East Kilbride Half Marathon
Sunday 16th June 2002.
Results compiled by Raceres Results Service
raceres@lineone.net
http://website.lineone.net/~raceres
LATE ENTRIES IN ITALICS
Pos. Time No. First Name Surname Club Name Category
Wheelchair Competitor
1st 00:59:12 256 Kenny Herrior Lynx Pack Aberdeen W/Chair
Pos. Time No. First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 01:10:50 1 Thomas Murray Inverclyde Male Vet 40
2 01:13:35 1081 Alexander Robertson Cambuslang Harriers Male Senior
3 01:14:15 747 David Thom Ronhill Cambuslang Male Vet 40
4 01:14:53 511 David Millar Irvine AAC Male Senior
5 01:15:41 1047 Clyde Marwick Shettleston Harriers Male Senior
6 01:15:59 1021 Robert Gilroy Hamilton Harriers Male Senior
7 01:16:46 1196 John McMillan Kilbarchan AAC Male Senior
8 01:16:53 1091 Peter Carton Shettleston Harriers Male Vet 40
9 01:17:17 813 Terence Coyle Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 40
10 01:17:41 139 David Marshall Ronhill Cambuslang Male Vet 40
11 01:17:56 761 Blair Matthew Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
12 01:18:02 1173 Paul McArthur JW Kilmarnock Harriers Male Senior
13 01:18:11 997 George Irving Irvine AAC Male Senior
14 01:18:20 1073 David Gray Inverclyde Male Vet 40
15 01:19:19 1126 George Taylor Giffnock North AAC Male Senior
16 01:19:39 1195 Joseph McNamee Irvine AAC Male Vet 40
17 01:19:42 1016 Thomas Guthrie Unattached Male Senior
18 01:20:02 621 Robert Wilson Greenock Glenpark Harriers Male Vet 40
19 01:20:19 770 Jamie McMonagle Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
20 01:20:29 219 William Goldie Dumbarton AAC Male Vet 40
21 01:20:39 596 Gordon Allsop Arran Runners Male Senior
22 01:20:53 278 Iain Grant Cambuslang Harriers Male Senior
23 01:20:55 1203 Derek Breen Giffnock North AAC Male Senior
24 01:20:56 1205 Alastair MacLahlan Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 40
25 01:20:59 801 Anthony Wilson Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 40
26 01:21:04 694 Brian Carrigan Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
27 01:21:21 210 Jim Thyne Hunters Bog Trotters Male Vet 40
28 01:21:22 243 Sandy Eaglesham Ronhill Cambuslang Male Vet 40
29 01:21:34 877 Steven Cunningham Lothian Running Club Male Senior
30 01:21:48 417 Martin O'Donnell Unattached Male Senior
31 01:22:15 718 William Jarvie Portobello Running Club Male Vet 40
32 01:22:28 149 Alex Bett Unattached Male Vet 40
33 01:22:33 809 Frank Yeoman Dumbarton AAC Male Vet 50
34 01:22:50 478 David Ward Ronhill Cambuslang Male Senior
35 01:22:55 1163 Toni McIntosh Ayr Seaforth Female Senior
36 01:23:25 1206 Mark Huntel Unattached Male Senior
37 01:23:16 283 Bryan Burnett Bellahouston Road Runners Male Senior
38 01:23:23 756 Paul McGregor Unattached Male Vet 40
39 01:23:29 1198 Jim Baird Unattached Male Senior
40 01:23:31 1185 Elane McBrinn Shettleston Harriers Female Vet 35
41 01:23:43 116 Peter Jennings Metro Aberdeen RC Male Vet 40
42 01:23:52 764 Brian McLinden Motherwell District Male Vet 40
43 01:24:05 1186 John Gebbie JW Kilmarnock Harriers Male Vet 50
44 01:24:40 288 Mark Ashby Victoria Park AAC Male Vet 40
45 01:24:44 614 David Bell Lothian Running Club Male Senior
46 01:24:52 223 Gary Walker Unattached Male Vet 40
47 01:24:57 282 Owen McIntyre Unattached Male Vet 40
48 01:25:05 172 Alan Cullie Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
49 01:25:13 384 Thomas Feeney Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 40
50 01:25:17 522 Martin Goldie Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 40
51 01:25:56 849 Charles Rankin Giffnock North AAC Male Senior
52 01:25:41 570 Alan Burns Unattached Male Senior
53 01:25:53 356 Robin Scott Kilbarchan AAC Male Vet 50
54 01:25:57 190 Gerry McParland Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
55 01:26:11 56 Graeme Hoey Giffnock North AAC Male Senior
56 01:26:12 110 Stuart Gibson Calderglen Harriers Male Under 20
57 01:26:34 670 Colin Brooks Unattached Male Senior
58 01:26:47 1135 EK Councillors Unattached Males Unable To Place
59 01:26:47 329 Gerard Craig Unattached Male Senior
60 01:26:53 577 Robert McKay Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 40
61 01:27:01 385 Phililp Barlow Glasgow Triathlon Club Male Senior
62 01:27:12 1144 David Condra East Kilbride AAC Male Vet 40
63 01:27:17 741 Charles Mossman Stonehaven Splash and Dash Male Vet 50
64 01:27:17 229 Brian Mackie Unattached Male Senior
65 01:27:21 242 Robert McLennan Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
66 01:27:21 35 Neil McCover Strathclyde Police Male Vet 40
67 01:27:34 458 Paddy Jumelle Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Senior
68 01:27:39 717 Eddie Morrison Unattached Male Vet 40
69 01:27:39 233 Steven Connell Unattached Male Senior
70 01:27:43 1160 David J Moffett Cambuslang Harriers Male Vet 40
71 01:27:46 610 Robert Rogerson Kirkintilloch Olympians Male Vet 40
72 01:27:51 742 John Berry Hamilton Harriers Male Vet 40
73 01:27:53 983 Grant Ralston Unattached Male Senior
74 01:27:57 690 David Boal Bellahouston Harriers Male Senior
75 01:28:01 939 Barry Campbell Unattached Male Senior
76 01:28:02 1038 Don Reid Westerlands Male Vet 40
77 01:28:04 922 Lindsay McMahon JW Kilmarnock Harriers Female Senior
78 01:28:21 682 John Freer Calderglen Harriers Male Vet 40
79 01:28:25 67 Brian G Gallagher Clydesdale Harriers Male Senior
80 01:28:37 1105 Alan Lawson Unattached Male Vet 50
81 01:28:38 999 Michael Brooks Unattached Male Senior
82 01:28:47 394 Robert Reid Army Athletics Association Male Vet 40
83 01:28:59 452 Kay Nah Troon Tortoises AC Male Vet 40
84 01:29:06 962 Ericia Christie Scottish Veteran Harriers Female Vet 45
85 01:29:14 343 Campbell Elliot Unattached Male Senior
86 01:29:23 796 David McNab Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 40
87 01:29:23 725 James Cain Unattached Male Vet 40
88 01:29:27 627 David McLelland Unattached Male Senior
89 01:29:30 95 Roderick Pugh JW Kilmarnock Harriers Male Vet 40
90 01:29:36 380 Graeme Lightbody Unattached Male Vet 40
90 01:29:36 380 Graeme Lightbody Unattached Male Vet 40
91 01:29:47 39 Alan Hume Unattached Male Senior
92 01:29:54 925 Ewan Greenhill Forfar Road Runners Male Vet 40
93 01:30:01 393 Scott Jarvie Portobello Running Club Male Vet 40
94 01:30:02 973 Alan Friel Unattached Male Senior
95 01:30:04 879 Brendan Johnston Unattached Male Senior
96 01:30:08 1030 Robert Dolan Greenock Glenpark Harriers Male Vet 50
97 01:30:11 158 David Mackenzie Unattached Male Senior
98 01:30:13 392 David Miller Unattached Male Senior
99 01:30:16 102 David McKenna Unattached Male Senior
100 01:30:16 1197 Pat Kelly Law & District AAC Male Vet 50
101 01:30:31 722 Peter Howard UK Athletics AC Male Senior
102 01:30:35 609 James Craig Unattached Male Vet 50
103 01:30:52 4 Scott Russell JW Kilmarnock Harriers Male Senior
104 01:30:57 193 Colin Thomas Unattached Male Senior
105 01:31:00 644 William Bonnar Unattached Male Senior
106 01:31:01 447 Brian Steven Unattached Male Vet 40
107 01:31:02 982 Elaine Mackay Shettleston Harriers Female Vet 35
108 01:31:05 438 Jeremy Fawbert Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
109 01:31:06 301 James Provan Unattached Male Vet 40
110 01:31:08 993 Ross Bickerstaff Hamilton Harriers Male Vet 40
111 01:31:11 491 Iain Burke Bellahouston Harriers Male Vet 50
112 01:31:14 1179 Steven Docherty Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Senior
113 01:31:15 33 James Watt Unattached Male Senior
114 01:31:21 528 Alan McIntosh Aramdale AC Male Senior
115 01:31:33 573 Duncan Huey Unattached Male Senior
116 01:31:35 492 Alistair Shaw Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 60+
117 01:31:38 840 Paul O'Neill Larkhall YMCA Harriers Male Senior
118 01:31:40 753 Neil Flynn Unattached Male Senior
119 01:31:42 3 Allan Hamilton Victoria Park AAC Male Senior
120 01:31:48 739 Hugh Laverty Unattached Male Vet 40
121 01:31:54 247 Steven Bonthrone Unattached Male Senior
122 01:31:55 797 Penelope Robin Unattached Female Senior
123 01:31:58 1023 Phil Kemp Unattached Male Senior
124 01:32:04 524 Paul Walker Unattached Male Senior
125 01:32:06 691 Stephen Mungall Unattached Male Senior
126 01:32:18 455 Jim Robertson Unattached Male Vet 60+
127 01:32:25 1025 Tony McConnell Milburn Harriers Male Vet 40
128 01:32:34 995 Steven Gilliland Unattached Male Senior
129 01:32:45 789 Paul McCarney Unattached Male Under 20
130 01:32:45 582 Joris Nuijjen Unattached Male Senior
131 01:32:50 827 Stephen Gordon Unattached Male Senior
132 01:32:52 175 Craig Donnachie Unattached Male Senior
133 01:32:57 645 James Lamond Unattached Male Senior
134 01:33:02 373 David Mitchell JW Kilmarnock Harriers Male Senior
135 01:33:04 459 Ian McNee Irvine AAC Male Vet 40
136 01:33:09 572 Geoff Smith Unattached Male Vet 40
137 01:33:09 1095 Peter McMillan Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 50
138 01:33:12 1020 Mark David Swan Unattached Male Senior
139 01:33:14 934 Liam McLevey Unattached Male Vet 50
140 01:33:20 1096 Wray Bodys Unattached Male Vet 50
141 01:33:21 462 Kevin Woolfson Unattached Male Vet 40
142 01:33:30 974 Richard Heinsar Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Vet 50
143 01:33:35 901 Eddie Ingram Dumfries Running Club Male Vet 40
144 01:33:39 446 John Hendry Unattached Male Senior
145 01:33:41 709 Frank McKenna Unattached Male Vet 40
146 01:33:51 560 John Smith Unattached Male Senior
147 01:33:51 117 John Fullerton Unattached Male Vet 40
148 01:34:05 1217 Neil Murray Unattached Male Senior
149 01:34:07 1216 Edward Roxbuvsh Calton Athletic Recovery Group Male Senior
150 01:34:07 147 Leslie Butler Unattached Male Vet 40
151 01:34:10 418 Joseph McGinley Unattached Male Vet 40
152 01:34:12 308 Neill Lamont Unattached Male Senior
153 01:34:13 361 Ray Harris Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Vet 50
154 01:34:17 1139 Mathew Laughton Unattached Male Under 20
155 01:34:17 886 Colan McCaig Unattached Male Senior
156 01:34:17 874 William McDonald Unattached Male Vet 40
157 01:34:17 148 Robert Neilson Unattached Male Senior
158 01:34:17 671 Andrew Hughes Ronhill Cambuslang Male Vet 50
159 01:34:17 678 Derek Sugden Unattached Male Vet 40
160 01:34:17 740 Elaine Boyle Dumbarton AAC Female Vet 35
161 01:34:24 513 Roddy Shanks Calderglen Harriers Male Vet 50
162 01:34:26 298 Craig Cassidy Unattached Male Senior
163 01:34:26 1011 David Rodgers Giffnock North AAC Male Senior
164 01:34:26 355 Donald Sandeman Unattached Male Vet 40
165 01:34:26 1153 Graham Allan Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
166 01:34:35 929 Hugh Brown Bellahouston Road Runners Male Senior
167 01:34:37 10 George Martin Strathern Harriers Male Senior
168 01:34:39 868 Iain Carmichael Unattached Male Vet 50
169 01:34:40 846 Frank Scanlan Bellahouston Harriers Male Vet 50
170 01:34:55 856 Mike Thomson Wee County Harriers Male Vet 40
171 01:35:04 520 Eddie Bushrod Milburn Harriers Male Vet 40
172 01:35:04 1056 Brady Rodgers Unattached Male Senior
173 01:35:10 153 Kenneth Quigley SPRA Male Senior
174 01:35:15 1150 Charles Steven Calderglen Harriers Male Vet 40
175
176 01:35:20 988 Mark Doyle Unattached Male Vet 40
177 01:35:22 255 Darrin Brannan Unattached Male Senior
178 01:35:25 1063 Chris Parkes Unattached Male Senior
179 01:35:27 106 Alastair Jaffray Unattached Male Senior
180 381
181 01:35:29 475 Karl Holditch Milburn Harriers Male Senior
182 01:35:31 207 Alan McKinlay Unattached Male Senior
183 01:35:37 984 Brendan Docherty Unattached Male Senior
184 01:35:42 994 Jamie Jon Campbell Unattached Male Senior
185 01:35:45 955 Tom Baker Unattached Male Senior
186 01:35:48 665 Gareth Yeomans Unattached Male Senior
187 01:35:50 1182 John Charles Unattached Male Senior
188 01:35:52 367 Alan Greig Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
189 01:35:53 134 Dawn Kerr Unattached Female Vet 35
190 01:36:05 375 Richard Wonnacott Unattached Male Senior
191 01:36:07 289 Paul Kilby Unattached Male Senior
192 01:36:23 1180 Alasdair Murray JW Kilmarnock Harriers Male Senior
193 01:36:24 209 James Paton Unattached Male Senior
194 01:36:33 163 George Kirkcaldy S'clyde Fire Brigade AC Male Senior
195 01:36:38 968 Roy Dale Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Senior
196 01:36:44 679 Dannie Calder Calderglen Harriers Male Vet 40
197 01:36:51 1089 Craig Fitzpatrick Unattached Male Under 20
198 01:37:00 636 Stuart Fairbairn Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 50
199 01:37:05 584 Joe Farrell Unattached Male Vet 50
200 01:37:08 897 Brian Mohan Unattached Male Senior
201 01:37:08 960 Stephen Mohan Dumfries Running Club Male Vet 40
202 01:37:12 87 Paul Sherry Inland Revenue Male Vet 50
203 01:37:13 423 Donald Grewar Unattached Male Senior
204 01:37:15 526 Paul O'Hare Unattached Male Senior
205 01:37:23 49 Graeme Heaney Unattached Male Senior
206 01:37:27 1174 Ray Hopper Unattached Male Vet 50
207 01:37:27 1191 Calum Furguson Unattached Male Under 20
208 01:37:31 783 Martin Miller Unattached Male Vet 40
209 01:37:32 1208 Ross Storey Unattached Male Senior
210 01:37:34 330 Barbara Mitchell Bellahouston Road Runners Female Vet 35
211 01:37:38 685 Mattias Lang TV Neulingen (Germany) Male Senior
212 01:37:43 1147 Derek Dick East Kilbride Triathlon Club Male Senior
213 01:37:45 345 Marc Nickels Victoria Park AAC Male Senior
214 01:37:56 697 Martin Sleep 100km Association Male Vet 40
215 01:37:56 206 Elaine Calder Unattached Female Vet 35
216 01:38:00 357 Jim Harkness Unattached Male Vet 40
217 01:38:01 441 Derek McQuade Unattached Male Senior
218 01:38:05 437 Caroline McIndoe Unattached Female Senior
219 01:38:08 738 Jim Alexander Lothian Running Club Male Vet 40
220 01:38:09 953 Stan Danielewski Unattached Male Vet 40
221 01:38:10 587 Terence Blaikie Unattached Male Vet 40
222 01:38:11 646 Charles Maitland Unattached Male Senior
223 01:38:31 509 David Wardman Moorfoot Runners Male Vet 50
224 01:38:31 669 Marina McCallum Unattached Female Senior
225 01:38:34 228 George Smith Unattached Male Vet 40
226 01:38:34 68 Thomas Duke Unattached Male Vet 40
227 01:38:27 125 Alan McNeill SPRA Male Vet 40
228 01:38:39 410 John Paul Brolly Unattached Male Senior
229 01:38:41 1128 James Margey Unattached Male Vet 40
230 01:38:41 936 Richard David Shields Unattached Male Senior
231 01:38:43 399 Lindsay Milton Unattached Male Vet 40
232 01:38:45 212 James Diamond Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
233 01:38:45 1082 Bob Bell Unattached Male Vet 50
234 01:38:48 932 Alan Stewart Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 50
235 01:38:53 760 Andrew Gordon Kennedy Unattached Male Senior
236 01:38:53 1048 Sandra Marwick Unattached Female Vet 35
237 01:39:01 281 Barry Burns Unattached Male Senior
238 01:38:02 445 Barbara Cowan Unattached Female Vet 45
239 01:39:04 905 David Blockley Unattached Male Senior
240 01:39:13 924 Mairi Stanley Garscube Harriers Female Senior
241 01:39:14 1170 David McLeary Unattached Male Senior
242 01:39:15 32 Peter Rogan Unattached Male Vet 40
243 01:39:17 687 Yakub Qureshi Unattached Male Senior
244 01:39:19 1204 Scott Craig Unattached Male Senior
245 01:39:21 835 Heather Akers Garscube Harriers Female Vet 35
246 01:39:24 1090 Mark Gibb Unattached Male Senior
247 01:39:25 180 Richard Maltby Unattached Male Senior
248 01:39:28 859 Gavin Melville Unattached Male Senior
249 01:39:55 1155 Ronald Thomson Unattached Male Vet 50
250 01:39:40 406 Nairn Duguid Forfar Road Runners Male Senior
251 01:39:47 716 Frank McPartland Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Vet 40
252 01:39:49 415 Iain Rankin Unattached Male Senior
253 01:39:54 1009 John Bruce AAAC Male Vet 40
254 01:39:55 1013 Grigor Mitchell Unattached Male Senior
255 01:39:56 823 John Paul Robertson Unattached Male Senior
256 01:39:56 1102 George Kerr JW Kilmarnock Harriers Male Vet 40
257 01:39:56 1012 Tom McCafferty Unattached Male Vet 50
258 01:39:56 333 Richard Wright Unattached Male Vet 40
259 01:39:58 292 Sylvia Campbell Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 35
260 01:39:58 1043 Stephen Moffat Unattached Male Vet 40
261 01:39:58 567 Duncan Short Unattached Male Senior
262 01:40:01 323 Mark McCusker Unattached Male Senior
263 01:40:07 27 Iain Kerr Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 50
264 01:40:18 998 Gordon Findlater Unattached Male Vet 50
265 01:40:20 456 William Brown Unattached Male Vet 50
266 01:40:26 766 George Brown Unattached Male Senior
267 01:40:27 1108 Kath Steedman Unattached Female Senior
268 01:40:28 425 Ian Kielty Unattached Male Vet 40
269 01:40:39 792 John Fairley Unattached Male Vet 40
270 01:40:41 19 Marcus Wilson Unattached Male Senior
271 01:40:47 865 Stuart McHarg Unattached Male Senior
272 01:40:50 177 David Searil Calderglen Harriers Male Vet 40
273 01:40:54 1041 Charles Fraser Unattached Male Vet 40
274 01:40:58 972 Alan Gibson Strathclyde Police Male Senior
275 01:40:58 1162 Nicholas Johnston Unattached Male Senior
276 01:41:00 790 Aldo Arena Unattached Male Vet 40
277 01:41:02 552 Neill Jeffrey Unattached Male Senior
278 01:41:06 600 Billy Blair Unattached Male Senior
279 01:41:08 628 Brian Stevenson Unattached Male Senior
280 01:41:10 341 Peter McCartney Unattached Male Vet 40
281 01:41:10 1184 Philip Green Blackhill Bounders Male Vet 40
282 01:41:13 313 Thomas Russell Unattached Male Vet 50
283 01:41:15 432 Bernard McGinley Unattached Male Senior
284 01:41:17 698 Andrew Morrison Unattached Male Senior
285 01:41:26 1221 Stephen Chars JW Kilmarnock Harriers Male Vet 50
286 01:41:30 757 Allan Gall Central Athletic Male Vet 40
287 01:41:32 867 Robert Stirrat Unattached Male Vet 40
288 01:41:36 1110 Paul Mullan Unattached Male Senior
289 01:41:41 800 Mark Watts Unattached Male Senior
290 01:41:42 80 Douglas Morton Springburn Harriers Male Vet 60+
291 01:41:44 680 John Crombie Unattached Male Vet 40
292 01:41:45 536 Thomas Nelson Unattached Male Senior
293 01:41:45 162 Craig Millar Unattached Male Senior
294 01:41:47 733 Lisa Trainer Unattached Female Senior
295 01:41:47 374 Kenny Crawford Unattached Male Senior
296 01:41:55 916 Eddie McAuley Unattached Male Senior
297 01:42:03 182 John Goldie Road Runners Club Male Senior
298 01:42:08 430 Colin Gilchrist Unattached Male Senior
299 01:42:13 943 William Owens Unattached Male Senior
300 01:42:14 1010 William Hamill Hamilton Harriers Male Vet 60+
301 01:42:16 436 John Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
302 01:42:22 1103 Trevor Harrison Unattached Male Senior
303 01:42:24 1066 David Mair Unattached Male Senior
304 01:42:24 1067 John Barnes Unattached Male Senior
305 01:42:24 54 Celia Tennant Unattached Female Vet 35
306 01:42:32 992 John Reilly Unattached Male Senior
307 01:42:32 585 Alan McDonald Arbroath Footers Male Senior
308 01:42:35 559 Kenneth Burns Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 50
309 01:42:37 349 Margo Murray Unattached Female Vet 35
310 01:42:39 1022 Robert Sneddon Unattached Male Senior
311 01:42:40 1097 Norman Boyle Unattached Male Vet 40
312 01:42:44 197 Janis Wilson Unattached Female Vet 35
313 01:42:45 828 Alan McAulay Unattached Male Senior
314 01:42:50 389 Eric Foster Athletic Scotland Male Vet 40
315 01:42:59 684 John Redpath Unattached Male Senior
316 01:43:12 244 Fred Davidson Unattached Male Vet 40
317 01:43:13 569 Linda Shields Bellahouston Road Runners Female Vet 45
318 01:43:13 568 Peter Shields Bellahouston Road Runners Male Vet 40
319 01:43:15 84 Martyn Hamilton Unattached Male Vet 40
320 01:43:22 780 Douglas Lamont Leighton Fun Runners Male Vet 50
321 01:43:25 743 Frank McCrossan Unattached Male Vet 50
322 01:43:26 543 Gary Gillespie Unattached Male Vet 40
323 01:43:28 326 Ian Buchanan Unattached Male Senior
324 01:43:29 1171 Geraldine Dees Unattached Female Vet 35
325 01:43:30 53 Colin Gray Unattached Male Senior
326 01:43:30 398 Graham Douglas Unattached Male Vet 50
327 01:43:30 950 Cheryl Frost Unattached Female Senior
328 01:43:41 667 Peter Wilson Troon Tortoises AC Male Senior
329 01:43:41 519 Nicholas George Tamboureau Unattached Male Vet 40
330 01:41:44 131 Robert Doyle Unattached Male Senior
331 01:43:46 751 Neil Mitchell Unattached Male Senior
332 01:43:48 724 Colin MacDonald Unattached Male Senior
333 01:43:48 1042 Mark Nesbitt Unattached Male Vet 40
334 01:43:48 1078 Jacqueline Nicol Unattached Female Vet 45
335 01:43:50 352 Murray Gourdie Unattached Male Senior
336 01:43:51 815 David Johnstone Unattached Male Vet 40
337 01:43:52 94 Christopher West Unattached Male Senior
338 01:43:53 105 Ed Thompson Unattached Male Vet 40
339 01:43:58 1188 Graham Newport Unattached Male Vet 40
340 01:43:58 34 Andy Hagan Unattached Male Senior
341 01:43:59 61 Tom Coats Stepps Runners Male Vet 40
342 01:44:00 376 Jason Neil Unattached Male Senior
343 01:44:06 498 Sam March Unattached Male Senior
344 01:44:09 658 Alan Strain Moorfoot Runners Male Senior
345 01:44:09 1040 Andy Edgar Unattached Male Senior
346 01:44:11 104 Zac Hussain Unattached Male Senior
347 01:44:11 606 Gary Stewart Unattached Male Senior
348 01:44:14 225 Gareth Lodge Unattached Male Vet 40
349 01:44:15 502 Michael Notman Unattached Male Senior
350 01:44:16 553 Edward Burns Ronhill Cambuslang Male Vet 60+
351 01:44:18 530 Robert Paterson Unattached Male Senior
352 01:44:22 571 Fiona Shearlaw Unattached Female Vet 35
353 01:44:23 1112 David Hughes Beith Harriers Male Vet 50
354 01:44:25 130 Gordon Stevenson Unattached Male Senior
355 01:44:30 461 Richard Hendry Unattached Male Vet 60+
356 01:44:30 37 Joe Chambers (Jun) Unattached Male Vet 40
357 01:44:30 958 Patrick Kane Unattached Male Senior
358 01:44:34 714 Donald Ross Unattached Male Senior
359 01:44:34 894 Stuart Telfer Unattached Male Senior
360 01:44:38 359 Andrew Fairgrieve Unattached Male Senior
361 01:44:42 264 Karen Christie Unattached Female Senior
362 01:44:47 270 Andrew MacDonald Unattached Male Senior
363 01:44:49 422 Malcolm Quinn Unattached Male Vet 40
364 01:44:51 629 Igor Arrese Unattached Males Unable To Place
365 01:44:55 73 Alister Richmond Unattached Male Senior
366 01:44:55 639 Phil Collins Unattached Male Vet 40
367 01:44:57 250 Anthony Fury Unattached Male Senior
368 01:45:00 136 Adrian Quirk Unattached Male Senior
369 01:45:04 1121 James Gallacher Unattached Male Vet 40
370 01:45:04 1061 Stuart Byers Unattached Male Senior
371 01:45:04 1035 Brian Kavanagh Unattached Male Senior
372 01:45:07 677 Diane Watt Unattached Female Senior
373 01:45:10 306 Donald Pate Unattached Male Senior
374 01:45:14 51 Robert Thomson Strathaven Striders Male Senior
375 01:45:15 291 Steven Campbell Giffnock North AAC Male Senior
376 01:45:16 686 Derek Thomson Unattached Male Senior
377 01:45:17 602 Stephen Welsh Unattached Male Senior
378 01:45:19 866 Jibu Joseph Unattached Male Senior
379 01:45:23 551 Angus Houston Unattached Male Senior
380 01:45:23 635 Margaret Fairbairn Scottish Veteran Harriers Female Vet 45
381 01:45:23 303 Austen Raine Unattached Male Vet 50
382 01:45:26 407 Jack Maxwell Girvan AAC Male Vet 50
383 01:45:28 758 Stephen Thomson Athletic Scotland Male Vet 40
384 01:45:29 188 Marcello Chicarella Unattached Male Senior
385 01:45:29 1074 Mary Heraghty Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 35
386 01:45:29 179 Ian Maitland SP Athletics Male Vet 40
387 01:45:30 366 John Ballantyne Unattached Male Vet 40
388 01:45:30 675 Gordon McKenzie Unattached Male Vet 40
389 01:45:33 1118 David Tierney Helen BC Male Vet 50
390 01:45:34 444 Catherine Scott Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 35
391 01:45:36 424 John Grewar Unattached Male Senior
392 01:45:37 142 Lorraine Elson Unattached Female Senior
393 01:45:37 351 Derek Green Unattached Male Vet 40
394 01:45:44 948 Andrew Ferrie Unattached Male Senior
395 01:45:48 935 Drew Caldwell Unattached Male Vet 50
396 01:45:54 654 John Lloyd Unattached Male Vet 50
397 01:45:54 601 Andrew Smillie Unattached Male Senior
398 01:45:57 377 Mel Watkins Unattached Male Vet 50
399 01:45:59 165 David Watson Unattached Male Senior
400 01:46:01 234 Ian Scott Unattached Male Senior
401 01:46:09 38 Marianne Hayward Bellahouston Road Runners Female Vet 35
402 01:46:10 1006 Sally Simpson Unattached Female Vet 35
403 01:46:11 1145 Craig Clements East Kilbride AAC Male Senior
404 01:46:11 1167 David Wardrope Giffnock North AAC Male Senior
405 01:46:13 295 Adrian Harris Unattached Male Vet 40
406 01:46:13 588 Maurice Kane Unattached Male Vet 40
407 01:46:13 616 Andrew Clark Unattached Male Senior
408 01:46:15 854 Samuel Holliday Unattached Male Vet 50
409 01:46:15 1193 John Graham Wee County Harriers Male Vet 40
410 01:46:18 745 Marc Keenan Unattached Male Senior
411 01:46:22 734 Chris Trainer Unattached Male Senior
412 01:46:22 594 Bernard O'Neill Springburn Harriers Male Vet 40
413 01:46:22 613 Don Morrison Unattached Male Senior
414 01:46:22 956 Ian McCashey Unattached Male Senior
415 01:46:22 1116 Neil Duffy Unattached Male Senior
416 01:46:28 937 Andrew Ross Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Vet 40
417 01:46:34 990 Peter Ritchie Perth Road Runners Male Vet 40
418 01:46:36 328 Andrew Haggarty SPRA Male Vet 40
419 01:46:39 468 Iain McConnachie Unattached Male Vet 40
420 01:46:39 576 Robert Pettigrew Unattached Male Vet 50
421 01:46:39 744 Lorna Maclean Unattached Female Senior
422 01:46:39 872 Nicola Meekin Unattached Female Senior
423 01:46:50 1166 Laura Meekin Unattached Female Senior
424 01:46:50 804 Patrick Duthie Unattached Male Senior
425 01:46:58 370 Stephen Simpson Unattached Male Senior
426 01:47:00 371 Val Reilly Unattached Female Senior
427 01:47:00 507 Joseph Carson Unattached Male Senior
428 01:47:00 1077 Julie-Kaye Corner Lochaber Athletics Club Female Senior
429 01:47:00 915 Clive Shew Unattached Male Vet 50
430 01:47:03 15 Brian Lennox Strathclyde Police Male Vet 40
431 01:47:03 480 Gerry Saddler Unattached Male Vet 40
432 01:47:07 700 Zygmunt Lobodowski Unattached Male Vet 50
433 01:47:07 276 Brendan Cunning Unattached Male Senior
434 01:47:11 88 Robert Burns Unattached Male Senior
435 01:47:13 824 Joseph Gibb Unattached Male Senior
436 01:47:13 942 Iain McKie Unattached Male Senior
437 01:47:13 12 Derek Haig Unattached Male Senior
438 01:47:15 1177 Charlie Gillingham Unattached Male Vet 40
439 01:47:23 643 Richard Fyffe Unattached Male Senior
440 01:47:25 372 Tom McMillan Unattached Male Vet 40
441 01:47:25 239 Anne Maxwell Strathaven Striders Female Vet 35
442 01:47:29 863 Terence Grady Unattached Male Vet 40
443 01:47:34 290 Stephen Russell Unattached Male Vet 40
444 01:47:36 540 Tom Weir Unattached Male Vet 40
445 01:47:45 944 Patrick Finnigan Unattached Male Vet 40
446 01:47:46 419 Graham Lindsay Unattached Male Senior
447 01:48:01 483 Colin Banks Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
448 01:48:02 966 Avril Read Unattached Female Vet 35
449 01:48:05 873 Brian Martin Unattached Male Senior
450 01:48:07 615 David King Unattached Male Vet 40
451 01:48:08 558 George Somerville Unattached Male Senior
452 01:48:13 48 David Loach Unattached Male Senior
453 01:48:13 1104 Iain Todd Unattached Male Senior
454 01:48:17 321 Crawford Watson Unattached Male Senior
455 01:48:22 652 Catriona Marshall Unattached Female Senior
456 01:48:31 949 Simon Crawfurd Unattached Male Senior
457 01:48:31 861 Fergie MacDonald Unattached Male Vet 40
458 01:48:31 768 Gerard Kelly Unattached Male Senior
459 01:48:31 331 John Joseph McLaughlin Unattached Male Senior
460 01:48:31 918 George Armstrong Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Vet 60+
461 01:48:37 1215 David Reid Calton Athletic Recovery Group Male Senior
462 01:48:40 495 Kenneth Muir Unattached Male Senior
463 01:48:43 527 Mathew Greer Unattached Male Senior
464 01:48:48 92 David Logan Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 40
465 01:48:48 486 Alastair Thomson Unattached Male Senior
466 01:48:49 503 Len Graham Unattached Male Senior
467 01:48:50 538 George Ewen Unattached Male Vet 50
468 01:48:50 316 Derek Robinson Unattached Male Vet 40
469 01:48:55 605 Gordon Simpson Unattached Male Senior
470 01:48:59 62 Mark Mason Unattached Male Senior
471 01:49:01 923 James Carruthers Unattached Male Senior
472 01:49:02 320 Andrew Moloney Unattached Male Senior
473 01:49:02 662 Derek Maxwell Unattached Male Senior
474 01:49:02 1086 Andrew Todd Unattached Male Senior
475 01:49:05 122 Graham Russell Unattached Male Vet 40
476 01:49:09 826 Clare McGarvey Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 45
477 01:49:12 93 Phil Brady Unattached Male Senior
478 01:49:14 623 Chris Bell Unattached Male Senior
479 01:49:16 310 John Holmes Unattached Male Senior
480 01:49:23 1113 Linda McNight Unattached Female Senior
481 01:49:23 1114 Michelle Gibson Unattached Female Vet 35
482 01:49:23 465 Ken Stein Unattached Male Vet 50
483 01:49:23 1044 Philip Macdonald Unattached Male Senior
484 01:49:23 91 Richard Barrie Unattached Male Senior
485 01:49:31 542 Donald Watt Unattached Male Senior
486 01:49:34 442 Tony O'Brien Unattached Male Senior
487 01:49:34 363 Antony Ewing Unattached Male Senior
488 01:49:36 864 Gordon McKeown Unattached Male Senior
489 01:49:39 170 Ian Rae Unattached Male Senior
490 01:49:39 754 Tim Hayward Unattached Male Vet 40
491 01:49:40 592 Andrew Mercer Unattached Male Vet 40
492 01:49:41 429 Sara Conroy Unattached Female Senior
493 01:49:42 574 Geoffrey John Bateman Unattached Male Senior
494 01:49:44 499 Kenneth Griffin Unattached Male Vet 50
495 01:49:46 881 Kevin Keay Unattached Male Vet 40
496 01:49:48 307 Patricia Kirk Unattached Female Vet 35
497 01:49:50 781 Jack Brown Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 40
498 01:49:54 855 Stephen Martin Unattached Male Senior
499 01:49:56 251 Mark McDonald Unattached Male Senior
500 01:49:58 342 Hans Grupping Unattached Male Senior
501 01:49:59 1129 Frank Maguinness Unattached Male Vet 50
502 01:50:00 1088 Alan Edwards Unattached Male Vet 40
503 01:50:00 1127 Gary Connell Unattached Male Senior
504 01:50:04 1107 Ron Rose Unattached Male Senior
505 01:50:05 1138 David MacNab Unattached Male Vet 40
506 01:50:08 515 Eliza McLachlan Fife AC Female Vet 45
507 01:50:09 274 Ajit Singh Longwood Harriers AC Male Vet 60+
508 01:50:12 469 Ross Campbell Unattached Male Vet 40
509 01:50:15 287 Ana Talbot Unattached Female Senior
510 01:50:20 121 Eddie Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 40
511 01:50:23 1158 Lorraine Carmichael Unattached Female Vet 35
512 01:50:29 1201 Marie Downie Unattached Female Vet 35
513 01:50:30 305 Nicholas Quinn Unattached Male Senior
514 01:50:30 928 Martin Glackin Unattached Male Senior
515 01:50:32 590 Charles Masraff Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 50
516 01:50:35 732 Graham Short JW Kilmarnock Harriers Male Vet 40
517 01:50:35 1157 Rory Lavery Unattached Male Senior
518 01:50:59 500 Chris Waldie Unattached Male Senior
519 01:50:40 199 Douglas Milne Unattached Male Vet 40
520 01:50:49 611 Joseph Harker Durham City Harriers Male Vet 60+
521 01:50:52 787 Tomas Carroll Unattached Male Senior
522 01:50:54 736 David Furneaux Unattached Male Vet 40
523 01:50:55 1122 Linda Allan Unattached Female Vet 35
524 01:51:03 252 George Mylchreest Unattached Male Vet 40
525 01:51:09 688 Elaine Cuddy Unattached Female Senior
526 01:51:15 260 Kevin Berry Unattached Male Senior
527 01:51:16 1099 William Muir Govan Runners Male Vet 40
528 01:51:19 899 James Kelly Unattached Male Senior
529 01:51:21 369 Stephen Conway Unattached Male Vet 40
530 01:51:21 24 Mark Donnelly Unattached Male Senior
531 01:51:21 791 Robert Martin Unattached Male Vet 40
532 01:51:23 457 Margaret Deas Scottish Veteran Harriers Female Vet 45
533 01:51:25 1052 Ray MacIver Unattached Male Senior
534 01:51:31 633 John Hillis Unattached Male Vet 40
535 01:51:31 884 Lindsay Morrison Unattached Male Senior
536 01:51:33 1143 Atholl Duncan Unattached Male Senior
537 01:51:33 557 Irene Cox Unattached Female Vet 55+
538 01:51:37 735 Alex Watt Unattached Male Senior
539 01:51:37 631 Chris Wark Unattached Male Senior
540 01:51:39 664 Rosie Bell Strathaven Striders Female Senior
541 01:51:40 830 Tommy Walker Unattached Male Vet 40
542 01:51:40 653 David Ferguson Unattached Male Senior
543 01:51:40 541 Alan Slater Unattached Male Vet 40
544 01:51:44 215 Dean Anderson Unattached Male Senior
545 01:51:49 893 Stephen McCormack Unattached Male Senior
546 01:51:52 624 Johnny Caddell Unattached Male Senior
547 01:51:53 192 Anne Johnstone Unattached Female Vet 45
548 01:51:54 767 Michael Smith Unattached Male Vet 50
549 01:51:55 297 Joseph Coyle Unattached Male Vet 50
550 01:52:09 214 Derek Blair Unattached Male Senior
551 01:52:12 460 Matthew Graham Unattached Male Senior
552 01:52:12 265 Pamela Parker Unattached Female Vet 35
553 01:52:17 860 Allan Rupert Rodger Unattached Male Vet 40
554 01:52:24 1062 Craig Miller Unattached Male Senior
555 01:52:25 890 Gerry Clark Bellahouston Road Runners Male Vet 40
556 01:52:29 404 Billy Ferguson Unattached Male Senior
557 01:52:31 82 David McDicken Unattached Male Vet 40
558 01:52:34 496 Robin Linton Unattached Male Vet 40
559 01:52:35 1136 Laurence Edwards Unattached Male Vet 40
560 01:52:46 537 Heather Wilson Unattached Female Senior
561 01:52:52 1033 Lenny Hastings Unattached Male Senior
562 01:52:53 1005 Shane Johns Unattached Male Senior
563 01:52:54 1004 Alex Grieves Unattached Male Senior
564 01:52:56 1183 Robert Beetham Blackhill Bounders Male Vet 40
565 01:52:57 1176 Ian Williams Unattached Male Vet 40
566 01:53:06 556 Gordon Young Unattached Male Vet 40
567 01:53:08 405 Kirk Russell Unattached Male Senior
568 01:53:12 1189 Anthony Hoey Unattached Male Senior
569 01:53:15 701 Jacqueline Mackenzie Unattached Female Senior
570 01:53:21 428 Dona McCarte Unattached Female Vet 35
571 01:53:22 189 Iain Donaldson Unattached Male Vet 50
572 01:53:23 1164 Gillian Ashby Unattached Female Senior
573 01:53:26 473 Pauline McCluskey Unattached Female Vet 35
574 01:53:29 218 Edgar Ramage East Kilbride AAC Male Vet 40
575 01:53:30 476 Chris Grant Unattached Male Senior
576 01:53:31 964 Ian David Trengrouse Unattached Male Senior
577 01:53:37 656 John Devine Unattached Male Vet 40
578 01:53:40 1093 Eddie Phillips Motherwell AAC Male Vet 40
579 01:53:42 143 Fiona Robertson Unattached Female Vet 45
580 01:53:46 1213 Grant Galloway Unattached Male Senior
581 01:53:49 135 David Kerr Unattached Male Vet 40
582 01:53:53 262 Robert Billingham Unattached Male Senior
583 01:53:55 202 Keith Murray Unattached Male Senior
584 01:53:57 13 David Baxter Unattached Male Senior
585 01:53:57 47 Fergus Speed Unattached Male Vet 60+
586 01:53:59 397 Iain McKim Unattached Male Senior
587 01:54:04 985 Ian Grant Shettleston Harriers Male Vet 40
588 01:54:07 746 Anthony Gardner Unattached Male Vet 40
589 01:54:11 253 Graham Muirhead Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 50
590 01:54:16 1071 Angela Susskind Unattached Female Vet 35
591 01:54:22 772 Wilson Galloway Unattached Male Senior
592 01:54:23 547 Bill McMillan Unattached Male Vet 50
593 01:54:23 782 Brian Gardiner Unattached Male Senior
594 01:54:23 548 Stephen Boyce East Kilbride AAC Male Senior
595 01:54:26 146 Frank Keegan Unattached Male Senior
596 01:54:44 1092 Keith Gilbert Unattached Male Vet 40
597 01:54:48 661 Andy Cooper Unattached Male Senior
598 01:54:52 692 Philip Thompson Unattached Male Vet 40
599 01:54:52 1018 Robert Devlin Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 40
600 01:54:55 1209 Mark Hunter Unattached Male Senior
601 01:54:56 152 Anne Williamson Glasgow Jogging Network Female Vet 35
602 01:54:57 888 Matthew Hill Unattached Male Under 20
603 01:54:55 1218 Alexander Clark Unattached Males Unable To Place
604 01:55:00 845 Steven Murray Unattached Male Senior
605 01:55:03 1068 George L Cooper Unattached Male Vet 40
606 01:55:06 904 Fraser Mackay Unattached Male Senior
607 01:55:13 1212 Graham McPhie Unattached Male Vet 40
608 01:55:13 302 Julie Simpson Unattached Female Senior
609 01:55:15 975 Anita Adamson Unattached Female Vet 35
610 01:55:15 1037 David Lochridge Unattached Male Senior
611 01:55:17 1159 Janice Rundell Unattached Female Vet 35
612 01:55:20 793 Derek Lumsden Unattached Male Senior
613 01:55:22 851 Dougie Donnelly Lothian & Border Police Male Vet 40
614 01:55:23 755 Jorge Navarro-Marrin Unattached Male Senior
615 01:55:25 46 Iain Ireland Unattached Male Vet 40
616 01:55:25 902 Finlay Ferguson Unattached Male Senior
617 01:55:25 28 Viviane Kerr Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 45
618 01:55:29 1168 Agnes Pangyanszky Unattached Male Senior
619 01:55:34 395 Jamie Doherty Unattached Male Under 20
620 01:55:34 898 Graham Cunningham Unattached Male Vet 40
621 01:55:37 1134 John Shannon Unattached Male Senior
622 01:55:42 702 John Lindie Unattached Male Senior
623 01:55:43 795 Brian McAleese Unattached Male Senior
624 01:55:48 626 Paul Thomson Unattached Male Senior
625 01:55:50 1202 Christine MacDonald Unattached Female Senior
626 01:55:56 1165 David Phillips Unattached Male Vet 40
627 01:55:58 917 Craig Hogg Unattached Male Vet 40
628 01:55:59 927 Bridget Fullerton Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 35
629 01:56:09 300 Gerry Welsh Unattached Male Senior
630 01:56:10 1132 Stephen Glass Unattached Male Senior
631 01:56:12 666 Stephen Kilcullen Unattached Male Senior
632 01:56:12 261 John Love Unattached Male Vet 40
633 01:56:13 604 Jim Reid Unattached Male Vet 40
634 01:56:14 777 Neil McMillan Unattached Male Senior
635 01:56:16 493 Stuart Clarke Corstorphine Male Vet 40
636 01:56:19 312 Graeme Couper Unattached Male Senior
637 01:56:19 816 Hilda Ramsay Kilbarchan AAC Female Senior
638 01:56:19 657 Gordon Wishart Unattached Male Vet 40
639 01:56:23 544 Karen Hagart Unattached Female Vet 35
640 01:56:24 69 David Macpherson Unattached Male Senior
641 01:56:25 150 Ronald McGuinness Unattached Male Senior
642 01:56:27 546 Jacqueline Seargeant Unattached Female Senior
643 01:56:28 841 Lorraine McSporran Unattached Female Senior
644 01:56:28 75 Roy Petrie Unattached Male Vet 50
645 01:56:36 525 Duncan MacDonald Unattached Male Vet 40
646 01:56:39 852 David Booth Unattached Male Vet 40
647 01:56:40 1109 Anthony Mulley Unattached Male Senior
648 01:56:41 517 Debbie Cox City of Glasgow Female Senior
649 01:56:42 593 Graham Alderdice Unattached Male Senior
650 01:56:44 1055 Catriona Padmanabhan Unattached Female Senior
651 01:56:45 129 Alfie Jones Unattached Male Vet 40
652 01:56:45 391 John Calderwood Unattached Male Senior
653 01:56:42 565 James Wilson Unattached Male Senior
654 01:56:47 43 James McGlynn Unattached Male Senior
655 01:56:47 579 Mark Kelly Unattached Male Under 20
656 01:56:47 1100 Geraldine Currie Unattached Female Senior
657 01:56:47 663 Raymond Kelly Unattached Male Senior
658 01:56:47 1007 Iain Cavanagh Unattached Male Senior
659 01:56:52 449 Russell Couper Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
660 01:56:52 695 Laura Berkeley Unattached Female Senior
661 01:56:55 1026 James Auchincloss Unattached Male Vet 50
662 01:56:56 578 Paul Kelly Unattached Male Senior
663 01:57:02 822 Andrew McArthur Unattached Male Senior
664 01:57:17 1131 Wendy Morcos Calderglen Harriers Female Vet 35
665 01:57:17 634 Cameron Wood Calderglen Harriers Male Senior
666 01:57:26 1087 Stephanie Bach Bellahouston Road Runners Female Senior
667 01:57:36 240 Paul Curran Unattached Male Senior
668 01:57:47 1175 Donald Kent Blackhill Bounders Male Vet 40
669 01:57:59 710 Martin Shields Unattached Male Vet 40
670 01:58:01 138 Alastair Meek Unattached Male Senior
671 01:58:03 891 Martha McCarry Unattached Female Vet 55+
672 01:58:03 900 Michael Larkin Unattached Male Senior
673 01:58:03 416 David Wilson Unattached Male Senior
674 01:58:05 258 Kenny Milne Unattached Male Vet 40
675 01:58:05 699 Annie Wong Unattached Female Vet 45
676 01:58:07 339 Ann Ward Unattached Female Vet 45
677 01:58:10 778 Ross MacKenzie Unattached Male Vet 40
678 01:58:12 967 Donald McLellan Unattached Male Vet 40
679 01:58:15 618 Alan Steven Unattached Male Vet 50
680 01:58:19 14 Martin Duncan Unattached Male Vet 40
681 01:58:21 723 Malcolm Moffat Motherwell AAC Male Vet 40
682 01:58:22 938 Jim Reid Haddington East Lothian Pacers Male Senior
683 01:58:22 440 Robert Mustard Unattached Male Vet 50
684 01:58:24 1075 Tony Beveridge Unattached Male Senior
685 01:58:28 683 Henry Ferrie Unattached Male Vet 60+
686 01:58:28 167 Ross Samson Unattached Male Senior
687 01:58:33 30 Mary Goldsmith Unattached Female Vet 35
688 01:58:33 1101 Liz Hunter Unattached Female Vet 45
689 01:58:33 201 Robert Keill Unattached Male Vet 40
690 01:58:37 1190 Shiona Welsh Wee County Harriers Female Vet 35
691 01:58:37 1051 Michael Bleakley Unattached Male Vet 40
692 01:58:39 66 George Deed Unattached Male Vet 60+
693 01:58:54 510 Caroline Logan Unattached Female Vet 35
694 01:58:54 871 Brian Millington Unattached Male Vet 40
695 01:58:56 311 Mark Kivlehan Unattached Male Senior
696 01:58:56 878 Annette Cunningham Lothian Running Club Female Senior
697 01:58:56 319 Osvaldo Ferula Unattached Male Vet 40
698 01:58:59 58 Robert McMillan Unattached Male Senior
699 01:59:02 844 Brian Emmerson Unattached Male Vet 40
700 01:59:02 814 Scot Symon Unattached Male Senior
701 01:59:08 752 Raymond Hicks Unattached Male Senior
702 01:59:08 693 Cara MacAulay Unattached Female Senior
703 01:59:08 236 Greig Thomson Unattached Male Senior
704 01:59:14 22 Graham Morrison Unattached Male Senior
705 01:59:22 876 Scott Hannah Unattached Male Senior
706 01:59:22 703 Thomas H McDonald Unattached Male Vet 60+
707 01:59:35 910 Sandra Burke Unattached Female Vet 35
708 01:59:35 383 Brian McCrossan Unattached Male Vet 40
709 01:59:36 451 Jim McNicholl Unattached Male Vet 40
710 01:59:42 488 Michael Mochan Unattached Male Vet 40
711 01:59:48 819 Alan Crawford Unattached Male Vet 40
712 01:59:49 765 Jackie Bowie Unattached Female Senior
713 01:59:49 774 Ian Anderson Unattached Male Vet 50
714 01:59:49 660 Ricky Valance Unattached Male Senior
715 01:59:55 435 Charles O'Connell Unattached Male Vet 40
716 01:59:58 1032 Mark Rice Unattached Male Senior
717 01:59:58 238 Brian Hopkins Unattached Male Vet 40
718 02:00:00 481 William Crow Unattached Male Senior
719 02:00:00 77 Ian A Baird Unattached Male Senior
720 02:00:00 991 James Chapman Unattached Male Senior
721 02:00:07 1115 Andrew McCaig Unattached Male Senior
722 02:00:09 42 Phillip McGlynn Unattached Male Senior
723 02:00:15 504 George Workman Unattached Males Unable To Place
724 02:00:20 414 Arthur Scott Unattached Male Vet 40
725 02:00:25 396 Robert McKenzie Unattached Male Vet 40
726 02:00:25 79 Murray Hannah Unattached Male Vet 50
727 02:00:29 81 David Danbury Unattached Male Vet 50
728 02:00:29 198 Mark Dempsey Unattached Male Senior
729 02:00:29 111 Brian Leighton Unattached Male Vet 40
730 02:00:34 812 Charles Maxwell (Jnr) Unattached Male Vet 50
731 02:00:37 124 Peter Dugan Unattached Male Senior
732 02:00:46 807 Christopher Hyom Unattached Male Vet 40
733 02:00:47 226 David Dawson Unattached Male Senior
734 02:00:55 1050 Roddy Watson Unattached Male Senior
735 02:00:56 85 Jane Flucker Unattached Female Senior
736 02:00:56 133 Alison Waite Unattached Female Vet 35
737 02:00:56 1060 Viken Chinien Unattached Male Senior
738 02:00:56 850 Sharon Birrell Unattached Female Senior
739 02:00:56 1024 Mark Agnew Unattached Male Vet 40
740 02:00:59 963 Paul Wilson Unattached Male Senior
741 02:01:04 1211 Stuart Telfer Unattached Male Senior
742 02:01:11 115 Shona Daly Lothian & Border Police Female Senior
743 02:01:13 1154 John Currie Unattached Male Senior
744 02:01:13 1169 Kevin Watson Unattached Male Under 20
745 02:01:18 954 Glen Arthurs Unattached Male Senior
746 02:01:20 109 Maria Righetti Unattached Female Vet 35
747 02:01:24 808 Christine McKenna Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 45
748 02:01:24 622 Trevor Croughan Unattached Male Vet 40
749 02:01:25 649 David Hall Unattached Male Vet 40
750 02:01:34 1140 Richard Mills Unattached Male Senior
751 02:01:36 322 Allan Harrow Unattached Male Senior
752 02:01:42 1085 Gordon Ferrie Unattached Male Senior
753 02:01:48 912 Drew Russell Unattached Male Senior
754 02:01:52 409 Amy Sheen Clowne Road Runners Female Senior
755 02:01:53 216 Raymond Gallacher Unattached Male Senior
756 02:01:56 788 Philip Meighan Unattached Male Senior
757 02:02:01 945 Moira Larcombe Unattached Female Vet 45
758 02:02:02 1207 Andrew Miller Unattached Male Vet 50
759 02:02:15 272 David Grainger Unattached Male Senior
760 02:02:17 817 Jacqueline Daly Unattached Female Senior
761 02:02:28 347 Neil Turner Unattached Male Senior
762 02:02:41 386 Monica Greenwell Unattached Female Senior
763 02:02:41 387 Charles Greenwell Unattached Male Vet 50
764 02:02:46 820 Ruth McLean Unattached Female Vet 35
765 02:02:47 76 David Sullivan Unattached Male Vet 40
766 02:02:49 650 Mark Wheeler Unattached Male Senior
767 02:02:50 641 John Johnston Unattached Male Senior
768 02:03:04 589 Sylviane Komesli-Boucharens Unattached Female Vet 35
769 02:03:09 651 Robert Galbraith Unattached Male Vet 40
770 02:03:11 338 Rudy Crawford Unattached Male Vet 50
771 02:03:12 583 Gavin Liddle Unattached Male Senior
772 02:03:15 825 Morag Burke Irvine AAC Female Vet 35
773 02:03:17 1080 Pat McGinley Unattached Male Vet 40
774 02:03:28 971 Tracey Greer Unattached Female Senior
775 02:03:31 1015 Laura Wright Unattached Female Senior
776 02:03:34 848 Kenneth Davidson Unattached Male Vet 40
777 02:03:35 776 Leslie Arkless Unattached Male Senior
778 02:03:37 689 Dominic Briody Unattached Male Senior
779 02:03:49 119 Manuela Toth Unattached Female Senior
780 02:03:49 120 Christopher Baker Unattached Male Senior
781 02:03:50 763 Graeme Inglis Unattached Male Senior
782 02:03:58 737 Elaine Duncan Unattached Female Vet 35
783 02:03:59 362 Walter Ewing Shettleston Harriers Male Vet 60+
784 02:04:02 750 Patrick Bonar Unattached Male Vet 60+
785 02:04:08 759 Michael Shand Unattached Male Senior
786 02:04:08 195 Dave Cossar Unattached Male Vet 50
787 02:04:21 11 Neil Freckingham Unattached Male Senior
788 02:04:32 1053 Alwin Stockdale Cumberland AC Male Vet 60+
789 02:04:42 294 Douglas Allan Unattached Male Senior
790 02:04:42 727 Linda Smith Unattached Female Vet 35
791 02:04:50 497 Jean Wainwright Perth Road Runners Female Vet 55+
792 02:04:53 887 Linda Speedie Unattached Female Vet 35
793 02:04:56 906 Veronica Muir Perth Road Runners Female Vet 35
794 02:04:59 185 Elaine Arnison Unattached Female Senior
795 02:05:00 204 James Morrison Unattached Male Vet 50
796 02:05:05 508 Helen Clark Unattached Female Vet 45
797 02:05:08 784 Simon Ford Unattached Male Senior
798 02:05:08 403 Martin O'Donnell Unattached Male Senior
799 02:05:17 575 Thomas Moan Unattached Male Senior
800 02:05:17 829 Henry Wright Unattached Male Senior
801 02:05:19 836 Jean Francois Regnard Unattached Male Senior
802 02:05:20 365 Eddie Simpson S'clyde Fire Brigade AC Male Senior
803 02:05:20 1029 Paul Butcher Unattached Male Senior
804 02:05:52 612 William Hamilton Unattached Male Senior
805 02:05:52 141 Iain Main Unattached Male Senior
806 02:05:55 771 Angus Dunbar Unattached Male Senior
807 02:05:58 127 James Duff Unattached Male Vet 50
808 00:26:02 309 Hugh Turner Midland Vets AC Male Vet 60+
809 02:06:04 598 Jean Markey Unattached Male Vet 40
810 02:06:04 909 Gordon Sakol Unattached Male Vet 50
811 02:06:09 908 Marissa Sakol Unattached Female Senior
812 02:06:15 156 Robert McGilivary Unattached Male Senior
813 02:06:16 171 Charles Hunter Unattached Male Vet 50
814 02:06:21 1083 George Mathers Unattached Male Vet 40
815 02:06:21 640 Vicki Clark Unattached Female Senior
816 02:06:36 23 Scott Clark Unattached Male Senior
817 02:06:41 271 Peter Tichbon Unattached Male Senior
818 02:06:51 181 James Clark Unattached Male Vet 40
819 02:06:56 769 Alex Hamilton Unattached Male Senior
820 02:07:06 1142 James Allison Unattached Male Vet 40
821 02:07:06 263 Derek Nuttall Unattached Male Vet 50
822 02:07:10 566 Stephen Lynch Unattached Male Senior
823 02:07:30 748 Michael Brawley Unattached Male Vet 50
824 02:07:34 358 David Thomson Unattached Male Vet 40
825 02:07:35 280 Christine Duncan Unattached Female Vet 45
826 02:07:40 1210 Makhan Singh Unattached Male Vet 40
827 02:07:58 989 Shahed Quaylum Unattached Male Senior
828 02:08:07 862 Daniel Davis Unattached Male Vet 40
829 02:08:09 20 Caroline Ryan Unattached Female Vet 35
830 02:08:14 673 Isabel Phillips Milburn Harriers Female Vet 55+
831 02:08:18 1117 John Inglis Unattached Male Senior
832 02:08:18 477 Saffron Beetham Unattached Female Senior
833 02:08:24 1124 Alan Graham Unattached Male Senior
834 02:08:30 267 Alexander Grant Unattached Male Vet 40
835 02:08:30 708 Brian Hodge Wee County Harriers Male Vet 40
836 02:08:34 707 Jason O'Rourke Wee County Harriers Male Senior
837 02:08:39 421 William O'Donnell Unattached Male Vet 60+
838 02:08:41 914 James Guy Unattached Male Vet 60+
839 02:08:42 704 Kenny Wilson Unattached Male Senior
840 02:08:43 619 Malinda Hardie Unattached Female Senior
841 02:08:45 921 Angela Leonard Unattached Female Vet 35
842 02:08:46 231 John McClymont Unattached Male Vet 40
843 02:08:46 534 Hayley Thomson Unattached Female Under 20
844 02:08:46 160 Kathleen Richmond Unattached Female Senior
845 02:08:47 203 Catherine Morrison Unattached Female Vet 45
846 02:08:51 976 Colin Wood Unattached Male Vet 40
847 02:08:53 506 Morgan Brownlie Unattached Male Senior
848 02:09:00 17 Alasdair Murray Unattached Male Senior
849 02:09:08 668 George McAulay Unattached Male Vet 50
850 02:09:17 987 Michael Webster Unattached Male Vet 50
851 02:09:17 625 Heather Clayton Unattached Female Vet 35
852 02:09:26 1199 Sharon Birnoy Unattached Female Senior
853 02:09:36 98 Anne Lipton Calderglen Harriers Female Senior
854 02:09:49 842 Robert Forsyth Unattached Male Vet 60+
855 02:09:54 1049 Audrey McLauchlan Unattached Female Vet 35
856 02:09:55 346 Sheena Turner Unattached Female Vet 35
857 02:10:05 123 James McGarvey Unattached Male Vet 40
858 02:10:05 834 Alison Anderson Unattached Female Vet 35
859 02:10:07 16 Ann Fenton Strathern Harriers Female Vet 35
860 02:10:08 719 Kevin Antosik Unattached Male Senior
861 02:10:09 433 Craig Nobes Unattached Male Senior
862 02:10:11 794 Willemiun Delissen Unattached Female Senior
863 02:10:21 227 John Crichton Unattached Male Senior
864 02:10:21 1119 Thomas Houston Unattached Male Vet 40
865 02:10:33 952 Colin Crone Unattached Male Vet 40
866 02:10:35 586 John Aitken Unattached Male Senior
867 02:10:36 882 John Cartner Unattached Male Senior
868 02:10:36 470 Paul McLean Unattached Male Senior
869 02:10:40 1219 William Lynch Calton Athletic Recovery Group Male Senior
870 02:11:08 518 Gerry O'Neil Unattached Male Senior
871 02:11:08 482 Emma Smith Unattached Female Senior
872 02:11:10 484 John McArthur Unattached Male Vet 40
873 02:11:12 413 Lesley McLean Unattached Female Senior
874 02:11:12 715 Elaine B Webster Unattached Female Senior
875 02:12:02 833 Tom Greenaway Unattached Male Senior
876 02:12:03 466 Odette Brown Unattached Female Vet 45
877 02:12:07 103 Steven Wilson Unattached Male Senior
878 02:12:08 86 Alison Mullan Unattached Female Vet 35
879 02:12:08 408 Margaret Irvine Perth Road Runners Female Vet 35
880 02:12:08 895 Linda Bias Unattached Female Senior
881 02:12:08 463 Judith Cavanagh Unattached Female Vet 45
882 02:12:10 713 Elaine Webster Unattached Female Vet 35
883 02:12:11 977 Elaine Birse Unattached Female Vet 35
884 02:12:12 986 Eddie Gilfillan Unattached Male Senior
885 02:12:16 642 Lizzy Eckersley Unattached Female Senior
886 02:12:36 7 Jim Hamilton Unattached Male Vet 50
887 02:12:40 118 Norman McDade Unattached Male Vet 50
888 02:12:40 169 Andree Campbell Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 45
889 02:12:43 164 Helen Elsweiler Unattached Female Vet 45
890 02:12:57 1003 David Jones Unattached Male Senior
891 02:13:06 1149 Joe McGown East Kilbride Triathlon Club Male Senior
892 02:13:06 535 Claire Thomson Unattached Female Senior
893 02:13:18 211 Michael Mullan Unattached Male Vet 40
894 02:13:20 317 Crawford Gilliland Unattached Male Vet 50
895 02:13:27 965 Sandra Murray Portobello Running Club Female Vet 35
896 02:13:40 805 Terry Paton Unattached Male Vet 60+
897 02:13:40 191 Julie Hunter Unattached Female Senior
898 02:13:45 706 Colin Freeman Unattached Male Senior
899 02:13:57 96 Clare Headington Unattached Female Senior
900 02:13:59 41 Alan Creelman Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 60+
901 02:14:02 870 David Murray Unattached Male Vet 40
902 02:14:04 378 Richard Burgess Unattached Male Vet 40
903 02:14:05 1200 Allison MacLeod Unattached Female Vet 35
904 02:14:06 327 Matthew Gale Unattached Male Senior
905 02:14:12 1036 Kyle Adair Unattached Male Senior
906 02:14:16 334 John Dorrian Unattached Male Senior
907 02:14:25 1058 Robert Davidson Unattached Male Vet 50
908 02:14:26 521 Graham Martin Unattached Male Senior
909 02:14:27 186 Colette Barr Unattached Female Vet 35
910 02:14:40 775 Reginald Hunter-Blair Unattached Male Vet 50
911 02:14:41 648 Rhona Murray Unattached Female Vet 35
912 02:14:52 637 Linda Keir Unattached Female Vet 45
913 02:14:52 489 Andrew Allan Unattached Male Vet 60+
914 02:15:09 60 Irene Comley Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 35
915 02:15:12 434 Leonie Shields Unattached Female Vet 45
916 02:15:19 940 Martin Lees Unattached Male Senior
917 02:15:30 595 Yvonne Mackay Unattached Female Senior
918 02:15:32 919 Barry Kinnon Unattached Male Senior
919 02:16:24 1076 Rose Macgregor Unattached Female Vet 35
920 02:16:46 911 Carol McDonald Helensburgh AAC Female Vet 45
921 02:16:46 880 Tom McDonald Helensburgh AAC Male Vet 40
922 02:16:47 44 James Ward Unattached Male Senior
923 02:16:47 45 Robert McMillan Unattached Male Vet 40
924 02:17:11 1031 Wullie Sime Unattached Male Senior
925 02:17:13 831 Jeff Twaddle Unattached Male Vet 40
926 02:17:24 1079 Christine Catterson Unattached Female Vet 35
927 02:17:35 1148 George Dick East Kilbride Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
928 02:17:36 529 Elaine Smith Unattached Female Senior
929 02:17:37 299 Danny Welsh Unattached Male Senior
930 02:17:59 773 Stephen Collins Unattached Male Senior
931 02:18:08 1059 Robbie Davidson Unattached Male Senior
932 02:18:11 159 Gordon Ferguson Unattached Male Vet 50
933 02:18:25 1000 Andy Kerr Unattached Male Vet 40
934 02:18:41 907 John McTaggart Energy Zone Carnegie Harriers Male Senior
935 02:18:46 892 Frank Mahon Unattached Male Vet 40
936 02:18:50 1220 Andrew Clark Calton Athletic Recovery Group Male Senior
937 02:19:12 1141 Colin Gray Unattached Male Senior
938 02:19:12 426 Mark Hunter Unattached Male Senior
939 02:19:12 184 Stephen McCabe Unattached Male Senior
940 02:19:17 268 Stephen Rooney Unattached Male Vet 50
941 02:19:26 539 Anne Reilly Unattached Female Vet 35
942 02:19:49 293 Allan E Milliken Unattached Male Senior
943 02:20:02 523 William Barnes Unattached Male Vet 50
944 02:20:02 83 Gail McDicken Unattached Female Vet 35
945 02:20:05 70 Patricia Holmes Unattached Female Vet 35
946 02:20:34 368 Linda June Miller Unattached Female Vet 35
947 02:20:37 957 Gary O'Donnell Unattached Male Senior
948 02:20:41 1123 Cliff Cunningham Unattached Male Vet 40
949 02:20:41 821 Douglas Alexander Unattached Male Senior
950 02:20:55 279 Sally Ann Hunter Unattached Female Senior
951 02:20:55 205 Fiona Purden Unattached Female Senior
952 02:20:55 1161 Stephen Paris Unattached Male Vet 40
953 02:21:19 467 Mark Ferguson Unattached Male Senior
954 02:21:19 728 Lisa Spires Unattached Female Senior
955 02:21:19 730 Pippa Handley Unattached Female Senior
956 02:21:19 729 Tony Searancke Unattached Male Senior
957 02:21:26 731 Bryan Stratuie Unattached Male Senior
958 02:21:34 101 Barry Finlayson Unattached Male Senior
959 02:21:55 920 Angeline Coyle Unattached Female Senior
960 02:22:35 344 Zavier Rochat Unattached Male Senior
961 02:23:04 531 Lorna Greenaway Unattached Female Senior
962 02:23:04 857 Michael McKenna Unattached Male Vet 40
963 02:23:28 453 Lauren McNaught Unattached Female Senior
964 02:23:28 607 Jacqueline Keenan Unattached Female Vet 35
965 02:23:32 608 Gregory Duffy Unattached Male Senior
966 02:23:33 1039 Brian McShane Unattached Male Vet 40
967 02:23:35 487 Diane Wright Unattached Female Senior
968 02:23:37 705 Genevieve Allan Unattached Female Senior
969 02:23:37 1057 John Ivory Unattached Male Senior
970 02:37:42 803 Graham Neilson Unattached Male Senior
971 02:37:45 903 Dorothy Bates Perth Road Runners Female Vet 45
972 02:23:49 1172 John Steven Unattached Male Vet 60+
973 02:23:58 57 Scott Tonner Unattached Male Senior
974 02:24:18 647 Adrienne Davis Unattached Female Senior
975 02:24:38 1008 Elizabeth Keer Unattached Female Vet 45
976 02:24:40 563 Isobel Duncan Perth Road Runners Female Vet 35
977 02:24:48 472 Fiona McColl Unattached Female Vet 35
978 02:24:48 494 Barbara Donaldson Unattached Female Vet 45
979 02:24:58 411 John McAleese Unattached Male Senior
980 02:25:06 221 Grant Tod Unattached Male Senior
981 02:26:19 959 Gary Warren Unattached Male Vet 40
982 02:26:37 749 John Comiskey Unattached Male Vet 40
983 02:26:54 431 Mike Giezekamp Unattached Male Senior
984 02:27:12 230 Stephen Douglas Unattached Male Senior
985 02:27:21 1214 Andrew Pringie Calton Athletic Recovery Group Male Senior
986 02:27:27 802 Jim Friel Unattached Male Vet 40
987 02:27:54 562 Jacqueline Brown Unattached Female Vet 35
988 02:28:14 580 Shona MacDonald Unattached Female Senior
989 02:28:37 581 Fraser MacDonald Unattached Male Under 20
990 02:30:41 1111 Lesley Nevin Unattached Female Unable To Place
991 02:30:52 1065 John Shade Unattached Male Vet 50
992 02:31:01 926 Catriona Berry Unattached Female Vet 35
993 02:33:12 296 James Murray Unattached Male Vet 60+
994 02:34:11 100 Graham Timmins Unattached Male Senior
995 02:36:24 335 Paul Dewan Unattached Male Senior
996 02:36:25 1098 James Sweeney Unattached Male Vet 40
997 02:36:40 501 David Manson Unattached Male Senior
998 02:36:44 1017 Edward George Dodds Unattached Male Vet 50
999 02:37:39 443 Gordon Smith Unattached Male Senior
1000 02:37:39 388 James Anderson Unattached Male Vet 60+
1001 02:38:30 59 Margaret Danbury Unattached Female Vet 45
1002 02:40:35 36 Joe Chambers (Sen) Unattached Male Under 20
1003 02:40:36
1004 02:41:20 843 Christine White Unattached Female Vet 35
1005 02:42:51 1045 Ann Lindsay Unattached Female Vet 35
1006 02:43:00 1054 Robert Phin Unattached Male Vet 40
1007 02:45:28 360 Robert Jenkins Unattached Male Vet 50
1008 02:45:50 561 Carol Westland Unattached Female Senior
1009 02:46:08 50 Mary Welsh Unattached Female Under 20
1010 02:46:20 1194 James White Irvine AAC Male Vet 50
1011 02:46:38 603 Alex Duncan Stornoway Running Club Male Vet 60+
1012 02:51:07 726 Margaret Dickie Unattached Female Vet 55+
1013 02:59:05
1014 02:59:07
1015 03:00:39
1016 03:00:42
1017 03:02:06 996 William Fairbairn Unattached Male Senior
1018 03:17:04 6 Alison Connor Unattached Female Vet 35
1019 03:18:11 516 Sandra Allum Unattached Female Vet 35
1020 03:18:28 978 Lesley Colvan Unattached Female Vet 45
1021 03:18:55 638 Mary Jardine Unattached Female Vet 35
1022 03:19:01 632 Janet Pollock Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 5 Neil Henderson Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 8 Karl Phillips Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 9 Jill Martin Strathern Harriers Female Senior
dns/dnf 18 Karen McIntyre Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 21 Margaret O'Hara Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 25 Alexander Parker Aberdeen Athletics Club Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 26 Sandra Band S'clyde Fire Brigade AC Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 29 Norman Gourlay Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 31 Kenneth Gibb Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 40 Deborah Hunter Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 52 James Gunn Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 55 Ruth Goring Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 63 Pauline Keegans Strathaven Striders Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 64 Jack Newbigging Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 65 Tony Sala Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 71 David Rafferty Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 72 Zaid Akhter Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 74 Alex Ward Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 78 Graeme Hannah Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 89 Kirsty Benton Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 90 Elaine Colley Dumbarton AAC Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 97 Kevin McCaig Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 99 Sabine Timmins Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 107 Donald MacDonald Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 108 Kenny Campbell Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 112 Gary Hurr Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 113 David Ferguson Cosmonauts Male Senior
dns/dnf 114 David McManus Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 126 Liam McGuigan Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 128 Susan Alexander Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 132 Andy Gilliver Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 137 Jeremy Bass Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 140 John McCrimmon Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 144 David Easton Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 145 Mark Ashby Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 151 Russell Miller Dollan Aqua Centre Male Senior
dns/dnf 154 Michael Browne East Kilbride AAC Female Senior
dns/dnf 155 Lynne Kelly Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 157 Tom Hyslop Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 161 Martin Lees Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 166 Ewan MacRury Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 168 Derek Sommerville Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 173 Gordon Mair Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 174 Allan Campbell Border Harriers AC Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 176 Craig Hannah Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 178 Robert Porteous Shettleston Harriers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 183 Stephen Donnan Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 187 Alan Gray Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 194 Colin Gray Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 196 Graeme MacTavish Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 200 John McInch Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 208 Alan Aitchison Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 213 Colin MacLennan Kirkintilloch Olympians Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 217 Margaret Hendry Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 220 John Wallace Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 222 Dorothy Fraser Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 224 Donald Whyte Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 232 John McBride Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 235 John Cowan Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 236 Greig Thomson Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 237 Gordon Bell Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 241 Trevor Wakenshaw North Shields Poly Male Senior
dns/dnf 245 Gordon Stevenson Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 246 Nicola Iva D'Ambrosio Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 248 Andreos Fehrle Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 249 Debbie Lynch Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 254 Alison Harrow London Heathside Female Senior
dns/dnf 257 William Walker Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 259 George Lambie Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 266 Derek Killin Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 269 James Stevenson S'clyde Fire Brigade AC Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 273 Chris Neill Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 275 Andrew Haetzman Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 277 Gary Moore North Shields Poly Male Senior
dns/dnf 284 Jude McCorkell Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 285 Alan McCorkell Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 286 Iain Mitchell Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 304 Bryan Porter Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 314 Gillian Kinney Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 315 Jason Miller Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 318 James Mooney Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 324 Paul Devlin Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 325 Mary McCutcheon Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 332 Jim Irvine Giffnock North AAC Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 336 John Quinn Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 337 Ellen A Quinn Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 340 Ian Bushnell Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 348 Victoria Douglas Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 350 Lindsay David Wilson Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 353 James Mitchell Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 354 Matt Duffy Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 364 Stephen Chester Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 379 Jim Buick City of Edinburgh Male Senior
dns/dnf 382 Jeff Powell Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 390 Louise Tarbet Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 400 Paul Arcari Unattached Male Under 20
dns/dnf 401 Stephen Allan Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 402 John Sharples Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 412 James Anderson Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 420 Ian Croft Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 427 Frank Taylor Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 439 Shaun Cavens Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 448 Charlie McDougall Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 450 Jane Moncrieff Lothian Running Club Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 454 Frances Florence Shettleston Harriers Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 464 David Hall Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 471 Paul McInninie Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 474 Shona Houston Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 479 Scott Perrie Unattached Male Under 20
dns/dnf 485 Alan Mack Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 490 Stuart Irvine Garscube Harriers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 505 Martin Kettle Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 512 Ross Walker Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 514 Roy McLachlan Fife AC Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 532 Lawrence Dunlop Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 533 Kirsty Thomson Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 545 Sally Scott Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 549 Iain Mills Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 550 Pauline Hughes Lothian Running Club Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 554 Nicola Ritchie-Ingram Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 555 Nicholas Horan S'clyde Fire Brigade AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 564 Gail Campbell Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 591 Dorothy Bonham Bellahouston Road Runners Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 597 Brian Fisher Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 599 Rachel Bagley Telford Harriers Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 617 Simone Beattie Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 620 Anne-Marie Houston Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 630 Brendan Mullan Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 655 Linda Merchant Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 659 Spencer Ormsby Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 672 Seth Kunin Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 674 Eleanor Martin Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 676 Emma Peters Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 681 Francis Burns Airdrie Harriers Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 696 Mark Simpson Rowland Hill Harriers Male Senior
dns/dnf 711 David Canning Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 712 Ross Miscandlon Army SEAE Male Senior
dns/dnf 720 Paul Campbell Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 721 Dougie Meldrum Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 762 Frank MacLachlan Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 779 Andrew Miller Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 785 Carol Murray Kilbarchan AAC Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 786 Romuald Brefuel Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 798 Craig MacWilliam Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 799 Allen Kerr Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 806 Margaret Millward Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 810 Murdo Mackay Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 811 Karen McCagherty Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 818 Douglas Anderson Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 832 Brian Hughes Hamilton Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 837 Bruce Hall Standard Life AC Male Senior
dns/dnf 838 Louise Kay Portobello Running Club Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 839 Martin Curran Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 847 David Cathie Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 853 David Campbell Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 858 Susan Cameron Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 869 Margaret Brunton Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 875 Alan Harvey Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 883 Brian Furman Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 885 Joseph Couper Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 889 Graham Johnston Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 896 Iain Purchase Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 913 Brian Connell Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 930 Iain Smith Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 931 Paul Laverty Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 933 Tom Mulholland Scottish Veteran Harriers Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 941 Richard Lane Strathern Harriers Male Senior
dns/dnf 946 Irene Wilson Strathaven Striders Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 947 Ruairi Wilson Strathaven Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 951 Angela Murray Arbroath Footers Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 961 John Douglas Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 969 Carol McKenna Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 970 Kevin Struthers Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 979 David McSheehy Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 980 Sandra Irvine Giffnock North AAC Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 981 Mick Smith FP Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1001 Tracy Pellis Unattached Female Vet 35
dns/dnf 1002 Emily Holloway Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 1014 Steven Wright Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1019 Graham McIntyre Lothian Running Club Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 1027 Joe Fuchs Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1028 Julian Fincham Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 1034 Elizabeth Irvine Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 1046 Alan Swan Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 1064 Edmund Webb Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 1069 Louise Jones Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 1070 Stuart Cooper Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1072 Fiona Jones Unattached Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 1084 Andrew McCall Greenock Glenpark Harriers Male Senior
dns/dnf 1094 Paul Brown Unattached Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 1106 Andrew Swan Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1120 Andrew McDade Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1125 Douglas Weir Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1130 David Kelly Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1133 Colin Park Unattached Male Vet 50
dns/dnf 1137 Steven McCorquodale Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1146 Carol Rooney East Kilbride Triathlon Club Female Vet 45
dns/dnf 1151 Archie Paterson Calderglen Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 1152 Gerry Mullen Calderglen Harriers Male Vet 40
dns/dnf 1156 Craig Hamilton Strathaven Striders Male Senior
dns/dnf 1178 Frank Demir Unattached Male Senior
dns/dnf 1181 William McBrinn Shettleston Harriers Male Vet 60+
dns/dnf 1187 Ms. Sweeney Unattached Female Senior
dns/dnf 1192 Alison Fry Unattached Female Vet 35