BACK
Langham 10K
24th September 2000
Results Compilied by Racres Results 01787 376617
raceres@lineone.net
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 33:36:00 65 Ling Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
2 34:33:00 97 Meachon Jason Harwich Road Runners Male Senior
3 35:35:00 68 Bond Mick Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
4 36:01:00 13 Pearce Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
5 36:19:00 54 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
6 36:50:00 117 Palmer D Colchester Harriers Male Senior
7 37:11:00 9 Calver Vince Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
8 37:12:00 30 French Michael Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
9 37:25:00 109 Stephens Nicholas Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
10 38:01:00 110 Barnard Alan Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
11 38:31:00 104 Barrett Paul Colchester Harriers Male Senior
12 38:32:00 105 Burtan Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
13 38:32:00 82 McDowell Gregory Colchester Harriers Male Senior
14 38:37:00 19 Hanman Tim Unattached Male Senior
15 38:41:00 16 Doel Glenn Unattached Male Senior
16 38:45:00 42 Beckett Michael Unattached Male Vet 50+
17 39:00:00 3 Airlie Brian Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
18 39:23:00 73 Hazel Nick Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
19 39:26:00 52 Smith Robert Chelmsfoord AC Male Junior
20 39:45:00 41 Poulter Mick Witham Running Club Male Vet 40
21 39:46:00 58 Andrews Nigel Unattached Male Senior
22 39:47:00 261 Kieran Gwen St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
23 39:48:00 26 White John Unattached Male Vet 40
24 39:52:00 24 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
25 40:07:00 112 Stratham Malcolm Colchester Harriers Male Senior
26 40:16:00 56 Mullane Danny Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
27 40:30:00 45 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
28 40:41:00 75 Carey Graham Benfleet Running Club Male Vet 40
29 40:47:00 283 Heatley sarah Unattached Female Vet 35
30 40:48:00 103 Peck Glyn Harwich Road Runners Male Vet 50+
31 41:00:00 46 Stinchcombe Nigel Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
32 41:01:00 80 Haning William Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
33 41:01:00 63 Smart Andy Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
34 41:01:00 99 Sacy Christopher Unattached Male Vet 40
35 41:09:00 106 Alabaster Terry Witham Running Club Male Senior
36 41:26:00 53 Buis Martin Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 50+
37 41:53:00 50 Hunter Steve Colchester & Tendring A.C. Male Vet 40
38 41:54:00 59 Bailey Malcolm Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
39 41:55:00 20 Duffiled Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
40 42:10:00 114 Smith D Colchester Harriers Male Unknown Age
41 42:15:00 78 Sheherd Adam Unattached Male Senior
42 42:19:00 40 Foskew Ian Witham Running Club Male Senior
43 42:28:00 86 Andrews Stephen Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
44 42:36:00 49 Frindel Paul Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
45 42:45:00 17 Rosier Lee Harwich Amateur Boxing Club Male Senior
46 43:26:00 66 sayward Bill Unattached Male Vet 40
47 43:30:00 273 Wallen Brigid Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
48 43:40:00 83 Taylor Keith Witham Running Club Male Senior
49 43:51:00 98 Thackwell Colin Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
50 43:56:00 60 Carter Andy Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
51 44:01:00 92 Gard Trevor Unattached Male Vet 40
52 44:16:00 70 Cole Roger Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
53 44:17:00 108 Childs Christopher Unattached Male Vet 50+
54 44:21:00 111 Morris Les Enfield & Harringey AC Male Vet 50+
55 44:26:00 288 Forrest Sophie Unattached Female Senior
56 44:52:00 120 Darch Frank Unattached Male Vet 40
57 44:56:00 107 Huffey Robert Unattached Male Vet 40
58 44:59:00 32 Gardiner Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
59 45:08:00 276 Peaty Irene Shaftesbury Barnet Female Vet 35
60 45:12:00 67 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
61 45:14:00 25 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
62 45:30:00 88 Neeve Steven Unattached Male Senior
63 45:38:00 27 Childs Leslie Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
64 45:46:00 81 Linton Ian Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50+
65 45:53:00 284 Cudmore Liz Colchester Harriers Female Vet 45+
66 45:56:00 89 Bozo Antony Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
67 46:01:00 76 Stevens Peter North Herts Roadrunners Male Vet 40
68 46:04:00 64 Childs Andrew Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
69 46:08:00 124 Ludbrook David Unattached Male Vet 40
70 46:23:00 100 Maynard Mark Colchester & Tendring A.C. Male Vet 40
71 46:25:00 43 Guy David Unattached Male Senior
72 46:26:00 34 Page S Unattached Male Vet 40
73 46:30:00 256 Pryke Joanna Unattached Female Senior
74 46:37:00 48 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50+
75 47:06:00 31 Bridges Terry St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
76 47:57:00 122 Hutchen Richard Chelmsfoord AC Male Vet 50+
77 47:59:00 5 Exley Christopher Unattached Male Vet 40
78 48:04:00 252 Kelly Wendy Unattached Female Vet 35
79 48:20:00 279 carter Wendy Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 35
80 48:35:00 39 Brown Jim Unattached Male Senior
81 48:50:00 87 Whitmill Martin Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
82 48:58:00 96 Greenwood R Unattached Male Vet 50+
83 50:03:00 22 Hamblin Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
84 50:07:00 282 Reay Sarah Unattached Female Senior
85 50:07:00 116 Neville Gary Unattached Male Vet 40
86 50:49:00 61 Dunne Eric Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
87 50:50:00 280 Riley Kate Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
88 50:50:00 7 Heath Richard Unattached Male Vet 50+
89 50:50:00 102 Coffey Noel Unattached Male Vet 50+
90 50:50:00 101 Conlon Tony Unattached Male Senior
91 50:50:00 95 Clarke Jim Chelmsfoord AC Male Vet 50+
92 50:50:00 38 Potter Simon Unattached Male Senior
93 51:01:00 23 Bright Stephen Unattached Male Senior
94 51:18:00 4 Browm Ian Unattached Male Senior
95 51:30:00 14 Newton Mike Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 40
96 51:32:00 85 Morley L J Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50+
97 51:37:00 72 Warboys Pip Witham Running Club Male Vet 50+
98 51:41:00 11 Cordwell Julian Harwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
99 51:49:00 286 Dellow Ana Unattached Female Vet 35
100 51:51:00 93 Puller Michael Unattached Male Senior
101 51:23:00 115 Meston Dougall Unattached Male Junior
102 51:57:00 55 Matthew Chas Unattached Male Vet 40
103 52:00:00 94 Johnson C Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
104 52:14:00 12 O'Connell Kevin Unattached Male Vet 40
105 52:23:00 258 O'Connell Janice Unattached Female Vet 35
106 52:23:00 123 Chivers ben Unattached Male Senior
107 52:24:00 15 Hunter Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
108 52:35:00 69 Fish Grahhame Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50+
109 52:36:00 264 Hamblin Clare Unattached Female Senior
110 52:37:00 268 Childs Debarah Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
111 52:38:00 287 Collinson Laura Unattached Female Unknown Age
112 52:55:00 21 Mathieson Les Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
113 53:13:00 119 Milburn Peter Road Runners Club Male Senior
114 53:13:00 121 Askew Dan Unattached Male Senior
115 53:22:00 18 Thomas Ian Unattached Male Senior
116 53:47:00 253 Stannett Kate Red Lion Ragamffins (Non Aff.) Female Vet 35
117 54:11:00 290 Diffey Jo Unattached Female Senior
118 54:12:00 62 Harding Ray Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50+
119 54:21:00 90 Simmowp Russell Unattached Male Senior
120 54:21:00 91 Southerwood Paul Unattached Male Senior
121 54:30:00 47 Rose Keith Unattached Male Vet 40
122 54:38:00 260 Merwe Ronel van der Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
123 54:39:00 29 Hogarth Malcolm Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
124 54:46:00 255 Aldridge Wendy Unattached Female Vet 35
125 54:48:00 71 Johnson Miles Unattached Male Vet 40
126 54:53:00 84 Purkiss Mick Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
127 55:29:00 6 Stannett Charlie Red Lion Ragamffins (Non Aff.) Male Vet 40
128 55:55:00 281 Fish Anne Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50+
129 56:04:00 51 Hastings Brian Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50+
130 56:23:00 113 Maskey John Unattached Male Vet 40
131 56:23:00 289 Chafer Morag Unattached Female Vet 35
132 56:47:00 28 Bailey Gareth Unattached Male Senior
133 57:16:00 266 Brewster Fiona Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
135 57:23:00 36 Kelly James Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50+
136 57:28:00 33 Smith A Unattached Male Vet 50+
137 57:30:00 1 Lay Derek Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50+
138 57:41:00 257 Robinson Michelle Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
139 57:42:00 250 Monk Denise Unattached Female Vet 35
140 57:51:00 278 Toerew S Unattached Female Senior
141 58:27:00 74 Monk Richard Unattached Male Senior
142 58:27:00 79 Munings Kelly Unattached Male Senior
143 59:09:00 118 Jackman K Unattached Male Senior
144 59:48:00 269 Tabbell Jacqui Harwich Road Runners Female Senior
145 59:56:00 57 Verlinden Mark Unattached Male Senior
146 59:57:00 277 Verlinden Lorraine Unattached Female Vet 35
147 60:08:00 259 Gadd Dawn Unattached Female Unknown Age
148 60:11:00 8 Ellis Gordon Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
149 60:28:00 44 Prentis N A Unattached Male Vet 40
150 60:39:00 37 Warren Paul Red Lion Ragamffins (Non Aff.) Male Vet 50+
151 60:45:00 285 taylor Liz Riverside Runners Female Vet 35
152 61:06:00 267 Peck Hazel Ipswich Jaffa Female Junior
153 61:33:00 272 Edwards Amy Unattached Female Senior
154 64:15:00 262 Rose Hannah Unattached Female Senior
155 66:01:00 77 Pipe Raymone Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50+
156 66:07:00 263 Hodson Sarah Unattached Female Senior
157 66:24:00 271 Duncan Judith Unattached Female Vet 35
158 66:37:00 274 Kilduff Kathryn Unattached Female Vet 35
159 69:35:00 275 hastings Jean Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45+
2 Edwards Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
10 Cordwell Jonathan Harwich Road Runners Male Junior
35 Jobling David Unattached Male Vet 40
251 Suckling Shirley Red Lion Ragamffins (Non Aff.) Female Vet 45+
265 McCloud Margaret Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45+
270 Pearce Sally Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35