HOME           BACK

For photographs of the event click HERE

Pos Time Surname Forename Club Cat Age Champs
1 32.24 1 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers M 30 MS
2 34.23 28 Blythe Ian Haverhill Running Club LM MS
3 34.39 75 Davy Jonathan Felixstowe R.R. MV40 45 MV45
4 35.19 14 Hart Steve Woodbridge Shufflers M 34 MS
5 35.41 19 Drane Neil Felixstowe R.R. M 30 MS
6 35.45 225 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers EOTD
7 36.14 242 Smith Nick Unattached EOTD
8 36.59 27 Hurry Peter Woodbridge Shufflers M 33 MS
9 37.11 217 Rogers Brian Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
10 37.20 248 Dane Mabon Haverhill Running Club EOTD
11 37.24 93 White Graham Bildeston Bounders MV40 45 MV45
12 37.41 79 Benjamin Ronald Felixstowe R.R. MV40 47 MV45
13 38.04 102 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa MV50 51 MV50
14 38.25 16 White Adam Bildeston Bounders M 16 MS
15 38.27 214 Back Terry Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
16 39.07 255 Jarrett Tom Stowmarket Striders EOTD
17 39.08 118 Green Stuart Stowmarket Striders MV40 41 MV40
18 39.23 12 Tateson Richard Ipswich Tri Club M
19 39.26 246 Rosher Paul Framlingham Flyers EOTD
20 39.30 76 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers MV40 40 MV40
21 39.31 99 King Richard Woodbridge Shufflers MV40
22 39.38 241 Mulcahy Terry Bungay Black Dog EOTD
23 39.46 221 Roberts Ray Felixstowe R.R. EOTD
24 39.48 212 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
25 39.59 204 Hender Justin Ipswich Tri Club EOTD
26 40.27 185 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers FV40 48 FV45
27 40.33 151 Brooker Emma Shaftesbury Barnet F
28 40.34 218 Woodard Reg Unattached EOTD
29 40.44 201 Troup Mike St Edmund Pacers EOTD
30 40.47 82 Broxton Keith Felixstowe R.R. MV50 50 MV50
31 40.52 119 Orr John Unattached LMV40
32 40.54 81 Todd Ian Woodbridge Shufflers MV40 40 MV40
33 40.57 154 Baldrey Charlotte Woodbridge Shufflers F 28 FS
34 41.01 98 Silom Paul Lowestoft R.R. MV50 52 MV50
35 41.22 210 Wright Manny Leiston Roamers EOTD
36 41.40 5 Judge Rupert Woodbridge Shufflers M
37 41.45 219 Levinson Steve Unattached EOTD
38 41.47 253 Davis Maria Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
39 42.06 87 Chenery Duncan Ipswich Jaffa MV40
40 42.10 200 Broom Jack Framlingham Flyers EOTD
41 42.19 220 McCarthy Mike London Irish EOTD
42 42.28 103 Slack Gordon Stowmarket Striders MV50 53 MV50
43 42.32 226 Mitchel Kevin Unattached EOTD
44 42.40 11 Boyd Stephen Unattached M
45 42.44 21 Preston Paul Ipswich Jaffa M 30 MS
46 42.57 78 Sargeantson Mark Framlingham Flyers MV40 47 MV45
47 43.00 232 Scrimshire Chris Woodbridge Shufflers EOTD
48 43.07 233 Keeble John Diss A.C. EOTD
49 43.14 215 McLean Anthony Unattached EOTD
50 43.23 205 Haselwood Timothy Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
51 43.27 157 Suttle Hayley Newmarket Joggers F 37 FV35
52 43.28 114 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers MV50 56 MV55
53 43.35 108 Funnell Gordon Hadleigh Hares MV40 42 MV40
54 43.41 26 Neal Sugar Unattached M
55 43.49 96 Leach Michael Unattached MV50
56 44.05 179 Griffiths Joy Felixstowe R.R. FV40 46 FV45
57 44.22 206 Hearn Mick Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
58 44.25 4 Neeve Steven Unattached M
59 44.25 77 Kirk Clive Ipswich Jaffa MV50 51 MV50
60 44.29 86 Sears Mick Woodbridge Shufflers MV40 45 MV45
61 44.46 202 Docherty John Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
62 44.52 17 Wilding Jonathan Felixstowe R.R. M 33 MS
63 44.54 7 Chapman John Unattached M
64 45.03 101 Austin Christopher St Edmund Pacers MV50 54 MV50
65 45.15 85 Farthing Nigel Woodbridge Shufflers (Hope House) MV40
66 45.15 109 Dolan Dick Woodbridge Shufflers MV50 53 MV50
67 45.17 211 Potter Dane Leiston Roamers EOTD
68 45.19 203 Ostrowski Francis Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
69 45.24 244 Manly Veronica Wymondham AC EOTD
70 45.28 120 Hobson Peter Unattached LMV40
71 45.46 251 Smith Graham Unattached EOTD
72 45.52 110 Chappell Chris St Edmund Pacers MV40 48 MV45
73 46.01 191 Braverman Diana Newmarket Joggers FV50 50 FV50
74 46.30 155 O'Brian Jo Woodbridge Shufflers F
75 46.38 153 Murland Alix Woodbridge Shufflers F
76 46.46 3 Levans David Woodbridge Shufflers M
77 46.56 209 Fellingham Richard Stowmarket Striders EOTD
78 46.58 105 Atkins Kevin Framlingham Flyers MV40
79 47.17 29 Fitzgerald John Unattached LM
80 47.17 162 Abbott Jackie Unattached LF
81 47.23 88 Allum Martin St Edmund Pacers MV40
82 47.30 91 Thompson Richard Unattached MV40
83 47.32 106 Wicker George St Edmund Pacers MV40
84 47.32 111 Langer Andy Ipswich Jaffa MV40
85 47.38 23 Raymond Bruce Unattached M
86 47.47 113 Guite Andrew Woodbridge Shufflers MV40
87 47.51 207 Hobson Roger Woodbridge Shufflers EOTD
88 48.11 95 Weight Colin St Edmund Pacers MV60 66 MV65
89 48.25 228 Pearce Sallyann Felixstowe R.R. EOTD
90 48.27 107 Eminson Clive Felixstowe R.R. MV40
91 48.33 236 Knight David Framlingham Flyers EOTD
92 48.59 194 Dean Gill Ipswich Jaffa FV40 44 FV45
93 49.14 252 Locke Roger Lancing Eagles EOTD
94 49.22 18 Bright Stephen Unattached M
95 49.26 238 Brooks Robin Unattached EOTD
96 49.38 182 Leach Glynis Unattached FV40
97 49.40 22 Graham John Unattached M
98 49.40 92 Smith Thomas Newmarket Joggers MV60
99 49.40 239 Hodgkinson David Unattached EOTD
100 49.48 115 Parker Keith Unattached - Hope House MV40
101 49.58 240 Ademokun Debo Unattached EOTD
102 50.03 2 Bown Ian Unattached M
103 50.06 100 Hunter Andrew Unattached MV40 44 MV40
104 50.13 94 Norris Hugh Woodbridge Shufflers MV50
105 50.16 192 Goodridge Jackie Newmarket Joggers FV40
106 50.24 10 Bingham John RAF Athletics M
107 50.24 9 Oakes Colin RAF Athletics M
108 50.30 116 Sextan Alan Unattached MV50
109 50.37 97 Wardle David Unattached MV60
110 51.04 231 Flatman Wayne St Edmund Pacers EOTD
111 51.25 208 Fellingham Anne Stowmarket Striders EOTD
112 51.36 223 Gardiner Sue Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
113 51.40 249 Adams Dan Unattached EOTD
114 51.55 181 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers FV40 47 FV45
115 51.83 80 Ripman Jonathan Unattached - CCIS MV40
116 52.10 159 Stannett Kate Ipswich Tri Club F 39 FV35
117 52.18 184 Meldrum Judy Ipswich Jaffa FV60 61 FV60
118 52.19 112 Smyth Anthony Unattached MV50
119 52.19 177 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa FV50 51 FV50
120 52.29 176 Walker Marion Woodbridge Shufflers FV40
121 52.44 178 Benjamin Gillian Felixstowe R.R. FV40 42 FV40
122 52.51 20 Cracknell Kevin Unattached M
123 52.52 180 Wright Maureen Ipswich Jaffa FV50
124 52.59 193 Maude Dea Unattached MV40
125 53.01 229 Prentis Nigel Comberton Joggers EOTD
126 53.05 234 Johnson Miles Comberton Joggers EOTD
127 53.16 161 Clarke Sally Chris Lane Cruisers F 35 FV35
128 53.55 187 Janes Kathryn Unattached FV40
129 54.01 224 Vaughan Gary Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
130 54.16 189 Thurston Rosemary Stowmarket Striders (CCIS) FV40
131 54.20 243 Brewster Fiona Framlingham Flyers EOTD
132 54.27 156 Langer Sharon Ipswich Jaffa F
133 54.30 188 Chappell Morag St Edmund Pacers FV40 43 FV40
134 54.45 254 Reynolds Maria Stowmarket Striders EOTD
135 54.55 15 Clarke Terry Unattached M
136 55.16 250 Smith June Unattached EOTD
137 55.37 213 Cassidy Adrian Unattached EOTD
138 55.49 230 Van der Merwe Ronal Stowmarket Striders EOTD
139 56.01 25 Cowdrey Simon Unattached M
140 56.17 237 Linch-Aird Jeannne Stowmarket Striders EOTD
141 56.31 227 West David St Edmund Pacers EOTD
142 56.52 216 Lumb Becca Unattached EOTD
143 56.59 117 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Tri Club MV40 45 MV45
144 58.17 222 Braybrooks Valerie Boston & District EOTD
145 61.00 183 Le Vay Jo Unattached - CCIS FV40
146 61.00 104 Le Vay John Unattached - CCIS MV40
147 61.04 186 Seggar Susan Stowmarket Striders FV50
148 62.46 235 Witherden Louise Unattached EOTD
149 64.41 84 Partridge Dick Unattached - Hope House MV40
150 64.41 89 Cawthorn Neil Unattached - Hope House MV40
151 64.41 245 Broughton Stephen Ipswich Jaffa EOTD
152 65.26 158 Fegan Suzanne Unattached F
153 65.26 160 Cowdrey Lisa Unattached F
DNF/DNS 6 Richmond Billy Unattached M
DNF/DNS 8 Notcutt William Unattached M
DNF/DNS 13 Pope John Unattached M
DNF/DNS 24 Parker Neil Unattached - Hope House M
DNF/DNS 83 Lennard Peter Woodbridge Shufflers MV40 45 MV45
DNF/DNS 90 Palmer Steve Unattached MV40
DNF/DNS 152 Pope Jeanette Ipswich Harriers F
DNF/DNS 190 Collins Gwen Framlingham Flyers FV40 40 FV40
FUN RUN
Pos Time Number Surname Forename Club Cat
1 7.26 268 Wold Alex Felixstowe R.R. M14
2 7.39 252 Chenery Robert Ipswich Jaffa M14
3 7.49 270 Samuels Terry Haverhill Striders M13
4 8.03 254 White Liam Bildeston Bounders M12
5 8.30 261 Jenkins Callum Bildeston Bounders M12
6 8.41 255 Bright Robert Unattached M14
7 8.41 *** Thomas Ben Unattached
8 8.56 269 Orr William Unattached M12
9 8.57 256 Bright Christopher Unattached M12
10 9.12 253 Cawthorn James Unattached M11
11 9.14 264 Witherden Josh Unattached M8
12 9.23 251 Bingham John Unattached M9
13 9.24 259 Braverman Emily Newmarket Joggers F10
14 9.59 267 Allott Martin Unattached M15
15 10.10 258 Walker Catie Unattached - CCIS F12
16 10.15 257 Walker Mairi Unattached - CCIS F11
17 10.51 260 Troup Nicola St Edmund Pacers F12
18 11.32 *** Ward Jonathan
19 12.50 262 MacLean Callum Unattached M9
20 12.56 265 Witherden Emily Unattached F6
21 12.57 266 Witherden Mike Unattached MS
22 13.47 263 MacLean Jack Unattached M7