BRANDON XC HALF MARATHON 28/05/01
HOME BACK
01:15:20 1 Mark GOODRIDGE m 31 R.N.A.C.
01:16:15 2 Jerry GREEVES m 36 Bury Pacers
01:17:09 3 Robin COLL m 40 Newmarket
01:17:54 4 David REED m 39 Bury Pacers
01:19:17 5 Alan DAWSON m 44 Bury Pacers
01:20:14 6 Chris COOKE m 39 Bury Pacers
01:20:51 7 Ray HILL m 51 Ipswich JAFFA
01:20:55 8 Nicholas STEPHENS m 37 Stowmarket Striders
01:22:47 9 Martin STACEY m 42 Gt Yarmouth RR
01:23:24 10 Carl MARSTON m 35 Bury Pacers
01:24:00 11 Lauren MARKKU m 31 Finland
01:24:00 12 Kollyn MARTIN-SMITH m 34 u/a
01:24:36 13 Chris STARMER m 41 Stowmarket Striders
01:24:48 14 Dave THOMPSON m 37 u/a
01:25:12 15 Malcolm PENN m 44 Stowmarket Striders
01:25:59 16 Stephen HOWARD m 37 Ely Runners
01:26:02 17 Ashley GIMSON m 32 Bury Pacers
01:26:59 18 Sandra BOWER f 41 Thetford AC
01:26:59 19 Ian COOPER m 42 Brandon Fern Hoppers
01:27:37 20 Garth PETERSON m 38 Road Runners
01:28:27 21 John THOMAS m 60 Corby AC
01:28:33 22 Nick SMITH m 27 u/a
01:28:52 23 Graham BAKER m 51 Road Runners
01:29:27 24 Bryan McPHEE m 42 u/a
01:30:01 25 Robert PRICE m 58 Bury Pacers
01:30:24 26 Cliff BAILEY m 41 Thetford AC
01:30:32 27 Nikki BUSBY f 22 R.N.A.C.
01:31:33 28 Phil ROBSON m 36 Saffron Striders
01:31:39 29 Bill MORGAN m 51 Thetford AC
01:31:40 30 Phillip BOWER m 43 Thetford AC
01:31:54 31 Richard HILLING m 44 Waveney Valley
01:32:16 32 Tim FOX m 34 u/a
01:33:05 33 Stephen EDWARDS m 36 Newmarket
01:33:06 34 Glenn DOEL m 30 Colchester Harriers
01:33:45 35 Kim MASSON f 37 Riverside Runners
01:33:45 36 Andrew WILMOT m 56 Halstead RR
01:34:30 37 Peter HARRIS m 51 Ely Runners
01:34:57 38 Paul DEVINE m 39 Bury Pacers
01:35:34 39 Hayley SUTTLE f 36 Newmarket
01:35:36 40 Richard WHITING m 36 Bury Pacers
01:35:36 41 Barry BYE m 53 Ryston
01:35:49 42 Ray SHORT m 57 Bury Pacers
01:36:34 43 John O'LEARY m 51 Gt Yarmouth RR
01:36:36 44 James CLARKE m 30 u/a
01:37:14 45 Richard DYE m 39 Bungay Black Dog
01:37:20 46 David HALL m 37 u/a
01:37:22 47 Mick SEARS m 45 Woodbridge Shufflers
01:37:39 48 David EDGAR m 46 Portobello
01:37:48 49 Barry CHISHOLM m 42 Haringey
01:37:54 50 Stephen ROWETH m 43 Eye Community Runners
01:37:58 51 Alex HARTLEY m 43 Wymondham AC
01:38:55 52 Les HILL m 39 Wymondham AC
01:39:12 53 Frances COOKE f 44 March A.C.
01:40:02 54 Kevin FOREMAN m 35 u/a
01:40:26 55 Michael McATEER m 59 Corby AC
01:40:34 56 John FORDHAM m 64 Ely Runners
01:40:52 57 David STOTHARD m 40 Bury Pacers
01:41:10 58 Mike TURNER m 62 Liverpool Harriers
01:41:22 59 Reece SANFORD m 27 Thetford AC
01:41:37 60 Christopher BROWN m 38 Road Runners
01:42:17 61 Peter HOLMES m 23 u/a
01:43:08 62 Christopher MILNES m 43 Ryston
01:43:13 63 Kevin COLLINS m 49 Newmarket
01:43:31 64 Mike Russell m 66 Bushfield
01:43:32 65 Alistair WHYBROW m 34 u/a
01:43:43 66 Norman SMITH m 46 Corby AC
01:43:48 67 Yvonne SCARNOTT f 34 Warrington Joggers
01:43:48 68 Colin BENN m 48 Warrington Joggers
01:43:52 69 Neil WILLSHER m 25 Northampton Phoenix
01:44:42 70 Roger SPINKS m 58 Ipswich JAFFA
01:44:43 71 Matthew SEAL m 54 u/a
01:44:49 72 David DIXON m 49 u/a
01:45:05 73 Fergus DALTON m 35 u/a
01:46:04 74 Michael STEINFELDT m 40 u/a
01:46:22 75 Kari COWAN f 37 Bedford & County
01:47:53 76 Terry BRAVERMAN m 56 Newmarket
01:48:09 77 Peter MORGAN m 52 Road Runners
01:48:41 78 Angela CAMPION f 45 Retford A.C.
01:48:49 79 Onagh LIVERMORE f 44 Royston Runners
01:48:54 80 Rick OLIVER m 44 Nordwest
01:49:06 81 Julie STOCK f 43 Riverside Runners
01:49:10 82 Corne VELDMAN m 22 u/a
01:49:51 83 Raymond FARR m 54 Newmarket
01:51:06 84 Diana BRAVERMAN f 49 Newmarket
01:51:07 85 Raymond OSWIN m 49 Eye Community Runners
01:51:26 86 Mark WEBB m 34 u/a
01:51:35 87 Caroline LUNDY f 39 Norwich R.R.
01:51:52 88 Bill COX m 58 Fram Flyers
01:52:16 89 Sharon BILLIER f 35 Brandon Fern Hoppers
01:52:20 90 Bernard RUBINGH m 55 u/a
01:52:30 91 Susan BURRIDGE f 47 u/a
01:52:32 92 Teresa SEWELL f 42 Royston Runners
01:53:13 93 Richard FELLINGHAM m 52 Stowmarket Striders
01:53:25 94 Bob THOMSON m 38 Riverside Runners
01:53:41 95 Michael DIFRANIO m 39 u/a
01:53:42 96 Robin HEALE m 54 Wadhurst Runners
01:53:47 97 Louis COOPER m 58 Wymondham AC
01:54:11 98 Simon LOVELL m 46 Eye Community Runners
01:54:11 99 Paul SHERSBY m 38 u/a
01:54:41 100 Jane HAYNES f 43 Eye Community Runners
01:54:45 101 Paul ATKINSON m 34 u/a
01:55:13 102 Robin LANE m 49 u/a
01:55:31 103 Eurwyn JONES m 42 Wymondham AC
01:57:03 104 Robin TAYLOR m 37 u/a
01:57:03 105 Tim EVANS m 36 u/a
01:57:17 106 Suzanne WIGLEY f 26 u/a
01:57:18 107 Spence ROCKETT m 33 u/a
01:57:32 108 Chris STONES m 30 u/a
01:59:09 109 Alex PEARSON m 25 u/a
01:59:11 110 Terry ST GEORGE m 37 u/a
01:59:51 111 Ewen CAMERON m 30 u/a
02:00:54 112 David TOMS m 50 Brandon Fern Hoppers
02:03:06 113 Tony WRIGHT m 56 Road Runners
02:03:19 114 Jolisa KOSCHESKI f 32 u/a
02:03:32 115 Martin HECT m 45 Soham Streakers
02:04:15 116 Jerome WELLS m 39 u/a
02:04:57 117 Andew EMERSON m 35 u/a
02:04:59 118 Brian MOORE m 50 Norwich RR
02:06:00 119 Tracey BRAZIER f 32 Road Runners
02:06:00 120 Mervyn KESSELRING m 54 Bungay Black Dog
02:07:14 121 Gillian HOLMES f 47 Thorney R.C.
02:08:24 122 Lynda MOORE f 48 Norwich RR
02:12:43 123 Dave COOKE m 64 Bungay Black Dog
02:14:51 124 Kevin GRAY m 44 Eye Community Runners
02:15:20 125 Maxine COPLAND f 38 Newmarket
02:15:29 126 Eric YATES m 62 Bedford & County AC
02:20:37 127 Maggie LEONARD f 46 Ramsey R.R.
02:22:52 128 Peter BAILIE m 74 Bury Pacers
02:25:43 129 Ivan LEES m 45 Bungay Black Dog
02:26:50 130 Karen GARRISON f 38 u/a
02:34:59 131 Carol WALKER f 27 u/a
02:35:04 132 Tracey McCORMACK f 31 u/a