HOME    BACK

Results compiled by Hadleigh Hares

Pos Time No Name Cat Club CC
1 54.16 66 Will Speake MS Bildeston y
2 54.48 19 Richard Jordan M45 Ipswich Jaffa y
3 55.03 133 Paul Dobson MS Springfield n
4 55.43 94 Neil Drane MS Felixstowe y
5 55.49 101 David Reed M40 St Edmunds Pacers y
6 56.35 88 Steve Langley M40 Army y
7 57.23 40 David Laing MS Ipswich Jaffa y
8 57.29 42 Peter Pearce MS Great Bentley n
9 58.31 45 Geoffrey Tomlinson M40 Great Bentley n
10 58.59 21 Michael Nelhams MS St Edmunds Pacers y
11 59.24 148 Nicholas Stevens MS Stowmarket n
12 59.31 90 Glen Doel MS Colchester Harriers n
13 59.33 120 Gregory Macdonald MS Colchester Harriers n
14 59.52 131 Richard Rhodes M40 Bungay Black Dog n
15 59.55 185 Guy Roper M40 Norwich n
16 59.56 119 Paul McClelland MS Harwich n
17 60.28 76 Colin Arnold M45 St Edmunds Pacers y
18 60.30 164 Kevin Harper MS Witham n
19 61.08 116 Mark Cunningham MS St Edmunds Pacers n
20 61.14 80 Raymond Hill M50 Ipswich Jaffa y
21 61.17 122 Terry Back M45 Ipswich Jaffa n
22 61.25 192 David Potter M55 Bungay Black Dog n
23 61.28 138 Shaun Ketteridge MS Colchester Harriers n
24 61.30 128 Steven Hicks M40 Ipswich Harriers n
25 61.34 150 Adrian Grand MS Norwich n
26 61.46 113 Malcolm Penn M45 Stowmarket n
27 61.53 171 David Gardner MS Felixstowe n
28 62.07 58 Trevor Browne M40 Norwich y
29 62.14 78 Richard Blake M50 Great Yarmouth n
30 62.27 28 James Clark MS Unaffiliated n
31 62.44 168 Roger Everard M55 Pitsy n
32 63.34 130 Mick Moore M50 Felixstowe n
33 63.55 95 Andrew Bunn MS Norwich n
34 64.05 180 Phil Quantril MS Ipswich Jaffa n
35 64.12 184 Tracey Curl F40 Norwich n
36 64.22 107 Simon Edye M50 Norwich n
37 64.32 163 David Gridley MS Havering 90 n
38 64.43 127 John Squirrel M45 Bildeston n
39 64.46 140 Dean Nobbs MS Newmarket n
40 65.06 156 Raymond Lindsey M45 Norwich n
41 65.20 194 Paul Debree MS Unaffiliated n
42 65.33 117 Kevin Bownes M40 Tiptree n
43 65.45 29 Gordon Shrimpton M50 Halstead n
44 66.12 50 Duncan Chenery M40 Ipswich Jaffa y
45 66.13 47 Mark Betts MS Norwich n
46 66.14 106 Gail Pryke F40 Ipswich Jaffa y
47 66.39 maria davis FS Ipswich Jaffa n
48 66.44 149 Patrick Lusardi M65 Ipswich Jaffa n
49 66.57 121 William Haning M45 Colchester Harriers n
50 66.59 129 John Bone M55 Great Yarmouth n
51 67.03 2 Keith Broxton M50 Felixstowe y
52 67.08 23 Fred Bees M55 Great Bentley n
53 67.26 91 Pat Partridge F45 St Edmunds Pacers y
54 67.37 187 Peter Lambillion M40 St Edmunds Pacers n
55 67.55 16 Peter Lennard M45 Woodbridge y
56 68.08 124 Rod Allard M60 St Edmunds Pacers n
57 68.13 38 Paul Horne M40 Vegetarian C and AC y
58 68.26 153 Charlotte Baldry FS Woodbridge n
59 68.29 104 Glyn Peck M60 Harwich y
60 68.30 96 Ker Macrosson MS Ipswich Jaffa y
61 69.12 144 Jose Luis Alvarez M40 Unaffiliated n
62 69.22 83 Matthew Doyle MS Army n
63 69.46 64 David Fellman M45 Ipswich Jaffa n
64 69.54 32 Andrew Fretwell M40 Norwich n
65 69.56 25 Ray Short M55 St Edmunds Pacers y
66 70.09 54 Peter Sherloch M50 Unaffiliated n
67 70.27 86 Mark Vinecombe MS Army n
68 70.33 157 John Duval M40 Unaffiliated n
69 71.01 136 Martin Buis M50 Ipswich Harriers n
70 71.07 176 Ivan Colman M40 Norfolk Gazzels n
72 71.23 170 Alan Ward M40 Great Yarmouth n
73 71.40 152 Mike Chaplin M55 Unaffiliated n
74 71.41 39 Dick Dolan M50 Woodbridge y
75 71.49 13 Clive Kirk M50 Ipswich Jaffa y
76 71.55 49 Alan Jackson M40 Ipswich Jaffa n
77 72.20 123 Jeffry Everritt M55 Ipswich Jaffa n
78 72.24 84 Michael Gabbitas MS Army n
79 72.28 85 Kevin Jones MS Army n
80 72.48 34 Roger Duffield M60 Tiptree n
81 73.54 109 Veronica Manly F50 Wymondham n
82 72.56 41 Rob Clayton M45 Felixstowe n
83 73.07 114 Haley Suttle F35 Newmarket y
84 73.12 126 Tony Adolphus M40 Ipswich Jaffa n
85 73.17 155 Elies Mann FS Norwich n
86 74.19 20 Bob Ratcliffe M55 Stowmarket y
87 74.20 82 Richard Nash MS Stowmarket y
88 74.21 159 Richard Fellingham M50 Stowmarket n
89 74.26 169 John Lambert M55 Ipswich Jaffa n
90 74.39 6 Julian Cordwell M45 Harwich n
91 74.58 137 Mark Curteis MS Halstead n
92 75.15 93 Gavin Thouless MS Norwich n
93 75.36 173 Peter Bell MS Unaffiliated n
94 76.03 111 Jem Butcher MS Unaffiliated n
95 76.12 63 Paul Barton MS Unaffiliated n
96 76.27 158 John Tunaly M50 Ipswich Jaffa n
97 76.30 167 Roger Spinks M60 Ipswich Jaffa n
98 76.32 36 Rofer Hobson M55 Woodbridge y
99 76.34 69 Andrew McIntyre MS Stowmarket n
100 76.46 182 Alex Hartley M40 Windham n
101 76.58 135 David Gridley M45 Springfield n
102 77.07 75 Ian Mace M45 Woodbridge n
103 77.18 98 Carina Sewell F45 Woodbridge n
104 77.35 142 Rob Last MS Unaffiliated n
105 77.34 70 Tricia Dennison F40 St Edmunds Pacers y
106 77.59 60 Peter Thomas m65 Colchester Harriers n
107 78.11 55 Annabel Bennett F35(FS-cc) Felixstowe y
108 78.13 178 John Docherty M55 Ipswich Jaffa n
109 78.19 No number Terry Garrity M50 Unaffiliated n
110 78.22 132 Nicky Bennett F35 Great Bentley n
111 78.24 134 Olwyn Claydon M40 Stowmarket n
112 78.25 77 Trevor Horrex M40 Norwich n
113 78.26 143 John Martin MS Newmarket n
114 78.34 125 Nigel Pettit MS St Edmunds Pacers n
115 78.5 65 Mac Speake M60 Bildeston y
116 78.53 177 Colin Movle M40 Unaffiliated n
117 78.53 46 Gill Dean F45 Ipswich Jaffa y
118 79.02 53 Thomas Smith M65 Newmarket y
119 80.08 183 Martin Hopkins MS Unaffiliated n
120 80.17 166 Ladislav Dlab MS AC Roztocky 62 n
121 80.30 115 Barbara Sanders F40 Hadleigh Hares y
122 80.40 68 Jim Cleaver MS Unaffiliated n
123 80.45 35 Julie Hazelwood F45 Ipwich Jaffa y
124 81.24 154 Anne Fish F50 Stowmarket n
125 81.28 102 Cliff Baker M50 Colchester Harriers n
126 81.29 1 Ian Bown MS Unaffiliated n
127 81.32 146 Robert Sees M45 Tiptree n
128 81.46 174 Jonathan Warner M45 Unaffiliated n
129 82.20 110 Felicity Smith FS Unaffiliated n
130 82.32 103 Frank Haynes M50 Saffron Striders n
131 82.33 43 Maureen Wright F50+ Ipswich Jaffa y
132 82.43 165 Lenka Mejsnarova FS AC Roztocky 62 n
133 82.49 51 Debbie Munday F40 St Edmunds Pacers n
134 83.14 74 Steven Wright MS Unaffiliated n
135 83.16 118 Barry Dobson M55 Tiptree n
136 83.50 172 Michael Jackson M50 Unaffiliated n
137 83.54 8 Paul Foster M45 Unaffiliated n
138 84.01 81 Alastair Kelly MS Unaffiliated n
139 84.07 97 Mervyn Kesselring M55 Bungay Black Dog y
140 84.08 105 Frank Eales M55 St Edmunds Pacers n
141 84.13 57 Brian Edmonds M50 Tiptree n
142 84.17 191 Judy Potter F45 Bungay Black Dog n
143 84.34 175 Christina Ennis F40 Ipswich Harriers n
144 85.14 112 Karen Goodwin FS Stowmarket n
145 85.29 37 David West M55 St Edmunds Pacers y
146 85.36 9 Lyn Foster F45 Unaffiliated n
147 85.54 61 Barrie Trower MS Unaffiliated n
148 86.00 160 Greame Fish M50 Stowmarket n
149 86.01 108 John Royer M45 Unaffiliated n
150 86.02 52 Ronel Van der Merwe F40 Stowmarket n
151 86.12 79 Rosemary Thurston F50 Stowmarket y
152 87.05 188 Anna Dellion F45 Unaffiliated n
153 87.20 87 Roy Lawson MS Army n
154 87.21 89 Francis Long MS Army n
155 87.25 71 Harold Bennett M65 Felixstowe y
156 87.32 62 Steven Hawkesworth M40 Ipswich Jaffa y
157 87.33 181 Sandra Allen F45 Ipswich Jaffa n
158 88.08 10 Charlie Stannett M45 Ipswich Triathon y
159 88.14 145 Jim McTaggart M60 Road Runners Club n
160 88.58 141 Roz Stevens FS Newmarket n
161 89.04 56 Helen Snazell F45 Unaffiliated n
162 89.13 72 Lee Dodge MS Unaffiliated n
163 89.22 59 Alix Jordanova MS Wakefield Harriers n
164 89.25 73 Debbie Wright FS Unaffiliated n
165 89.47 151 Charles Miller M45 Unaffiliated n
166 89.52 161 Denise Norton F35 Stowmarket n
167 89.53 162 Joe Norton M40 Stowmarket n
168 90.18 26 Erica Short F50 St Edmunds Pacers y
169 90.22 196 Terry Kavanage M60 Unaffiliated n
171 90.43 31 James Kelly M65 Framlingham n
172 91.29 24 Sharon Jaquest-Lloyd FS Unaffiliated n
173 91.30 7 Jason Walne MS Unaffiliated n
174 93.21 99 Sue Hargadon F45 Ipswich Triathon y
175 93.51 195 Jeanne Lynch Aird F45 Stowmarket n
176 94.41 190 Rosanna Dellon FS Unaffiliated n
177 94.42 189 Dennis Dellion M50 Unaffiliated n
178 94.44 22 Robert Norton M65 Unaffiliated n
179 96.51 139 Lyndon Collier M50 Stour Valley n
180 98.37 48 Wendy Brown FS Unaffiliated n
181 98.54 18 Eric Dakin M65 Road Runners Club y
182 99.01 92 Colin Thouless M65 Norwich n
183 109.10 186 Stefan Cheras MS Unaffiliated n
184 111.09 179 Lisa Jennings FS Newmarket n
3 Andy Dyer MS Unaffiliated n
4 Bert Hatcher M60 Ipswich Jaffa n
5 Clare Lamb FS Unaffiliated n
11 Kate Stannett F40 Ipswich Triathon y
12 Marianne Kirk F50 Ipswich Jaffa y
14 Christa Lockyer FS Unaffiliated n
15 Deborah Childs F40 Tiptree n
17 Graham Schofield M45 Chorley n
27 Rachel Woodmansee FS Unaffiliated n
30 Jeanette Pope FS Unaffiliated n
33 Graham White M45 Bildeston y
44 David Clark MS Bildeston n
67 Emily Weathers FS Unaffiliated n
100 Natalie Smith FS Unaffiliated n
147 Keith Steven M40 St Edmunds Pacers n
193 Tom Jarret MS Ipswich Jaffa n