HOME BACK
Pos. Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 01:12:19 170 Miller David Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
2 01:12:21 47 Jordan Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
3 01:14:23 54 Greeves Gerry St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
4 01:14:33 12 Reed David St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
5 01:15:44 319 Meachen Jason Harwich Runners Male Senior
6 01:16:15 312 Dobson Paul Unattached Male Senior
7 01:16:26 40 Davy Jon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
8 01:17:11 144 Stacey Martin Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 40
9 01:17:55 186 Arnold Colin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
10 01:18:35 316 Smalls Allen Stour Valley Joggers Male Senior
11 01:18:45 139 Roberts Tony Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
12 01:18:52 135 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
13 01:19:24 142 Carr David Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Vet 45
14 01:19:34 46 Gardner Dave Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
15 01:19:45 162 Badbury John Unattached Male Senior
16 01:20:25 337 Minister David Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Senior
17 01:20:33 19 Macsepheney Scott Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
18 01:20:40 189 Stephens Nicolas Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
19 01:21:33 125 Hicks Stephen Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 40
20 01:21:50 156 Ling Ian Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
21 01:22:25 172 Boggis David Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
22 01:22:30 192 Spragg Michael Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 50
23 01:22:40 6 Calver Vince Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
24 01:23:10 96 Stone Roger Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
25 01:23:53 175 Woodrow Andrew Unattached Male Senior
26 01:23:54 106 French Michael Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
27 01:23:59 120 Spain Victor Springfield Striders Male Senior
28 01:24:04 308 Birthistle Karl Unattached Male Senior
29 01:24:10 354 Chenery Mark Diss A.C. Male Senior
30 01:24:26 163 McClelland Paul Harwich Runners Male Senior
31 01:24:37 200 Price Robert St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
32 01:24:54 27 Goreham Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60
33 01:25:38 329 Langley Robert Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 45
34 01:25:49 133 Moore Mick Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
35 01:25:52 184 Rosher Paul Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
36 01:26:03 326 Wagland Gareth Unattached Male Senior
37 01:26:16 318 Jacob Kevin Billericay Striders Male Senior
38 01:26:26 188 King Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 40
39 01:26:30 356 Smith Nick Unattached Male Senior
40 01:26:31 364 Smith Richard Unattached Male Senior
41 01:26:32 9 Airlie Brian Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
42 01:26:33 99 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
43 01:27:31 36 Allard Rod St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
44 01:28:06 323 Howard Stephen Ely Runners Club Male Senior
45 01:28:13 83 Turner Neil Unattached Male Senior
46 01:28:15 128 Lusardi Patrick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60
47 01:28:35 129 Woodhead Timothy Unattached Male Senior
48 01:28:47 352 Quantrill Phil Unattached Male Senior
49 01:28:56 340 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
51 01:29:00 105 Devine Paul St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
50 01:29:00 317 Gornnall Jonathan Unattached Male Vet 40
52 01:29:14 355 Eastall Sally St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
53 01:29:17 348 Cone Robert Unattached Male Senior
54 01:29:19 150 Vaughan Dave St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
55 01:29:31 311 Clegg Peter Grange Farm Trotters Male Vet 50
56 01:29:46 324 Squirrell John Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 45
57 01:29:50 145 Barron George Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Vet 50
58 01:29:51 185 Doyle Mark Harwich Runners Male Vet 40
59 01:29:57 143 Peck Glyn Harwich Runners Male Vet 55
60 01:30:15 4 Broxton Keith Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 45
61 01:30:17 343 Duggan Ian Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
62 01:30:28 191 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
63 01:30:40 305 Cox Don Chelmsfoord AC Male Vet 50
64 01:31:06 349 Statham Malcolm Colchester Harriers Male Senior
66 01:31:14 121 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 50
65 01:31:14 334 Cotton Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
67 01:31:46 357 Troup Mike St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
68 01:31:50 30 Short Ray St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
69 01:32:01 153 Dye Richard Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Senior
70 01:32:03 328 Haining William Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
71 01:32:12 71 Statter Gramham Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Vet 40
72 01:32:24 43 Christian Jenny Wymondham A.C. Female Vet 45
73 01:32:39 95 Smith Mike Wymondham A.C. Male Vet 55
74 01:33:03 127 Silom Paul Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 50
75 01:33:42 347 Rubingh Bernard Unattached Male Vet 55
76 01:34:14 84 Downing Peter Unattached Male Vet 45
77 01:34:25 123 Gladwell Chris Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
78 01:34:56 345 Shipp Kevin Harwich Runners Male Senior
79 01:35:09 32 Knock Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
80 01:35:10 193 Suttle Haley Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
81 01:35:24 302 Dunnett Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
82 01:35:26 109 Arbon Mark Unattached Male Senior
83 01:35:28 37 Rosier Lee Unattached Male Senior
84 01:35:33 132 Closs David St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
85 01:35:56 171 Baldrey Charlotte Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
86 01:36:39 149 Cooper Mike Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
87 01:36:46 344 Taylor Robin Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 50
88 01:36:48 168 Price David Waveney Valley A.C. Male Vet 50
89 01:36:50 91 Dixon David Unattached Male Vet 45
90 01:36:57 114 Harvey Glen Bildeston Bounders Male Vet 40
91 01:36:59 303 Durrant Stven Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
92 01:37:12 88 Murray Peter Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
93 01:37:16 92 Dunham Leslie Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 45
94 01:37:17 66 Childs Andrew Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 40
95 01:37:31 108 Austin Christopher St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
96 01:37:50 33 Braverman Terry Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 55
97 01:37:53 158 Weight Colin St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 65
98 01:38:18 194 Coacher Gary Derby Tri Club Male Senior
99 01:38:37 35 Inman Gary Unattached Male Senior
100 01:38:42 322 Braverman Diana Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
101 01:39:02 122 Fazackerly Darren 100 Club Male Senior
102 01:39:10 115 Mare Rod Le Unattached Male Senior
103 01:39:13 77 Hayward Heather Unattached Female Senior
106 01:39:23 315 Hartevelt Jeff Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
105 01:39:23 89 Lambert John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
104 01:39:23 93 Marsh Ron Wymondham A.C. Male Vet 55
107 01:39:58 338 Knott Elspeth Harwich Runners Female Vet 50
108 01:40:43 67 Childs Leslie Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 45
109 01:40:46 195 Johnson Brian Harwich Runners Male Vet 60
110 01:41:27 134 Docherty John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
111 01:41:42 301 Thomson Alan Unattached Male Senior
112 01:41:53 159 McNally Andrea Ipswich Harriers Female Vet 45
113 01:41:55 136 Ostrowski Francis Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
114 01:41:57 78 Edwards Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
115 01:42:06 20 Wilding Jonthan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
116 01:42:20 86 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
117 01:42:30 350 Adolphus Tony Unattached Male Vet 40
118 01:42:37 202 Conway David Unattached Male Senior
119 01:42:40 111 Darnell Bob Diss A.C. Male Vet 45
120 01:42:47 140 Rendall Malcolm Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
121 01:42:54 342 Taylor Alison St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
122 01:43:22 124 Wade Philip Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
123 01:43:38 53 Eales Frank St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
124 01:43:54 51 Goldman Paul Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
125 01:44:01 104 Kirk Clive Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
126 01:44:08 113 Sudds Michael Unattached Male Vet 50
127 01:44:20 31 Weall Nigel Colchester Harriers Male Vet 45
128 01:44:23 25 Bradley Lucy Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Vet 35
129 01:44:30 59 Haselwood Julie Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
130 01:44:31 336 Girling Stephen Unattached Male Senior
131 01:44:34 169 Toms David Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 45
132 01:44:38 166 Howard Ray Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
133 01:44:40 346 Hutcheon Richard Colchester Harriers Male Vet 55
134 01:44:41 100 Law Barbara Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 55
135 01:45:08 310 West Andrew Witham Running Club Male Vet 40
136 01:45:11 351 Hearn Mick Unattached Male Vet 55
137 01:45:44 72 Keeble John Diss A.C. Male Vet 50
138 01:45:45 24 Bradley Paula Colchester & Tendring A.C. Female Senior
139 01:46:01 204 Smith Michael Bishops Stortford R.C. Male Senior
140 01:46:18 81 Watts Simon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
141 01:46:18 165 Todd Mike Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
142 01:46:20 365 Cumberland Roy Braintree A.C. Male Vet 60
143 01:46:35 304 Roper Martyn Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
144 01:46:53 339 Bullock Kevin Harwich Runners Male Unknown Age
146 01:46:54 55 Gillard David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 45
145 01:46:54 181 Braithwaite Mark Unattached Male Vet 50
147 01:47:10 98 Lamacraft Mervyn Unattached Male Vet 55
148 01:47:14 87 Hobson Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 55
149 01:47:26 309 Hogg Nigel Unattached Male Vet 45
150 01:47:37 110 Whale Colin Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Senior
151 01:47:48 198 Smith Gerald Unattached Male Vet 50
152 01:47:56 160 Eminson Clive Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
153 01:48:00 155 Bennett Paul Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
154 01:48:53 157 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
155 01:49:00 341 Berge Job Tew Unattached Male Senior
156 01:49:05 85 Paul Bob Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 45
157 01:49:31 79 Finegan Tim Unattached Male Senior
158 01:49:33 330 Andrews Ben Unattached Male Senior
159 01:49:59 68 Pratt John Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 55
160 01:50:18 11 Holland Jonathan Unattached Male Senior
161 01:50:36 307 Goodridge Dan Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 45
162 01:50:36 306 Goodridge Eddie Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 50
163 01:50:44 152 Attenborrow Richard Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 45
164 01:50:45 199 Mylchreest Ray Unattached Male Senior
165 01:50:46 3 Steward Jane Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 35
166 01:50:54 325 Daniels Charles Unattached Male Vet 40
167 01:51:01 75 Sudds Nicky Unattached Female Senior
168 01:51:38 10 Cordwell Julian Harwich Runners Male Vet 45
169 01:51:46 176 Thomas Peter Unattached Male Senior
171 01:51:51 65 Childs Deborah Tiptree Road Runners Female Vet 35
170 01:51:51 327 Allcock Cynthia Gt Bentley Running Club Female Vet 50
172 01:52:04 126 Philips Eric Ipswich Harriers Male Vet 50
173 01:52:11 154 Abbot Trevor Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
174 01:52:51 332 Watling Amanda Unattached Female Vet 35
175 01:52:52 333 Watling Peter Unattached Male Vet 40
176 01:52:55 34 McGalchie Steven Unattached Male Vet 40
177 01:53:01 177 Krug Klaus Unattached Male Senior
178 01:53:09 94 Uff Frederic Unattached Male Vet 65
179 01:53:31 335 Moore Philip Unattached Male Vet 40
180 01:53:53 180 Crisp Norma Diss A.C. Female Vet 35
181 01:54:07 64 Jenkins Marc Unattached Male Senior
182 01:54:10 187 Davis Matthew Unattached Male Senior
183 01:54:27 201 Max Caroline De Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 40
184 01:54:37 5 Brown Ian Unattached Male Senior
185 01:54:47 313 Hughes Nicola Unattached Female Vet 40
186 01:54:57 61 Fussey Nigel Unattached Male Senior
187 01:55:14 361 Hazelwood David Unattached Male Senior
188 01:55:16 117 Potter Judy Bungay Black Dog R.C. Female Vet 50
189 01:55:24 103 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 50
190 01:55:31 359 Hill Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
191 01:55:59 174 Wiggins Simon Unattached Male Senior
192 01:56:24 360 Travis-Williams Pippa Unattached Female Vet 35
193 01:56:26 1 Stannett Kate Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Vet 35
194 01:56:27 146 Munday Debbie Unattached Female Vet 40
195 01:56:31 49 Ingham Stewart Unattached Male Vet 45
196 01:56:47 62 James Nigel Unattached Male Vet 40
197 01:57:36 14 Britt Tony Unattached Male Vet 40
198 01:57:56 107 Smith Nicolas Tiptree Road Runners Male Vet 60
199 01:58:14 358 Roe Mark Unattached Male Senior
200 01:59:06 179 Crisp Ian Diss A.C. Male Vet 40
201 01:59:55 367 Turner Tim Unattached Male Senior
202 02:00:00 167 West David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 55
203 02:00:03 161 Snazel Helen Unattached Female Vet 40
204 02:01:23 60 Jones Michael Unattached Male Vet 40
205 02:01:45 26 Whitehead Simon Unattached Male Senior
206 02:01:45 38 Whithead Peter Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
207 02:01:52 42 Merwe Ronel van der Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 40
208 02:01:56 331 Giles Maxwell Unattached Male Senior
209 02:02:14 57 Wilden Katherine Unattached Female Senior
210 02:02:14 56 Hammer Matthias Unattached Male Senior
211 02:02:24 363 Westlane Julie Unattached Female Vet 35
212 02:02:31 314 Moore Cliff Eastern Vets A.C. Male Vet 55
213 02:02:43 119 Nutley Philip St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
214 02:02:47 173 Cook David Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 60
215 02:04:37 151 Vaughan Jenny St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
216 02:05:21 368 Purser Kevin Unattached Male Senior
217 02:05:23 21 Wilkins Denise Unattached Female Senior
218 02:05:23 18 Clarke Alison Unattached Female Vet 35
219 02:06:53 116 Daykin Eric Road Runners Club Male Vet 65
220 02:07:05 362 Wheeler Tony Unattached Male Vet 50
221 02:07:26 2 Stannett Charlie Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Vet 40
222 02:07:31 17 Ghigo Emmanuel Unattached Male Vet 50
223 02:07:40 118 Nutley Valerie St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 40
224 02:09:47 76 Hill Alan Unattached Male Vet 45
225 02:09:50 13 Clark Alison Road Runners Club Female Vet 35
226 02:09:54 29 Gardner Sally Halstead Road Runners Female Vet 45
227 02:10:05 41 Painter Derek Unattached Male Senior
228 02:10:07 112 Kelly James Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 65
229 02:11:36 63 Dutaut Jean-Pierre Unattached Male Vet 45
230 02:12:01 148 Parkington Jane Unattached Female Senior
231 02:12:12 48 Gitzer Mark Unattached Male Vet 50
232 02:12:20 45 Polley Ian Unattached Male Senior
233 02:13:12 147 Copsey Tracy Unattached Female Vet 35
234 02:14:27 15 McCormick Michelle Unattached Female Senior
235 02:14:43 196 Copeland Maxine Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
236 02:14:43 197 Grimwood Jennie Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 45
237 02:18:20 353 Goreham Ray Unattached Male Vet 45
238 02:23:04 70 Engstrom Lynn Unattached Female Vet 40
239 02:28:57 321 Barker Ian Unattached Male Senior
240 02:34:53 28 Pearce Sally Felixstowe Road Runners Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 7 Whiting Richard St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
DNS/DNF 8 Withers John Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 16 Wyatt Ellie Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 22 Rowell Jeanette Ipswich Harriers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 23 Pope John Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
DNS/DNF 39 Bream Robert St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 44 Chapman Anne Unattached Female Vet 50
DNS/DNF 50 Holmer Graham Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 52 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 58 Knight Ronald St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 65
DNS/DNF 69 Green Phillip Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
DNS/DNF 73 Sanders Neil Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 74 Bailie Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 65
DNS/DNF 80 Ainsley Russ Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 82 Ash Geoff Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 55
DNS/DNF 90 Bonham Nigel Newmarket Joggers Male Vet 60
DNS/DNF 97 Slack Gordon Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 101 Forest Sophie Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 102 Bower Sandra Thetford AC Female Vet 35
DNS/DNF 130 Blythm Richard Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 131 Dolan Dick Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 137 Prince Kevin Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 138 Wootton Jacqui Unattached Female Vet 35
DNS/DNF 141 Tristram Andrew Liverpool Harriers Male Vet 55
DNS/DNF 164 Prime Andy Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Senior
DNS/DNF 178 Bahr Nicholas Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 182 Harris Loraine Unattached Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 183 Archer John Unattached Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 190 Wharton John Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 203 Turner Glen Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 205 McLachlan Roy Fife A.C. Male Unknown Age
DNS/DNF 206 McLachlan Eliza Fife A.C. Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 320 Brand Roger St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
DNS/DNF 366 Horton Lindsay Unattached Female Vet 35