NEWMARKET 10K

1st JULY 2001

HOME        BACK

Position

Finish Time

Race No

Surname

First Name

Club Name

Category

1

00:32:19

123

Beeves

Andy

Leeds City AC

Male Senior

2

00:32:53

90

Miller

David

Woodbridge Shufflers

Male Senior

3

00:34:14

178

Blythe

Ian

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

4

00:34:18

176

Dobson

Paul

Springfield Striders

Male Senior

5

00:34:21

122

Greeves

Jerry

St Edmund Pacers

Male Senior

6

00:34:24

73

Coll

Robin

Newmarket Joggers

Male Vet 40

7

00:34:33

85

reed

David

St Edmund Pacers

Male Senior

8

00:35:13

17

Davy

Jon

Felixstowe Road Runners

Male Vet 45

9

00:35:35

96

Hart

Stephen

Woodbridge Shufflers

Male Senior

10

00:35:50

168

Gavory

Gerald

Cambridge University Press

Male Senior

11

00:35:52

66

Cooke

Chris

St Edmund Pacers

Male Senior

12

00:35:56

29

Foody

Peter

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 45

13

00:36:01

83

Beasley

Howard

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 40

14

00:36:09

1

Cobbold

Michael

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 40

15

00:36:20

117

Dawson

Alan

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 40

16

00:36:29

112

Hill

Raymond

Ipswich Jaffa

Male Vet 50

17

00:36:42

74

Martin-Smith

Kollyn

Newmarket Joggers

Male Senior

18

00:36:47

149

Nelhams

Michael

St Edmund Pacers

Male Senior

19

00:37:02

54

Lauren

Markku

Unattached

Male Senior

20

00:37:11

104

Stephens

Nicholas

Stowmarket Striders

Male Senior

21

00:37:17

189

Healey

Mark

Springfield Striders

Male Senior

22

00:37:26

40

Blackwell

Adrian

Unattached

Male Junior

23

00:37:29

88

Dane

Marbon

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

24

00:37:48

229

Starmer

Chris

Stowmarket Striders

Male Vet 40

25

00:37:52

224

Walden

Ian

Unattached

Male Senior

26

00:37:55

164

Cunningham

Peter

Cambridge University Press

Male Vet 40

27

00:38:24

2

Newell

Julian

Unattached

Male Senior

28

00:38:27

228

Ellis

Tim

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

29

00:39:08

126

Kieran

Gwen

St Edmund Pacers

Female Senior

30

00:39:09

128

Copeland

James

Newmarket Joggers

Male Vet 40

31

00:39:19

52

Goreham

Peter

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 60+

32

00:39:27

134

Busby

Nikki

Newmarket Joggers

Female Senior

33

00:39:33

71

Kelly

Tim

Bishops Stortford R.C.

Male Vet 45

34

00:39:40

98

Leathers

Gill

St Edmund Pacers

Female Senior

35

00:39:43

177

Webb

Alex

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

36

00:39:45

60

Robson

Phil

Saffron Striders

Male Senior

37

00:39:54

44

Vaughan

Dave

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 45

38

00:40:21

13

Aguilar

Daniel

Unattached

Male Senior

39

00:40:24

111

Price

Robert

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 55

40

00:40:26

53

Pickering

Richard

Wimbledon Windmilers

Male Senior

41

00:40:35

180

Gaillard

Steeve

Unattached

Male Senior

42

00:40:35

150

Sandford

David

St Edmund Pacers

Male Senior

43

00:40:56

75

Munns

Brian

Newmarket Joggers

Male Senior

44

00:40:59

63

Page

Ashley

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 40

45

00:41:06

93

Causey

Mark

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

46

00:41:10

107

Chaplin

Gordon

Unattached

Male Senior

47

00:41:11

103

Partridge

Pat

St Edmund Pacers

Female Vet 45

48

00:41:17

23

Downie

Alex

Unattached

Male Vet 50

49

00:41:21

42

Troup

Mike

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 45

50

00:41:38

136

O'Neill

Terry

Unattached

Male Senior

51

00:41:39

19

Warner

Nigel

St Edmund Pacers

Male Senior

52

00:41:40

51

Gould

Ian

Unattached

Male Senior

53

00:41:40

113

Baker

Jake

Unattached

Male Vet 40

54

00:41:42

188

Regan

Daniel

Unattached

Male Senior

55

00:41:47

57

Earley

Gordon

Road Runners Club

Male Vet 60+

56

00:41:50

120

Hender

Justin

Ipswich Triathlon Club

Male Senior

57

00:42:02

194

Holmes

Peter

Soham Streakers

Male Senior

58

00:42:13

184

Pryke

Gail

Ipswich Jaffa

Female Vet 40

59

00:42:20

190

Moore

Graham

Unattached

Male Senior

60

00:42:20

139

Balwin

Anthony

Eye RC

Male Senior

61

00:42:20

212

Monteiro

Monty

Haverhill Running Club

Male Vet 45

62

00:42:21

11

Taylor

Ben

Soham Streakers

Male Senior

63

00:42:37

35

Whiting

Richard

St Edmund Pacers

Male Senior

64

00:42:38

181

Alexander

Paul

Unattached

Male Senior

65

00:42:40

183

Seymour

Carl

Unattached

Male Senior

66

00:42:42

179

Latter

Tom

Unattached

Male Senior

67

00:42:44

145

Sapsworth

Derek

Sawston Runners

Male Vet 50

68

00:42:50

109

Stack

Gordon

Stowmarket Striders

Male Vet 50

69

00:42:56

226

Hartley

Alex

Wymondham A.C.

Male Vet 40

70

00:43:03

222

Favst

Stuart

Unattached

Male Senior

71

00:43:09

186

Redmond

Alasdair

Royal Mail Cambridge

Male Senior

72

00:43:24

196

Fox

Darren

Soham Streakers

Male Senior

73

00:43:25

59

Cotton

Anthony

BRJ Huntingdon RRC

Male Vet 60+

74

00:43:26

221

Harling

Russell

Unattached

Male Senior

75

00:43:31

4

Sayers

Brian

Haverhill Running Club

Male Vet 50

76

00:43:35

119

McCucker

Eamonn

Ryston R.C.

Male Vet 45

77

00:43:40

58

Brough

Paul

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

78

00:43:44

37

Braverman

Terry

Newmarket Joggers

Male Vet 55

79

00:44:00

198

Dockerill

David

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

80

00:44:05

84

Fort

Adam

Unattached

Male Senior

81

00:44:07

205

benjamin

Trevor

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

82

00:44:11

213

Talbot

John

Unattached

Male Senior

83

00:44:15

199

Kebble

John

Diss A.C.

Male Vet 55

84

00:44:16

118

Chenery

Duncan

Ipswich Jaffa

Male Vet 40

85

00:44:19

153

Trowell

Ian

Unattached

Male Vet 40

86

00:44:24

62

Bowditch

Lucy

Unattached

Female Senior

87

00:44:34

43

Lennard

Peter

Woodbridge Shufflers

Male Vet 40

88

00:44:43

64

Cotton

Peter

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 50

89

00:44:46

97

Duncan

Celia

St Edmund Pacers

Female Vet 45

90

00:44:51

185

Miaulis

Nikos

Woodbridge Shufflers

Male Vet 40

91

00:45:00

56

Weight

Colin

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 60+

92

00:45:03

9

Keevil

Raymon

Brandon Fern Hoppers

Male Vet 55

94

00:45:14

163

Woods

Peter

Sawston Runners

Male Vet 40

93

00:45:14

174

Fabb

Nigel

Sawston Runners

Male Vet 55

95

00:45:25

236

Patenall

Sim

Fairlands Valley Spartans

Female Senior

96

00:45:31

125

Moss

Kim

Haverhill Running Club

Female Vet 40

97

00:45:32

214

Chapman

Nigel

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

98

00:45:34

33

Willis

David

Hunts A.C.

Male Senior

100

00:45:38

218

Jones

Paul

Unattached

Male Junior

99

00:45:38

200

Cooper

James

Unattached

Male Senior

101

00:45:40

170

Mylchreest

Raymond

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

102

00:45:42

237

Matthews

David

Unattached

Male Vet 60+

103

00:45:47

94

Bunnewell

David

Unattached

Male Vet 40

104

00:45:50

72

Austin

Chris

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 50

105

00:45:52

20

Sheppard

Chris

Unattached

Male Senior

106

00:46:03

220

Blyth

Richard

Unattached

Male Senior

107

00:46:10

132

Turner

D M

Liverpool Harriers

Male Vet 60+

108

00:46:12

211

Stanton

Rebecca

Unattached

Female Senior

110

00:46:15

8

Brown

Christopher

Road Runners Club

Male Senior

109

00:46:15

151

Adolphus

Tony

Ipswich Jaffa

Male Vet 40

111

00:46:18

24

Blatchford

Ian

Ely Runners Club

Male Senior

112

00:46:20

100

Nash

Richard

Stowmarket Striders

Male Senior

113

00:46:23

187

Stanbridge

Philip

Royal Mail Cambridge

Male Vet 45

114

00:46:24

165

Steel

Garry

Cambridge University Press

Male Senior

115

00:46:28

76

Chapman

Kevin

Haverhill Running Club

Male Senior

116

00:46:29

45

Lancaster

Mark

Ipswich Jaffa

Male Senior

117

00:46:32

38

Schofield

Fiona

Haverhill Running Club

Female Senior

118

00:46:45

91

McLaughlin

Liam

Saffron Striders

Male Vet 45

119

00:46:48

167

Cunningham

Ian

Unattached

Male Senior

120

00:46:48

219

Phillips

Chris

Unattached

Male Vet 40

121

00:46:52

137

Watson

Andrea

Datchet Dashers

Female Senior

122

00:47:03

108

Millar

Gordon

Haverhill Running Club

Male Vet 40

123

00:47:12

140

Page

Simon

Unattached

Male Vet 45

124

00:47:13

138

Spinks

Roger

Ipswich Jaffa

Male Vet 50

125

00:47:15

182

Cairns

Tom

Unattached

Male Senior

126

00:47:18

215

Livermore

Donagh

Royston Runners

Female Vet 40

127

00:47:25

195

Bailey

Alan

Soham Streakers

Male Vet 40

128

00:47:25

124

Sayer

Philip

Haverhill Running Club

Male Vet 50

130

00:47:39

156

Bunten

Susan

Saffron Striders

Female Vet 45

129

00:47:39

159

Symonds

Steve

Unattached

Male Vet 40

131

00:47:41

41

Smith

Graham

Unattached

Male Senior

132

00:47:47

22

Lucarelli

Scott

Unattached

Male Senior

133

00:47:58

49

Parker

Brian

Haverhill Running Club

Male Vet 45

134

00:48:03

173

Smith

Robin

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 45

135

00:48:06

129

Jordan

Debbie

Unattached

Female Senior

136

00:48:12

114

Rabett

Justin

Unattached

Male Senior

137

00:48:13

147

Bierman

Emily

Unattached

Female Junior

138

00:48:14

146

Lohmann

Siri

Unattached

Female Junior

139

00:48:15

148

Bierman

Scott

Unattached

Male Vet 45

140

00:48:17

95

Baker

Cliff

Unattached

Male Vet 55

141

00:48:29

116

Wall

John

Unattached

Male Vet 45

142

00:48:30

208

Naughton

Joe

Stowmarket Striders

Male Senior

143

00:48:39

144

Bartlett

Hellen

Ipswich Jaffa

Female Senior

144

00:48:47

81

Ash

Roger

Haverhill Running Club

Male Vet 55

145

00:48:55

160

Long

Julian

St Edmund Pacers

Male Senior

146

00:49:13

169

Smith

Gerald

Haverhill Running Club

Male Vet 55

147

00:49:14

18

Revans

Mark

Unattached

Male Senior

148

00:49:16

161

Linden

Stephen

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 45

149

00:49:18

27

Jones

Michael

Unattached

Male Vet 40

150

00:49:21

32

Goldman

Paul

Stowmarket Striders

Male Vet 40

151

00:49:28

135

Sadler

Paul

Unattached

Male Senior

152

00:49:32

61

Sykes

Paul

Unattached

Male Senior

153

00:49:35

206

Cray

Ian

Unattached

Male Vet 40

154

00:49:37

141

Blair

James

Ipswich Jaffa

Male Vet 45

155

00:49:39

172

Pickup

Neil

Unattached

Male Senior

156

00:49:45

162

Woods

Sue

Sawston Runners

Female Vet 40

157

00:49:50

86

Francis

Christina

St Edmund Pacers

Female Senior

158

00:49:54

36

Rose

Jo

Haverhill Running Club

Female Senior

159

00:50:10

133

Bounds

J

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 60+

160

00:50:12

55

Bright

Stephen

Unattached

Male Senior

161

00:50:19

80

Smith

Michael

Peterborough Police AC

Male Vet 40

162

00:50:26

130

Jordan

Alan

Unattached

Male Vet 40

163

00:50:28

115

Fish

Grayhame

Stowmarket Striders

Male Vet 50

164

00:50:32

171

Prinitle

Alan

Unattached

Male Vet 45

166

00:50:38

78

Dennison

Trica

St Edmund Pacers

Female Vet 40

165

00:50:38

99

Dixon

Norman

Unattached

Male Vet 55

167

00:50:42

82

Stott

David

Unattached

Male Vet 55

168

00:50:43

204

Leonard

Maggie

Ramsey RR

Female Vet 45

169

00:50:53

241

Hadden

Peter

Unattached

Male Senior

170

00:50:54

16

Anderton

Tracy

Unattached

Female Senior

171

00:51:02

3

Wheatley

Angela

Haverhill Running Club

Female Senior

172

00:51:14

225

Difranco

Mike

Unattached

Male Senior

174

00:51:39

101

Nash

Katy

Stowmarket Striders

Female Senior

175

00:51:50

166

Britt

Tony

Norwich Road Runners

Male Vet 45

176

00:51:53

34

Koblentz

Marc

Unattached

Male Senior

177

00:51:54

216

Sewell

Teresa

Royston Runners

Male Vet 40

178

00:51:56

127

Wright

P

Unattached

Male Vet 40

179

00:52:06

192

Heath

Debbie Joan

Soham Streakers

Female Junior

180

00:52:13

79

Flatman

Wayne

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 40

181

00:52:21

158

Pearson

Alex

Unattached

Male Senior

182

00:52:27

197

Dockerhill

Jackie

Haverhill Running Club

Female Senior

183

00:52:28

121

Hender

Martin

Ipswich Triathlon Club

Male Senior

184

00:52:41

143

Toms

David

Brandon Fern Hoppers

Male Vet 50

185

00:52:43

31

Hones

Linda

Unattached

Female Senior

186

00:52:49

191

Heath

Martin

Soham Streakers

Male Vet 45

187

00:52:51

5

Stern

Paul

Unattached

Male Senior

188

00:52:58

217

Millard

Harriet

Cambridge University Press

Female Senior

189

00:53:05

227

Nickillop

Jackie

Cambridge University Press

Female Senior

190

00:53:18

21

Nunn

Terry

Unattached

Male Senior

191

00:53:36

65

Cooke

Yvonne

St Edmund Pacers

Female Senior

192

00:53:36

67

Barwick

Darren

St Edmund Pacers

Male Senior

194

00:53:46

48

Westgarth

Susan

Unattached

Female Vet 40

193

00:53:46

47

Holmes

Susan

Unattached

Female Vet 45

195

00:54:03

201

Cooper

Clare

Unattached

Female Senior

196

00:54:07

6

Masten

Vicky

Unattached

Female Senior

173

00:54:14

26

Fussey

Nigel

Unattached

Male Vet 40

197

00:54:17

232

Cussell

David

Unattached

Male Junior

198

00:54:19

233

Hempstead

Barry

Unattached

Male Vet 55

199

00:54:32

50

Parker

Kim

Haverhill Running Club

Female Vet 40

200

00:54:49

105

Thurston

Rosemary

Stowmarket Striders

Female Vet 50

201

00:54:58

102

Menwe

Ronel van der

Stowmarket Striders

Female Vet 40

202

00:54:59

68

Boatfield

Jessica

Unattached

Female Senior

203

00:55:01

223

Johnson

Miles

Comberton Joggers

Male Vet 45

204

00:55:13

28

Key

Philip

St Edmund Pacers

Male Vet 45

205

00:55:25

154

Tristram

Andrew

Liverpool Harriers

Male Vet 55

206

00:55:35

175

Collier

Lyndon

Stour Valley Joggers

Male Vet 45

207

00:55:40

70

Jones

Gwineth

Unattached

Female Vet 40

208

00:55:53

46

Hibbert

Jenifer

Unattached

Female Vet 50

209

00:56:14

155

Howe

John

Saffron Striders

Male Vet 60+

210

00:56:18

39

Hatton

Karen

Unattached

Female Vet 40

211

00:56:20

30

Kay

Jasper

Unattached

Male Vet 60+

212

00:56:21

238

Doak

Colin

Unattached

Male Senior

213

00:56:35

242

Reynolds

Maria

Stowmarket Striders

Female Vet 40

214

00:56:52

207

Cray

Janet

Unattached

Female Vet 50

215

00:56:57

210

Davenport

Danelle

Unattached

Female Senior

216

00:58:13

15

Reeder

Charles

Unattached

Male Vet 60+

217

00:58:51

110

Billis

Sarah

Saffron Striders

Female Senior

218

00:59:03

89

Garrison

Karen

Unattached

Female Senior

219

00:59:06

14

Reeder

Martin

Unattached

Male Senior

220

00:59:18

142

Jennings

Mary

Unattached

Female Vet 45

221

01:00:01

231

Moreno

Kristina

Unattached

Female Senior

222

01:00:01

230

Shand

Andre

Unattached

Male Senior

223

01:00:16

25

Lane

David

Unattached

Male Senior

224

01:00:45

203

Leonard

Graham

Ramsey RR

Male Vet 40

225

01:01:00

209

Riley

John

Unattached

Male Vet 50

226

01:01:08

10

Brown

Matthew

Unattached

Male Senior

227

01:01:20

157

Ives

Noreen

Unattached

Female Vet 45

228

01:01:37

77

Hadkiss

Nick

Road Runners Club

Male Vet 45

229

01:02:51

152

Fisher

Graham

Unattached

Male Vet 45

230

01:03:11

87

Martin

Margaret

Bedford Harriers

Female Vet 50

231

01:03:13

92

Causey

Roseland

Haverhill Running Club

Female Vet 40

232

01:03:46

202

Tapley

Catherine

Unattached

Female Senior

233

01:03:58

106

Haynes

Rob

Unattached

Male Senior

234

01:04:08

235

McCoy

Janice

Fairlands Valley Spartans

Female Senior

235

01:04:22

234

Jones

Kiaren

Unattached

Female Senior

236

01:04:23

193

Jones

Sam

Soham Streakers

Female Vet 40

dns/dnf

7

Norman

Debbie

Unattached

Female Senior

dns/dnf

239

Frary

Vanessa

St Edmund Pacers

Female Vet 45

dns/dnf

69

Smith

Stuart

Unattached

Male Senior

dns/dnf

240

Cunningham

Ross

Unattached

Male Senior

dns/dnf

12

Ingleby

David

Hadleigh Hares A.C.

Male Vet 45

dns/dnf

131

Taylor

Simon

Saffron Striders

Male Vet 55