HOME BACK
Kirton FF
2000
Results Compilied by Racres Results 01787 376617
raceres@lineone.net
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 25:49:00 151 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 26:19:00 82 Day Geoffrey Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
3 27:03:00 313 Pitts Colin Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
4 27:25:00 345 Jordan Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
5 27:26:00 52 Langley Stephen Colchester Harriers Male Senior
6 27:38:00 12 Cardy Paul Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
7 27:50:00 118 Morris Richard Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
8 28:01:00 81 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
9 28:09:00 65 Hicks Andrew Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior
10 28:12:00 369 Papworth Doug Colchester Harriers Male Senior
11 28:15:00 351 Pearce Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
12 28:17:00 79 Tomlinson Geoffrey Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
13 28:19:00 357 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
14 28:27:00 325 Calver Vince Male Senior
15 28:29:00 122 Robinson Dean Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
16 28:39:00 304 Tamlin William Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
17 28:45:00 149 Starmer Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
18 29:10:00 159 Gardner Dave Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
19 29:24:00 158 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
20 29:36:00 120 Foody Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
21 29:40:00 46 Benjamin Ronald Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
22 29:43:00 124 Moore Mick Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
23 29:45:00 107 Palmer Sebaston St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
24 29:50:00 40 Fisk Derek Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
25 29:55:00 344 Walker Matthew Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
26 29:57:00 13 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
27 29:59:00 335 Dugean Ian Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
28 30:00:00 324 Clarke Neville Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 45
29 30:08:00 184 Cooper Ian Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40
30 30:11:00 113 Guays-Atkins Paul Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
31 30:18:00 371 Hetzel Philip Male Senior
32 30:22:00 314 Ramsey Mark Male Senior
33 30:24:00 361 Rogers Brian Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
34 30:27:00 96 Wallace Stuart Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
35 30:33:00 168 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
36 30:47:00 302 Andrews Peter City of Norwich A.C. Male Vet 60+
37 30:52:00 37 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
38 30:53:00 322 Difelice Paul Male Senior
39 31:07:00 338 Pyett Andrew Male Senior
40 31:10:00 89 Driscoll John Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
41 31:13:00 141 Roberts Tony Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
42 31:22:00 167 Page Ashley St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
43 31:23:00 91 Tweed Jo St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
44 31:26:00 100 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
45 31:34:00 127 McCann Susan Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
46 31:46:00 328 balaam Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
47 31:51:00 99 Trinder Robert Harwich Road Runners Male Vet 50
48 31:56:00 142 Newland William St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
49 31:57:00 143 Foskew Ian Witham Running Club Male Senior
50 32:04:00 38 McNally Andrea Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 40
51 32:14:00 58 Ash Geoff Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
52 32:21:00 145 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
53 32:25:00 112 Poulter Mick Witham Running Club Male Vet 45
54 32:31:00 97 Stinchcombe Nigel Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
55 32:36:00 3 Rudge Andy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
56 32:38:00 349 Debney Bernard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
57 32:38:00 161 Deadman Peter Orion Harriers Male Vet 55
58 32:46:00 353 Thomas Darren Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
59 32:48:00 358 Pye Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
60 32:49:00 77 Alcock Ryan Male Senior
61 32:50:00 321 Johnson Alan Male Vet 40
62 32:52:00 177 Slack Gordon Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
63 32:56:00 14 Airlie Brian Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
64 32:56:00 173 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50+
65 33:02:00 326 Doyle Mark Harwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
66 33:05:00 374 Coates Andy Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 40
67 33:06:00 104 Cox Bill Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 55
68 33:08:00 7 Duffield Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
69 33:13:00 342 rOWE pAUL D.M.L.RC Male Vet 40
70 33:22:00 117 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
71 33:25:00 51 Cotton Anthony BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 60+
72 33:29:00 305 Hempstead Barry Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
73 33:39:00 332 Rooke Ken Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
74 33:41:00 10 Burrows Arron Male Senior
75 33:44:00 67 Griffiths Joy Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
76 33:47:00 45 Warboys Pip Witham Running Club Male Vet 45
77 33:49:00 317 Moy Steven Male Senior
78 33:51:00 129 Dolan Dick Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
79 33:54:00 34 Austin Christopher St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
80 33:57:00 42 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
81 33:59:00 367 Skrimshire Shris Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
82 34:03:00 366 Childs Andrew Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
83 34:07:00 78 Baldrey Charlotte Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
84 34:10:00 66 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 45
85 34:10:00 352 Goodall Goerge Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
86 34:11:00 11 Whiting Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
87 34:15:00 309 Kirby George Male Vet 40
88 34:17:00 63 Miaulis Nicolas Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
89 34:17:00 315 Byam Phil Male Senior
90 34:18:00 310 Fergnani Mario Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
91 34:20:00 68 Brooks David Thurrock Harriers Male Vet 55
92 34:21:00 126 Oliver Steve Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
93 34:22:00 339 Gander Shaun Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
94 34:26:00 4 Cordwell Jonathan Harwich Road Runners Male Junior
95 34:30:00 87 Sears Mick Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
96 34:30:00 365 Beresford Alastair Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
97 34:32:00 182 Pawsey Danny Male Senior
98 34:34:00 92 McPhillips Robert Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
99 34:35:00 19 Parsons Louise Female Senior
100 34:38:00 375 Lambert John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
101 34:39:00 176 Wiegand Paul Male Vet 40
102 34:44:00 333 Rees Henry Male Senior
103 34:49:00 80 Gladwell Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
104 34:43:00 98 Martin Steve Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
105 34:48:00 155 Boyd Antony Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
106 34:49:00 318 Conaghan Linda Female Vet 35
107 35:05:00 69 Wooden Andrew Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
108 35:27:00 354 Cahill Liz Colchester Harriers Female Senior
109 35:28:00 178 Howard Ray Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
110 35:28:00 94 Short Colin Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
111 35:28:00 343 Hogg Nigel St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
112 35:30:00 140 Wilcox Mar Male Senior
113 35:31:00 329 Balaam Lee St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
114 35:34:00 56 Weight Colin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
115 35:36:00 54 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
116 35:38:00 164 Morris Shirley Harwich Road Runners Female Vet 35
117 35:39:00 160 Brown Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
118 35:42:00 348 Hayward Heather Female Senior
119 35:45:00 156 Adams Mark Male Junior
120 35:47:00 362 Brahton Thomas Felixstowe Road Runners
121 35:47:00 360 Bingham Tonya Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
122 35:50:00 337 Knott Elspeth Harwich Road Runners Female Vet 45
123 36:00:00 1 Cook Derek Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
124 36:06:00 183 Eminson Clive Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
125 36:10:00 41 Braverman Diana Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
126 36:18:00 373 Ostrowski Francis Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
127 36:28:00 359 Kemp Paul Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 40
128 36:31:00 133 Hollands Benjamin St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
129 36:34:00 61 Causon Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
130 36:35:00 355 Yeates Martin Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
131 36:37:00 154 Constable Michelle Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
132 36:39:00 336 Mower Dee Lowestoft Road Runners Female Vet 50+
133 36:40:00 70 Nash Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
134 36:40:00 153 Wade Philip Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
135 36:42:00 308 Hardmeler John Male Vet 45
136 36:44:00 171 Browne Jackie Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 35
137 36:45:00 301 Day Ken Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
138 36:47:00 88 Thomas Peter Colchester Harriers Male Vet 60+
139 36:51:00 180 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
140 36:53:00 27 Harbord Chris Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 50
141 36:53:00 185 Coulstock Sandra Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Vet 35
142 36:56:00 110 Norris Hugh Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
143 36:58:00 8 Burroughs Paul Male Junior
144 36:58:00 303 Fox Robin Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
145 37:05:00 35 Washbrook Michael Felixstowe Road Runners
146 37:22:00 330 Welsh Don Male Vet 40
147 37:39:00 316 Butler Paul Male Senior
148 37:40:00 363 Garbett Nigel Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
149 37:44:00 157 Lown Colin Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
150 37:46:00 162 Allcock Cynthia Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
151 37:48:00 18 Fuller Robert Male Senior
152 37:50:00 340 Toms David Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 45
153 37:52:00 53 Darnell Bob Diss A.C. Male Vet 45
154 37:55:00 147 Taylor Alison St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
155 37:55:00 170 Dunn Eric Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
156 37:55:00 186 Jezard Alex Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Junior
157 37:57:00 165 Law Barbara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
158 38:07:00 24 Dean Gill Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
159 38:07:00 347 Collinson Nick Male Senior
160 38:10:00 60 Reynolds Trevor Male Vet 40
161 38:14:00 76 Gillard David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
162 38:18:00 320 Squirrell Sarah Female Senior
163 38:18:00 28 Merwe Ronel ven de Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
164 38:23:00 346 Baldrey Stephen Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
165 38:24:00 62 Songhurst Dave Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
166 38:29:00 115 Dadge Nigel Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
167 38:33:00 5 Cordwell Julian Harwich Road Runners Male Vet 45
168 38:34:00 372 Howard Karle Ashford Police Training Male Senior
169 38:38:00 108 Taylor Joseph St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
170 38:39:00 59 Hutchings Robert Male Vet 45
171 38:41:00 146 Theobald Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
172 38:45:00 300 Grice John Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 45
173 38:46:00 364 Garbett Sue Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
174 38:47:00 166 Bright Stephen Male Senior
175 38:50:00 150 Phillips Lorraine Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
176 38:54:00 39 Kesselring Mervyn Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 50
177 39:01:00 306 Rainford Carl Male Senior
178 39:06:00 169 Riley Kate Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
179 39:08:00 163 Rowley Dave Male Vet 55
180 39:10:00 319 Price Amanda Army AC Female Senior
181 39:10:00 341 Collins Vicky Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
182 39:13:00 102 Hazelwood Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
183 39:15:00 312 Flower Tony Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
184 39:22:00 179 Linden Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
185 39:30:00 29 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
186 39:44:00 139 Winterbone Ian Male Vet 45
187 39:45:00 72 Britt Tony Male Vet 40
188 39:47:00 356 Wakeman Sue Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
189 39:52:00 101 Hazelwood Esther Ipswich Jaffa Female Junior
190 39:55:00 136 Harris Byran St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
191 39:58:00 119 Sutherland David Male Vet 45
192 40:05:00 123 Kelly Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
193 40:13:00 135 Hill Alan Male Vet 45
194 40:14:00 307 Flack Paul Male Senior
195 40:15:00 131 Britton Ruth Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
196 40:19:00 9 Bennett Harold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
197 40:30:00 31 Fish Grayhame Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
198 40:31:00 376 Dunn Alan Male Senior
199 40:40:00 30 Stannett Charlie Red Lion Ragamffins (Non Aff.) Male Vet 40
200 40:42:00 26 Brinkley Elaine Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
201 40:47:00 21 Fellingham Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
202 40:50:00 48 Sabiston-Dunn Murray Male Vet 50
203 40:58:00 90 Alford Alan Male Vet 45
204 41:11:00 49 Ryman-Tubb Carol Female Vet 50+
205 41:14:00 74 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
206 41:19:00 172 Green Janet Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 50+
207 41:39:00 47 Benjamin Gillian Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
208 41:41:00 181 Griffiths Stephen Male Senior
209 41:58:00 111 Norris Maureen Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 45
210 42:03:00 132 Hollands Caroline St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
211 42:13:00 32 Fish Ann Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
212 42:16:00 121 Giles Maxwell Male Senior
213 42:18:00 144 Hogarth Malcolm Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
214 42:41:00 71 Williams Katy Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
215 42:46:00 6 Lay Derek Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
216 42:50:00 138 Gardiner Susan Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
217 42:51:00 334 Ryan Matthew Male Senior
218 43:04:00 137 Meldrum Judy Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
219 43:05:00 44 Monk Denise Female Vet 35
220 43:21:00 50 Cotton Esther BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Vet 50+
221 43:47:00 368 Lynch-Aird Jeanne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
222 43:40:00 116 Smith Nicolas Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
223 43:43:00 323 Carter Martin Male Senior
224 43:43:00 350 Gifford Richard Male Vet 45
225 44:16:00 75 Dickenson Gill Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 40
226 44:28:00 130 Kelly James Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
227 44:38:00 85 Nutley Philip St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
228 44:38:00 84 Nutley Valerie St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
229 44:43:00 43 Suckling Shirly Female Vet 45
230 44:49:00 125 Oliver Anne Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 45
231 44:51:00 311 Barker Ian Male Senior
232 44:54:00 23 James Claire Female Senior
233 44:54:00 20 Maddison Lynn Female Senior
234 45:03:00 331 Palmer Alice Female Senior
235 46:28:00 114 Dadge Valerie Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
236 47:11:00 109 Sheppard Suzanne Female Senior
237 47:15:00 370 Nugent David Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
238 47:35:00 22 Copsey Tracy Female Vet 35
239 49:08:00 16 O'Brian Thomas Male Vet 45
240 49:59:00 152 Wake Mervyn Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 50
241 50:18:00 174 Hutton Jacqueline Female Vet 35
242 52:07:00 83 Fisher Sharon St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
243 53:33:00 57 Pearce Sally Female Vet 40
244 53:42:00 327 Carpenter Paul Male Senior
2 Hobson Craig Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior
15 Rolph Trevor Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 45
17 Wilding Jonathan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
25 Pearce Sally-Ann Female Vet 40
33 Lennard Peter Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
36 Quinton Teresa Female Senior
55 Jordan Tamara Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
64 Miaulis Dominic Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
73 Kirk Clive Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
86 Finch Paul Norwich Sports Village RRC Male Senior
93 Reynolds Maria Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
95 Barker Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
103 Cox Jean Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50+
105 Bernthal Sandra Hadleigh Hares A.C. Female Vet 45
106 Bernthal Graham Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 45
128 Butcher Daryl Harwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
134 Docherty John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
148 Martin Manuela Female Senior
175 Newton Michael Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 40