Felixstowe Half Marathon

HOME        BACK

Pos. Time Race No First Name Surname Club Name Category
1 01:13:08 131 David Miller Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 01:15:30 49 Richard Jordan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
3 01:16:23 45 Jonathan Davy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
4 01:17:16 265 Colin Pitts Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
5 01:17:29 171 Alan Dawson St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
6 01:19:30 130 Chris Cooke St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
7 01:19:50 251 Kollyn Martin-Smith Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
8 01:20:29 125 Martin Stacey Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 40
9 01:21:06 173 Michael Nelhams St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
10 01:21:40 263 Chris Ling Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
11 01:21:41 90 Nicholas Stephens Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
12 01:21:50 245 Jason Meachen Harwich Runners Male Senior
13 01:21:54 1 Vince Calver Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
14 01:22:48 132 Raymond Hill Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
15 01:22:55 214 Colin Arnold St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
16 01:23:17 140 Richard Hewitt Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
17 01:24:04 201 Carl Page Unattached Male Senior
18 01:24:17 243 Graeme Knott Harwich Runners Male Senior
19 01:24:20 172 Chris Starmer Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
20 01:24:28 97 Scott MacSephney Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
21 01:24:49 135 Richard Blake Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 50
22 01:25:19 134 Sally Eastall St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
23 01:27:05 224 Paul McClelland Harwich Runners Male Senior
24 01:27:53 283 Robert Langley Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
25 01:28:25 268 Nick Smith Unattached Male Senior
26 01:28:31 95 Ray Roberts Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
27 01:28:41 250 Paul Rosher Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
28 01:28:52 96 Gayle Pryke Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
29 01:29:26 290 Richard King Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
30 01:29:42 105 Richard Smith Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
31 01:29:44 120 Kevin Peirce Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
32 01:29:50 267 David Robinson Victoria Park Harriers Male Vet 45
33 01:30:55 44 Peter Lennard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 45
34 01:31:10 32 Keith Broxton Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
35 01:31:30 232 Rod Allard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
36 01:31:53 99 Pat Partridge St Edmund Pacers Female vet 45
37 01:32:15 175 Maria Davis Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
38 01:32:22 207 Terry Back Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
39 01:32:30 118 Charlotte Baldrey Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
40 01:32:38 146 Gordon Slack Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
41 01:32:39 53 Kitty Kristensen Witham Running Club Female Senior
42 01:32:39 22 Rupert Holbrook Unattached Male Senior
43 01:32:39 106 Jennie Vartan Bishops Stortford R.C. Female Vet 40
44 01:33:00 271 Tim Winnett Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Senior
45 01:33:13 92 Steve Hunt Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
46 01:33:25 119 Glyn Peck Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
47 01:33:54 112 Raymond Short St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
48 01:34:09 292 Terry Garrity Unattached Male Vet 45
49 01:34:30 270 Glenn Aitchison Army AC Male Senior
50 01:34:42 103 Richard Nash Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
51 01:34:52 113 Paul Silom Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 50
52 01:34:53 249 Jack Broom Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 45
53 01:35:01 116 Scott Harrison Witham Running Club Male Senior
54 01:35:03 83 Garrie Parker Unattached Male Senior
55 01:35:07 288 Sophie Forrest Unattached Female Senior
56 01:35:08 54 Duncan Chenery Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
57 01:35:19 19 Colin Whale Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Senior
58 01:35:26 71 Haley suttle Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
59 01:35:35 41 Brigid Wallen Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
60 01:35:42 58 Paul Preston Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
61 01:35:55 258 Mick Moore Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
62 01:36:00 107 John Keeble Diss A.C. Male Vet 55
63 01:36:14 174 John Wharton Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 45
64 01:36:42 138 Peter Baguley Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
65 01:36:42 222 Timothy Haselwood Unattached Male Vet 40
66 01:37:03 229 Philip Byam Unattached Male Senior
67 01:37:28 212 Steven Durrant Unattached Male Senior
68 01:37:30 145 Julie Brown Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
69 01:37:45 121 Jo O'Brian Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 35
70 01:37:56 218 David Sandford Unattached Male Senior
71 01:38:01 226 Steven Moy Unattached Male Senior
72 01:38:03 260 Roy Harvey Unattached Male Senior
73 01:38:05 142 Steve Pocock Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
74 01:38:14 133 Derrick Smith Unattached Male Vet 45
75 01:38:22 43 Richard Dye Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 40
76 01:38:37 208 Peter Sherlock Unattached Male Vet 50
77 01:38:37 219 Richard Edward St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
78 01:38:39 63 Alix Murland Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 35
79 01:38:40 127 Richard Morris Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
80 01:38:50 100 Peter Downing Unattached Wheelchair Competitor
81 01:38:54 284 Anthony Anderson Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
82 01:39:34 272 Wayne Crabb Unattached Male Senior
83 01:39:34 273 Grant Whitehaed Unattached Male Senior
84 01:39:36 38 Jonathan Wilding Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
85 01:39:50 7 Nikolaos Miaoulis Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
86 01:40:12 246 Rober McPhillips Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
87 01:40:17 73 Clive Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
88 01:40:28 81 Timothy Feldon Unattached Male Senior
89 01:40:39 237 Barry Roberts Unattached Male Senior
90 01:40:40 204 Keith Taylor Witham Running Club Male Vet 40
91 01:40:41 287 Colin Haughton Unattached Male Senior
92 01:41:23 176 Jonathan Hamilton Unattached Male Senior
93 01:41:43 215 Michael Furnish Unattached Male Vet 50
94 01:41:43 236 Steve Oliver Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
95 01:41:46 294 Peter Reid Vegetarian C. & A.C. Male Senior
96 01:41:49 259 Angie Bear Wymondham A.C. Female Vet 40
97 01:41:58 115 Terry Braverman Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
98 01:42:02 68 Glen Harvey Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 40
99 01:42:46 279 Mike Cooper Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
100 01:43:10 24 Simon Knock Unattached Male Vet 40
101 01:43:15 3 Paul Goldman Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 45
102 01:43:16 277 Ker Macrosson Unattached Male Vet 45
103 01:43:47 242 Roger Brand St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
104 01:43:47 269 Nigel Gilham Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 45
105 01:44:02 234 Ricky Peacher Road Runners Club Male Senior
106 01:44:13 152 Elspeth Knott Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
107 01:44:21 233 Dale Langham Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
108 01:44:25 60 Kevin Foreman Unattached Male Senior
109 01:44:27 228 Paul Butler Unattached Male Senior
110 01:44:29 51 Jon Malpass Unattached Male Senior
111 01:44:30 230 Barbara law Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 55+
112 01:44:46 62 Robert Austin Unattached Male Senior
113 01:44:51 262 Roger Spinks Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
114 01:45:02 235 Robert Price St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
115 01:45:06 261 John Lambert Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
116 01:45:29 114 Dick Dolan Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
117 01:45:34 55 David Ingleby Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 45
118 01:45:51 266 Kevin Shipp Harwich Runners Male Senior
119 01:46:06 144 Dennis McGeachie Unattached Male Senior
120 01:46:14 50 Mervyn Lamacraft Unattached Male Vet 55
121 01:46:21 264 Adam Etches Unattached Male Senior
122 01:46:25 89 Hilary Wood Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
123 01:46:37 129 Timothy Seymour Unattached Male Senior
124 01:46:38 35 Julian Cordwell Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
125 01:46:39 227 Phil Lloyd Unattached Male Senior
126 01:46:48 59 Christopher Austin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
127 01:47:15 223 Benjamin Haselwood Unattached Male Senior
128 01:47:16 136 Thomas Harris Unattached Male Vet 50
129 01:47:26 86 Ray Howard Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
130 01:47:45 211 Carolyn Cornforth Springfield Striders Female Senior
131 01:47:45 210 Stephen Cornforth Unattached Male Senior
132 01:47:55 293 David Toms Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
133 01:47:59 248 Job Ten-Berge Unattached Male Senior
134 01:48:06 155 Klaus Krug Unattached Male Senior
135 01:48:22 154 Andrew Littlemore Unattached Male Vet 45
139 01:48:22 102 Katy Nash Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
136 01:48:26 46 Roger Hobson Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 55
137 01:48:41 148 Steven McGlachie Unattached Male Vet 40
138 01:48:42 241 Mark Kevans Unattached Male Senior
140 01:49:00 203 Andrew West Witham Running Club Male Vet 40
141 01:49:05 151 Peter Howden Unattached Male Vet 40
142 01:49:07 231 David Mismull Unattached Male Senior
143 01:49:12 2 Annabel Bennett Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
144 01:49:34 75 John Moyes Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
149 01:50:05 74 Lee Ball Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
145 01:50:08 278 David Kinght Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
146 01:50:36 48 Nigel Dadge Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
147 01:51:03 275 Peter Clinton Unattached Male Vet 40
148 01:51:03 285 Andy Abbott Unattached Male Vet 40
150 01:51:09 286 Calvin Macro Unattached Male Senior
151 01:51:12 238 Louis Cooper Wymondham A.C. Male Vet 55
152 01:51:12 76 David Bradshaw Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
153 01:51:20 37 Cliff Baker Unattached Male Vet 50
154 01:51:24 150 Christopher Sugars Unattached Male Senior
155 01:51:37 122 Brian Peck St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
156 01:51:51 202 Daren Broadway Unattached Male Senior
157 01:51:53 52 Paul Barton Unattached Male Senior
158 01:51:58 206 Colin Lown Unattached Male Vet 45
159 01:52:14 252 Brian Telford Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
160 01:52:23 153 Tim Turner Unattached Male Vet 40
161 01:52:47 253 Roger Causon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
162 01:52:57 57 Ivan Lees Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 45
163 01:53:32 108 Jackie Goodridge Newmarket Joggers Female vet 45
164 01:53:45 205 Nigel Hogg Unattached Male Vet 45
165 01:54:00 84 Bob Darnell Diss A.C. Male Vet 45
166 01:54:52 225 Bob Paul Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 45
167 01:54:54 291 Alison Clarke Unattached Female Vet 35
168 01:54:56 141 Kevin Purser Unattached Male Senior
169 01:55:06 167 Robert Boosey Unattached Male Vet 45
170 01:55:07 137 Maureen Wright Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55+
171 01:55:46 117 Neil Cooper Unattached Male Senior
172 01:55:52 26 Ian Brown Unattached Male Senior
173 01:55:56 93 Judy Potter Bungay Black Dog R.C. Female Vet 55+
174 01:56:18 69 Tim Finegan Unattached Male Senior
175 01:56:40 147 David Punt Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 45
176 01:58:03 67 Avril Roe Lowestoft Road Runners Female Vet 55+
177 01:58:09 123 Nigel Bonham Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60
178 01:58:17 220 Nichy Hughes Unattached Female Vet 40
179 01:58:17 31 Tim Hughes Unattached Male Senior
180 01:58:18 30 Bill Gleeson Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
181 01:58:55 280 Matthew Sharpe Unattached Male Senior
182 01:59:02 274 David Coley Unattached Male Vet 50
183 01:59:19 61 Sally Nicholls Bungay Black Dog R.C. Female Vet 40
184 01:59:27 23 Christina Ennis Unattached Female Vet 40
185 01:59:28 128 Malcolm Athroll Unattached Male Senior
186 01:59:36 126 Stephen Culverhouse Unattached Male Senior
187 02:00:38 276 Christa Lockyer Unattached Female Senior
188 02:00:48 72 Marianne Kirk Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
189 02:01:10 244 Paul Kelly Unattached Male Vet 60
190 02:01:27 158 David Price Unattached Male Senior
191 02:01:30 56 Brad Wood Unattached Male Senior
192 02:01:32 111 Nicky Sudds Unattached Female Senior
193 02:01:49 281 Mark Lowther Unattached Male Senior
194 02:02:02 98 Susan Gardiner Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
195 02:02:12 169 Martyn Goddard Unattached Male Vet 40
196 02:02:12 168 Zoe Whiting Bungay Black Dog R.C. Female Vet 40
197 02:02:45 5 Michael Saaler Unattached Male Senior
198 02:02:51 101 Ronel van der Merwe Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
199 02:03:07 254 Andrew Willey Collegion Harriers S.Africa Male Senior
200 02:03:41 160 Simon Wiggins Unattached Male Senior
201 02:04:01 256 Amanda Watling Unattached Female Vet 35
202 02:04:01 257 Peter Watling Unattached Male Vet 45
203 02:04:14 12 Tim Cummings Unattached Male Senior
204 02:04:19 282 Susan Lowther Unattached Female Senior
205 02:04:34 170 Mark Teager Unattached Male Senior
206 02:04:52 239 Julie Westlake Unattached Female Vet 35
207 02:04:53 109 William Peck St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
208 02:04:58 161 David Cooke Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Senior
209 02:05:03 163 Karen Garrison Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
210 02:05:16 247 Rosemary Stevens Newmarket Joggers Female Senior
211 02:05:31 255 Peter Whitehead Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
212 02:06:10 149 Robert Howgego Unattached Male Vet 45
213 02:07:16 17 Steven Reynolds Unattached Male Vet 40
214 02:07:21 88 Eric Daykin Road Runners Club Male Vet 65+
215 02:07:32 156 Patricia Clarke Wymondham A.C. Female Vet 50
216 02:08:30 42 Alan Hill Unattached Male Vet 50
217 02:08:57 14 Robert Pearson Unattached Male Vet 50
218 02:08:59 65 Glenn Brass Unattached Male Senior
219 02:09:27 66 Jonathan Holland Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
220 02:12:02 200 Lesley Hall Unattached Female Vet 35
221 02:12:51 11 Glen Rowson Unattached Male Senior
222 02:13:25 164 Maxine Copland Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
223 02:13:25 162 Jennie Grimwood Newmarket Joggers Female vet 45
224 02:16:06 209 Paul Mayes Unattached Male Senior
225 02:16:07 104 James Kelly Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 65+
226 02:16:28 91 Nadine Rudd Witham Running Club Female Senior
227 02:17:33 15 Valerie Waters Miss Fits Gym Female Vet 55+
228 02:17:33 213 Robbie Welham Unattached Male Senior
229 02:18:19 79 Steve Harrison Unattached Male Vet 45
230 02:18:46 70 Peter Bailie St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 65+
231 02:18:47 166 Valerie Nutley St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
232 02:18:47 165 Philip Nutley St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
233 02:22:16 27 Fiona Embleton Harwich Runners Female Senior
234 02:22:47 217 Michelle Parnell Unattached Female Senior
235 02:23:45 87 Geoff Windus Unattached Male Vet 50
236 02:28:34 216 Angela Dawson Unattached Female Senior
237 02:30:11 21 Sally Pearce Oswestry Olympians Female vet 45
238 02:31:07 240 Ben Westlake Unattached Male Senior
239 02:33:42 221 Susan Carlton Unattached Female vet 45
240 02:47:24 78 Pauline Heselden Unattached Female Vet 55+
DNS/DNF 4 Jacqui Tobbell Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 6 Roger Holt Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 8 Judy Meldrum Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 55+
DNS/DNF 9 Peter Goreham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
DNS/DNF 10 Richard Whiting St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
DNS/DNF 13 Matthias Hammer Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 16 Jonna Garwood Colchester Harriers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 18 Guy Eves Unattached Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 20 Jackie Abbott Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 25 Ian Polley Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 28 Michael Cannon St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
DNS/DNF 29 Simon Edye Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 33 James Hopegood Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 34 Richard Bauckham Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 36 Jim Farrow Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 39 David Lloyd Springfield Striders Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 40 Stephen Lucas Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 47 David Gardiner Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
DNS/DNF 64 Aura Lebeau Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 77 Manny Wright Leiston Roamers Male Senior
DNS/DNF 80 Dave Freeman Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 82 Paul Larkin Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 85 Tim Fox Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 94 David Clarke Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 110 Rosemary Thurston Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50
DNS/DNF 124 James Bounds St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
DNS/DNF 139 Tony Adolphus Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 143 Keith Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 157 Nigel Farthing Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 159 Harold Bennett Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 65+
DNS/DNF 289 Denise Wilkins Unattached Female Vet 35