Unattached WO [ 3] 42:18 ( 6:48)
80 2031 Jackie Abbott Framlingham Flyers & *Hollesley WO [ 4] 42:20 ( 6:48)
81 2396 Mel Hughes (Rendlesham) MO [ 44] 42:26 ( 6:49)
82 2357 Philip Rampley Stowmarket Striders M50 [ 8] 42:32 ( 6:50)
83 2460 Charles Morton Anglo/US MO [ 45] 42:38 ( 6:51)
84 2065 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa M15 [ 5] 42:42 ( 6:52)
85 2494 Elizabeth Gobbitt St. Edmund Pacers WO [ 5] 42:42 ( 6:52)
86 2142 Ian Stephenson Diss AC MO [ 46] 42:45 ( 6:52)
87 2435 Terry Braverman Newmarket Joggers M50 [ 9] 42:51 ( 6:53)
88 2073 Anthony Maclean *Wickham Market Knights MO [ 47] 42:52 ( 6:53)
89 2212 Arthur Stansfield *Woodbridge Mens Keep Fit M40 [ 22] 42:57 ( 6:54)
90 2401 Michael Leach (Woodbridge) M50 [ 10] 42:58 ( 6:54)
91 2010 Charlotte Baldrey Woodbridge Shufflers RRC WO [ 6] 43:00 ( 6:55)
92 2413 Haley Suttle Newmarket Joggers WO [ 7] 43:01 ( 6:55)
93 2454 Gary Betts Unattached MO [ 48] 43:04 ( 6:55)
94 2293 Bernard Rubingh (Braiswick) M50 [ 11] 43:06 ( 6:56)
95 2379 George Kirby (Woodbridge) M40 [ 23] 43:12 ( 6:57)
96 2273 Michael Chaplin (Otley) M50 [ 12] 43:18 ( 6:58)
97 2428 Jim Debenham Unattached MO [ 49] 43:22 ( 6:58)
98 2114 Mark Sergeantson Framlingham Flyers M40 [ 24] 43:27 ( 6:59)
99 2416 Jason Callistan Waveney Valley MO [ 50] 43:29 ( 6:59)
100 2312 Andrea McNally *Woodbridge School W40 [ 1] 43:30 ( 7:00)
101 124 John Keeble Unattached M50 [ 13] 43:31 ( 7:00)
102 2051 Sophie Forrest (Rushmere) WO [ 8] 43:33 ( 7:00)
103 2412 Jonathan Hamilton (Woodbridge) MO [ 51] 43:33 ( 7:00)
104 2165 Peter Phillips (Ipswich) M50 [ 14] 43:34 ( 7:00)
105 2324 Jennifer Christian Wymondham AC W40 [ 2] 43:37 ( 7:01)
106 2492 Andrew Cloke Unattached MO [ 52] 43:48 ( 7:02)
107 2419 Trevor Caley Jets Gym Rendlesham MO [ 53] 43:55 ( 7:04)
108 2314 Adele Stach-Kevitz Newham and Essex Beagles AC WO [ 9] 43:58 ( 7:04)
109 2360 Donal O'Driscoll Woodbridge Shufflers RRC MO [ 54] 44:00 ( 7:04)
110 2244 Richard Nash Stowmarket Striders MO [ 55] 44:09 ( 7:06)
111 2430 Martin Buis Ipswich Harriers M50 [ 15] 44:12 ( 7:06)
112 2201 Philip Trett *Woodbridge School MO [ 56] 44:19 ( 7:07)
113 2156 James Ayris *Woodbridge School M15 [ 6] 44:24 ( 7:08)
114 2425 Peter Everett Unattached M40 [ 25] 44:25 ( 7:08)
115 2134 Stephen Cole *Woodbridge School M40 [ 26] 44:28 ( 7:09)
116 2350 Doug Grimwade (Hadleigh) MO [ 57] 44:31 ( 7:09)
117 2169 Mark Lankester Ipswich Jaffa MO [ 58] 44:36 ( 7:10)
118 2284 Dermot Louth *Farlingaye High School M40 [ 27] 44:36 ( 7:10)
119 2463 Craig Chapman Anglo/US MO [ 59] 44:39 ( 7:11)
120 2111 John Grave (Woodbridge) M40 [ 28] 44:44 ( 7:11)
121 2229 Geoffrey Buchanan *Deben Rowing Club MO [ 60] 44:44 ( 7:11)
122 2081 John Fitzgerald (Felixstowe) MO [ 61] 44:46 ( 7:12)
123 2119 Michael Streat *Woodbridge School MO [ 62] 44:46 ( 7:12)
124 2385 Justin Wood (Woodbridge) MO [ 63] 44:46 ( 7:12)
125 2439 Francis Ostrowski Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 29] 44:47 ( 7:12)
126 2152 Steve Presland *Richard Jackson PLC M40 [ 30] 44:53 ( 7:13)
127 2066 John Chapman (Kettleburgh) M40 [ 31] 44:58 ( 7:14)
128 2323 Ron Marsh Wymondham AC M50 [ 16] 45:02 ( 7:14)
129 2433 Peter Sutton Unattached M40 [ 32] 45:11 ( 7:16)
130 2154 James Macleod *Richard Jackson PLC MO [ 64] 45:18 ( 7:17)
131 2155 Steve Cox *Richard Jackson PLC MO [ 65] 45:18 ( 7:17)
132 2122 Steve Garvie *Hollesley Bay Hares MO [ 66] 45:20 ( 7:17)
133 2461 Lee Ingham Anglo/US MO [ 67] 45:20 ( 7:17)
134 2174 Andy White *East Anglian Bloodhounds M40 [ 33] 45:21 ( 7:17)
135 2077 Ivan Walshe (Bury) MO [ 68] 45:23 ( 7:18)
136 2317 Stephen Gardiner (Ipswich) M40 [ 34] 45:24 ( 7:18)
137 2206 Alan Jackson Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 35] 45:27 ( 7:18)
138 2372 Stephen Butler (Ipswich) MO [ 69] 45:27 ( 7:18)
139 41 Christopher Childs Unattached M50 [ 17] 45:31 ( 7:19)
140 2343 Stephen Wood Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 36] 45:33 ( 7:19)
141 2091 Brian Nicklin (Wickham Market) M50 [ 18] 45:38 ( 7:20)
142 2473 APPENDTony Adolphus Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 37] 45:38 ( 7:20)
143 2303 Colin Whale Bungay Black Dog RRC M40 [ 38] 45:42 ( 7:21)
144 2110 Michael Scanlon (Ipswich) MO [ 70] 45:47 ( 7:22)
145 2170 Stewart McIlroy (Ufford) MO [ 71] 45:52 ( 7:22)
146 2496 Stuart Ellis Unattached M40 [ 39] 45:52 ( 7:22)
147 2032 Spencer Wix Woodbridge Shufflers RRC MO [ 72] 45:53 ( 7:23)
148 2078 Jonathon Speedman (Woodbridge) MO [ 73] 45:57 ( 7:23)
149 2457 David Price Unattached MO [ 74] 45:57 ( 7:23)
150 2198 Simon Palmer Ipswich Tri Club M50 [ 19] 46:01 ( 7:24)
151 2300 David Punt Bungay Black Dog RRC M40 [ 40] 46:03 ( 7:24)
152 123 Rebecca Collins Unattached WO [ 10] 46:03 ( 7:24)
153 2251 Christophe Street Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 41] 46:07 ( 7:25)
154 2328 Paul Barton (Hadleigh) MO [ 75] 46:07 ( 7:25)
155 2258 Oliver Johnson *Old Woodbridgians MO [ 76] 46:08 ( 7:25)
156 2262 Anthony Mayston *Ufford Park M40 [ 42] 46:11 ( 7:25)
157 2285 Vob Ten Berge (Colchester) MO [ 77] 46:12 ( 7:26)
158 2437 Paul Roderick Unattached M40 [ 43] 46:12 ( 7:26)
159 2088 Veronica Richards Thames Hare and Hounds W40 [ 3] 46:13 ( 7:26)
160 2331 Paul Williamson (Woodbridge) M40 [ 44] 46:13 ( 7:26)
161 2099 Philip Neave (Norwich) M50 [ 20] 46:15 ( 7:26)
162 2462 Matthew Yates Anglo/US MO [ 78] 46:32 ( 7:29)
163 2045 Graham Smith (Ipswich) MO [ 79] 46:34 ( 7:29)
164 2307 Graeme Crissell (Westerfield) M40 [ 45] 46:34 ( 7:29)
165 2256 Edward Johnson *Old Woodbridgians MO [ 80] 46:36 ( 7:29)
166 2466 Kevin Atkins Framlingham Flyers M40 [ 46] 46:36 ( 7:29)
167 2208 Philip Skinner *Woodbridge School M15 [ 7] 46:37 ( 7:30)
168 2211 Alexander Barclay *Woodbridge School M15 [ 8] 46:37 ( 7:30)
169 2459 Mike Hosie Anglo/US MO [ 81] 46:45 ( 7:31)
170 2345 Lee Ball Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 47] 46:48 ( 7:31)
171 2449 Roger Spinks Ipswich Jaffa M50 [ 21] 46:51 ( 7:32)
172 2431 Richard Heazlewood Unattached MO [ 82] 46:52 ( 7:32)
173 2434 Stephan Wall Unattached MO [ 83] 46:52 ( 7:32)
174 2374 Junior Soanes (Ipswich) MO [ 84] 46:53 ( 7:32)
175 2218 Alasdair Carpenter *Woodbridge Mens Keep Fit MO [ 85] 46:54 ( 7:32)
176 2422 John Docherty Ipswich Jaffa M50 [ 22] 46:57 ( 7:33)
177 2090 Stewart Hall (Eye) MO [ 86] 47:00 ( 7:33)
178 2377 Kevin Tweed (Framlingham) M40 [ 48] 47:00 ( 7:33)
179 2231 Andy Cox (Felixstowe) MO [ 87] 47:02 ( 7:34)
180 2241 Nicky Apperley (Ufford) MO [ 88] 47:07 ( 7:34)
181 2071 Steve Whittaker (Woodbridge) MO [ 89] 47:09 ( 7:35)
182 2448 Chris Sugars Unattached MO [ 90] 47:10 ( 7:35)
183 2202 Catherine Shepherd *Woodbridge School WO [ 11] 47:12 ( 7:35)
184 2072 Arthur Maclean *Wickham Market Knights M50 [ 23] 47:14 ( 7:36)
185 2058 Richard Goble (Woodbridge) MO [ 91] 47:15 ( 7:36)
186 2234 Nigel Bonham Newmarket Joggers M60 [ 2] 47:16 ( 7:36)
187 2217 Julie Cooke Bildeston Bounders W40 [ 4] 47:20 ( 7:37)
188 2420 Anthony Taylor Trail Runners M50 [ 24] 47:20 ( 7:37)
189 2366 Simon Page (Sudbury) M40 [ 49] 47:22 ( 7:37)
190 2441 Jonathan Ling Unattached MO [ 92] 47:22 ( 7:37)
191 2197 Daniel Hart (Ipswich) MO [ 93] 47:23 ( 7:37)
192 2167 John Mitcheson (Woodbridge) M40 [ 50] 47:28 ( 7:38)
193 2292 July Yallop Ipswich Jaffa WO [ 12] 47:31 ( 7:38)
194 2029 Tim Sheldon (Woodbridge) M40 [ 51] 47:33 ( 7:39)
195 2344 Hilary Wood Ipswich Jaffa WO [ 13] 47:34 ( 7:39)
196 2450 Andrew Willey Ipswich Jaffa MO [ 94] 47:36 ( 7:39)
197 2126 Christian Pawsey (Woodbridge) MO [ 95] 47:41 ( 7:40)
198 2308 John Lambert Ipswich Jaffa M50 [ 25] 47:43 ( 7:40)
199 43 Alex Brigginshaw Unattached MO [ 96] 47:45 ( 7:41)
200 2277 Paul Lawrence (Rushmere) MO [ 97] 47:47 ( 7:41)
201 2310 Jason Chapman (Clopton) MO [ 98] 47:49 ( 7:41)
202 2112 David O'Riordan (Woodbridge) MO [ 99] 47:50 ( 7:41)
203 2465 Mac Speake Bildeston Bounders AC M60 [ 3] 47:50 ( 7:41)
204 2094 Simon Williams (Great Bentley) M40 [ 52] 47:51 ( 7:42)
205 2021 Iain Carver (Woodbridge) MO [100] 47:52 ( 7:42)
206 2164 Daimon Wheddon (Felixstowe) MO [101] 47:54 ( 7:42)
207 2383 Philip Nicholls *Woodbridge School M15 [ 9] 47:55 ( 7:42)
208 2104 Martin Thorpe (Woodbridge) M40 [ 53] 47:56 ( 7:42)
209 2115 Wynne Raymond (Woodbridge) MO [102] 47:56 ( 7:42)
210 2238 Keith Woodgate Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 54] 47:56 ( 7:42)
211 2076 Paul Harvey (Bury) MO [103] 47:59 ( 7:43)
212 2283 Chris Carey *Farlingaye High School M15 [ 10] 48:02 ( 7:43)
213 2080 Peter Watling (Lowestoft) M40 [ 55] 48:04 ( 7:44)
214 2171 Philip Moore (Lewisham) M40 [ 56] 48:05 ( 7:44)
215 2190 Tom Hewlett (Woodbridge) M50 [ 26] 48:06 ( 7:44)
216 2263 Ian Lennard *Ufford Park M40 [ 57] 48:08 ( 7:44)
217 2378 Claire Tennant (Woodbridge) WO [ 14] 48:08 ( 7:44)
218 2415 Alan Richardson Waveney Valley M50 [ 27] 48:08 ( 7:44)
219 2279 Andrew Johnson *Farlingaye High School M15 [ 11] 48:11 ( 7:45)
220 2398 Susan Cole Colchester Harriers W40 [ 5] 48:11 ( 7:45)
221 2429 Mark Kendall Unattached M40 [ 58] 48:11 ( 7:45)
222 44 Paul Hayward Unattached MO [104] 48:11 ( 7:45)
223 2291 Karen Goodwin Stowmarket Striders WO [ 15] 48:15 ( 7:45)
224 2205 Paul Excell (Woodbridge) M40 [ 59] 48:18 ( 7:46)
225 2480 Judy Potter Unattached W50 [ 1] 48:19 ( 7:46)
226 2063 Clifford Frost (Woodbridge) M50 [ 28] 48:30 ( 7:48)
227 2191 Tom Marret *Woodbridge School MO [105] 48:30 ( 7:48)
228 2298 David Fellman Ipswich Jaffa M40 [ 60] 48:38 ( 7:49)
229 2347 Ivan Lees Bungay Black Dog RRC M40 [ 61] 48:41 ( 7:50)
230 2373 Barry Crowley (Ipswich) MO [106] 48:42 ( 7:50)
231 2043 Jonathan Ripman (Woodbridge) M40 [ 62] 48:44 ( 7:50)
232 2445 Anne Fish Stowmarket Striders W50 [ 2] 48:44 ( 7:50)
233 2035 Gary Taylor (Woodbridge) M40 [ 63] 48:53 ( 7:52)
234 2470 Jim Brown Unattached MO [107] 48:54 ( 7:52)
235 2355 Colin Weight Saint Edmund Pacers M60 [ 4] 48:56 ( 7:52)
236 2144 Keith Richmond *KDM Striders M50 [ 29] 48:57 ( 7:52)
237 2161 Martin Russell *more than insurance M40 [ 64] 49:01 ( 7:53)
238 2243 Katy Nash Stowmarket Striders WO [ 16] 49:02 ( 7:53)
239 2139 John Penny *Woodbridge School M40 [ 65] 49:04 ( 7:53)
240 2332 Lee Weeding (Shotley) MO [108] 49:04 ( 7:53)
241 2414 Graeme Crissell *Rogers Rabbits MO [109] 49:08 ( 7:54)
242 2137 Vaughan Freeman (Woodbridge) M40 [ 66] 49:11 ( 7:54)
243 2153 Philip Gawne *Richard Jackson PLC MO [110] 49:11 ( 7:54)
244 2254 Adam Lubbock *Old Woodbridgians MO [111] 49:11 ( 7:54)
245 2392 Keith Parker (Shotley) M40 [ 67] 49:14 ( 7:55)
246 2249 Amanda Slade (Woodbridge) W40 [ 6] 49:18 ( 7:56)
247 2276 Julie Haselwood Ipswich Jaffa W40 [ 7] 49:18 ( 7:56)
248 2248 John Powell (Framsden) M40 [ 68] 49:19 ( 7:56)
249 2446 Grayhame Fish Stowmarket Striders M50 [ 30] 49:20 ( 7:56)
250 2319 Gill Dean Ipswich Jaffa W40 [ 8] 49:21 ( 7:56)
251 2047 Melanie Moye *Farlingaye High School W15 [ 1] 49:25 ( 7:57)
252 2145 Richard Spall (Badham) MO [112] 49:25 ( 7:57)
253 2315 Sarah Youngman (Charsfield) W40 [ 9] 49:25 ( 7:57)
254 2143 Katie Ashman *Woodbridge School W15 [ 2] 49:26 ( 7:57)
255 2286 Roy Smith (Stutton) MO [113] 49:26 ( 7:57)
256 2172 Neal Chattenton (Ipswich) MO [114] 49:28 ( 7:57)
257 2375 Mark Hutchings (Woodbridge) M40 [ 69] 49:28 ( 7:57)
258 2426 Robert Fuller Unattached MO [115] 49:28 ( 7:57)
259 2226 James Hardy *Moonwalkers M40 [ 70] 49:33 ( 7:58)
260 2376 Paul Murphy (Saxmundham) M40 [ 71] 49:33 ( 7:58)
261 2423 David Balch Rodney's Plonkers M40 [ 72] 49:33 ( 7:58)
262 2183 Mark Friston *Wickham Market Knights MO [116] 49:34 ( 7:58)
263 2486 Dave Freeman Framlingham Flyers MO [117] 49:52 ( 8:01)
264 2222 Robert Cowan (Woodbridge) MO [118] 49:53 ( 8:01)
265 2223 Louise Stevens (Woodbridge) WO [ 17] 49:53 ( 8:01)
266 2490 Pip Warboys Middlesex Casuals M50 [ 31] 49:59 ( 8:02)
267 2255 Tim Percival *Old Woodbridgians MO [119] 50:03 ( 8:03)
268 114 Paul Finch Norwich RR M40 [ 73] 50:08 ( 8:04)
269 2193 Sarah Strivens Ipswich Jaffa W40 [ 10] 50:10 ( 8:04)
270 2330 Dennis Embleton (Middleton) MO [120] 50:15 ( 8:05)
271 2200 Peter Jasiewicz (Rushmere) M50 [ 32] 50:21 ( 8:06)
272 2070 Dr Gerard Travers (Woodbridge) MO [121] 50:23 ( 8:06)
273 2173 Annette Fellington Stowmarket Striders W50 [ 3] 50:23 ( 8:06)
274 2213 George Fletcher (Woodbridge) M40 [ 74] 50:23 ( 8:06)
275 2301 Simon Potter (Huntingdon) MO [122] 50:23 ( 8:06)
276 2475 Stephen James Unattached M40 [ 75] 50:23 ( 8:06)
277 2493 Mark Warren Unattached MO [123] 50:23 ( 8:06)
278 2498 Raymond Whittleton Framlingham Flyers M50 [ 33] 50:23 ( 8:06)
279 2295 Alan Grant *Deben Yacht Club M40 [ 76] 50:35 ( 8:08)
280 2294 Helen Grant *Deben Yacht Club W40 [ 11] 50:37 ( 8:08)
281 2233 Matthew Lewis (Martlesham) MO [124] 50:39 ( 8:09)
282 2408 Neil Crapnell (Ipswich) MO [125] 50:43 ( 8:09)
283 2453 Wayne Flatman St. Edmund Pacers M40 [ 77] 50:52 ( 8:11)
284 2069 Gordon Campbell-Barr (Woodbridge) MO [126] 51:00 ( 8:12)
285 2013 Ian Coutts (Woodbridge) MO [127] 51:02 ( 8:12)
286 2299 Andrew Tilling (Sutton) MO [128] 51:09 ( 8:13)
287 2185 Richard Caley *Wickham Market Knights MO [129] 51:10 ( 8:14)
288 2405 Justin Ripman (Norfolk) MO [130] 51:16 ( 8:15)
289 2107 Vanessa Wright (Bury St Edmunds) WO [ 18] 51:24 ( 8:16)
290 2442 Robert Northover Colchester & Tendring MO [131] 51:24 ( 8:16)
291 30 Peter Millbury Unattached MO [132] 51:24 ( 8:16)
292 2215 Asa Soderberg *Richard Jackson PLC WO [ 19] 51:26 ( 8:16)
293 2358 Maureen Wright Ipswich Jaffa W50 [ 4] 51:26 ( 8:16)
294 2472 Joanne Adams Unattached WO [ 20] 51:26 ( 8:16)
295 2103 Richard Grubb *Farlingaye High School M15 [ 12] 51:32 ( 8:17)
296 2418 David Hazelwood Unattached MO [133] 51:32 ( 8:17)
297 2325 Adebo Ademokun (Ipswich) M40 [ 78] 51:37 ( 8:18)
298 2022 Paul Holden (Woodbridge) M50 [ 34] 51:40 ( 8:18)
299 2054 Stephen Bright (Ipswich) MO [134] 51:40 ( 8:18)
300 2487 Christopher Battey Unattached MO [135] 51:44 ( 8:19)
301 2220 John Gleeson *Woodbridge Mens Keep Fit MO [136] 51:54 ( 8:21)
302 2024 Mark Scopes (Woodbridge) MO [137] 51:55 ( 8:21)
303 2059 Andrew Hunter (Ipswich) M40 [ 79] 51:56 ( 8:21)
304 2397 Cliff Baker (Colchester) M50 [ 35] 51:59 ( 8:21)
305 2178 Carl Smith *Wickham Market Knights MO [138] 52:02 ( 8:22)
306 2264 Robert Jennings *Ufford Park M40 [ 80] 52:03 ( 8:22)
307 2411 Roderick De Sa (Trimley) M40 [ 81] 52:04 ( 8:22)
308 2451 Samantha Brown Unattached WO [ 21] 52:04 ( 8:22)
309 2322 Martin Wardhaugh (East Bergholt) M40 [ 82] 52:06 ( 8:23)
310 2177 Louise Witherden (Clopton) W40 [ 12] 52:10 ( 8:23)
311 2100 Ashley Watson (Ipswich) MO [139] 52:12 ( 8:24)
312 2187 Gary Wilkington (Woodbridge) MO [140] 52:12 ( 8:24)
313 2354 Rosemary Thurston Stowmarket Striders W50 [ 5] 52:12 ( 8:24)
314 2436 Paul McNally Rutland Running Club M40 [ 83] 52:12 ( 8:24)
315 2036 Timothy Howard (Ipswich) M40 [ 84] 52:16 ( 8:24)
316 2275 Mike Hudson Felixstowe RR M50 [ 36] 52:16 ( 8:24)
317 2225 Helen Cook Jaffa & *Moonwalkers W40 [ 13] 52:18 ( 8:25)
318 2224 Linda Grave *Moonwalkers WO [ 22] 52:21 ( 8:25)
319 2261 Pat Dixon *Ufford Park W60 [ 1] 52:22 ( 8:25)
320 2148 Michael Ackerley (Bredfield) M60 [ 5] 52:24 ( 8:25)
321 2356 Sally Nicholls Bungay Black Dog RRC W40 [ 14] 52:25 ( 8:26)
322 2440 Natalie Coles Unattached WO [ 23] 52:30 ( 8:26)
323 2393 Lewis Watson Highworth M60 [ 6] 52:34 ( 8:27)
324 2055 Bob Whiting (Woodbridge) M40 [ 85] 52:37 ( 8:28)
325 2160 Fiona Brewster Framlingham Flyers WO [ 24] 52:37 ( 8:28)
326 2296 Andrew French (Felixstowe) MO [141] 52:41 ( 8:28)
327 2163 Emily Lynch (Great Bentley) WO [ 25] 52:44 ( 8:29)
328 2199 Bill Monahan (Leis) M50 [ 37] 52:47 ( 8:29)
329 2499 Darren Gist Unattached MO [142] 52:47 ( 8:29)
330 2335 Nicholas Garrett *Woodbridge School MO [143] 52:52 ( 8:30)
331 2365 Richard Garrett (Woodbridge) MO [144] 52:55 ( 8:30)
332 2096 Marianne Kirk Ipswich Jaffa W50 [ 6] 52:56 ( 8:31)
333 2489 Johnathon Girling Unattached M40 [ 86] 52:56 ( 8:31)
334 2128 Laura Hoyer *Woodbridge School W15 [ 3] 52:59 ( 8:31)
335 2131 Kate Stannett Ipswich Tri Club W40 [ 15] 52:59 ( 8:31)
336 2125 Phillip Lee (Woodbridge) MO [145] 53:01 ( 8:31)
337 2353 Judy Meldrum Ipswich Jaffa W60 [ 2] 53:01 ( 8:31)
338 2259 Timothy Johnson *Old Woodbridgians MO [146] 53:03 ( 8:32)
339 2109 Timothy Baugh (Carlisle) MO [147] 53:05 ( 8:32)
340 2479 David Potter Unattached M50 [ 38] 53:06 ( 8:32)
341 2209 Alan Middlebrook (Cambridge) MO [148] 53:08 ( 8:33)
342 2288 James Wellesley Wesle *Woodbridge School M40 [ 87] 53:08 ( 8:33)
343 2050 Alison Smith *LOADS WO [ 26] 53:12 ( 8:33)
344 2348 Louise Kay (Fulmer) W40 [ 16] 53:13 ( 8:33)
345 2079 Amanda Watling (Lowestoft) WO [ 27] 53:14 ( 8:34)
346 2409 APPENDMervyn Bungay Black Dog RC M50 [ 39] 53:14 ( 8:34)
347 2438 David Hodgkinson Deben Rowing Club M40 [ 88] 53:19 ( 8:34)
348 2242 Susan Gardiner Ipswich Jaffa W50 [ 7] 53:22 ( 8:35)
349 2257 Claire Laight *Old Woodbridgians WO [ 28] 53:22 ( 8:35)
350 2168 Martin Hawkins (Ipswich) M50 [ 40] 53:35 ( 8:37)
351 2400 Andrew Lord Watford Joggers M40 [ 89] 53:37 ( 8:37)
352 2458 Simon Page Unattached MO [149] 53:41 ( 8:38)
353 2102 Michael Webster (Ipswich) M40 [ 90] 53:46 ( 8:39)
354 2135 Viv Sharma (Woodbridge) MO [150] 53:47 ( 8:39)
355 2067 Ronel v. ol. Merve Stowmarket Striders W40 [ 17] 53:48 ( 8:39)
356 29 Laura Collinson Unattached WO [ 29] 53:50 ( 8:39)
357 2406 Neil Parker (Ipswich) MO [151] 53:56 ( 8:40)
358 2019 Peter Brazier (Woodbridge) MO [152] 53:58 ( 8:41)
359 2033 Martin Sylvester (Woodbridge) M40 [ 91] 54:08 ( 8:42)
360 2240 Beth Warren (Woodbridge) WO [ 30] 54:10 ( 8:43)
361 2204 Vanda Woolcock (London) WO [ 31] 54:16 ( 8:44)
362 2318 Mark Fernley *Woodbridge School M15 [ 13] 54:16 ( 8:44)
363 2203 Michael Kelsey (London) M40 [ 92] 54:21 ( 8:44)
364 2456 Mark Teager Unattached M40 [ 93] 54:21 ( 8:44)
365 2149 Ian Ackerley (Bredfield) M15 [ 14] 54:22 ( 8:44)
366 2271 Nicky Griffiths *Ufford Park WO [ 32] 54:27 ( 8:45)
367 27 Maria Reynolds Stowmarket Striders W40 [ 18] 54:27 ( 8:45)
368 2132 Charlie Stannett Ipswich Tri Club M40 [ 94] 54:29 ( 8:46)
369 2388 Alexander Sanderson (Ipswich) MO [153] 54:29 ( 8:46)
370 2389 Oliver Brigginsmaw (Snape) MO [154] 54:29 ( 8:46)
371 2390 Neil Porter (Woodbridge) MO [155] 54:31 ( 8:46)
372 2034 Emma Hilton (Woodford Green) WO [ 33] 54:32 ( 8:46)
373 2196 Colin Newcombe Ipswich Jaffa MO [156] 54:36 ( 8:47)
374 2227 Lisa Greethan (Ipswich) W40 [ 19] 54:38 ( 8:47)
375 2359 Michael Urey (Woodbridge) M40 [ 95] 54:38 ( 8:47)
376 2037 Cath Harvey (Leamington Spa) WO [ 34] 54:40 ( 8:47)
377 2352 David McEwan (West Bergholt) M40 [ 96] 54:43 ( 8:48)
378 2313 Colin Jenkins Newham and Essex Beagles AC M40 [ 97] 54:50 ( 8:49)
379 2250 Abi Kernahan *Woodbridge School W15 [ 4] 54:56 ( 8:50)
380 2340 Jenny Quilter (Sutton) WO [ 35] 54:58 ( 8:50)
381 2268 Lucy King *Ufford Park WO [ 36] 55:03 ( 8:51)
382 2395 Nicola Scott (Colchester) WO [ 37] 55:05 ( 8:51)
383 2467 David West St. Edmund Pacers M50 [ 41] 55:08 ( 8:52)
384 2351 Sally Smith (East Bergholt) WO [ 38] 55:19 ( 8:54)
385 2481 Barbara Sanders Hadleigh Hares W40 [ 20] 55:23 ( 8:54)
386 2108 David nixon (Woodbridge) M40 [ 98] 55:29 ( 8:55)
387 2056 Sarah Starr (Ipswich) WO [ 39] 55:35 ( 8:56)
388 2157 Glenda Foster (Ipswich) W40 [ 21] 55:37 ( 8:57)
389 2025 Trevor Jessop *Ufford Park M50 [ 42] 55:42 ( 8:57)
390 2443 Richard Northover Colchester & Tendring M40 [ 99] 55:46 ( 8:58)
391 2017 Charles Lamb *Ufford Park MO [157] 55:47 ( 8:58)
392 2030 Paul Jones (Woodbridge) M40 [100] 55:52 ( 8:59)
393 2304 Michael Curtis (Woodbridge) M50 [ 43] 55:53 ( 8:59)
394 2407 Jamie Roue (Ipswich) MO [158] 55:56 ( 9:00)
395 2184 Adrian last *Wickham Market Knights M40 [101] 55:58 ( 9:00)
396 2469 Mike Martin Brandon Fern Hoppers M50 [ 44] 55:58 ( 9:00)
397 2116 Sheri Wall *LOADS (Stowm) WO [ 40] 56:01 ( 9:00)
398 2252 Caroline Street Ipswich Jaffa W40 [ 22] 56:01 ( 9:00)
399 2018 Clare Lamb *Ufford Park WO [ 41] 56:09 ( 9:02)
400 2158 Leslie Foster (Ipswich) M40 [102] 56:11 ( 9:02)
401 2048 Wendy Merfield 1066 Triathletes W60 [ 3] 56:12 ( 9:02)
402 2302 Billy Richmond *Fitness First MO [159] 56:16 ( 9:03)
403 2483 John Maskey Unattached M40 [103] 56:16 ( 9:03)
404 2484 Morag Chafer Unattached WO [ 42] 56:16 ( 9:03)
405 2192 Emma Williams *more than insurance WO [ 43] 56:18 ( 9:03)
406 2432 George Duits Unattached MO [160] 56:18 ( 9:03)
407 2394 Christine Wakeling (Colchester) W50 [ 8] 56:28 ( 9:05)
408 2210 Pat Tyler Great Bentley W40 [ 23] 56:32 ( 9:05)
409 2341 Robert Dunnett (Tiptree) M40 [104] 56:32 ( 9:05)
410 2062 Steven Reynolds (Ipswich) M40 [105] 56:44 ( 9:07)
411 2189 Mary Marshall Ipswich Jaffa W50 [ 9] 56:49 ( 9:08)
412 2129 Jack Hedley (Colchester) M40 [106] 56:57 ( 9:09)
413 2086 Margaret Bates (Sandy) W40 [ 24] 57:08 ( 9:11)
414 2329 Jon Harris (Martlesham) MO [161] 57:09 ( 9:11)
415 40 Juliette Hopkins Unattached WO [ 44] 57:12 ( 9:12)
416 2216 Geoffrey Smith (West Berholt) MO [162] 57:18 ( 9:13)
417 2127 Annette Hoyer *Woodbridge School W40 [ 25] 57:37 ( 9:16)
418 2464 Terry Hunt Unattached M40 [107] 57:38 ( 9:16)
419 2105 Denise Thorpe (Woodbridge) W40 [ 26] 57:42 ( 9:17)
420 2082 Peter Thompson (Woodbridge) M50 [ 45] 57:44 ( 9:17)
421 2101 Richard Bloomfield (Ipswich) M40 [108] 57:45 ( 9:17)
422 2117 Stuart Hobbs *LOADS MO [163] 57:45 ( 9:17)
423 59 Steven Hawksworth Ipswich Jaffa M40 [109] 57:45 ( 9:17)
424 2147 Mark Gould (Campsea Ashe) MO [164] 57:55 ( 9:19)
425 2146 Barry Gould (Campsea Ashe) M50 [ 46] 57:57 ( 9:19)
426 2421 Angharad Cox Unattached WO [ 45] 57:58 ( 9:19)
427 2052 Eric Daykin Road Runners Club M60 [ 7] 58:00 ( 9:20)
428 2023 Robert Morton (Ipswich) M60 [ 8] 58:02 ( 9:20)
429 2266 Kevin Colbear *Ufford Park M40 [110] 58:16 ( 9:22)
430 2120 Caroline Palmer *bt internet WO [ 46] 58:17 ( 9:22)
431 2053 Chris Gibbins (Woodbridge) M50 [ 47] 58:39 ( 9:26)
432 45 Linda Blagg Unattached M40 [111] 58:43 ( 9:26)
433 2289 Matthew Davis (Woodbridge) M15 [ 15] 58:48 ( 9:27)
434 60 Denise Booth Unattached W40 [ 27] 58:48 ( 9:27)
435 2140 Peter Haffenden (Felixstowe) M50 [ 48] 58:54 ( 9:28)
436 2384 Georgina Ashard *Woodbridge School W15 [ 5] 59:09 ( 9:31)
437 2274 Sarah Hall *Woodbridge School W15 [ 6] 59:12 ( 9:31)
438 2020 Tony Wheeler (Felixstowe) M50 [ 49] 59:55 ( 9:38)
439 2287 Susannah Wellesley *Woodbridge School W15 [ 7] 0:00 ( 9:39)
440 2130 Sarah Watson *Woodbridge School W15 [ 8] 0:05 ( 9:40)
441 2182 Nicky Banks *Wickham Market Knights WO [ 47] 0:07 ( 9:40)
442 2151 Gary Reeve *Richard Jackson PLC MO [165] 0:15 ( 9:41)
443 2011 Helen Challis (Woodbridge) WO [ 48] 0:22 ( 9:42)
444 2180 Fay May *Wickham Market Knights W40 [ 28] 0:23 ( 9:43)
445 2478 Susan Seggar Stowmarket Striders W50 [ 10] 0:41 ( 9:45)
446 2136 Rohini Shah (Woodbridge) WO [ 49] 0:46 ( 9:46)
447 2269 Rachel Miles *Ufford Park WO [ 50] 0:49 ( 9:47)
448 2270 Tamlyn Wells *Ufford Park WO [ 51] 0:49 ( 9:47)
449 2230 Joanna Le Vay (Charsfield) W40 [ 29] 0:50 ( 9:47)
450 2228 John Le Vay (Charsfield) M40 [112] 1:10 ( 9:50)
451 2265 John Boumford *Ufford Park M40 [113] 1:22 ( 9:52)
452 2207 Helen Gilmour (Ufford) W15 [ 9] 1:34 ( 9:54)
453 2410 Hannah Moore (Cambridge) WO [ 52] 1:41 ( 9:55)
454 2247 Susannah Rosenburg (Ipswich) W40 [ 30] 2:55 (10:07)
455 2097 Miaya Levans (Woodbridge) WO [ 53] 2:57 (10:07)
456 2297 Martin Chattenton (Felixstowe) MO [166] 3:00 (10:08)
457 2015 Samantha Linton (Leiston) WO [ 54] 3:02 (10:08)
458 2417 Michael Hill Unattached MO [167] 3:47 (10:15)
459 2468 Linda Hughes Unattached W40 [ 31] 4:34 (10:23)
460 2026 Jenny Jones (Halesworth) WO [ 55] 4:36 (10:23)
461 2027 Steve Jones (Halesworth) MO [168] 4:36 (10:23)
462 2316 Chris Hands (Grundisburgh) MO [169] 5:16 (10:30)
463 2337 Martin Allott *Farlingaye High School M15 [ 16] 5:34 (10:33)
464 2188 Lucy Reeve *Habitat for Humanity WO [ 56] 6:52 (10:45)
465 2381 Nigel Brown (Melton) M40 [114] 6:53 (10:45)
466 2370 Kevin Hart Watford Joggers MO [170] 6:54 (10:45)
467 2186 Lesley Giles *Wickham Market Knights WO [ 57] 7:29 (10:51)
468 2338 Julia Rudland (Woodbridge) W40 [ 32] 8:14 (10:58)
469 2382 Pauline Brown (Melton) W40 [ 33] 12:18 (11:38)
470 2087 Helen Pinnington (Beds) W40 [ 34] 13:53 (11:53)
471 2444 David Nugent Gt. Bentley RC M50 [ 50] 17:49 (12:31)
472 2179 Amanda Hudson *Wickham Market Knights WO [ 58] 19:31 (12:47)
473 2181 Kenneth May *Wickham Market Knights M50 [ 51] 19:31 (12:47)