HOME        BACK

MARTLESHAM 10KM RACE - 13 OCTOBER 2002
Pos Time Race No Name Age Gender Club
1 32,37 169 DAVID MILLER 31 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
2 33,45 172 COLIN PITTS 42 M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
3 34,20 167 PAUL DOBSON 35 M SPRINGFIELD STRIDERS
4 34,53 116 JAMES CALVERT 24 M IPSWICH HARRIERS
5 35,35 175 MICHAEL NECHAMS 33 M ST EDMUNDS PACERS
6 36,08 155 PAUL WILLIAMS 47 M BURY ST EDMUNDS PACERS
7 36,14 137 DAVID GARDNER 38 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
8 36,24 163 HENRY EMERTON 53 M EASTERN VETS
9 37,05 191 M PINNEY 38 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
10 37,30 184 STEPHEN HICKS 42 M IPSWICH HARRIERS
11 37,34 132 ROGER STONE 34 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
12 37,43 121 PAUL REA 36 M UNATTACHED
13 38,16 119 PETER DOWNING 50 M WHEEL CHAIR TIME
14 38,18 185 RICHARD SMITH 41 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
15 38,19 260 GWEN KIERAN 28 F ST EDMUNDS PACERS
16 38,42 130 STUART GREEN 42 M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
17 38,44 113 PAUL PRESTON 30 M IPSWICH JAFFA
18 39,09 196 STEVE HUNT 42 M HADLEIGH HARES
19 39,31 168 IAN CARR 35 M UNATTACHED
20 39,40 140 PAUL De BREE 31 M UNATTACHED
21 39,44 112 GORDON FUNNELL 43 M HADLEIGH HARES
22 39,48 151 CHRIS SKRIMSHIRE 53 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
23 39,50 195 ANDY GARNIE 34 M IPSWICH TRI CLUB
24 39,51 266 CHARLOTTE BALDREY 29 F WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
25 39,54 187 JON SMITH 34 M UNATTACHED
26 40,10 161 PHILIP HETZEL 35 M UNATTACHED
27 40,15 199 NICK COLLINSON 34 M IPSWICH TRI CLUB
28 40,19 156 GARY BROWN 36 M UNATTACHED
29 40,33 101 KEITH BROXTON 51 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
30 41,00 181 STEVE LEVINSON 50 M UNATTACHED
31 41,15 273 G PRYKE 42 F IPSWICH JAFFA
32 41,20 190 ROGER ACKERLEY 44 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
33 41,30 126 RUPERT JUDGE 34 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
34 42,01 206 RICHARD KING 42 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
35 42,02 117 CLIVE KIRK 52 M IPSWICH JAFFA
36 42,12 251 DEE GUITE 46 F WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
37 42,27 129 MIKE CHAPLIN 58 M UNATTACHED
38 42,28 272 HEATHER COLLINS 30 F IPSWICH TRI CLUB
39 42,36 164 MARTIN BUIS 52 M IPSWICH HARRIERS
40 42,51 120 CHRIS  WRIGHT 38 M UNATTACHED
41 42,59 159 GAVIN WITTON 28 M IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB
42 43,06 133 DICK DOLAN 54 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
43 43,09 245 JOY GRIFFITHS 47 F FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
44 43,22 207 JOHN LAMBERT 57 M IPSWICH JAFFA
45 43,29 201 BOB RATLIFFE 55 M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
46 43,33 160 LES MORRIS 60 M ENFIELD AND HARINGEY AC
47 43,42 209 LIONEL KIETH MOGER 58 M UNATTACHED
48 43,49 158 STEPHEN GARDINER 43 M UNATTACHED
49 43,57 261 CHRISTINE HOWLAND 36 F FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
50 44,09 152 ROB CLAYTON 45 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
51 44,15 211 IAN SELBY 31 M UNATTACHED
52 44,26 142 TONY ADOLPHUS 44 M IPSWICH JAFFA
53 44,30 115 DAVID INGLEBY 52 M HADLEIGH HARES
54 44,51 138 MIKE COOPER 45 M IPSWICH JAFFA
55 45,08 128 ANDREW WOODEN 40 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
56 45,15 107 MATT SELF 20 M BABTIE
57 45,17 250 VICKY STEVEN 25 F WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
58 45,41 180 JASON WALNE 32 M UNATTACHED
59 45,42 103 ANDREW SMITH 52 M BABTIE
60 45,45 166 PETER GILBERT 17 M UNATTACHED
61 45,46 136 MICHAEL TOMLIN 20 M UNATTACHED
62 45,58 109 GRAHAM SMITH 33 M UNATTACHED
63 46,19 135 IAN MACE 45 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
64 46,32 102 COLIN ANDERSON 30 M UNATTACHED
65 46,35 174 ROGER CAUSON 53 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
66 46,47 208 P JARVIS 37 M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
67 46,57 143 COLIN WEIGHT 67 M ST EDMUNDS PACERS
68 47,16 198 KEVIN WILDIG 39 M UNATTACHED
69 47,40 148 MARK KENDALL 42 M UNATTACHED
70 47,43 269 BARBARA LAW 58 F GT BENTLEY RC
71 47,48 110 PAUL FOSTER 47 M UNATTACHED
72 47,49 267 LINDSAY HARTON 38 F GT BENTLEY RC
73 47,50 194 PAUL WILLIAMSON 43 M UNATTACHED
74 47,51 271 BARBARA SANDERS 44 F HADLEIGH HARES
75 47,55 154 EDDIE DOUGLAS 47 M UNATTACHED
76 48,00 252 KAREN GOODWIN 23 F STOWMARKET STRIDERS
77 48,02 204 RICHARD ATTENBORROW 51 M IPSWICH JAFFA
78 48,23 205 DAVID PUNT 48 M BUNTLEY BLACK DOG
79 48,30 203 DAVID FREEMAN 43 M FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS
80 48,34 162 ANDREW McINTYRE 24 M UNATTACHED
81 48,39 189 JOHN GIBSON 55 M HARWICH RUNNERS
82 48,42 139 ANDREW GUITE 48 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
83 48,50 254 CARINA SEWELL 42 F WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
84 48,55 173 JOHN PRATT 60 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
85 49,00 268 BELINDA SMITH 32 F UNATTACHED
86 49,02 150 NIGEL DADGE 35 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
87 49,03 238 EMMA MATTHEWS 34 F IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB
88 49,05 114 GARY MATTHEWS 41 M IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB
89 49,07 237 MAUREEN WRIGHT 56 F IPSWICH JAFFA
90 49,20 262 LYNN MADDISON 30 F IPSWICH JAFFA
91 49,20 182 JONATHAN WARNER 47 M UNATTACHED
92 49,29 131 STEPHEN BRIGHT 39 M UNATTACHED
93 49,57 170 WESLEY WRAY 22 M BABTIE
94 50,04 183 MIKE JAKSON 53 M UNATTACHED
95 50,17 127 BRENT AUSTIN 37 M UNATTACHED
96 50,38 149 ALOK RUIA 38 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
97 50,38 134 ANDREW HUNTER 45 M UNATTACHED
98 50,47 234 LYN FOSTER 48 F UNATTACHED
99 50,52 249 S JAQUEST-LLOYD 33 F UNATTACHED
100 50,55 146 JOHNATHAN GIRLING 45 M UNATTACHED
101 51,08 247 ROSEMARY THURSTON 51 F STOWMARKET STRIDERS
102 51,15 177 PAUL KELLY 61 M IPSWICH JAFFA
103 51,48 255 CHRISTINE WHINNEY 23 F UNATTACHED
104 51,57 192 STEVE COWE 39 M UNATTACHED
105 52,02 118 NIGEL HIDES 48 M UNATTACHED
106 52,03 263 RONEL V.D.MERNE 43 F STOWMARKET STRIDERS
107 52,03 179 HUGH NORRIS 55 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
108 52,22 111 CHARLIE STANNETT 46 M IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB
109 52,26 193 CHRISTOPHER COLLINS 39 M UNATTACHED
110 52,57 274 DEBBIE JARVIS 37 F STOWMARKET STRIDERS
111 53,16 188 FRANK GARDINER 48 M GT BENTLEY RC
112 53,59 244 MARIANNE KIRK 52 F IPSWICH JAFFA
113 54,02 197 D WEST 57 M ST EDMUNDS PACERS
114 54,22 246 SALLY WRIGHT 37 F UNATTACHED
115 54,30 241 JULIE THURLOW 47 F IPSWICH JAFFA
116 54,31 141 JAREK KOPEC 42 M UNATTACHED
117 54,32 264 LINDA BLAGG 45 F UNATTACHED
118 54,44 144 ROBERT MORTON 70 M UNATTACHED
119 55,00 253 JUDITH ADOLPHUS 41 F IPSWICH JAFFA
120 55,16 171 LIAM BARBER 44 M BABTIE
121 55,20 157 ROY BROWN 58 M UNATTACHED
122 55,22 124 PAUL WARREN 53 M UNATTACHED
123 55,48 270 AVERILL MEW 46 F WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
124 55,22 257 WENDY MERFIELD 62 F 1066 TRIATHLETES
125 55,56 265 DENISE ANN BOOTH 40 F UNATTACHED
126 56,17 165 DARYL BUTCHER 45 M HARWICH RUNNERS
127 56,28 200 ROBERT BENTLEY 51 M UNATTACHED
128 56,30 275 WENDY WHEELER 28 F UNATTACHED
129 57,27 176 CHARLES REEDER 64 M UNATTACHED
130 58,26 256 VAL DADGE 39 F FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
131 58,56 178 GABOR TABNAMOL 36 M UNATTACHED
132 59,09 235 ANGELA REES 26 F UNATTACHED
133 59,09 242 AMANDA PAGE 31 F UNATTACHED
134 1,01,19 210 DAVID HANCHELL 17 M UNATTACHED
135 1,01,34 239 SYLVIA SCOTT LAWS 55 F FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
136 1,02,20 108 ASHLEIGH WHITEHEAD 32 M UNATTACHED
137 1,02,20 147 SCOTT OSBORN 29 M UNATTACHED
138 1,11,29 248 CLAIRE BRADSHAW 28 F UNATTACHED
139 1,11,29 259 THERESA FRAZER 24 F UNATTACHED
  NF 145 JOHN ORR 45 M FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS
  NF 202 DAVID ROBINSON 50 M HADLEIGH HARES
  NF 106 COLIN NEWCOMBE 31 M IPSWICH JAFFA
  NF 153 RICHARD JORDAN 45 M IPSWICH JAFFA
  NF 186 JOHN DOCHERTY 59 M IPSWICH JAFFA
  NF 231 RACHEL LECOMTE 29 F UNATTACHED
  NF 104 DAVID HOUCHELL 17 M BABTIE
  NF 100 VINCE CALVER 32 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
  NF 125 BERT HATCHER 60 M IPSWICH JAFFA
  NF 240 MARIE SMITH 43 F IPSWICH JAFFA
  NS 243 KATE STANNETT 41 F IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB
  NS 122 GREG MARSHALL   M SERPENTINE RUNNING CLUB
  NS 233 SARAH POLLERMAN 28 F ST EDMUNDS PACERS
  NS 258 JO TWEED 27 F ST EDMUNDS PACERS
  NS 123 NIGEL FARTHING 47 M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
  NS 105 MATTHEW CAPP 33 M UNATTACHED
  NS 232 JUNE SMITH 32 F UNATTACHED
  NS 236 LOUISE WITHERDEN 44 F UNATTACHED
      FUN RUN - 13 OCTOBER 2002  
Pos Time Race No Name Age Gender Club
1 10,16 18 ALEX WOLD 15 M IPSWICH HARRIERS
2 12,43 24 JAMES HICKS 13 M IPSWICH HARRIERS
3 12,45 45 KIERAN JACKSON 10 M UNATTACHED
4 12,50 22 PETER O'BRIEN 14 M UNATTACHED
5 12,56 12 MATTHEW WOODEN 12 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
6 12,59 5 ROBERT BRIGHT 15 M UNATTACHED
7 13,02 6 MATT COOPER 13 M UNATTACHED
8 13,11 9 GORDON DAVIES MORRIS 10 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
9 13,26 8 ROB SONGHURST 13 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
10 13,28 32 LAURA WRIGHT 11 F UNATTACHED
11 13,51 26 DANIEL SLATTERLY 14 M UNATTACHED
12 14,06 35 JAMES MARTIN 15 M UNATTACHED
13 14,09 36 MATHEW HARRIS 8 M UNATTACHED
=14 14,10 28 TRISTAN FINBOW 8 M UNATTACHED
=14 14,10 34 KIERAN SHAW 8 M UNATTACHED
16 14,38 23 THOMAS O'BRIEN 49 M UNATTACHED
17 15,08 21 JAMES BRANTON 11 M UNATTACHED
18 15,10 44 TJ 9 M UNATTACHED
19 15,11 4 HANNAH GIRLING 13 F UNATTACHED
20 15,24 41 BETTY BROWN 57 F UNATTACHED
21 15,30 33 TOM GRIFFITHS 10 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
22 15,36 11 WILLIAM PEARCE 10 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
23 15,54 7 HEATHER GUITE 14 F UNATTACHED
24 15,57 37 GILL HARRIS 46 F UNATTACHED
25 16,03 2 LINDA BERT 53 F UNATTACHED
26 16,24 38 GUY RUSSELL 41 M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
27 16,25 25 JULIA HICKS 40 F IPSWICH HARRIERS
28 16,29 15 NICHOLAS DOBSON 7 M UNATTACHED
29 16,44 30 NATHAN JAQUEST LLOYD 11 M UNATTACHED
30 20,03 40 JAMES KENDALL 10 M UNATTACHED
31 20,15 27 ASHLEY HEWITT 6 F UNATTACHED
32 20,17 39 RICHARD HEWITT 33 M UNATTACHED
33 20,43 42 CHARLOTTE HODGE 6 F UNATTACHED
34 20,44 43 LUCINDA HODGE 30 F UNATTACHED
35 21,07 14 JEREMY DOBSON 5 M UNATTACHED
36 21,14 16 GARETH DOBSON 5 M UNATTACHED
37 21,15 17 MERYL DOBSON 34 F UNATTACHED
38 23,47 19 NATASHA DORDOY 7 F UNATTACHED
39 23,59 29 MELISSA JAQUEST LLOYD 10 F UNATTACHED
40 24,00 31 D LLOYD 43 M UNATTACHED
41 25,57 20 SAMUEL DORDOY 5 M UNATTACHED
DISQ NS 1 EMILY WITHERDEN 7 F UNATTACHED
DISQ NS 3 JOSH WITHERDEN 9 M UNATTACHED
DISQ NS 13 ADAM HAZELWOOD 10 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS
DISQ NS 10 CHRISTOPHER ALEXANDER 13 M FELIXSTOWE ROAD RUNNERS