EASTERN ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
2001 CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
ROYSTON HEATH,  HERTFORDSHIRE
RESULTS BY RACERES RESULTS
01787 376617
raceres@lineone.net
HOME BACK
EVENT 1 UNDER 13 GIRLS
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 11:20 26 Spavins Emma Bedford & County AC
2 11:22 56 Samuels Debbie Stevenage & North Herts AC
3 11:54 55 Newstead Rebbeca Stevenage & North Herts AC
4 12:00 37 Rose Carley City of Norwich A.C.
5 12:16 30 Dowsett Lucy Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
6 12:17 50 Humberside Rachel Lincoln Wellington AC
7 12:35 35 Hobday Carly Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
8 12:55 36 Rule Stacey Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
9 13:07 45 Wheat Stacey Colchester Harriers AC
10 14:01 51 Braverman Emily Newmarket Joggers
11 14:43 38 Beckett Michaela Colchester Harriers AC
12 14:44 46 Wright Laura Colchester Harriers AC
13 15:10 57 Hasluem Rebeaca Thetford AC
14 15:17 49 Gilbert Kelly Lincoln Wellington AC
15 15:22 40 Cole Sarah Colchester Harriers AC
16 16:20 59 Wing Samantha Thetford AC
17 16:21 39 Carter Hannah Colchester Harriers AC
18 16:21 42 Gaisford Nicola Colchester Harriers AC
dns/dnf 41 Earle Hayley Colchester Harriers AC
dns/dnf 43 Marks Kathleen Colchester Harriers AC
dns/dnf 44 Porter Bekki Colchester Harriers AC
dns/dnf 47 Campion Katy Lincoln Wellington AC
dns/dnf 48 Clarke Josina Lincoln Wellington AC
dns/dnf 54 Cooper Kathryn Stevenage & North Herts AC
dns/dnf 58 Johnson Lisa Thetford AC
TEAM RESULTS POINTS  
1st Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.     20 Peterborough AC Cup
2nd Colchester & Tendring A.C.     32
EVENT 2 UNDER 13 BOYS Individual Trophy Tommy Clay Shield
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 10:33 110 Green Daniel Bedford & County AC
2 11:04 141 Kreetzer Robert Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
3 11:34 143 Chalklin Adam Grantham AC
4 11:44 111 Drinkerwater Jonathan Bigleswade AC
5 11:58 115 Ennis Andrew Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
6 12:00 112 White Liam Bildeston Bounders
7 12:04 140 Kennard Jordon Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
8 12:32 146 Ramsden Jack Lincoln Wellington AC
9 12:49 145 Cross Beren Lincoln Wellington AC
10 12:49 153 Hardman Chris Waveney Valley A.C.
11 13:04 144 Hicks James Ipswich Harriers
12 14:28 113 Searles James Boston & District AC
dns/dnf 114 Haren Joshua Van Boston & District AC
dns/dnf 142 Lazenby Robert Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
dns/dnf 147 Mason Steven Thetford AC
TEAM RESULTS POINTS  
1st Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.     14 Peterborough AC Cup
EVENT 3 UNDER 15 GIRLS Individual Trophy Eastern Electricity Trophy
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 15:07 66 Rule Haley Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
2 15:28 64 Clarke Rosie Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
3 15:38 60 Simmons Rhianna Bedford & County AC
4 15:42 79 Cunningham Lauren Stevenage & North Herts AC
5 16:19 74 Johnson Natasha Lincoln Wellington AC
6 16:23 76 Taylor Emily Lincoln Wellington AC
7 16:33 63 Astalos Imola Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
8 16:34 80 Donavan Lucy Stevenage & North Herts AC
9 16:53 78 Bailey Sara Stevenage & North Herts AC
10 17:17 77 Smith Louise Luton United AC
11 17:38 75 Kimpton Sarah Lincoln Wellington AC
12 17:04 71 Chalklin Ellie Grantham AC
13 18:04 72 Machin Boogie Grantham AC
14 18:06 65 Hobday Nikki Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
15 18:10 61 Russell Aileen Bigleswade AC
16 18:11 81 Johnson Louise Stevenage & North Herts AC
dns/dnf 62 Astalos Gyongyver Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
dns/dnf 67 Adams Milissa Colchester & Tendring A.C.
dns/dnf 68 Gillin Jennifer Colchester & Tendring A.C.
dns/dnf 69 Keay Kitty Colchester & Tendring A.C.
dns/dnf 70 Schofield Lucy Colchester & Tendring A.C.
dns/dnf 73 Harrison Frankie Great Yarmouth & District AC
dns/dnf 82 Smith Michelle Stevenage & North Herts AC
dns/dnf 83 Lorking Andrea West Norfolk AC
dns/dnf 84 Wragg Laura West Norfolk AC
TEAM RESULTS POINTS  
1st Cambridge & Collridge A.C.     10  
2nd tevenage  North Herts A.C.     21
3rd Lincoln & Wellington A.C.      22
EVENT 4 UNDER 15 BOYS
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 13:33 156 Stanley Terry Bedford & County AC
2 13:47 154 Inskip Andrew Bedford & County AC
3 14:02 172 Stone Josh Lincoln Wellington AC
4 14:15 170 Kinpton Ian Lincoln Wellington AC
5 14:41 159 Drinkerwater James Bigleswade AC
6 14:55 155 Kenoe Conran Bedford & County AC
7 15:01 176 Yenney Ian Stevenage & North Herts AC
8 15:39 160 Dickens Andrew Boston & District AC
9 15:44 157 Steele Josh Bedford & County AC
10 15:57 169 Herbert Tom Lincoln Wellington AC
11 16:05 173 Hainsby Graham Riverside Runners
12 17:01 158 Drinkerwater Christopher Bigleswade AC
13 17:57 171 Plaskitt Mark Lincoln Wellington AC
dns/dnf 165 Webb James Boston & District AC
dns/dnf 166 Spence John Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
dns/dnf 167 Hopkins Craig Great Yarmouth & District AC
dns/dnf 168 Dunn Shaun Lincoln Wellington AC
dns/dnf 174 Constable Sean Stevenage & North Herts AC
dns/dnf 175 Roberts Tom Stevenage & North Herts AC
dns/dnf 177 Faulkner Sam Waveney Valley A.C.
TEAM RESULTS 3 TO SCORE POINTS TROPHY
1st Bedford & County A.C.    9 Peterborough AC Cup
2nd Lincoln Wellington A.C.  17
 
EVENT 5 SENIOR MEN INDIVIDUAL TROPHY S.K.F.Trophy
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 39:37:00 509 Pike John Boston & District AC Senior
2 39:49:00 533 Coll Robin Newmarket Joggers Vet 40
3 40:57:00 531 Houlton Dean Lincoln Wellington AC Senior
4 41:46:00 504 North Shaun Boston & District AC Senior
5 42:06:00 532 Thompson Peter Nene Valley Harriers Vet 40
6 44:24:00 537 Martin-Smith Aollyn Newmarket Joggers Senior
7 44:42:00 542 Redden Phil Riverside Runners Vet 40
8 44:55:00 529 Hicks Stephen Ipswich Harriers Vet 40
9 46:06:00 513 Grant Alistair Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 40
10 46:14:00 500 White Graham Bildeston Bounders Vet 40
11 47:42:00 511 Chaplin Mark Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 40
12 48:14:00 541 Thomas Russell Newmarket Joggers Senior
13 48:22:00 510 West Matthew Boston & District AC Senior
14 49:20:00 538 Peck Steve Newmarket Joggers Vet 40
15 49:55:00 535 Munns Brian Newmarket Joggers Senior
16 50:15:00 521 Kreetzer Martin Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 40
17 50:48:00 540 Taylor Robin Newmarket Joggers Vet 50
18 50:51:00 530 Neeve Stephen Ipswich Harriers Senior
19 50:52:00 534 Jacobs Angel Newmarket Joggers Senior
20 55:07:00 543 Story John Riverside Runners Vet 60
dns/dnf 512 Ennis Marcus Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 50
dns/dnf 517 Holmes Stuart Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Senior
dns/dnf 518 Howard Peter Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 50
dns/dnf 519 Jenkins John Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 50
dns/dnf 520 Johnson Michael Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Senior
dns/dnf 522 Lewy John Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 40
dns/dnf 523 Lipscombe Julian Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Senior
dns/dnf 524 Mail David Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 40
dns/dnf 525 Pyle Chris Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Senior
dns/dnf 526 Smith Glyn Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 50
dns/dnf 527 Stone Leon Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 40
dns/dnf 528 Whittaker David Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Senior
dns/dnf 536 Nobbs Dean Newmarket Joggers Senior
dns/dnf 544 Bailey Cliff Thetford AC Vet 40
dns/dnf 545 Bower Philip Thetford AC Vet 40
dns/dnf 546 Johnson Mick Thetford AC Vet 50
dns/dnf 547 Morgan Bill Thetford AC Vet 50
dns/dnf 548 Wilkingson Burt Thetford AC Vet 50
dns/dnf 549 Wigglesworth Tony Waveney Valley A.C. Vet 40
TEAM RESULTS 6 TO SCORE POINTS TROPHY
1st Newmarket Joggers   66 ECCCA Challenge Cup
EVENT 6 UNDER 17 WOMEN INDIVIDUAL TROPHY Sportsform of Bedford Trophy
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 17:56 88 Tatum Danielle Colchester & Tendring A.C.
2 18:22 90 Turner Nola Great Yarmouth & District AC
3 18:30 96 Bellars Ala West Norfolk AC
4 18:51 87 Hughes Megan Colchester & Tendring A.C.
5 19:04 91 Coates Sarah Lincoln Wellington AC
6 19:12 85 Kreetzer Emma Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
7 19:51 93 Thomas Alice Lincoln Wellington AC
8 20:23 94 Ellis Holly Stevenage & North Herts AC
9 20:47 98 Davies Kate West Norfolk AC
10 21:04 95 Faulkner Any Waveney Valley A.C.
dns/dnf 86 Dunn Charlotte Colchester & Tendring A.C.
dns/dnf 89 Welham Laura Colchester & Tendring A.C.
dns/dnf 92 Nathan Rachael Lincoln Wellington AC
dns/dnf 97 Coombs Gemma West Norfolk AC
dns/dnf 99 Gerrard Liz West Norfolk AC
EVENT 7 UNDER 20 WOMEN      
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 23:47 186 White Melanie Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
2 26:43:00 187 Cansdale Rebecca Lincoln Wellington AC
3 27:33:00 179 Hostler Emma Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
4 27:58:00 178 Roy Hannah Boston & District AC
5 28:35:00 189 Roach Vicky Lincoln Wellington AC
dns/dnf 188 Needham Holly Lincoln Wellington AC
dns/dnf 190 McCormack Christina Luton United AC
EVENT 8 SENIOR WOMEN INDIVIDUAL TROPHY Eastern Electricity Trophy
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 23:12 623 Eddy Ruth Colchester & Tendring A.C. Senior
2 24:28:00 600 Clay Jackie Boston & District AC Vet 35
3 25:13:00 657 Warhurst Kathleen Lincoln Wellington AC Vet 35
4 25:26:00 626 Anderson Laura Ipswich Harriers Senior
5 25:34:00 635 McNally Andrea Ipswich Harriers Vet 45
6 25:55:00 639 Brown Jacqui Lincoln Wellington AC Vet 35
7 26:00:00 612 Braverman Diana Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 45
8 26:59:00 637 Townsend Gorgina Ipswich Harriers Senior
9 27:07:00 609 Barnet Susan Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 45
10 27:25:00 613 Herron Julie Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Senior
11 29:09:00 669 Maw Fiona Newmarket Joggers Vet 35
12 29:19:00 654 Garrett Sarah Lincoln Wellington AC Senior
13 29:25:00 664 Goodridge Jackie Newmarket Joggers Vet 45
14 29:38:00 615 Holmes Mary Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 45
15 29:43:00 629 Ennis Christina Ipswich Harriers Vet 35
16 30:12:00 668 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers Vet 45
17 31:30:00 656 Kimpton Patricia Lincoln Wellington AC Vet 35
18 34:22:00 646 Fraser Dorothy Lincoln Wellington AC Vet 45
dns/dnf 611 Berry Emma Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Senior
dns/dnf 617 Lazenby Joan Cambridge & Colleridge A.C. Vet 35
dns/dnf 624 McCann Susan Colchester & Tendring A.C. Senior
dns/dnf 625 Greenhaugh Grace Colchester & Tendring A.C. Senior
dns/dnf 636 Mayhew Kelly Ipswich Harriers Senior
dns/dnf 638 Bell Annette Lincoln Wellington AC Vet 35
dns/dnf 641 Culyer Amanda Lincoln Wellington AC Senior
dns/dnf 655 Gregory Clare Lincoln Wellington AC Senior
dns/dnf 670 Bower Sandra Thetford AC Vet 35
dns/dnf 672 Michelle Operdarc Thetford AC Senior
dns/dnf 673 Vickery Juliet Thetford AC Senior
TEAM RESULTS 3 TO SCORE POINTS TROPHY
1st Ipswich Harriers        17  
2nd Lincoln Wellington 21
3rd Cambridge & Colleridge   26
4th Newmarket Joggers 40
EVENT 9 UNDER 17 MEN  
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 19:55 556 Clarke William Cambridge & Colleridge A.C.
2 19:59 567 Reynolds Lee Stevenage & North Herts AC
3 20:21 564 Smith Roy Lincoln Wellington AC
4 20:54 563 Lovell Jason Lincoln Wellington AC
5 21:06 553 Clement Leon Boston & District AC
6 21:14 571 Jones Chris Waveney Valley A.C.
7 21:26 568 Faben Adam Waveney Valley A.C.
8 21:48 555 Humphries Warren Boston & District AC
9 21:56 552 White Adam Bildeston Bounders
10 22:19 565 Phillips Sam Stevenage & North Herts AC
11 22:22 561 Hughes Matt Lincoln Wellington AC
550 Sheath David Bedford & County AC
558 Ellis Richard Lincoln Wellington AC
TEAM RESULTS ? TO SCORE POINTS TROPHY
1st Lincoln Wellington     18 R.R. (Peter) Thurlow Trophy
EVENT 10 UNDER 20 MEN Individual Trophy John MacDougal Shield
Position Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name
1 00:34:43 245 Pedley Jason Boston & District A.C.