KIRTON FRIDAY FIVE  25/05/01
HOME BACK
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:26:56 77 Muir Malcolm Ilford A.C. Male Senior
2 00:27:33 102 Hart Stephen Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
3 00:27:49 255 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
4 00:27:59 219 Meachon Jason Harwich Runners Male Senior
5 00:28:00 22 Morris Richard Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
6 00:28:13 84 Foody Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
7 00:28:27 44 Pearse Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
8 00:28:31 286 Delea Marc Ilford A.C. Male Senior
9 00:28:33 51 Tomlinson Geoffrey Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
10 00:28:44 274 Smith Nick Unattached Male Senior
11 00:28:49 63 Bowles Kevin Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
12 00:28:54 116 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
13 00:28:55 203 Jacob Kevin Billericay Striders Male Senior
14 00:29:00 28 Nelhams Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
15 00:29:12 56 Smith Stuart Unattached Male Senior
16 00:29:15 16 Bennett Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
17 00:29:23 54 Pinney Mark Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
18 00:29:31 282 Knott Graeme Harwich Runners Male Senior
19 00:29:37 94 Starmer Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
20 00:29:59 251 Hanmen Tim Unattached Male Senior
21 00:30:28 97 Boggis David Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
22 00:30:31 236 Hetbel Philip Unattached Male Senior
23 00:30:39 205 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
24 00:30:44 34 Deasy Margaret Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 35
25 00:31:10 59 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
26 00:31:16 30 Goreham Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
27 00:31:19 267 Statham Malcolm Colchester Harriers Male Senior
28 00:31:20 18 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
29 00:31:21 243 Burbidge Stephen Harwich Runners Male Junior
30 00:31:24 237 Bees Fred Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 55
31 00:31:30 287 Lansdown Jane Striders of Croydon Female Senior
32 00:31:36 264 Read Ray Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
33 00:31:39 127 Driscoll John Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
34 00:31:52 98 Page Ashley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
35 00:31:53 104 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
36 00:31:55 40 King Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
37 00:32:06 1 Hender Justin Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
38 00:32:07 113 Partridge Patricia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
39 00:32:25 61 Warner Nigel St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
40 00:32:25 23 Smedley Tarcey Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 35
41 00:32:31 92 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
42 00:32:37 111 Doyle Mark Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
43 00:32:39 38 Hunt Steven Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
44 00:32:41 130 thurston Will Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
45 00:32:59 258 Game David Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
46 00:33:01 55 Debney Bernard Walthamstow AC Male Vet 50
47 00:33:06 70 Whiting Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
48 00:33:06 25 Cordwell Jonathan Harwich Runners Male Junior
49 00:33:07 284 Collinson Nick Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
50 00:33:18 216 Harrison Scott Witham Running Club Male Senior
51 00:33:25 52 Baldrey Charlotte Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
52 00:33:29 228 Funnel Gordon Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
53 00:33:38 234 Higgins James Unattached Male Senior
54 00:33:42 19 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50+
55 00:33:52 256 Judge Rupert Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
56 00:33:58 250 Ostrowski Francis Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
57 00:34:02 73 Bonham Nigel Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60+
58 00:34:03 35 Griffiths Joy Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
59 00:34:04 227 McPhillips Robert Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
60 00:34:11 87 Oliver Steve Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
61 00:34:17 46 Turland James Unattached Male Senior
62 00:34:20 93 Dolan Dick Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
63 00:34:21 126 Rowe Paul Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
64 00:34:24 108 O'Brian Jo Unattached Female Vet 35
65 00:34:24 17 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 45
66 00:34:27 132 Gardiner David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
67 00:34:30 21 Duffield Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
68 00:34:39 136 Brown Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
69 00:34:47 48 Kirk Clive Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
70 00:34:50 246 Kirby George Unattached Male Vet 45
71 00:34:54 232 Stevenson Ray Unattached Male Senior
72 00:35:00 235 Miaouls Nikolaos Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
73 00:35:00 8 Turnbull Rory Unattached Male Senior
74 00:35:20 13 Wainwright Phil Unattached Male Vet 40
75 00:35:27 120 Watts Simon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
76 00:35:37 37 Wilding Jonathon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
77 00:35:38 68 Wood Stephen Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
78 00:35:41 114 Farrow Helen St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
79 00:35:47 262 Nolloth Garry Unattached Male Vet 40
80 00:35:51 58 Wade Chris Felixstowe Road Runners Male Junior
81 00:35:57 245 Thorpe Mick Unattached Male Senior
82 00:35:57 200 Morris Shirly Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
83 00:35:59 79 Thomas Peter Colchester Harriers Male Vet 60+
84 00:36:01 67 Wood Hilary Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
85 00:36:01 85 Causton Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
86 00:36:01 31 Rudge Andy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
87 00:36:01 280 Coley David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
88 00:36:04 65 Wooden Andy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
89 00:36:11 288 Randall Gary Springfield Striders Male Senior
90 00:36:18 283 Collins Rebecca Unattached Female Senior
91 00:36:30 74 Starling Mark Unattached Male Senior
92 00:36:35 125 Capp Matthew Unattached Male Senior
93 00:36:40 247 Telford Brian Witham Running Club Male Senior
94 00:36:45 118 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
95 00:36:52 271 Short Colin Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
96 00:36:53 204 Knight David Unattached Male Senior
97 00:37:01 121 Bingham Tonya Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
98 00:37:01 122 Irving Jeffrey Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
99 00:37:17 266 Kendall Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
100 00:37:22 206 Eminson Clive Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
101 00:37:25 15 Bennett Annabel Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
102 00:37:25 222 Howard Ray Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
103 00:37:28 75 Baker Cliff Unattached Male Vet 55
104 00:37:29 212 Moss Dean Unattached Male Junior
105 00:37:30 210 Marley Jason Unattached Male Junior
106 00:37:43 43 Dean Gill Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
107 00:37:46 139 Hollands Ben St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
108 00:37:47 276 Yetts Alan Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
109 00:37:48 242 Finegan Tim Unattached Male Senior
110 00:37:48 124 Songhurst Dave Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
111 00:37:48 260 woogate Keith Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
112 00:37:51 3 Darnell Bob Diss A.C. Male Vet 45
113 00:37:52 24 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
114 00:37:55 279 Kev John Witham Running Club Male Vet 40
115 00:37:57 89 Dadge Nigel Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
116 00:37:58 2 Peck Brian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
117 00:38:14 14 Finch Peter Unattached Male Senior
118 00:38:31 268 Ryan Paul Unattached Male Senior
119 00:38:34 211 Evendon Nick Unattached Male Junior
120 00:38:48 100 Cook Derek Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
121 00:38:53 224 Fuller Robert Unattached Male Senior
122 00:39:03 119 Linden Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
123 00:39:14 265 Lawence Ken Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
124 00:39:25 278 Hunter Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
125 00:39:27 285 Hall Machael Unattached Male Senior
126 00:39:30 90 Gleeson Bill Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
127 00:39:31 240 Butcher Daryl Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
128 00:39:32 110 Fish Grayhame Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
129 00:39:34 112 Cox Jean Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50+
130 00:39:35 71 Bright Stephen Unattached Male Senior
131 00:39:43 66 Brown Malcolm Road Runners Club Male Vet 45
132 00:39:56 281 Gibson John Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
133 00:39:58 259 Constable Michelle Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
134 00:40:01 213 Gibson jamie Unattached Male Junior
135 00:40:04 134 Moldram Peter Unattached Male Vet 50
136 00:40:11 57 Norris Hugh Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
137 00:40:16 272 Warboys Pip Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
138 00:40:21 131 Murland Alix Unattached Female Vet 35
139 00:40:27 76 Bennett Harold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
140 00:40:32 214 Chissell David Unattached Male Junior
141 00:40:32 215 Hempstead Barry Eastern Vets A.C. Male Vet 55
142 00:40:40 36 Sabiston-Dunn Murray Unattached Male Vet 50
143 00:40:44 5 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 45
144 00:40:45 135 Parrish John Unattached Male Vet 45
145 00:40:52 208 Griffiths Gareth Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
146 00:40:53 140 Hollands Caroline St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
147 00:40:57 49 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
148 00:40:58 91 Palmer Steve Unattached Male Vet 45
149 00:41:06 275 Wardle David Unattached Male Vet 60+
150 00:41:11 42 Rolph Trevor Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 45
151 00:41:17 238 Turner Peter Unattached Male Senior
152 00:41:21 231 Newton Michael Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 40
153 00:41:29 7 Mahoney Simon Unattached Male Senior
154 00:41:30 109 Fish Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
155 00:41:42 72 Cracknell Kevin Unattached Male Senior
156 00:41:42 269 Klausova Lucie Unattached Female Senior
157 00:41:53 220 Sutherland David Unattached Male Vet 45
158 00:42:00 202 Farthing Ian Unattached Male Senior
159 00:42:02 253 Steven Vicky Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
160 00:42:03 107 Benjamin Gillian Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
161 00:42:13 82 Rogers John Unattached Male Senior
162 00:42:24 6 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
163 00:42:44 129 Thurston Rosemary Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
164 00:42:47 254 Whitehead Peter Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
165 00:42:59 45 Goodfellow Peter Chelmsfoord AC Male Vet 55
166 00:43:01 117 Giles Maxwell Unattached Male Senior
167 00:43:03 60 Suckling Shirly Unattached Female Vet 45
168 00:43:08 78 Monk Denise Unattached Female Vet 35
169 00:43:08 64 Kesselring Mervyn Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 50
170 00:43:08 11 Cook Terry Unattached Male Vet 45
171 00:43:09 248 Pamer Alice Unattached Female Senior
172 00:43:10 128 Norman David Unattached Male Vet 40
173 00:43:11 50 Merwe Ronel Van de Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
174 00:43:13 80 Smith Nicolas Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
175 00:43:14 270 Claydon Barry Unattached Male Vet 50
176 00:43:18 261 Peck William St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
177 00:43:28 33 Nutley Philip St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
178 00:43:39 47 Todd Carol Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
179 00:43:47 221 Naughton Joe Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
180 00:43:58 123 Wright John Unattached Male Vet 40
181 00:44:08 218 Hoy Christopher Unattached Male Senior
182 00:44:08 225 Pratt Colin Unattached Male Senior
183 00:44:08 217 Greton John Unattached Male Vet 40
184 00:44:15 99 Seggar Sue Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
185 00:44:16 26 Catchpole James St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
186 00:44:16 263 Carter Martin Unattached Male Senior
187 00:44:26 201 Smart Leslie Unattached Male Vet 55
188 00:44:31 29 Marshal Mary Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
189 00:44:36 86 Oliver Anne Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
190 00:44:38 241 Mew Averill Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 40
191 00:44:40 244 Gifford Richard Unattached Male Vet 45
192 00:44:41 133 Collins Jackie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
193 00:44:51 10 Mark David Unattached Male Senior
194 00:44:54 249 Barker Ian Unattached Male Senior
195 00:44:58 32 Nutley Valerie St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
196 00:45:33 81 Cassidy Adrian Unattached Male Senior
197 00:45:47 96 Brewster Fiona Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
198 00:45:55 229 Kasai Hirdyuki Unattached Male Senior
199 00:45:55 230 Kasai Miki Unattached Female Senior
200 00:46:00 277 Carter Richard Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
201 00:46:07 223 Warren Paul Unattached Male Vet 50
202 00:46:15 226 Wilson Phyl Road Runners Club Male Vet 60+
203 00:46:23 4 Maddison Lynn Unattached Female Senior
204 00:46:30 83 Newnes Garry Unattached Male Senior
205 00:46:51 115 Kelly James Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
206 00:47:00 103 O'Brian Thomas Unattached Male Vet 45
207 00:47:33 95 James Claire Unattached Female Senior
208 00:47:36 88 Dadge Valerie Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
209 00:47:36 12 Hendy Kate Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
210 00:47:40 39 Holt Roger Unattached Male Senior
211 00:48:29 239 Dickenson Gill Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 40
212 00:52:16 106 Brewster Emma Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
213 00:53:15 101 Fisher Sharon St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
214 00:54:13 252 Nugent Dave Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
215 00:55:10 257 Bruce Stephen Unattached Male Senior
216 00:55:54 207 Tatum Jenny Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
217 00:55:54 209 Whitmill Martin Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
218 00:56:46 41 Payne Joanna Unattached Female Vet 35
219 01:00:07 233 Tricker Esther Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 9 Ward Martin Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 20 Davison Mark Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 27 Cox Don Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 53 Thomas Darren Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
DNS/DNF 62 Green Jannet Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 69 Steebings Neil Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 105 Greenhalgh Grace Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
DNS/DNF 137 Rowell Jeanett Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 138 Pope John Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 273 Maclean Anthony Unattached Male Senior