HADLEIGH 10M 19/11/00
HOME BACK
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:54:46 141 Jordan Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
2 00:55:54 113 Pitts Colin Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
3 00:56:12 140 Blacoe Matthew Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
4 00:56:15 100 Green Phillip Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
5 00:57:00 199 Coll Robin Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
6 00:57:09 20 Davy Jonathan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
7 00:58:05 13 Stacey Martin Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 40
8 00:58:06 85 Cook Chris St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
9 00:58:44 124 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
10 00:59:36 179 Smalls Allen Stour Valley Joggers Male Senior
11 00:59:47 177 Gardner David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
12 00:59:59 50 Stephens Nicholas Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
13 01:00:20 110 Collins Mike Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 50
14 01:00:34 26 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
15 01:01:40 196 Peterson Garth Road Runners Club Male Senior
16 01:01:46 139 Hurry Peter Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
17 01:01:55 43 Foody Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
18 01:02:10 122 Blake Richard Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 50
19 01:02:48 49 Doel Glenn Road Runners Club Male Senior
20 01:02:56 16 Goreham Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
21 01:02:54 174 Williams Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
22 01:03:04 105 Hanman Tim Unattached Male Senior
23 01:03:17 40 Jones Michael Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
24 01:03:30 164 Howard David North Norfolk Beach Runners Male Vet 45
25 01:03:42 61 French Michael Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
26 01:03:49 145 Vanner Terry Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
27 01:04:00 147 Gooding Peter Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
28 01:04:14 202 Cankell Mark Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
29 01:04:30 52 Anderson Matt Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
30 01:04:42 119 Ramsey Mark Unattached Male Senior
31 01:05:32 108 Driscoll John Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
32 01:05:35 197 Quantril Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
33 01:05:41 46 King Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
34 01:05:51 59 Cuthbert Paul NPOSC Male Senior
35 01:06:09 126 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
36 01:06:22 87 Barwick Darren St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
37 01:06:27 33 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
38 01:06:37 47 White Graham Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 45
39 01:06:38 79 Dye Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
40 01:06:47 118 Slack Gordon Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
41 01:06:51 64 Troup Mike St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
42 01:06:55 203 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
43 01:07:05 69 Lusardi Patrick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
44 01:07:31 81 Game David Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
45 01:08:08 30 Short Ray St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
46 01:08:36 76 Stephens Glenn Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
47 01:08:41 176 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
48 01:08:49 172 Jordan Tamara Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
49 01:09:08 7 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50+
50 01:09:34 66 Overy Kenneth Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 60+
51 01:10:00 156 Sandford David St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
52 01:10:18 78 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 45
53 01:10:23 19 Duffield Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
54 01:10:59 206 Micleburgh Ben Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
55 01:11:04 98 Baldrey Charlotte Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
56 01:11:09 167 Sherlock Peter Diss A.C. Male Vet 45
57 01:11:11 41 Wright Manny Leiston Leverets Male Senior
58 01:11:25 150 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
59 01:11:29 109 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
60 01:11:36 190 Devall John Unattached Male Vet 40
61 01:11:54 4 Cockerton Neil Unattached Male Senior
62 01:12:08 2 Whiting Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
63 01:12:30 201 Childs Chris Unattached Male Vet 50
64 01:12:34 169 Shipp Kevin Harwich Runners Male Senior
65 01:12:40 171 Goodridge Eddie Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
66 01:12:57 180 Dunham Leslie Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 45
67 01:12:58 31 Stephen Keith St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
68 01:13:04 67 Haselwood Timothy Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
69 01:13:25 148 Childs Andrew Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
70 01:13:28 152 Roberts John Witham Running Club Male Vet 60+
71 01:13:41 137 Docherty John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
72 01:13:46 115 Chapel Chris St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
73 01:13:50 146 Cahill Elizabeth Colchester Harriers Female Vet 35
74 01:13:59 106 Ostrowsky Francis Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
75 01:14:03 168 Goodridge Ian Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 55
76 01:14:04 72 Colquhon David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
77 01:14:12 92 Brown Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
78 01:14:21 154 Linton Ian Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
79 01:14:35 173 Bridges Terry St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
80 01:14:55 101 Knott Elsbeth Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
81 01:15:06 160 Thomas Stewart Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
82 01:15:24 142 Qwillim John Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
83 01:15:37 112 SHeward Graham Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
84 01:15:39 99 Harvey Glen Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 40
85 01:15:49 151 Reeve Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
86 01:15:54 136 Boyd Antony Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
87 01:16:01 14 Kirk Clive Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
88 01:16:08 178 Edwards Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
89 01:16:16 58 Keeble John Diss A.C. Male Vet 55
90 01:16:32 162 Hearn Mick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
91 01:16:33 88 Mylchreest Raymond Unattached Male Senior
92 01:16:38 181 Stradling Sarah Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
93 01:16:40 182 Blyth David Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
94 01:16:43 165 Leggett George Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
95 01:16:56 60 Wooden Andrew Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
96 01:16:59 198 Farthing Nigel Unattached Male Vet 45
97 01:17:02 96 Wade Philip Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
98 01:17:02 95 Johnson Brian Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
99 01:17:04 192 Moule Colin Unattached Male Senior
100 01:17:21 62 Childs Leslie Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 45
101 01:17:29 130 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
102 01:17:30 90 Wood Hilary Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
103 01:17:33 89 wood Stephen Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
104 01:17:36 39 Bright Stephen Unattached Male Senior
105 01:17:42 56 Broughton Ellen Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
106 01:17:48 107 Closs David St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
107 01:17:48 186 Talbot John Unattached Male Senior
108 01:17:58 133 Eales Frank St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
109 01:18:15 200 Hutcheon Richard Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
110 01:18:38 153 Whitmill Martin Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
111 01:18:41 68 Haselwood Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
112 01:18:44 184 Thomas Peter Colchester Harriers Male Vet 60+
113 01:19:19 51 Boyle John Unattached Male Vet 50
114 01:19:41 175 Bingham Heidi Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
115 01:19:41 144 Sharman Michael Waveney Valley A.C. Male Senior
116 01:20:04 73 Gardiner Frank Unattached Male Vet 45
117 01:20:26 120 Wotton Jaquie Unattached Female Vet 35
118 01:20:42 170 Farr Ray Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50
119 01:20:45 117 Goodridge Jackie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
120 01:21:05 29 Ansell Mark Unattached Male Senior
121 01:21:27 102 Knott Rowland Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
122 01:21:43 121 Prince Kevin Unattached Male Vet 45
123 01:21:57 57 Munday Debbie St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
124 01:22:03 191 Coley David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
125 01:22:07 8 Smith Gerald Unattached Male Vet 50
126 01:22:07 77 Stephens Diana Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
127 01:22:27 134 Cox Jean Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50+
128 01:22:30 93 England John Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 50
129 01:22:40 159 Richardson-Wright Rachel Colchester Harriers Female Vet 35
130 01:22:46 82 Bennett Harold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
131 01:22:50 166 Hogg Nigel St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
132 01:22:50 42 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
133 01:23:10 189 Cook Helen Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
134 01:23:13 91 Speake Rachel Bildeston Bounders Female Senior
135 01:23:23 12 Knight Ronald St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
136 01:23:31 163 Dobson Barry Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
137 01:23:57 1 Brown Ian Unattached Male Senior
138 01:24:55 71 Fish Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
139 01:25:04 97 Hunt Sarah Unattached Female Senior
140 01:25:10 3 Clarke Alison Unattached Female Vet 35
141 01:25:37 45 Dean Gill Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
142 01:26:30 10 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
143 01:27 18 194 Sanderson Sue Unattached Female Vet 40
144 01:27:19 195 Cawthorn Paul Unattached Male Vet 50
145 01:27:22 149 Smith Nicolas Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
146 01:27:48 127 Vaughan Gary Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
147 01:27:54 17 Wiggins Simon Unattached Male Senior
148 00:00:00 83 Meldrum Judy Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
149 01:28:03 114 Chapel Morag St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
150 01:28:17 193 Mills Stephanie Unattached Female Senior
151 01:28:25 143 Arbon Clive Waveney Valley A.C. Male Vet 50
152 01:28:36 185 Gardiner Sue Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
153 01:28:39 158 Newbrook Jane Colchester Harriers Female Senior
154 01:28:51 38 Merwe Ronel van der Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
155 01:29:23 15 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
156 01:29:28 44 Everett Geoffrey Unattached Male Vet 55
157 01:29:29 131 Wright Maureen Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
158 01:29:29 157 Coltman Amanda Colchester Harriers Female Senior
159 01:29:32 161 Barrett Anita Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
160 01:29:44 116 Case Shirley Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
161 01:30:07 188 Abrey Giles Unattached Male Senior
162 01:30:35 6 Purkiss Mick Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
163 01:30:47 187 Browning Joanna Colchester Harriers Female Vet 40
164 01:30:54 128 Carr Robert Unattached Male Vet 45
165 01:31:25 5 Britt Tony Norwich Sports Village RRC Male Vet 45
166 01:32:59 94 England Maureen Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Female Vet 50+
167 01:33:18 125 Vaughan Jenny St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
168 01:34:02 22 Nutley Valery St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
169 01:34:18 9 Stannett Charlie Red Lion Ragamffins (Non Aff.) Male Vet 45
170 01:35:33 35 O'Brian Simon Unattached Male Senior
171 01:37:55 111 Crawshaw Anne Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
172 01:38:36 75 Rose Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
173 01:39:26 183 Lynch-Aird Jeanne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 45
174 01:40:11 204 Smith Nancy Unattached Female Vet 40
175 01:40:11 205 Smith Viv Unattached Male Vet 40
176 01;42:20 37 Scott-Laws Sylvia Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 50+
177 01:45:42 129 Herrington Helen Unattached Female Vet 35
178 01:45:42 55 Dickerson Michael Unattached Male Vet 60+
179 01:47:01 36 Thomas Wendy Unattached Female Vet 45
183 01:52:45 80 Pearce Sally Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
184 02:02:53 155 Nugent David Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 24 McHarg Sharon Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 86 Cook Yvonne St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 123 Carswell Julia Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
DNS/DNF 103 Lowden Linda Unattached Female Vet 35
DNS/DNF 65 Crispin Pamela St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 11 Brennan Ben Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 18 Rosier Lee Harwich Amateur Boxing Club Male Senior
DNS/DNF 23 Carroll Paul Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 74 Read David Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior
DNS/DNF 104 Lowden Ben Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 132 Suckling Rory Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 63 Miaoulis Nikos Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 84 Gladwell Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 135 Dawson Alan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 34 O'Brian Thomas Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 21 Nutley Philip St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 25 Bream Robert St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 27 Debney Bernard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 32 Salmon Michael Blackheath Harriers Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 70 Fish Grayhame Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 53 Smith Mike Wymondham A.C. Male Vet 55
DNS/DNF 54 Darnell Bob Diss A.C. Male Vet 55
DNS/DNF 28 Taylor Brian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+