HOME BACK
Gt Bentley Friday Five
14th July 2000
Results Compilied by P M Felton 01787 376617
Rraceres@lineone.net
Pos. Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 24:36:00 176 Stains Gary South London Harriers Male Senior
2 24:59:00 264 Lovendahl Frank Unattached Male Senior
3 26:13:00 241 Muir Malcolm Ilford A.C. Male Senior
4 26:31:00 121 Cardy Paul Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
5 26:49:00 258 Ling Christopher Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
6 27:10:00 16 Langley Stephen Colchester Harriers Male Senior
7 27:32:00 183 Emerton Henry Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
8 27:41:00 263 Applegate Christopher Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
9 27:44:00 174 Creak Jonathan Army AC Male Senior
10 27:48:00 120 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
11 28:05:00 223 Murray Bill Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
12 28:06:00 201 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
13 28:07:00 75 Cobbold Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
14 28:09:00 117 Tomlinson Geoff Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
15 28:48:00 234 Adkins Peter Unattached Male Senior
16 28:52:00 139 Foody Pete St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
17 28:53:00 15 Gardner David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
18 28:53:00 34 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
19 29:05:00 236 Beatty Peter Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Vet 40
20 29:14:00 164 Morris Richard Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
21 29:17:00 242 Spawn Vic Springfield Striders Male Senior
22 29:19:00 271 Cooper Ian Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40
23 29:22:00 66 Benjamin Ronald Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
24 29:28:00 225 Williams Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
25 29:37:00 100 Drake John St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
26 29:38:00 232 English Don Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
27 29:40:00 175 Gooding Peter Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
28 29:41:00 113 Newman Eleanor Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
29 29:45:00 233 Adkins David Unattached Male Senior
30 29:48:00 156 Burton Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
31 30:02:00 253 Roots Clive Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
32 30:07:00 7 Palmer Sebastian St Edmund Pacers Male Junior
33 30:13:00 144 Roberts Tony Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
34 30:16:00 153 Polter Michael Witham Running Club Male Vet 45
35 30:18:00 99 Baker Graham Road Runners Club Male Vet 50
36 30:32:00 194 Vanner Terence Mornington Chasers Male Vet 45
37 30:33:00 37 Lucas Robert Unattached Male Junior
38 30:39:00 53 Doel Glenn Road Runners Club Male Senior
39 30:42:00 122 Wallace Stuart Unattached Male Vet 45
40 30:44:00 148 Airlie Brian Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
41 30:54:00 207 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior
42 30:57:00 47 Hunt Steven Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
43 31:00:00 105 Driscol John Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
44 31:00:00 30 Ash Geoff Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
45 31:17:00 102 McCann Susan Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
46 31:18:00 60 Trinder Richard Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
47 31:19:00 228 Statham Malcolm Colchester Harriers Male Senior
48 31:29:00 240 Taylor Richard Springfield Striders Male Vet 40
49 31:30:00 262 Willett Mick MCTC Non Affiliated Male Senior
50 31:31:00 86 Weatherbum James Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
51 31:32:00 123 Tweed Jo St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
52 31:33:00 266 Mills David Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
53 31:37:00 126 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
54 31:39:00 198 Cotton Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
55 31:44:00 38 Duffield Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
56 31:46:00 165 Brown Chris Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
57 31:50:00 161 Matthews Colin Harwich Runners Male Senior
58 31:51:00 141 Stephens Glenn Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
59 31:53:00 98 Watson Lee Unattached Male Senior
60 31:55:00 195 Balaam Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
61 31:55:00 169 Mullane Danny Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
62 31:58:00 73 McNally Andrea Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 45
63 32:08:00 149 Foskew Ian Witham Running Club Male Senior
64 32:08:00 91 Wallen Brigid Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
65 32:09:00 90 Buis Martin Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 45
66 32:09:00 62 Martin Stephen Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
67 32:17:00 130 Partridge Pat St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
68 32:21:00 9 Thomas Darren Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
69 32:27:00 217 Page Ashley St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
70 32:31:00 162 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50+
71 32:37:00 245 Carrick Nigel St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
72 32:38:00 167 Taylor Carl Unattached Male Senior
73 32:39:00 142 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
74 32:42:00 3 Whiting Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
75 32:44:00 172 Byam Phil Unattached Male Senior
76 32:50:00 8 Newland William St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
77 32:51:00 80 Alcock Ryan Unattached Male Senior
78 32:52:00 21 Burroughs Paul Unattached Male Junior
79 32:54:00 170 Warboys Pip Witham Running Club Male Vet 45
80 32:54:00 20 Cordwell Jonathan Harwich Runners Male Junior
81 32:55:00 184 Shepherd Adam Unattached Male Senior
82 32:57:00 186 Wilmot Andrew Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
83 33:04:00 203 Childs Andrew Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
84 33:05:00 87 Tanner Lynn Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 45
85 33:07:00 5 Jordan Tamara Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
86 33:20:00 202 Skinner Edward Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
87 33:27:00 114 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
88 33:20:00 248 Turner Tracy Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
89 33:30:00 221 Carter Andy Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
90 33:33:00 68 Baldrey Charlotte Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
91 33:34:00 229 Childs Christopher Unattached Male Vet 50
92 33:37:00 78 Dolan Dick Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
93 33:42:00 132 Cox Bill Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 55
94 33:44:00 28 Austin Christopher St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
95 33:45:00 67 Williams John Springfield Striders Male Vet 45
96 33:47:00 173 Moy Steven Road Runners Club Male Senior
97 33:48:00 182 Davies Kevin Unattached Male Vet 40
98 33:54:00 96 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
99 33:57:00 214 Conaghan Linda Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
100 33:59:00 222 Edwards Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
101 33:59:00 69 Humphrey Frederick Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
102 34:00:00 200 Feldman Sue Grange Farm Trotters Female Vet 40
103 34:04:00 82 Wright Ray Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
104 34:05:00 140 Cahill Elizabet Colchester Harriers Female Vet 35
105 34:10:00 138 Wilcox Mark Unattached Male Senior
106 34:10:00 180 Taylor Robert St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
107 34:14:00 199 Orton Tim Dunmow Runners Male Vet 40
108 34:16:00 143 Suttle Haley Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
109 34:17:00 238 Lintim Ian Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
110 34:19:00 109 Wooden Andrew Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
111 34:22:00 213 Field Shirley Ann Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
112 34:22:00 197 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
113 34:24:00 131 Wiegand Paul Unattached Male Vet 40
114 34:27:00 57 Gardiner Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
115 34:29:00 254 Frocey Gaven Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
116 34:39:00 74 Weight Colin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
117 34:54:00 110 Leggett George Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
118 34:57:00 218 Fergnani Mario Colchester Harriers Female Vet 50+
119 35:04:00 36 Lucas James Unattached Male Junior
120 35:06:00 22 Parsons Louise Unattached Female Senior
121 35:08:00 59 Bradley Lucy Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
122 35:10:00 124 Causon Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
123 35:11:00 256 Eminson Clive Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
124 35:13:00 136 Short Colin Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
125 35:14:00 204 Orton Peter Dunmow Runners Male Vet 45
126 35:16:00 215 Spinks Roder Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
127 35:19:00 270 Coulstock Sandra Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Vet 35
128 35:19:00 166 Hunter Stephen Colchester & Tendring A.C. Male Vet 45
129 35:29:00 252 Taylor Joesph St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
130 35:34:00 192 Adolphus Tony Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
131 35:37:00 13 Bartlett Malcolm Unattached Male Senior
132 35:39:00 224 Lawence Ken Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
133 35:40:00 63 Wade Philip Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
134 35:42:00 150 Brown Julie Marie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
135 35:46:00 115 Braverman Diana Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
136 36:00:00 81 Freeman Ian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
137 36:00:00 152 Yeates Martin Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
138 36:05:00 160 reeve Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
139 36:12:00 4 Adams Mark Unattached Male Junior
140 36:15:00 40 Abbott Jackie Unattached Female Senior
141 36:17:00 210 Lodge John Unattached Male Senior
142 36:19:00 239 Gosselink Caroline Halstead Road Runners Female Senior
143 36:20:00 129 Thomas Peter Colchester Harriers Male Vet 60+
144 36:22:00 190 Whitmill Martin Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
145 36:22:00 49 Hardwick Evie Felixstowe Road Runners Female Junior
146 36:23:00 243 Bullock Kevin Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
147 36:25:00 31 Darnell Bob Diss A.C. Male Vet 45
148 36:27:00 219 Clarke Jim Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
149 36:28:00 155 Brooks David Thurrock Harriers Male Vet 55
150 36:31:00 88 Norris Hugh Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
151 36:34:00 163 Constable Michelle Ipswich Jaffa Female Senior
152 36:35:00 154 Day Ken Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
153 36:41:00 268 Dormer Sally Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Vet 50+
154 36:45:00 107 Gwillim John Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
155 36:53:00 92 Long Julian St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
156 36:57:00 272 Coley David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
157 37:04:00 146 Nash Richard Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
158 37:14:00 231 Yetts Alan Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
159 37:18:00 24 Brown Ian Unattached Male Senior
160 37:24:00 46 Hollands Ben St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
161 37:30:00 244 Peck Brian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
162 37:32:00 97 Bright Stephen Unattached Male Senior
163 37:35:00 2 Dean Gill Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
164 37:36:00 212 Bennett Racnel Colchester Harriers Female Vet 35
165 37:37:00 189 Griffiths Gareth Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
166 37:39:00 56 Newton Michael Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 40
167 37:46:00 269 Toms David Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 45
168 38:01:00 205 Baldrey Stephen Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
169 38:04:00 35 Lucas Graham Unattached Male Vet 40
170 38:05:00 19 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
171 38:05:00 85 Weatherbum Nicola Grange Farm Trotters Female Senior
172 38:05:00 94 Linden Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
173 38:09:00 255 Coffey Noel Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
174 38:13:00 220 Carter Wendy Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 35
175 38:23:00 42 Harris Bryan St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
176 38:23:00 77 Matthews Anne-Marie Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
177 38:29:00 72 O'Brian Thomas Unattached Male Vet 45
178 38:30:00 116 Dunn Eric Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
179 38:33:00 157 Law Barbara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
180 38:35:00 118 Riley Kate Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 40
181 38:37:00 111 Theobald Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
182 38:40:00 250 Taylor Alison St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
183 38:41:00 133 Cox Jean Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 50+
184 38:45:00 125 Phillips Lorraine Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
185 38:49:00 151 Wakeman Susan Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
186 38:51:00 206 Oastler Richard Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
187 38:53:00 55 Kelly Paul Unattached Male Vet 55
188 38:56:00 51 Fish Grayhame Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
189 38:59:00 261 Lilley Roger Unattached Male Vet 40
190 38:59:00 235 Wakeling Maureen Bishops Stortford R.C. Female Vet 35
191 39:00:00 230 Bradford Leigh Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Vet 40
192 39:22:00 216 Hunter Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
193 39:26:00 251 Huffey Robert Unattached Male Vet 40
194 39:28:00 108 Lowe Sean Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
195 39:34:00 29 Merwe Ronel Van de Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
196 39:43:00 209 Farthing Jeremy Unattached Male Senior
197 39:47:00 70 Alford Alan Unattached Male Vet 45
198 39:55:00 41 Bennett Harold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
199 39:57:00 246 Lawson Yorkie MCTC Non Affiliated Male Senior
200 39:58:00 171 Holm Peter Unattached Male Vet 45
201 40:10:00 65 Benjamin Gillian Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
202 40:16:00 83 Collyer Jenny Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
203 40:17:00 237 Haselwood Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
204 40:20:00 112 Hazelwood Esther Ipswich Jaffa Female Junior
205 40:25:00 11 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
206 40:52:00 128 Harbord Chris Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 50
207 40:53:00 61 Britton Ruth Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
208 40:57:00 265 Rowles Bob Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
209 41:03:00 145 Williams Katy Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
210 41:06:00 249 Brady Nikki Unattached Female Vet 35
211 41:10:00 147 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
212 41:19:00 39 Meldrum Judy Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
213 41:30:00 43 Green Jannet Framlingham Flyers Female Vet 50+
214 41:35:00 1 Cook Derek Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 45
215 41:39:00 188 Deans Michael Unattached Male Junior
216 41:41:00 260 Akiens Mark Unattached Male Senior
217 41:45:00 181 Tatum Dawn Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 35
218 41:46:00 52 Fish Anne Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 50+
219 41:47:00 193 Mitchel Brendan Unattached Male Junior
220 41:59:00 168 Edmonds Brian Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
221 41:59:00 32 Smith Nicolas Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
222 42:07:00 10 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
223 42:09:00 135 Gardiner Sue Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
224 42:13:00 76 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
225 42:27:00 6 Pierre Micheline Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
226 42:41:00 267 Horton Lindsey Unattached Female Vet 35
227 42:41:00 247 Kelson Paula MCTC Non Affiliated Male Senior
228 42:44:00 196 Gowans Robert Unattached Male Senior
229 42:48:00 45 Hollands Caraline St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
230 42:52:00 26 Morton Robert Unattached Male Vet 60+
231 43:00:00 54 Doel John Unattached Male Vet 60+
232 43:38:00 127 Vaughan Jenny St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
233 43:39:00 33 Daykin Eric Road Runners Club Male Vet 60+
234 43:43:00 178 Hempstead Barry Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
235 44:24:00 179 Cussell Alac Unattached Male Senior
236 44:45:00 104 Brewster Fiona Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
237 45:10:00 64 Kelly James Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
238 45:20:00 185 Healy Charmaine Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
239 45:27:00 187 Corthine Richard Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 60+
240 45:47:00 71 Sellors Sharon Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
241 45:47:00 79 Denwood Kirsty Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
242 49:06:00 191 Buer Nathen Unattached Male Junior
243 50:16:00 177 White Bob Eastern Vets A.C. Male Vet 60+
244 51:42:00 211 Mace Dane Unattached Male Senior
245 51:42:00 208 Taylor Liz Riverside Runners Female Vet 40
246 51:53:00 27 Carraway Ruth Unattached Female Senior
247 51:54:00 18 Coombs Roger Unattached Male Vet 50
248 52:35:00 25 Pearce Sally Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
249 54:09:00 227 Hastings Jean Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
250 54:09:00 226 Hastings Brian Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
251 54:15:00 257 Fisher Sharon St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
DNS /DNF 50 Mason Jenny Unattached Female Senior
DNS /DNF 101 Drake Clare St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
DNS /DNF 103 Brewster Emma Framlingham Flyers Female Senior
DNS /DNF 17 Copsey Tracy Unattached Female Vet 35
DNS /DNF 44 Howard Jocey Unattached Female Vet 35
DNS /DNF 89 Norris Maureen Woodbridge Shufflers Female Vet 45
DNS /DNF 158 Cranshaw Anne Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50+
DNS /DNF 14 Giles Maxwell Unattached Male Senior
DNS /DNF 23 Burrows Arron Unattached Male Senior
DNS /DNF 48 Fratel Robert Unattached Male Senior
DNS /DNF 93 Griffiths Stephen Unattached Male Senior
DNS /DNF 106 Lovendahi Frank Unattached Male Senior
DNS /DNF 137 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
DNS /DNF 119 Guays-Atkins Paul Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
DNS /DNF 12 Gillard David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
DNS /DNF 58 Minter Michael Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS /DNF 134 Carey Graeme Benfleet Running Club Male Vet 45
DNS /DNF 95 Debney Bernard Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
DNS /DNF 84 Collyer John Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
DNS /DNF 159 Sheward Graham Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+