HOME BACK
Fern Hopper 5  Sunday 28 October 2001 - Results
Pos Time No. First Name Surname Category Club
1 25.14 133 Lloyd Farrow Sen M North Norfolk Beach Runners
2 27.11 59 Kevin Vaughan Sen M Thetford AC
3 27.25 31 Stephen Hart Sen M Woodbridge Shufflers
4 27.28 130 Nicholas Stephens Sen M Stowmarket Striders
5 28.14 78 Clive Ling Sen M Wymondham AC
6 29.17 138 Cliff Bailey M 40 Thetford AC
7 28.22 15 Mark Cunningham Sen M Bury Pacers
8 28.36 125 Paul Williams M 45 Bury Pacers
9 29.30 124 Bill Morgan M 50 Thetford AC
10 29.34 71 Raymond Hill M 50 Ipswich Jaffa
11 29.43 93 Paul Muffett M 40 Haverhill
12 30.05 123 Sandra Bower F Vet 40 Thetford AC
13 30.10 102 Lee Wells Sen M Lowestoft Road Runners
14 30.12 96 Gary Howe Sen M Thetford AC
15 30.34 52 Peter Figg Sen M Brandon Fern Hoppers
16 30.40 13 Andrew Houghton M40 Unattached
17 30.51 157 Gary Smith M40 Unattached
18 30.55 153 Ashley Page M40 Bury Pacers
19 30.56 69 Dave Vaughan M 45 Bury Pacers
20 31.00 87 Andrew Sewell Sen M Bedford Harriers
21 31.29 24 Kelvin Weston Sen M Dereham A C
22 31.31 109 Ivan Coleman M40 Norwich Road Runners
23 31.35 128 Mike McCarthy Sen M London Irish
24 31.49 40 Stephen Levinson M 45 Unattached
25 31.59 131 Nigel Whittle M 40 Unattached
26 32.05 108 Graham King M 45 Bedford Harriers
27 32.34 41 Merrick Birkitt M 40 Unattached
28 32.36 132 Mike Troup M 45 Bury Pacers
29 32.52 30 Mark Robinson Sen M Holme Pierpoint RC
30 32.55 76 Barry Bye M 50 Ryston Runners
31 32.59 77 Andrew Wilmot M 55 Halsted R R
32 33.14 140 Stuart Faust Sen M Unattached
33 33.17 104 Les Morris M 55 Enfield and Haringay A C
34 33.25 149 Peter Holmes Sen M Soham Streakers
35 33.27 35 Birgitta Bramley F Vet 45 Unattached
36 33.42 91 Ken Rooke M 50 Brandon Fern Hoppers
37 33.52 98 Rong Yu Sen M Unattached
38 34.05 80 Diane Pamplin F Vet 50 Flegg Athletic
39 34.13 120 Jacqui Wootton F Vet 35 Unattached
40 34.14 101 Sarah Paradine Sen F Unattached
41 34.14 110 Mick Johnson M 45 Thetford AC
42 34.32 136 Neil Roberts M 40 Stratton Striders
43 34.49 159 Richard Powell Sen M Unattached
44 34.56 81 John Pamplin M 50 Flegg Athletic
45 34.59 105 Ian Blatchford Sen M Ely Runners
46 35.16 135 James Carpenter Sen M Unattached
47 35.18 171 Paul Muncilla M 40 Long Stratton Striders
48 35.20 129 Brian Wright M 45 Unattached
49 35.20 165 Robin Symonds M 40 Unattached
50 35.23 44 Christina Howland F Vet 35 Felixstowe
51 35.36 161 Keith Perry M 45 West Norfolk A C
52 35.42 160 John Bray M 50 West Norfolk A C
53 35.47 11 Sally Ann Pearce F Vet 40 Felixstowe R R
54 35.57 27 Adam Clarke Sen M Unattached
55 36.03 51 George Wicker M 40 Bury Pacers
56 36.06 86 David Hughes M 45 Ryston Runners
57 36.16 99 Tony Bass M 40 Unattached
58 36.17 139 Michael Ward M 45 Unattached
59 36.20 118 Robin Lawe M 45 Unattached
60 36.23 127 Michael Elsey Sen M Unattached
61 36.25 1 Licia Passin Sen F Unattached
62 36.25 58 Graham Burden Sen M Unattached
63 36.27 55 Nigel Thorn Sen M Unattached
64 36.56 163 Cathrine Townsend Sen F Gt Yarmouth Road Runners
65 36.57 152 Pauline Jones Sen F Unattached
66 36.57 164 Stacey Marten F Vet 40 Gt Yarmouth Road Runners
67 37.06 45 Jeremy Bunton Sen M West Norfolk AC
68 37.09 85 Michael Bailey M 50 Wymondham AC
69 37.10 4 John Thompson M 60 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
70 37.21 50 Mervyn Kesselring M 55 Bungay BlackDog
71 37.23 53 Nigel Gray M 45 Royston Runners
72 37.23 97 Quang Le Sen M Unattached
73 37.27 95 Trevor Horrex M 40 Norwich RR
74 37.33 75 Simon Page M 45 Unattached
75 37.39 42 Steven Neal Sen M Unattached
76 37.42 94 John Smerdon M 45 Unattached
77 37.44 60 David Riedel M 45 Unattached
78 37.57 154 Gillian Loughlin F Vet 35 West Norfolk A C
79 38.00 147 Ron Coxford M 65 Eastern Vets
80 38.13 90 David Toms M 50 Brandon Fern Hoppers
81 38.31 54 Thomas Smith M 60 Newmarket Joggers
82 38.35 107 Grayhame Fish M 50 Stowmarket Striders
83 38.38 156 Michael Page M ? Unattached
84 38.40 134 Samantha Cadman Sen F Unattached
85 38.44 19 Anne Fellingham F Vet 50 Stowmarket
86 38.44 92 Mike Chambers M 60 Bury Pacers
87 38.47 151 Jeff Pew Sen M Unattached
88 38.50 155 Steven Brown Sen M Unattached
89 38.55 28 Wayne Flatman M 40 Bury Pacers
90 39.01 119 Kevin Prince M 50 Unattached
91 39.04 141 Maureen Wright F Vet 55 Ipswich Jaffa
92 39.17 9 Robert Hawkins Sen M Unattached
93 39.20 145 Ray Chapman M 50 Stratton Striders
94 39.29 33 Judy Potter F Vet 55 Bungay BlackDog
95 39.36 34 Anne Fish F Vet 50 Stowmarket
96 40.06 158 Jim Dawson Sen M Unattached
97 40.06 172 Ian Cunnington Sen M Unattached
98 40.27 146 Miles Johnson M 45 Comberton Joggers
99 40.34 47 Rosemary Thurston F Vet 50 Stowmarket
100 40.36 143 Ken Frost M 60 Brandon Fern Hoppers
101 40.39 103 Harrold Bennett M 65 Felixstowe Road Runners
102 40.41 150 Theresa Levett Sen F Unattached
103 40.53 174 Maria Reynolds F ? Stowmarket Striders
104 40.56 112 Nancy Smith Vet F 40 Unattached
105 40.59 36 Laura Cameron F Vet 35 Unattached
106 41.00 12 Karen Goodwin Sen F Stowmarket
107 41.04 173 Fio Man Vet F 40 Newmarket Joggers
108 41.22 82 Rachael Lacy F Vet 35 Flegg Athletic
109 41.22 106 Geffrey Hall M 55 Girton Cambs
110 41.41 17 Hannah Moore Sen F Unattached
111 41.43 148 Martin Heath M 45 Soham Streakers
112 42.04 2 Malcolm Branch M 60 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
113 42.09 6 Donna McAllister Sen F Unattached
114 42.09 10 Vicky Hawkins Sen F Unattached
115 42.45 84 Diana Willson F Vet 45 Halsted R R
116 42.47 43 Michael Neal Sen M Unattached
117 42.52 48 Helen Snazell F Vet 45 Unattached
118 42.52 49 Robbie Snazell M 45 Unattached
119 43.02 29 Adrian Cassidy Sen M Unattached
120 43.17 39 Christa Lockyer Sen F Unattached
121 43.28 166 Robbie Keane M 40 Brandon Fern Hoppers
122 43.37 162 Billy Richard Sen M Unattached
123 43.50 114 Martin Carter Sen M Hiltonians
124 43.53 116 Keith Whitmore Seen M Unattached
125 44.24 89 Louis Miller M 70 Unattached
126 44.38 37 Jane Fellingham Boyce F Vet 35 Stowmarket
127 44.40 20 Richard Fellingham M 50 Stowmarket
128 44.46 121 Paul Felton M 50 R R C
129 44.56 3 Jennifer Eaton F 50 Crystal Palace Fun Runners
130 44.58 62 Jonathan Cobbold Sen M Unattached
131 45.00 68 Jenny Vaughan F Vet 40 Bury Pacers
132 45.27 46 Jane Johannessen F Vet 45 Unattached
133 45.27 70 Sally Doyle F Vet 35 Unattached
134 45.57 66 Robert Young M 55 Unattached
135 46.06 144 David Potter M 55 Waveney AC
136 46.44 167 John Gibson M 50 Harwich Runners
137 46.47 170 Robert Bentley M 50 Unattached
138 47.03 122 Robert French M 65 Stour Valley Joggers
139 47.36 137 Robert Irwin M 40 Unattached
140 47.50 117 Katie Whitmore Sen F Unattached
141 48.40 115 Martin Stone Sen M Hiltonians
142 49.03 26 Mary Clarke F Vet 50 Unattached
143 49.04 14 Sue Seggar F Vet 50 Stowmarket
144 49.04 142 Marianne Kirk F Vet 50 Ipswich Jaffa
145 49.09 100 Bob Bassett M 50 Thurrock Harriers
146 49.35 65 Elaine Young F Vet 50 Unattached
147 49.43 168 Dawn Miller Sen F Unattached
148 49.43 169 Angela Pearce Sen F Unattached
149 52.03 21 Frederick Hurley M 55 Belgrave Harriers
150 52.50 111 Kerry Freeman Sen F Thetford AC
151 52.59 126 Catherine Kemp F Vet 35 Unattached
152 54.54 113 Aron James Sen M Hiltonians
153 55.52 72 Jane Bridgeman Sen F Unattached
154 56.35 63 Frances Cobbold F Vet 45 Unattached
155 56.40 64 Janette Dillon F Vet 40 Unattached
156 57.09 79 Ernest Scotcher M 75 Bury Pacers
157 57.20 57 David Gilday Sen M Unattached
158 57.29 56 Tracey Warne Sen F Unattached
159 60.07 61 Gillian Faalkman F Vet 55 Unattached
160 60.07 67 Christine Duncan F Vet 50 Unattached