HOME BACK
Nowton Park Results 14th October 2001
FIRST LEG   SECOND LEG   THIRD LEG
RACE NAME STAGE ACCUM. RACE NAME STAGE ACCUM. RACE NAME STAGE ACCUM.
No TIME TIME No TIME TIME No TIME TIME
UNDER 13 Girls    
West Suffolk AC 'A' 591 Megan O'Hare 00:08:28 00:08:28 592 Stephanie Ensten 00:08:27 00:16:55 593 Laura Dowsing 00:07:41 00:24:36
Diss AC 341 Laura Sizer 00:09:03 00:09:03 342 Tracey Mobbs 00:08:58 00:18:01 343 Kayleigh Spinks 00:07:42 00:25:43
West Suffolk AC 'B' 370 Sally Harris 00:10:22 00:10:22 371 Sarah Knox 00:08:37 00:18:59 372 Dani Wright 00:08:36 00:27:35
 Newmarket Joggers 381 Emily Braverman 00:09:22 00:09:22 382 Helen Wilson 00:10:14 00:19:36 383 Heather Mc Donald 00:09:53 00:29:29
556   00:09:27 00:09:27 557   00:10:54 00:20:21 558   00:09:16 00:29:37
Thetford AC 571 Lisa Johnson 00:09:57 00:09:57 572 Samantha Wing 00:10:36 00:20:33 573 Tracey Wing 00:10:33 00:31:06
Ipswich Harriers 521       522   #VALUE!   523   #VALUE!  
St Edmund Pacers 561 Alice Dargan 00:10:13 00:10:13 562 Harriet Williamson 00:09:01 00:19:14 563   #VALUE!  
Waveney Valley AC 581   00:09:13 00:09:13 582   #VALUE!   583   #VALUE!  
UNDER 15 Girls                        
West Suffolk AC 71   00:08:52 00:08:52 72   00:08:32 00:17:24 73   00:07:51 00:25:15
Ipswich Harriers 41 Hannah Arbon 00:08:20 00:08:20 42 Lizbeth Hicks 00:09:12 00:17:32 43 Natasha Barnes-Smith 00:07:47 00:25:19
Haverhill Striders 81 Sally Morton 00:09:20 00:09:20 82 Sophie Lang 00:10:08 00:19:28 83 Ella Bennet 00:11:11 00:30:39
St Edmund Pacers 51 Nicola Troup 00:11:41 00:11:41 52 Ellen Forrest #VALUE!   53 Lizzie Coe #VALUE!  
Waveney Valley AC 61 Tanya Spurling     62 Cassie Ayms #VALUE!   63 Sarah Bird #VALUE!  
UNDER 17 Women             #VALUE!       #VALUE!  
Diss AC 556 Jenna Anderson 00:09:27 00:09:27 557 Laura Dixon 00:10:54 00:20:21 558 Nicki Gooderham 00:09:16 00:29:37
Ipswich Harriers   Vicky Scott       Rebecca Welbourn #VALUE!     Laura O'dell #VALUE!  
UNDER 13 BOYS            
West Suffolk AC 561 Andrew Waterhome 00:08:36 00:08:36 562 Jack Cator 00:08:08 00:16:44 563 Michael Cripps 00:08:51 00:25:35 564 Wills Barnes-Smith 00:09:25 00:33:40
Waveney Valley 551 James Maycock 00:09:11 00:09:11 552 Stuart Sadler 00:08:58 00:18:09 553 Adam Tanner 00:09:30 00:27:39 554 Matt Dack 00:08:19 00:35:58
Thetford AC 541 Stephen Mason 00:08:37 00:08:37 542 Ryan Bailey 00:10:53 00:19:30 543 Sarah Cooper 00:12:01 00:31:31 544 Mark Allen 00:09:29 00:41:44
St Edmund Pacers 531 Jim Norris 00:09:10 00:09:10 532 Adam Swan 00:10:50 00:20:00 533 Chris Eales 00:09:26 00:29:26 534 Jed Howlett #VALUE!  
UNDER 15 BOYS                                
Waveney Valley 21 Joe Skipper 00:08:19 00:08:19 22 Matt Sadler 00:07:42 00:16:01 23 Simon Millett 00:08:05 00:24:06 24 James Casey 00:07:33 00:31:39
Haverhill Striders 31 Luke Cocks 00:08:20 00:08:20 32 Terry Samuels 00:08:19 00:16:39 33 Grant Tucker 00:08:37 00:25:16 34 Michael Wray 00:08:34 00:33:50
Ipswich Harriers 11 Robert Harrington 00:07:54 00:07:54 12 James Hicks 00:09:02 00:16:56 13 Jason Keveren 00:08:30 00:25:26 14 Simon Clayton 00:08:28 00:33:54
SENIOR WOMEN    
St Edmund Pacers 'A` 575 Gwen Kieran 00:12:31 00:12:31 576 Sally Eastall 00:12:10 00:24:41 577 Gill Leathers 00:12:38 00:37:19
Newmarket 'A' 545 Emma Thorpe 00:13:13 00:13:13 546 Haley Suttle 00:12:53 00:26:06 547 Nikki Busby 00:12:29 00:38:35
Ipswich Harriers 325 Kelly Mayhew 00:13:15 00:13:15 326 Georgina Townsend 00:14:40 00:27:55 327 Andrea McNally 00:12:34 00:40:29
Woodbridge Shufflers 515 Vicky Steven 00:15:15 00:15:15 516 Roswyn Lancaster 00:14:23 00:29:38 517 Jo O'Brien 00:14:10 00:43:48
Stowmarket 'A' 585 Katy Nash 00:14:49 00:14:49 586 Nicola Knott 00:14:03 00:28:52 587 Gail Sparkes 00:14:59 00:43:51
Waveney Valley AC 505 Lynn Potter 00:13:28 00:13:28 506 Ann Millet 00:14:53 00:28:21 507 Tracy Craggs 00:17:19 00:45:40
Framlingham Flyers 535 Fiona Brewster 00:15:34 00:15:34 536 Gwen Collins 00:15:09 00:30:43 537 Carolyne Ridgeon 00:15:41 00:46:24
Stowmarket 'B' 595 Ronel van der Merwe 00:16:04 00:16:04 596 Karen Goodwin 00:14:52 00:30:56 597 Diane Heaney 00:15:58 00:46:54
Newmarket 'C' 565 Roz Stevens 00:16:13 00:16:13 566 Belinda Rudd 00:16:08 00:32:21 567 Alison Case 00:18:06 00:50:27
Newmarket 'B' 555 Karin Gansen 00:16:53 00:16:53 556 Katrina Langham 00:17:28 00:34:21 557 Maxine Copland 00:17:06 00:51:27
Stowmarket 'C' 321 Mary Tricker 00:00:16 00:00:16 322 Maria Reynolds 00:32:12 00:32:28 323 Linda Steward 00:19:22 00:51:50
St Edmund Pacers 'B' 385 Yvonne Cooke 00:15:40 00:15:40 386 Sharon Fisher 00:20:58 00:36:38 387 Caroline Holland 00:16:13 00:52:51
VET WOMEN                        
St Edmund Pacers 281 Celia Duncan 00:12:36 00:12:36 282 Tricia Dennison 00:13:55 00:26:31 283 Pat Partridge 00:12:47 00:39:18
Felixstowe R R 251 Sally Pearce 00:14:11 00:14:11 252 Annabel Bennett 00:14:16 00:28:27 253 Gillian Benjamin 00:16:10 00:44:37
Stowmarket 'A' 291 Olwyn Clayden 00:14:39 00:14:39 292 Anne Fellingham 00:15:38 00:30:17 293 Anne Fish 00:15:37 00:45:54
Wymondham AC 331 Gillian Mann 00:15:30 00:15:30 332 Hazel Marchant 00:16:23 00:31:53 333 Eva Osborne 00:14:48 00:46:41
Newmarket Joggers 271 Jackie Goodridge 00:15:21 00:15:21 272 Fiona Maw 00:16:10 00:31:31 273 Jennie Grimwood 00:15:32 00:47:03
Woodbridge Shufflers 'A' 311 Averil Mew 00:18:08 00:18:08 312 Marian Walker 00:15:58 00:34:06 313 Dee Guite 00:13:09 00:47:15
Bungay Black Dog 241 Sally Nicholls 00:15:43 00:15:43 242 Zoe Whiting 00:15:50 00:31:33 243 Judy Potter 00:15:45 00:47:18
Framlingham Flyers 261 Maureen Norris 00:17:04 00:17:04 262 Jan Green 00:17:29 00:34:33 263 Jean Cox 00:16:17 00:50:50
Stowmarket 'B' 301 Lesley Webb 00:17:40 00:17:40 302 Sue Seggar 00:17:48 00:35:28 303 Rosemary Thurston 00:17:04 00:52:32
SENIOR MEN            
St Edmund Pacers 'A' 501 Ken Williamson 00:18:43 00:18:43 502 Martin Allum 00:21:01 00:39:44 503 Kim Swan 00:18:34 00:58:18 504 David Skelton 00:18:34 01:16:52
Stowmarket Striders 'A' 531 Nick Stephens 00:18:48 00:18:48 532 Tom Jarrett 00:19:38 00:38:26 533 Chris Rees 00:20:22 00:58:48 534 Colin Pitt 00:18:35 01:17:23
Ipswich Jaffa 581 Scott McSephney 00:19:02 00:19:02 582 Matt Blackman 00:19:27 00:38:29 583 Richard Hewitt 00:19:17 00:57:46 584 Paul Preston 00:21:26 01:19:12
Ipswich Harriers 571 Stephen Hicks 00:19:03 00:19:03 572 Kevin Peirce 00:20:08 00:39:11 573 Steven Neeve 00:20:51 01:00:02 574 Michael Person 00:20:54 01:20:56
Thetford AC 341 Kevin Vaughan 00:20:26 00:20:26 342 Reece Sandford 00:18:38 00:39:04 343 Alan McPherson 00:21:45 01:00:49 344 Gary Howe 00:20:17 01:21:06
Waveney Valley 361 Steve Kenyon 00:20:23 00:20:23 362 M Sharman 00:21:50 00:42:13 363 Dale Gowen 00:22:03 01:04:16 364 Michael Balls 00:17:59 01:22:15
Newmarket Joggers 591 Dean Nobbs 00:20:16 00:20:16 592 Russell Thomas 00:20:56 00:41:12 593 Dale Langham 00:23:56 01:05:08 594 Colin Smith 00:19:19 01:24:27
Stowmarket Striders 'B' 321 Richard Denwood 00:20:08 00:20:08 322 Michael Jones 00:20:50 00:40:58 323 Richard Nash 00:22:47 01:03:45 324 David Boggis 00:21:17 01:25:02
Diss AC 551 Andrew Feakes 00:20:13 00:20:13 552 Matthew Crisp 00:23:44 00:43:57 553 Mark Gotts 00:20:47 01:04:44 554 Simon Broad 00:20:20 01:25:04
St Edmund Pacers 'B' 511 Nigel Warner 00:20:59 00:20:59 512 Richard Balaam 00:23:51 00:44:50 513 Rod Allard 00:21:48 01:06:38 514 David Sandford 00:20:29 01:27:07
Framlingham Flyers 561 Richard Morris 00:18:52 00:18:52 562 Mark Sargeantson 00:22:06 00:40:58 563 Ian Smith #VALUE!   564 Dave Freeman #VALUE! 01:29:38
St Edmund Pacers 'C' 521 Michael Nelhams 00:20:53 00:20:53 522 Chris Herbert 00:24:17 00:45:10 523 Alan Dawson 00:24:36 01:09:46 524 Chris Cooke 00:20:43 01:30:29
Stowmarket Striders 'C' 331 Glenn Stephens 00:22:06 00:22:06 332 Jim King 00:24:41 00:46:47 333 Chris Gladwell 00:23:22 01:10:09 334 Jo Naughton 00:25:31 01:35:40
Bungay Black Dog 541       542   #VALUE!   543   #VALUE!   544   #VALUE!  
VET MEN                                
St Edmund Pacers 'A' 141 Paul Williams 00:19:31 00:19:31 142 Ashley Page 00:20:45 00:40:16 143 Paul Williams 00:20:30 01:00:46 144 Colin Arnold 00:19:34 01:20:20
Ipswich Jaffa 121 Brian Rogers 00:19:10 00:19:10 122 Patrick Lusardi 00:20:55 00:40:05 123 Robin Belsom 00:21:38 01:01:43 124 Terry Back 00:19:09 01:20:52
Newmarket Joggers 131 Jim Copeland 00:19:46 00:19:46 132 Robin Taylor 00:22:46 00:42:32 133 Steve Peck 00:20:34 01:03:06 134 Robin Coll 00:17:51 01:20:57
St Edmund Pacers 'B' 151 William Newlands 00:22:18 00:22:18 152 Mike Troup 00:21:42 00:44:00 153 Tony  Roper 00:20:44 01:04:44 154 Robert Price 00:20:47 01:25:31
Waveney Valley 'A' 211 T Wigglesworth 00:21:05 00:21:05 212 P Hurrington 00:22:24 00:43:29 213 R Hilling 00:19:58 01:03:27 214 P Bullivant 00:22:14 01:25:41
Thetford AC 181 Phillip Bower 00:24:35 00:24:35 182 Mick Johnson 00:20:16 00:44:51 183 Cliff Bailey 00:20:21 01:05:12 184 Bill Morgan 00:21:01 01:26:13
Bildeston Bounders 91 Graham White 00:19:35 00:19:35 92 John Squirrell 00:21:35 00:41:10 93 John Greener 00:23:05 01:04:15 94 Glen Haravey 00:24:10 01:28:25
Stowmarket Striders 171 Peter Tricker 00:21:53 00:21:53 172 Robbie McPhillips 00:22:35 00:44:28 173 Richard Fellingham 00:23:30 01:07:58 174 Peter Tricker 00:22:36 01:30:34
Woodbridge Shufflers 'A' 191 Dick dolan 00:23:59 00:23:59 192 Chris Skrimshire 00:22:35 00:46:34 193 Dave Gardner 00:24:30 01:11:04 194 Peter Lennard 00:21:48 01:32:52
Framlingham Flyers 231 Bill Cox 00:23:33 00:23:33 232 Ray Howard 00:24:14 00:47:47 233 Kevin Atkins 00:25:31 01:13:18 234 Ken Rooke 00:23:31 01:36:49
Diss AC 111 Graham Trudgill 00:22:54 00:22:54 112 John Keeble 00:22:32 00:45:26 113 Stuart Ingram 00:27:05 01:12:31 114 Ian Crisp 00:26:07 01:38:38
Woodbridge Shufflers 'B' 201 Nik Miaulis 00:23:43 00:23:43 202 Roger Hobson 00:25:17 00:49:00 203 Richard Morris 00:19:51 01:08:51 204 James Kelly 00:30:21 01:39:12
St Edmund Pacers 'C' 161 Chris Austin 00:23:35 00:23:35 162 Mike Chambers 00:26:19 00:49:54 163 George  Wilker 00:25:15 01:15:09 164 Brian Peck 00:24:37 01:39:46
Bungay Black Dog 101 Ivan Lees 00:24:06 00:24:06 102 David Cook 00:30:01 00:54:07 103 John Casey 00:23:47 01:17:54 104 Mervyn Kesselring 00:25:01 01:42:55
Waveney Valley 'B' 221 Steve Balls 00:25:56 00:25:56 222 Tony Millett 00:24:28 00:50:24 223 D Potter 00:32:01 01:22:25 224 Tony Wigglesworth 00:21:20 01:43:45