GT BENTLEY 10M  29/10/00
HOME BACK
Pos Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 00:52:49 143 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 00:52:55 136 Day Geoff Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
3 00:54:43 131 Muir Malcolm Ilford A.C. Male Senior
4 00:54:47 23 Berriii Nick Ilford A.C. Male Senior
5 00:55:10 105 Hardy Christopher Thurrock Harriers Male Senior
6 00:55:17 147 Oakes Mark Mornington Chasers Male Senior
7 00:55:58 111 Pitts Colin Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
8 00:56:16 267 Wiseman Geoffrey Thurrock Harriers Male Senior
9 00:56:24 21 Knightley Terence Ilford A.C. Male Vet 40
10 00:57:00 139 Meachen Jason Harwich Runners Male Senior
11 00:57:04 117 West Peter Colchester Harriers Male Senior
12 00:57:07 49 White E Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
13 00:57:12 31 Williams Stephen Thurrock Harriers Male Vet 45
14 00:57:16 62 Seakins Tony Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
15 00:58:02 162 Pearce Peter Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
16 00:58:04 48 Bird Mick Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
17 00:58:11 28 Applegate Chris Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
18 00:58:24 207 Murray Bill Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
19 00:58:32 172 Heppel Neil Basildon A.C. Male Senior
20 00:58:58 202 Fisher Alan Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
21 00:59:01 179 Lewin Colin Colchester Harriers Male Senior
22 00:59:10 100 Phipps Owan Ilford A.C. Male Vet 50
23 00:59:17 154 Barker John Havering Maysbrook A.C. Male Senior
24 00:59:23 107 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
25 00:59:55 279 Wootton Graham Wood Green & Essex Ladies Male Vet 55
26 01:00:08 163 Tomlinson Geffrey Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
27 01:00:28 253 Mills Gary Thurrock Harriers Male Senior
28 01:00:31 69 Fuller Steve Billericay Striders Male Vet 50
29 01:00:38 128 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
30 01:00:44 185 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
31 01:00:48 245 Knott Graeme Harwich Runners Male Senior
32 01:00:51 25 Tozer Ross Barking Road Runners Male Vet 40
33 01:00:55 236 Hooper Will Unattached Male Senior
34 01:01:00 175 Welch Russell Essex Police A.A. Male Senior
35 01:01:15 89 French Michael Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
36 01:02:12 191 Garnham Steve Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
37 01:02:20 221 Williams Landy Colchester Harriers Male Senior
38 01:02:21 194 Mansfield David Thrift Green Trotters Male Senior
39 01:02:26 184 Adkins Peter Unattached Male Senior
40 01:02:44 70 Baker Graham Road Runners Club Male Vet 50
41 01:02:51 50 Simons David Billericay Striders Male Vet 50
42 01:02:53 263 Furze Neil Striders of Croydon Male Senior
43 01:02:54 256 Byford Martyn Thrift Green Trotters Male Vet 40
44 01:02:59 110 Tyler John Havering Joggers 90 Male Senior
45 01:03:06 95 Jones Michael Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
46 01:03:19 183 Adkins David Unattached Male Senior
47 01:03:43 75 Fretwell Andrew Norwich Road Runners Male Vet 40
48 01:03:46 160 Poulter Mick Witham Running Club Male Vet 45
49 01:03:47 35 Wilson Victor Wood Green & Essex Ladies Male Vet 55
50 01:03:52 59 Doel Glen Road Runners Club Male Senior
51 01:03:52 174 Moore Mick Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
52 01:03:55 199 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior
53 01:04:02 92 Mussett Annette Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
54 01:04:21 77 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
55 01:04:44 257 Guays-Atkins Paul Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
56 01:04:51 237 Rushton David Wymondham A.C. Male Vet 40
57 01:05:03 97 Oldman Peter Eastern Vets A.C. Male Vet 60+
58 01:05:13 290 Cunningham Lindsay Hercles Wimbledon Male Senior
59 01:05:20 186 McDowell Gregory Colchester Harriers Male Senior
60 01:05:20 27 Murry Stephen Essex Ladies Woodford Green Male Vet 40
61 01:05:59 164 Burton Paul Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
62 01:06:01 119 Haines Reg Wood Green & Essex Ladies Male Vet 60+
63 01:06:02 19 Green John Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
64 01:06:20 71 Driscoll John Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
65 01:06:22 60 Hattersley John Mornington Chasers Male Vet 45
66 01:06:33 278 Pye Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
67 01:06:36 1 Airlie Brian Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
68 01:06:39 220 Trinder Richard Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
69 01:06:51 190 Thomas Darren Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
70 01:06:51 224 Halestrap Jane Unattached Female Senior
71 01:06:56 272 Statham Malcolm Colchester Harriers Male Senior
72 01:06:57 148 McGuinness Martin Mornington Chasers Male Senior
73 01:06:59 116 Roots Clive Tiptree Road Runners Male Senior
74 01:07:01 45 Bird Stephen Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 45
75 01:07:04 187 Haining William Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
76 01:07:12 87 Early Gordon Road Runners Club Male Vet 60+
77 01:07:15 231 Clegg Peter Grange Farm Trotters Male Vet 50
78 01:07:19 13 Jewson Ernest Unattached Male Vet 40
79 01:07:22 243 Pratt John Mornington Chasers Male Vet 55
80 01:07:27 291 King Paul Ilford A.C. Male Vet 40
81 01:07:43 181 Burne David Unattached Male Senior
82 01:07:47 144 King Robert Mornington Chasers Male Vet 40
83 01:07:48 168 Horne Paul Vegetarian C. & A.C. Male Vet 40
84 01:07:48 118 Doyle Mark Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
85 01:07:52 4 Judge David Harlow Running Club Male Vet 60+
86 01:07:53 204 Bownes Kevin Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
87 01:07:56 123 Grant Ian Billericay Striders Male Vet 60+
88 01:08:00 205 Hunter Stephen Colchester & Tendring A.C. Male Vet 45
89 01:08:10 15 Williamson Sarah Ilford A.C. Female Senior
90 01:08:35 235 Oliver Philip Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 40
91 01:08:44 152 Beech Steve Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 40
92 01:08:53 83 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50+
93 01:08:55 277 McHale Richard Springfield Striders Male Unknown Age
94 01:09:00 155 Barker Lindsey Ilford A.C. Female Senior
95 01:09:01 275 Kearney Pat Mornington Chasers Male Vet 50
96 01:09:08 242 Brown Chris Grange Farm Trotters Male Senior
97 01:09:11 159 Foskew Ian Witham Running Club Male Senior
98 01:09:18 288 Collins Bill Unattached Male Vet 50
99 01:09:22 132 Troup Mike St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
100 01:09:36 124 Wilmott Andrew Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 55
101 01:09:42 189 Clarke John Grange Farm Trotters Male Vet 40
102 01:09:45 264 Perkins Helen Wimbledon Windmilers Female Senior
103 01:09:49 90 McCann Susan Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
104 01:09:51 24 Berriii Anna Ilford A.C. Female Senior
105 01:10:02 198 Sherlock Peter Diss A.C. Male Vet 45
106 01:10:05 42 Duffiled Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
107 01:10:07 93 McDougal Nicola Haverill Running Club Female Senior
108 01:10:12 55 Wallen Brigid Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
109 01:10:15 240 Hender Justin Unattached Male Senior
110 01:10:22 218 Madle Craig Pitsea Running Club Male Senior
111 01:10:24 250 Conaghan Peter Harwich Runners Male Senior
112 01:10:25 249 Conaghan Linda Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
113 01:10:38 64 Tiller Ted Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
114 01:10:41 102 Roberts John Witham Running Club Male Vet 60+
115 01:11:09 268 Childs Christopher Unattached Male Vet 50
116 01:11:13 127 Baldrey Charlotte Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
117 01:11:16 284 Eden Nigel Unattached Male Vet 40
118 01:11:19 130 Dolan Dick Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
119 01:11:31 140 Murphy John Borehamwood AC Male Senior
120 01:11:36 146 Chapman Brian Mornington Chasers Male Vet 50
121 01:11:44 246 Devall John Unattached Male Vet 40
122 01:11:49 241 Thackwell Colin Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
123 01:12:06 209 Oliver Steve Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
124 01:12:12 9 Whiting Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
125 01:12:21 157 White Karen East London Runners Female Vet 40
126 01:12:29 108 Cowling Brian Billericay Striders Male Vet 60+
127 01:12:34 212 Williams David Unattached Male Vet 55
128 01:12:45 63 Gardiner Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
129 01:12:50 109 Burwood Christopher Road Runners Club Male Senior
130 01:13:21 271 Cahill Liz Colchester Harriers Female Vet 35
131 01:13:39 82 Childs Les Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 45
132 01:13:40 200 Shipp Kevin Harwich Runners Male Senior
133 01:13:41 270 Huffey Robert Unattached Male Vet 45
134 01:13:52 47 Engleby David Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 45
135 01:13:58 195 Moore Graham Benfleet Running Club Male Vet 40
136 01:14:01 91 Rawlinson Ray Ilford A.C. Male Vet 45
137 01:14:17 94 Turner Stephen Unattached Male Unknown Age
138 01:14:26 286 Cross Paul Springfield Striders Male Senior
139 01:14:27 287 Cornforth Stephen Springfield Striders Male Senior
140 01:14:33 226 Chalkley Sharon Witham Running Club Female Senior
141 01:14:38 158 Bradley Lucy Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 35
142 01:14:40 161 Sheward Graham Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 60+
143 01:14:44 260 Smith Beverley Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
144 01:15:04 169 Williams Graham Ilford A.C. Male Vet 60+
145 01:15:09 289 Stach-Kevtz Adele Newham & Essex Beagles Female Senior
146 01:15:14 68 Johnson Brian Harwich Runners Male Vet 60+
147 01:15:17 22 Jones Pamela Ilford A.C. Female Vet 50+
148 01:15:25 141 Knott Elspeth Harwich Runners Female Vet 50+
149 01:15:25 215 Gooding Peter Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
150 01:15:58 17 Conneally Georgie Ilford A.C. Male Vet 40
151 01:16:03 120 Childs Andrew Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
152 01:16:08 122 Austin Christopher St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
153 01:16:13 211 Clarke Barry Vegetarian C. & A.C. Male Vet 50
154 01:16:17 203 Ruston Keith Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 60+
155 01:16:19 252 Cudmore Liz Colchester Harriers Male Vet 50
156 01:16:29 234 Morris Shirley Ann Harwich Runners Female Vet 35
157 01:16:30 239 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
158 01:16:41 248 Wade Philip Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
159 01:16:48 113 Brett Eric Havering Joggers 90 Male Vet 50
160 01:17:00 229 Jobling David Witham Running Club Male Vet 40
161 01:17:15 38 Williams Dave Billericay Striders Male Vet 45
162 01:17:31 244 Knott Roly Harwich Runners Male Vet 50
163 01:17:38 96 Vile Richard Unattached Male Senior
164 01:17:47 254 Moule Colin Unattached Male Senior
165 01:17:50 280 Horton Lindsay Unattached Male Senior
166 01:17:57 201 Payn David Colchester & Tendring A.C. Male Vet 50
167 01:18:01 210 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
168 01:18:04 233 Welburn Martiyn Unattached Male Vet 40
169 01:18:23 171 Causon Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
170 01:18:37 217 Gaitely Chris Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 50
171 01:18:49 84 Thomas Peter Colchester Harriers Male Vet 60+
172 01:18:54 216 Keeble John Diss A.C. Male Vet 50
173 01:19:09 37 Hedges Keith Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
174 01:19:17 39 Williams Barbara Billericay Striders Female Vet 50+
175 01:19:18 53 MacDonald Cyeryl Ilford A.C. Female Vet 40
176 01:19:30 196 Leeds Adrian Witham Running Club Male Vet 45
177 01:19:41 213 Howes Janet Bishops Stortford R.C. Female Vet 50+
178 01:19:48 176 Gowers Ian Springfield Striders Male Senior
179 01:19:56 219 Bradford Leigh Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Vet 40
180 01:20:02 182 Day Ken Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
181 01:20:15 261 Sidhu Bal East London Runners Male Vet 40
182 01:20:24 178 Mason Martin Barking Road Runners Male Vet 50
183 01:20:29 145 Smith Derek Mornington Chasers Male Vet 60+
184 01:21:21 142 Bright Stephen Unattached Male Senior
185 01:21:50 74 Hobson Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 55
186 01:22:11 3 Mills Jackie Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 40
187 01:22:25 104 Gardiner Frank Unattached Male Vet 45
188 01:22:38 230 Davis Nevil Dovedale Harriers Male Vet 50
189 01:22:50 12 Franklin Kay Ilford A.C. Female Vet 50+
190 01:22:59 276 Hutcheon Richard Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
191 01:23:02 238 Butcher Darel Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
192 01:23:14 193 Eherick Dave Unattached Male Vet 60+
193 01:23:30 266 Littlefield Ian Unattached Male Senior
194 01:23:36 177 Glock Mark Unattached Male Senior
195 01:23:43 283 Lewis Denise East London Runners Female Vet 45
196 01:23:47 137 Russell Ron Castle Point Joggers Male Vet 60+
197 01:23:51 214 Morley Leslie Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 50+
198 01:23:54 223 Pye Deborah Havering Joggers 90 Female Vet 35
199 01:23:54 222 Davis Len Havering Joggers 90 Male Vet 40
200 01:23:55 8 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
201 01:24:03 115 Bennett Harold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 60+
202 01:24:06 151 Hunt Sarah Thurrock Harriers Female Senior
203 01:24:24 173 Bennett Annabell Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
204 01:24:28 206 Dobson Barry Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
205 01:24:32 34 Porter Derek Vetrans A.C. Male Vet 60+
206 01:24:36 18 Green Angela Tiptree Road Runners Female Senior
207 01:24:38 262 Wright Ray Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 50
208 01:24:38 56 Butters Simon Unattached Male Senior
209 01:24:43 269 Clayton Jim Unattached Male Senior
210 01:25:20 259 Crowther Ray Unattached Male Vet 50
211 01:25:44 46 Flannigan Teresa Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 45
212 01:25:54 6 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
213 01:26:09 251 Greenwood Roger Unattached Male Vet 55
214 01:26:20 52 MacDonald Steve Ilford A.C. Male Vet 45
215 01:26:21 16 Conneally Florence Ilford A.C. Female Vet 40
216 01:26:24 No Num. Unattached
217 01:26:29 57 Webbers Richard Unattached Male Vet 50
218 01:26:31 180 Hunter Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
219 01:26:49 133 Bartrap Lee Unattached Male Vet 40
220 01:26:56 255 Dean Gill Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
221 01:27:02 112 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
222 01:27:18 61 Wegil Nigel Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
223 01:27:19 103 Watson Mark Unattached Male Senior
224 01:27:43 166 Reay Martyn Unattached Male Vet 45
225 01:27:52 167 Bennett Nikki Gt Bentley Running Club Female Senior
226 01:27:55 134 McColl Tina Unattached Female Vet 45
227 01:28:25 65 Smith Nicolas Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60+
228 01:28:31 51 Everitt Geoffrey Unattached Male Vet 55
229 01:29:10 126 Moore Rebecca Unattached Female Vet 40
230 01:29:11 125 Roughsedge Peter Unattached Male Vet 50
231 01:29:43 135 Crooks Gary Unattached Male Senior
232 01:30:28 258 Grover Christine Unattached Female Vet 40
233 01:31:07 274 Sebborn Pete Unattached Male Vet 40
234 01:31:07 273 Booty Glenn Unattached Male Vet 40
235 01:32:02 7 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
236 01:32:40 78 Gardiner Sue Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
237 01:33:11 282 Mullins Kelly Unattached Female Senior
238 01:33:11 281 Monk Richard Unattached Male Senior
239 01:33:31 41 Bossett Carmel Thurrock Harriers Female Vet 40
240 01:33:34 197 Pearson Michael Pitsea Running Club Male Vet 60+
241 01:33:37 79 Bryan-Brown Petra Unattached Female Senior
242 01:33:37 80 Casselle Laura Unattached Female Senior
243 01:35:54 227 Willey Brian Witham Running Club Male Vet 50
244 01:35:54 29 Aldridge Wendy Unattached Female Vet 35
245 01:37:19 114 Kelly James Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 60+
246 01:37:48 85 Monk Denise Unattached Female Vet 35
247 01:37:48 58 Suckling Shirley Red Lion Ragamffins (Non Aff.) Female Vet 45
248 01:38:12 20 Edwards Amy Unattached Female Senior
249 01:40:03 67 Nutley Valerie St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
250 01:40:07 66 Nutley Philip St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
251 01:41:47 232 Lane Nyree Unattached Female Senior
252 01:43:54 170 Bassit Bob Unattached Male Vet 45
253 01:44:17 228 Frake Jillian Pitsea Running Club Female Vet 50+
254 01:49:27 265 Lloyd Gregory Unattached Male Senior
255 01:58:08 192 Martin Naomi Unattached Female Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 2 Flower Mark Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 5 Mannley Angela Witham Running Club Female Vet 35
DNS/DNF 10 Withers John Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 11 Bye Amanda Essex Ladies Woodford Green Female Senior
DNS/DNF 14 Withers Sandra Unattached Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 26 White Graham Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 30 Lay Derek Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
DNS/DNF 32 Chrispin Pamela St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 33 Thorn Stuart South West Veterans Male Vet 60+
DNS/DNF 36 Hurry Peter Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
DNS/DNF 40 Ruffer Dily Unattached Female Vet 45
DNS/DNF 43 Reay Sarah Unattached Female Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 44 Reay David Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 54 Robertson Charlotte Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 72 Weinstein Nathalie Hackney Harriers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 73 Clausmitzer Kristg Hackney Harriers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 76 Clarke Alison Unattached Female Vet 35
DNS/DNF 81 Childs Debbie Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
DNS/DNF 86 Mever Ronel van der Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 88 Coombs Matias Unattached Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 98 Roberts Tony Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
DNS/DNF 99 Meldrum Judy Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 101 Kelly Wendy Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 106 Rosier Lee Harwich Amateur Boxing Club Male Senior
DNS/DNF 121 Herring Michael Ilford A.C. Male Vet 55
DNS/DNF 129 Trevor Jim East London Runners Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 149 Hurst David Unattached Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 150 Mitchell Lawrence Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 153 Crampton Gary Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 156 Collman Stan Havering Maysbrook A.C. Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 165 Compbell William Unattached Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 188 Feldman Sue Grange Farm Trotters Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 208 Clarke Martin Ilford A.C. Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 225 Kerr John Witham Running Club Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 247 Chase Paul Wood Green & Essex Ladies Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 285 Warboys Pip Witham Running Club Male Vet 50