LANGHAM 10 KILOMETRE

SUNDAY 30TH SEPTEMBER 2001

HOME        BACK   

Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:31:48 201 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:34:30 232 Jordan Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
3 00:35:14 292 Gamble-Thomson Mark Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
4 00:36:06 310 Fisher Alan Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
5 00:36:33 241 Wright David Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
6 00:36:46 236 North Matt Witham Running Club Male Senior
7 00:36:46 243 Donell Gregory Mc Colchester Harriers Male Senior
8 00:36:54 148 Stephens Nicholas Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
9 00:37:28 206 Doel Glen Colchester Harriers Male Senior
10 00:37:35 300 Williams Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
11 00:38:25 145 Wolton Sam Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
12 00:38:48 248 English Don Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
13 00:38:51 204 Green Stuart Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
14 00:39:09 303 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
15 00:39:23 202 Hazel Nick Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
16 00:39:26 296 Barrett Paul Colchester Harriers Male Senior
17 00:39:36 316 Guays-Atkins Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
18 00:39:40 217 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
19 00:39:42 219 Robinson David Victoria Park Harriers Male Vet 40
20 00:39:47 240 Reid Roy Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
21 00:39:52 220 Pryke Gayle Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
22 00:40:24 302 Statham Malcolm Colchester Harriers Male Senior
23 00:40:42 221 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
24 00:41:02 234 Quarton Bob Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
25 00:41:44 218 Funnell Gordon Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
26 00:41:56 311 Bailey Malcolm Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
27 00:42:09 321 Taylor Richard Springfield Striders Male Vet 40
28 00:42:18 308 Hale Joe Unattached Male Vet 40
29 00:42:26 224 Cole Roger Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
30 00:42:31 299 Airlie Brian Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
31 00:42:38 235 Bolton Jon Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
32 00:43:27 226 Salmon Michael Blackheath Harriers Male Vet 50+
33 00:43:29 222 Rivers Tony Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50+
34 00:43:34 233 Buis Martin Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 50+
35 00:44:03 274 Southernwood Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
36 00:44:50 304 Harrington Marcus Unattached Male Vet 40
38 00:45:13 223 Rudge Stuart Unattached Male Vet 40
37 00:45:13 315 Lambolt John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50+
39 00:45:27 326 Dowell Mellissa Colchester Harriers Female Senior
40 00:45:42 229 Thomas Stewart Unattached Male Vet 40
41 00:45:44 247 Gard Trevor Unattached Male Vet 40
42 00:46:02 301 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
43 00:46:12 207 Thomas Peter Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
44 00:46:20 246 Law Barbara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
45 00:46:20 291 Wyatt Andrew Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
46 00:46:45 144 Johnson C Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
47 00:46:46 231 Sheward Graham Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
48 00:46:56 306 Milburn Peter Road Runners Club Male Senior
49 00:47:07 135 Jones Pam Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
50 00:47:12 307 Triggs David Unattached Male Senior
51 00:47:17 249 Berge Job der Unattached Male Senior
52 00:47:17 314 Durance James Unattached Male Senior
54 00:48:12 216 Bole Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
53 00:48:28 134 Burtenshaw N Unattached Male Senior
55 00:48:29 127 Kelly Wendy Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
56 00:48:29 320 Horton Lindsay Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
57 00:48:33 214 Conlon Tom Unattached Male Senior
58 00:48:35 309 Faford Brian Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
59 00:48:36 146 Alford Kiri Braintree A.C. Female Junior
60 00:48:42 327 Henderson David Unattached Male Vet 40
61 00:49:08 213 Bridges Tery St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
62 00:49:22 142 Lenihan Mary Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
63 00:49:27 130 Brown Ian Unattached Male Senior
64 00:49:31 228 Ackerman Garry Unattached Male Vet 40
65 00:49:37 132 Dunne Eric Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
66 00:49:38 133 Riley Kate Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
67 00:49:47 318 Warboys Pip Witham Running Club Male Vet 50+
68 00:49:48 139 Bright Stephen Unattached Male Senior
69 00:49:50 325 Thomas David Unattached Male Vet 40
70 00:50:02 244 Hunter Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
71 00:50:39 131 Aldridge Wendy Unattached Female Senior
72 00:50:39 297 Barrett Anita Unattached Female Senior
73 00:50:48 298 Moore R Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
74 00:51:02 293 Smith Chris Unattached Male Vet 40
76 00:51:05 245 Weald C Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 50+
75 00:51:05 294 Gruntzel Andy Unattached Male Senior
77 00:51:18 322 Ford W Unattached Male Senior
78 00:51:30 239 Brewster Fiona Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
79 00:51:51 319 Gibbons Geoffrey Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
80 00:51:57 237 Rose Keith Unattached Male Vet 40
81 00:52:43 140 Merwe Ronel van der Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
82 00:52:48 305 Pullen Michael Unattached Male Senior
83 00:52:52 209 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
84 00:52:54 238 Hyatt Graham Unattached Male Senior
87 00:53:25 128 Heath Richard Unattached Male Vet 50+
86 00:53:25 138 Purkiss Mick Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50+
85 00:53:25 225 Cole Sue Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
89 00:53:25 295 Browning Jo Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
88 00:53:25 312 Kernett Steve Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
90 00:53:27 242 Calderbank Nicholas Unattached Male Vet 40
93 00:54:08 141 Cassidy Adrian Unattached Male Senior
92 00:54:50 126 Robinson Roger Unattached Male Senior
91 00:54:50 129 Suckling Shirley Unattached Female Vet 40
95 00:55:08 313 Parker Beverley Unattached Female Senior
94 00:55:08 317 Mullins Kelly Unattached Female Senior
96 00:55:22 208 Monk Denise Unattached Female Senior
97 00:55:51 323 Patel Minesh Colchester Rovers Male Senior
98 00:56:18 151 Howes Philip Unattached Male Senior
99 00:56:36 210 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
100 00:57:06 149 Nice Lorraine Unattached Female Vet 40
101 00:57:28 230 Crawshaw Paula Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
102 00:57:34 137 Jackman Kim Unattached Male Senior
103 00:57:43 205 Humbles Pati Unattached Female Senior
104 00:59:10 211 Gadd Dawn Unattached Female Senior
105 01:00:12 212 Ashdown R Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50+
107 01:03:08 324 Thomas Clare Unattached Female Vet 40
106 01:03:14 227 Dean Doug Unattached Male Vet 40
108 01:08:22 136 Judd Lindy Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 125 Hampton William Unattached Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 143 Bonham Nigel Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 147 Garwood Joanna Colchester Harriers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 150 Duffield Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 203 Kieran Gwen St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 215 Vaughan Gary Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40