HOME BACK
Ind Posn Ind Time Bib No Name Gender Club
1 31,33 74 AJ GARDINER M STROUD AC
2 31,54 29 DAVID MILLER M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
3 34,44 68 JONATHAN DAVY M FELIXSTOWE RR
4 34,59 109 KEVIN LEMMON M NORWICH RR
5 35,07 47 COLIN ARNOLD M ST EDMUND PACERS
6 35,09 26 MICHAEL COBBOLD M ST EDMUND PACERS
7 35,10 97 RAYMOND HILL M IPSWICH JAFFA
8 35,13 34 RICHARD WOLD M FELIXSTOWE RR
9 35,38 33 MARK PINNEY M FELIXSTOWE RR
10 36,04 65 AR DAWSON M ST EDMUND PACERS
11 36,12 51 MICHAEL COLLINS M GREAT YARMOUTH RR
12 36,23 6 GRAHAM WHITE M BILDESTON BOUNDERS
13 36,24 75 MIKE KELLY M HARROW AC
14 36,33 58 TONY ROBERTS M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
15 36,36 11 MAURICE REED M NENE VALLEY HARRIERS
16 36,52 39 DAVE GARDNER M FELIXSTOWE RR
17 37,02 20 RONALD BENJAMIN M FELIXSTOWE RR
18 37,20 36 JULIAN LIPSCOMBE M COUNT DANTE
19 37,23 7 MICHAEL JONES M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
20 37,24 8 ANDY FORD M MARLOW STRIDERS
21 37,41 98 PAUL GUAYS-ATKINS M COLCHESTER HARRIERS
22 37,42 83 MIKE SPRAGG M GREAT YARMOUTH RR
23 37,44 37 NICK ASKEW M CITY OF NORWICH AC
24 38,05 99 ROGER STONE M FELIXSTOWE RR
25 38,11 80 MR ROSHER M FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS
26 38,17 64 ROD ALLARD M ST EDMUND PACERS
27 38,27 42 RAY ROBERTS M FELIXSTOWE RR
28 38,44 16 RICHARD SMITH M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
29 39,20 43 GARY WATTERS M LAKENHEATH RR
30 39,26 21 STUART GREEN M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
31 39,48 30 RICHARD KING M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
32 40,20 84 PHIL QUANTRILL M IPSWICH JAFFA
33 40,22 67 WILLIAM HANNING M COLCHESTER HARRIERS
34 40,36 27 PAUL SILOM M LOWESTOFT RR
35 41,03 153 NAOMI CHALLIS F GRANGE FARM TROTTERS
36 41,07 176 WENDY DAVIES F WINDLE VALLEY
37 41,10 96 KEITH BROXTON M FELIXSTOWE RR
38 41,11 53 GORDON SLACK M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
39 41,20 73 TONY OLIVER M NEWMARKET JOGGERS
40 41,28 163 GAIL PRYKE F IPSWICH JAFFA
41 41,32 90 JOHN DOCHERTY M IPSWICH JAFFA
42 41,34 13 CHRIS GLADWELL M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
43 41,57 79 STEVE OLIVER M FELIXSTOWE RR
44 41,59 12 JUSTIN HENDER M  
45 42,12 3 TERRY BRAVERMAN M NEWMARKET JOGGERS
46 42,15 69 MARTIN BUIS M IPSWICH HARRIERS
47 42,24 52 DICK DOLAN M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
48 42,30 177 HALEY SUTTLE F NEWMARKET JOGGERS
49 42,34 1 RICHARD WHITING M ST EDMUND PACERS
50 42,35 173 CHARLOTTE BALDREY F WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
51 42,50 110 JOHN TURNER M ELY RUNNERS
52 42,54 82 MANNY WRIGHT M  
53 42,59 9 ANDY RUDGE M FELIXSTOWE RR
54 43,08 54 MICK SEARS M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
55 43,12 40 NEIL COCKERTON M  
56 43,15 44 MICHAEL TYBURSKI M LAKENHEATH RR
57 43,19 150 JOY GRIFFITHS F FELIXSTOWE RR
58 43,25 60 JULIAN MELDRUM M LONDON FRONTRUNNERS
59 43,27 103 ANDREW WOODEN M FELIXSTOWE RR
60 43,35 66 LES MORRIS M ENFIELD SHARINGEY AC
61 43,38 151 DIANA BRAVERMAN F NEWMARKET JOGGERS
62 43,43 106 STEVEN SAINT M  
63 43,52 88 ANTONY BOYD M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
64 44,10 72 TIM HASELWOOD M IPSWICH JAFFA
65 44,14 50 MARK LANCASTER M IPSWICH JAFFA
66 44,35 158 FIONA SCHOFIELD F HAVERHILL RUNNING CLUB
67 44,53 62 RICHARD SMITH M  
68 45,05 71 TOM SANGSTER M  
69 45,10 78 ROGER SPINKS M IPSWICH JAFFA
70 45,11 104 TIMOTHY PANZER M  
71 45,13 19 RAYMOND CHALLIS M GRANGE FARM TROTTERS
72 45,19 101 PHILIP WADE M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
73 45,23 4 WILF FOX M  
74 45,34 102 STEVEN NEEVE M  
75 45,43 94 NEIL WILLINGS M  
76 45,45 105 AARON ROBERTS M  
77 45,47 24 NIGEL FARTHING M  
78 45,59 56 CLIVE EMINSON M FELIXSTOWE RR
79 46,00 168 CHRISTINA HOWLAND F FELIXSTOWE RR
80 46,23 32 RAY HOWARD M FRAMLINGHAM FLYERS
81 46,25 31 CLIVE KIRK M IPSWICH JAFFA
82 46,29 59 MITCH PORTER M  
83 46,43 100 JERRY EVERETT M COLCHESTER HARRIERS
84 46,49 108 NICK MILNER M  
85 46,54 183 JANE STEWARD F FELIXSTOWE RR
86 47,06 93 DAVID HAZELWOOD M  
87 47,07 162 JULIE HAZELWOOD F IPSWICH JAFFA
88 47,19 10 ALAN BALLARD M IPSWICH JAFFA
89 47,20 61 AJ LITTLEMORE M  
90 47,23 152 SALLYANN PEARCE F FELIXSTOWE RR
91 47,25 5 SIMON BOLE M  
92 47,26 28 DARYL BUTCHER M HARWICH RUNNERS
93 47,51 77 ALAN MURRAY M  
94 48,21 170 JENNIE GRIMWOOD F NEWMARKET JOGGERS
95 48,27 2 WAYNE FLATMAN M ST EDMUND PACERS
96 48,30 76 JOHN PRATT M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
97 48,42 166 ANNABEL BENNETT F FELIXSTOWE RR
98 48,52 63 PAUL KELLY M IPSWICH JAFFA
99 49,00 14 HAROLD BENNETT M FELIXSTOWE RR
100 49,21 86 STEPHEN BRIGHT M  
101 49,35 70 DAVID PUNT M BUNGAY BLACK DOG RC
102 49,40 81 DAMIEN LADUA M  
103 49,52 107 JONATHAN EMSDEN M STOWMARKET STRIDERS
104 49,56 92 MICHAEL HILL M ST EDMUND PACERS
105 50,13 171 JUDY POTTER F BUNGAY BLACK DOG RC
106 50,19 85 ADRIAN FARTHING M  
107 50,20 154 GILLIAN BENJAMIN F FELIXSTOWE RR
108 50,52 169 KATE STANNETT F IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB
109 50,56 35 NICLOAS SMITH M TIPTREE ROADRUNNERS
110 51,07 95 MARK STARLING M  
111 51,10 164 MAUREEN WRIGHT F IPSWICH JAFFA
112 51,11 25 PHILIP WYETH M  
113 51,38 89 SCOTT RIPLEY-JONES M RAF HONINGTON
114 51,39 181 SARAH RIPLEY-JONES F RAF HONINGTON
115 51,51 185 SUE SANDERSON F  
116 51,54 174 PAM CHRISPIN F ST EDMUND PACERS
117 51,59 160 RONEL van de MERWE F STOWMARKET STRIDERS
118 52,44 157 ELAINE BRINKLEY F FELIXSTOWE RR
119 52,47 172 HILARY WINTER F  
120 53,20 41 GARY VAUGHAN M  
121 53,40 49 CHARLIE STANNETT M IPSWICH TRIATHLON CLUB
122 53,49 87 NH PORTER M  
123 54,39 180 AVERILL MEW F WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
124 54,42 175 PATRICIA CLARKE F WYMONDHOM
125 54,54 155 CLAIRE DAWSON F  
126 55,01 156 SUE SEGGAR F STOWMARKET STRIDERS
127 55,03 91 JAMES YOUNG M  
128 55,50 182 LYNN MADDISON F  
129 56,12 184 JEANNE LYNCH-AIRD F STOWMARKET STRIDERS
130 58,01 57 BARRY WINTER M  
131 58,28 178 VALERIE MURRAY F  
132 61,57 179 SYLVIA SCOTT-LAWS F FELIXSTOWE RR
133 67,00 159 SALLY PEARCE F FELIXSTOWE RR
  Not running - Injured 38 MERVYN KESSERING M BLACK DOG RC
  NS/NF 15 STEPHEN WEBSTER M ST EDMUND PACERS
  NS/NF 17 RICHARD JORDAN M IPSWICH JAFFA
  NS/NF 18 PETER DOWNING M  
  NS/NF 22 MIKE TEMPLE M IPSWICH JAFFA
  NS/NF 23 COLIN WEIGHT M ST EDMUND PACERS
  NS/NF 45 RICHARD BENNETT M FELIXSTOWE RR
  NS/NF 46 ANDREW GUITE M WOODBRIDGE SHUFFLERS
  NS/NF 48 PAUL FLOWERDEW M  
  NS/NF 55 RYAN NOLLOTH M HOPE HOUSE
  NS/NF 111   M  
  NS/NF 161 MARIANNE KIRK F IPSWICH JAFFA
  NS/NF 165 VAL JENNINGS F IPSWICH JAFFA
  NS/NF 167 ISABEL ROSS F