HOME BACK
Felixstowe Rotary Five
1st May 2000
Results Compilied by Racres Results 01787 376617
raceres@lineone.net
Pos. Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 26:54:00 279 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
2 28:31:00 381 Meachen Jason Harwich Road Runners Male Open
3 28:32:00 200 Calver Stuart Lowestoft Road Runners Male Open
4 28:51:00 91 Hicks Andrew Lowestoft Road Runners Male Open
5 29:34:00 382 Marston Carl St Edmund Pacers Male Open
6 29:56:00 290 Hill Raymond Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
7 30:01:00 96 D'Ayala Max Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
8 30:04:00 349 Penn Malcolm Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
9 30:14:00 369 Robertson Dean Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
10 30:17:00 209 Parr David Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 40
11 30:20:00 89 White Graham Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 40
12 30:24:00 379 Pinney Mark Felixstowe Road Runners Male Open
13 31:13:00 249 Benjamin Ronald Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
14 31:40:00 230 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Open
15 32:03:00 250 Hilling Richard Waveney Valley A.C. Male Vet 40
16 32:16:00 359 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
17 32:56:00 360 Potnace Martin Stowmarket Striders Male Open
18 33:02:00 380 Howard Paul Stour Valley Joggers Male Open
19 33:07:00 262 Allard Rod St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
20 33:08:00 86 Broxton Keith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
21 33:18:00 282 Tweed Jo St Edmund Pacers Female Open
22 33:35:00 298 Roberts Tony Woodbridge Shufflers Male Open
23 34:12:00 219 Rudge Andy Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
24 34:16:00 291 Slack Gordon Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
25 34:20:00 92 Austin Christopher St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
26 34:31:00 288 Cotton Anthony BRJ Huntingdon RRC Male Vet 60
27 34:46:00 287 Webster Stephen St Edmund Pacers Male Open
28 35:35:00 330 Gladwell Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
29 35:38:00 238 Duffield Roger Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60
30 35:39:00 299 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
31 35:49:00 98 Pocock Steve Male Open
32 35:56:00 269 Closs David St Edmund Pacers Male Open
33 36:07:00 388 Smith Graham St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
34 36:23:00 283 Sparkes Gail Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
35 36:37:00 339 Granges Oliver Male Open
36 36:49:00 389 Coley David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
37 37:20:00 94 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
38 37:40:00 292 Reeve Robert Male Open
39 38:07:00 320 Rendell Malcolm Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
40 38:29:00 297 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Open
41 38:32:00 285 Peck Brian St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
42 38:49:00 350 Warboys Pip Witham Running Club Male Vet 45
43 38:57:00 390 Palmer Andrew Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
44 39:03:00 260 Butler Paul Male Open
45 39:03:00 259 Moy Steven Road Runners Club Male Open
46 39:05:00 210 Weight Colin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 65 Plus
47 39:11:00 270 Wood Hilary Ipswich Jaffa Female Open
48 39:32:00 280 Ballard Alan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
49 39:35:00 309 Flower Tony Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
50 39:52:00 85 Steward Jane Felixstowe Road Runners Female Open
51 40:17:00 99 Pearce Sally-Ann Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
52 41:04:00 300 Bennett Annabel Felixstowe Road Runners Female Open
53 41:12:00 90 Dadge Nigel Felixstowe Road Runners Male Open
54 41:25:00 293 Reeve Toby Male Open
55 41:28:00 84 Flatman Wayne St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 40
56 41:30:00 93 Braverman Diana Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
57 41:59:00 286 Bright Stephen Male Open
58 42:13:00 296 Merwe Ronel Van de Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
59 42:31:00 240 Benjamin Gillian Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
60 42:33:00 87 Bennett Harold Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 65 Plus
61 42:38:00 239 Hatton Karen Female Vet 40
62 42:52:00 284 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
63 43:38:00 310 Flack Paul Male Open
64 43:46:00 385 Drury Eric Ely Runners Club Male Vet 55
65 44:26:00 289 Cotton Esther BRJ Huntingdon RRC Female Vet 50
66 45:22:00 370 Cleaver Maria Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
67 48:29:00 294 Parkington Jane Female Open
68 52:42:00 386 White Bob Eastern Vets A.C. Male Vet 65 Plus
69 57:38:00 384 Foster John Springfield Striders Male Vet 55
88 Copping Frank Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 65 Plus
95 Leek William Male Vet 55
97 Russell James Pitsea Road Runners Male Vet 40
220 Barker Petrer St Edmund Pacers Male Open
281 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
295 Copsey Tracy Female Open
319 Flack Helen Female Open
329 Pacey David Male Open
340 Suttle Haley Newmarket Joggers Female Open
383 Taylor Alison Female Open
387 Difelice Paul Male Open