FELIXSTOWE RRR 07/05/01
HOME BACK
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:27:11 397 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:27:57 197 Greeves Gerry St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
3 00:28:13 450 Blythe Ian Haverill Running Club Male Senior
4 00:28:51 189 Hart Stephen Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
5 00:28:57 392 Reed David St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
6 00:29:11 460 Maxwell Chris Unattached Male Senior
7 00:29:20 196 Dawson Alan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
8 00:29:44 886 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
9 00:29:44 150 Cobbold Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
10 00:30:03 939 Starmer Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
11 00:30:18 487 Arnold Russel Liverpool Harriers Male Vet 50
12 00:30:29 429 Kelly Michael Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
13 00:30:30 491 Calver Vince Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
14 00:30:48 199 Drane Neil Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
15 00:30:49 183 White Graham Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 45
16 00:30:56 195 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
17 00:31:03 110 Benjamin Ronald Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
18 00:31:49 937 Beasley Howard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
19 00:31:54 424 Moore Mick Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
20 00:31:55 399 Green Stuart Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
21 00:31:55 500 Creasey Carl Unattached Male Senior
22 00:31:59 393 Hilling Richard Waveney Valley A.C. Male Vet 40
23 00:32:24 184 White Adam Bildeston Bounders Male Senior
24 00:32:29 488 Arnold David Unattached Male Senior
25 00:32:41 119 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
26 00:32:54 396 Baker Graham Road Runners Club Male Vet 50
27 00:32:56 469 Maxwell Michelle Bedford & County Female Senior
28 00:33:11 170 Broxton Keith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
29 00:33:18 188 Allard Rod St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
30 00:33:22 887 Statham Bob Coventry Godiva Harriers Female Vet 55+
31 00:33:26 191 Turner Tracy Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
32 00:33:37 495 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
33 00:34:13 951 Difelice Ray Unattached Male Senior
34 00:34:16 398 Brown Darren Unattached Male Senior
35 00:34:17 459 Williams John Springfield Striders Male Vet 50
36 00:34:20 493 Belsom Robin Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
37 00:34:27 484 Pocock Steve Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
38 00:34:36 486 Childs Andrew Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
39 00:34:54 490 Brockington Tim Springfield Striders Male Vet 40
40 00:35:06 494 Rudge Andy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
41 00:35:18 181 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
42 00:35:25 940 Skrimshire Chris Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
43 00:35:33 961 Davis Maria Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
44 00:35:35 130 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
45 00:35:36 193 Cotton Anthony BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 60
46 00:35:39 395 Griffiths Joy Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
47 00:35:44 180 Duffield Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60
48 00:35:50 192 Ranson Damian Unattached Male Senior
49 00:36:02 481 Hearn Mick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
50 00:36:20 936 Gardiner David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
51 00:36:35 483 Goreman Steve Windle Valley Runners Male Senior
52 00:36:57 497 Neeve Steven Unattached Male Senior
53 00:36:57 889 Ostroldski Francis Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
54 00:37:03 499 Oliver Steve Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
55 00:37:08 179 Short Ray St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
56 00:37:14 410 Browe Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
57 00:37:31 169 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
58 00:37:38 890 Farthing Nigel Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
59 00:37:42 938 Taylor Alison St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
60 00:37:48 187 Bonham Nigel Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60
61 00:37:58 159 Randall Adrian Unattached Male Senior
62 00:37:59 900 Nash Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
63 00:38:14 885 Wilding Jonathon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
64 00:38:17 952 Coley David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
65 00:38:31 149 Wood Hilary Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
66 00:38:41 120 Weight Colin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 65+
67 00:38:55 498 Starling Mark Unattached Male Senior
68 00:39:09 482 Adolphus Tony Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
69 00:39:11 100 Darnell Bob Diss A.C. Male Vet 45
70 00:40:24 899 Williams Katy Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
71 00:40:30 960 Max Caroline De Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
72 00:41:08 492 Fish Grayham Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
73 00:41:20 439 Coxford Ron Eastern Vets A.C. Male Vet 65+
74 00:41:22 391 Brown Malcolm Road Runners Club Male Vet 45
75 00:41:22 394 Martin Anne Wymondham A.C. Female Vet 55+
76 00:41:51 480 Bright Stephen Unattached Male Senior
77 00:41:58 139 Braverman Diana Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
78 00:42:20 496 Flatman Wayne St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
79 00:43:02 198 Gardiner Sue Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
80 00:43:28 140 Bennett Harold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 65+
81 00:44:05 129 Merwe Ronel Van de Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
82 00:44:30 420 Lowther Susan Unattached Female Senior
83 00:44:30 419 Lowther Mark Unattached Male Senior
84 00:44:57 109 Benjamin Gillian Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
85 00:45:08 485 Fish Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
86 00:45:09 186 Jordanova Alix Unattached Female Senior
87 00:45:10 194 Cotton Esther BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Vet 50
88 00:47:37 182 Copping Frank Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 65+
DNS/DNF 160 Randell Bex Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 190 Nelhams Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
DNS/DNF 400 Burrows Haverill Running Club Female Vet 50
DNS/DNF 409 Lachut Beth Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Senior
DNS/DNF 489 Arnold Sam Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 950 Docherty John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
YOUNG ATHLETES RACE
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
2 06:36 185 White Liam Bildeston Bounders Male
5 06:51 430 Jenkins Callum Bildeston Bounders Male Under 11
1 06:12 440 Henderson Shaun Unattached Male
4 06:50 449 Henderson David Unattached Male Under 11
7 07:28 470 Bright Christopher Unattached Male Under 11
6 07:24 479 Bright Robert Unattached Male
3 06:48 888 Egerton Scott Unattached Male Under 11