HOME       BACK

Felixstowe Rotary Five

6th May 2002

Pos Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 00:27:19 241 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:27:31 232 David Reed St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
3 00:28:31 249 Howard Beasley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
4 00:28:33 242 Carl Marston St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
5 00:28:38 204 Andy Hicks Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 40
6 00:29:43 228 Thierry Pennec Unattached Male Senior
7 00:29:58 279 Michael nelhams St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
8 00:30:04 213 Graham Taylor West 4 Harriers Male Vet 40
9 00:30:30 243 Alan Dawson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
10 00:30:55 299 Stephen Hicks Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
11 00:30:57 268 Rob Phillips City of Norwich A.C. Male Senior
12 00:31:17 64 Adam White Bildeston Bounders Male Jnr
13 00:31:26 209 Ronald Benjamin Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
14 00:31:31 250 Jeff Wharton Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
15 00:31:32 240 David Adkins Unattached Male Senior
16 00:31:46 61 Graham White Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 45
17 00:31:49 48 Stuart Green Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
18 00:31:55 217 Phil Quantrill Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
19 00:32:05 239 Peter Adkins Unattached Male Senior
20 00:32:24 223 Justin Hender Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
21 00:32:43 74 Andy Rudge Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
22 00:32:48 248 Graham Hedley Unattached Male Senior
23 00:33:17 245 Maria Davis Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
24 00:33:44 78 Robert Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Jnr
25 00:33:45 260 Paul Raynor Unattached Male Jnr
26 00:33:46 192 Peter Oldman North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Vet 60
27 00:33:53 77 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
28 00:34:06 256 Andrew Childs Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
29 00:34:37 95 Ray Short St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
30 00:34:57 247 Julia Midleton St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
31 00:35:14 258 Gary Betts Unattached Male Senior
32 00:35:49 227 Lynn Tanner Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 45
33 00:35:53 184 Diana Braverman Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 50
34 00:36:32 231 Richard Nash Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
35 00:36:40 56 Mark Lankester Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
36 00:36:50 304 Edward Ottley Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
37 00:36:51 266 Terry Braverman Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
38 00:37:11 289 Geof Everitt Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
39 00:37:15 308 John Docherty Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
40 00:37:27 193 Alan Jackson Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
41 00:37:47 270 Graham Smith Unattached Male Senior
42 00:38:33 301 Francis Ostrowski Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
43 00:38:43 229 Nigel Bonham Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60
44 00:38:47 305 David Coley Unattached Male Vet 50
45 00:38:59 215 Hilary Wood Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
46 00:39:18 276 Marie Shirley Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
47 00:39:23 214 Karen Goowin Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
48 00:39:25 259 Simon Page Unattached Male Vet 45
49 00:39:48 199 Colin Weight St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 65+
50 00:40:34 255 Anne Fish Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
51 00:40:49 73 Bob Darnell Unattached Male Vet 45
52 00:41:11 230 Katy Nash Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
53 00:41:12 191 Richard Greenfield Unattached Male Senior
54 00:41:23 267 Robin Fox Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
55 00:42:01 224 Jamie Tanner Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
56 00:42:20 135 Stephen Bright Unattached Male Senior
57 00:42:35 302 Rob Clayton Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 45
58 00:42:53 160 Karen Hatton Unattached Female Vet 40
59 00:43:17 300 Chris Keishtley Unattached Male Senior
60 00:43:22 129 Ronel Van de Merwe Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
61 00:44:05 195 Harold Bennett Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 65+
62 00:44:13 236 Billy Richmond Fitness First Male Senior
63 00:44:45 210 Gillian Benjamin Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
64 00:45:05 253 Tony Britt Unattached Male Senior
65 00:46:31 269 June Smith Unattached Female Senior
66 00:47:59 303 Penelope Clarke Witham Running Club Female Vet 40
67 00:48:42 280 Thomas O'Brian Unattached Male Vet 45
68 00:49:42 273 Alban Liard Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 49 Mark Lankester Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
dns/dnf 72 Spencer Wix Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
dns/dnf 166 Mervyn Kesselring Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 190 Clive Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 201 Cliff Baker Unattached Male Vet 55
dns/dnf 206 Emma Webb Colchester Harriers Female Senior