ASHBOURNE HALF MARATHON
17TH September 2000
Results compilied by Raceres 01787 376617
           
Pos. Finish Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 01:11:06 129 Clark Adrian Derby & County AC Male Senior
2 01:14:25 190 Hill Graham Stockport Harriers Male Senior
3 01:15:58 189 Birchnall warren Stockport Harriers Male Senior
4 01:17:16 167 Charlton Barry Wrekin Road Ruuners Male Senior
6 01:18:51 81 Caulton Tony Hatton Darts Male Vet 40
7 01:19:47 162 Hanas Darren Wrekin Road Ruuners Male Senior
8 01:19:55 199 Illsiey Iim Unattached Male Senior
9 01:21:26 88 Farmer Geoff Chase Harriers Male Vet 50+
10 01:23:33 1 Stocks Martin Ashbourne Male Senior
11 01:26:19 150 Mansfield Lee Rolls Royce Harriers Male Vet 40
12 01:27:06 45 Collins Paul Unattached Male Senior
13 01:27:17 109 Mee Colin South D/shire R.R. A.C. Male Vet 40
14 01:27:19 134 Cuaig Ian Mc Unattached Male Senior
15 01:28:28 151 Elliott Simon Hatton Darts Male Senior
16 01:28:56 125 Lake John North D/Shire Running Club Male Vet 50+
17 01:29:40 164 Goodall Brian Erewash Valley RC Male Vet 45
18 01:29:47 171 Lavis Mark Wells City Harriers Male Senior
19 01:29:53 9 Flesher Roy Valley Striders Male Vet 45
20 00:19:57 2 Coker-Mayes Alan Unattached Male Vet 50+
21 01:30:02 131 Russell Clive Unattached Male Vet 50+
22 01:30:19 136 Barlow Stephen Unattached Male Senior
23 01:30:25 127 Booth John York White Rose Triathletes Male Vet 50+
24 01:30:40 163 Lander Nick Erewash Valley RC Male Vet 40
25 01:31:01 128 Swindell Brian Derby Triathlon Male Vet 40
26 01:31:10 152 Martin Russ Sutton in Ashfield Harriers Male Vet 40
27 01:31:13 130 Brister Simon Matlock AC Male Vet 50+
28 01:31:47 175 Mallison Peter Unattached Male Senior
29 01:31:49 29 McMillan David Unattached Male Vet 40
30 01:31:49 97 Fielder Simon Stone Master Marathoners Male Vet 40
31 01:32:01 118 Imeson Ian Unattached Male Vet 40
32 01:32:06 80 Ashmore Norman Unattached Male Vet 40
33 01:32:33 57 Maddock David Unattached Male Vet 40
34 01:32:34 102 Trickett David UNA ?? Male Vet 50+
35 01:32:50 149 Howard Christine Matlock AC Female Senior
36 01:32:56 18 Rawlins John Unattached Male Senior
37 01:32:59 7 Robins Steven Peel Road Runners Male Senior
38 01:33:19 4 Cook Stuart Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
39 01:33:45 158 Elliott Stuart South D/shire R.R. A.C. Male Vet 45
40 01:34:08 148 Round Michael Sutton Harriers Male Vet 50+
41 01:34:24 78 Sharp Jeremy Derwent Valley Orienteering C. Male Vet 40
42 01:34:35 182 Hall Stephen SMAC Male Senior
43 01:34:47 31 Pratley Charles Milocarians Male Vet 50+
44 01:35:24 94 Harvey Martin Bell Harp Hornets Male Vet 45
45 01:35:28 156 Gooch Robert Kimberley & Dist. Striders Male Senior
46 01:35:30 132 Duffy Philip Peugeot UK Male Vet 50+
47 01:35:31 51 Carter Steve Shelton Striders Male Vet 45
48 01:35:35 101 Kenworthy Stephen Buxton AC Male Vet 45
49 01:35:41 155 Cooper Cliff Rolls Royce Harriers Male Vet 45
50 01:35:50 28 Hunt Malcolm Unattached Male Vet 40
51 01:36:10 139 Spencer Kevin Sudbury Park Road Race Club Male Senior
52 01:36:17 82 Smith Alan Ronald Road Runners Club Male Vet 45
53 01:36:21 147 Press Tony Hatton Darts Male Vet 50+
54 01:36:25 27 Wood Grendon Unattached Male Senior
55 01:36:32 103 Cowlishaw Jack Unattached Male Vet 50+
56 01:36:32 41 Warner Chris Unattached Male Senior
57 01:36:40 172 Ricketts Colin Halervum A & C Club Male Senior
58 01:37:02 157 Gay Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
59 01:37:04 86 Lee Nigel Newcastle AC Male Vet 45
60 01:37:08 194 Laxton-Vang Chris Milltown Milers Male Senior
61 01:37:14 169 Taylor Simon Bell Harp Hornets Male Senior
62 01:37:17 135 Wells Adam Notfast Running Club Male Senior
63 01:37:23 181 Long Pete Rolls Royce Harriers Male Vet 40
64 01:37:31 14 Lane Ronald South D/shire R.R. A.C. Male Vet 50+
65 01:38:05 48 Goss Claz Sinfin RC Male Vet 50+
66 01:38:11 191 Smith Garry Milltown Milers Male Vet 50+
67 01:38:26 99 Hodgkins Thomas Unattached Male Senior
68 01:38:37 60 Daugherty Duane Unattached Male Senior
69 01:38:44 153 Bush Edward Macclesfield Male Senior
70 01:38:50 96 Wade Tim Hatton Darts Male Senior
71 01:38:52 114 Moore Robert Royal Navy A.A. Male Vet 50+
72 01:39:00 113 Garoner Barry Trec RR Male Vet 40
73 01:39:23 90 Woodhead Neil Sudbury Park Road Race Club Male Senior
74 01:39:37 174 Tietz Karl Ripley Runners Club Male Vet 40
75 01:39:47 183 Hocroyd Kevin Staffs Moorlands AC Male Vet 40
76 01:40:13 44 Robey Donald Shelton Striders Male Vet 50+
77 01:40:20 17 O'Donoghue Thomas Wimbledon Windmilers Male Senior
78 01:40:36 202 Finney Keith Unattached Male Senior
79 01:40:41 196 Allen Wilfred Ashbourne Male Vet 50+
80 01:40:42 92 Holleworth Chris Desford Striders Male Vet 50+
81 01:40:39 65 Watson Jim Staffs Moorlands AC Male Vet 45
82 01:40:55 38 Baggaley Clive Uttoxeter Male Vet 50+
83 01:41:31 16 Barnes Neil Rolls Royce Harriers Male Vet 50+
84 01:41:59 10 Allsop Bill Bell Harp Hornets Male Vet 50+
85 01:42:10 176 Bellamy Ralph Chesapeake Road Runners Male Vet 50+
86 01:42:15 144 Rowan Robert Sinfin RC Male Senior
87 01:42:16 170 Baker Richard Ambleside Male Vet 50+
88 01:42:36 188 Robinson Stephen Unattached Male Vet 45
89 01:42:44 126 Haythorne Michael Unattached Male Senior
90 01:43:00 203 Gould david Unattached Male Vet 45
91 01:43:17 119 Brown George Erewash Valley RC Male Vet 50+
92 01:43:42 5 Ghai Ram Unattached Male Senior
93 01:43:56 71 Roberts John Unattached Male Senior
94 01:44:36 123 Taylor Nicholas Rolls Royce Harriers Male Vet 45
95 01:44:52 177 Forster David Unattached Male Vet 40
96 01:44:56 62 Wilson Andrew Unattached Male Senior
97 01:44:57 161 Brumby Richard Notfast Running Club Male Vet 40
98 01:45:18 42 Bowan Ivor Unattached Male Senior
99 01:45:26 72 Roe Nick Unattached Male Senior
100 01:45:27 34 Fogg Jerry Unattached Female Vet 40
101 01:45:36 133 Guest Lynn South D/shire R.R. A.C. Female Vet 40
102 01:45:45 67 Woodhouse David Unattached Male Vet 40
103 01:46:03 180 Williams Christopher Unattached Male Vet 40
104 01:46:03 166 Lovatt Simon Unattached Male Vet 40
105 01:46:43 76 Carrington Annie Shelton Striders Female Vet 35
106 01:46:43 24 Keegan David Shelton Striders Male Vet 50+
107 01:47:30 115 Holden Peter Bell Harp Hornets Male Vet 50+
108 01:47:38 185 Fordham Caroline Ivanhoe Runners Female Vet 35
109 01:48:12 160 Oseland Dave Sneyd Striders Male Vet 45
110 01:48:33 145 Lowe Peter Peel Road Runners Male Senior
111 01:48:51 106 Emarton Richard Unattached Male Vet 50+
112 01:48:52 122 Hobbs Stephen Ripley Runners Club Male Senior
113 01:48:54 39 Walkerdine Martin Bell Harp Hornets Male Senior
114 01:49:00 3 Salkeld Lee Unattached Male Senior
115 01:49:03 197 Billington Richard Unattached Male Senior
116 01:49:05 40 Heathfield Jon Ashbourne Male Senior
117 01:49:46 83 Rose David Staffs Moorlands AC Male Senior
118 01:49:52 159 Adair John Galloway Harriers Male Senior
119 01:50:16 63 Gould Roger Exeter Harriers Male Vet 50+
120 01:50:19 121 Owen Sheila South D/shire R.R. A.C. Female Vet 40
121 01:50:26 142 Stanley Graham Unattached Male Vet 45
122 01:50:31 70 Winbow Howard Unattached Male Senior
123 01:50:48 8 Jones Mark Unattached Male Senior
124 01:51:04 47 Wright Ken Midland Vets AC Male Vet 50+
125 01:51:20 116 Hewitt Anna Glossopdale Harriers Female Vet 40
126 01:51:39 143 Dawson Susan Unattached Female Vet 40
127 01:51:43 73 Wayman Paul Unattached Male Senior
128 01:52:26 74 Brooks Mick Unattached Male Senior
129 01:52:36 37 Longdon Ralph Goyt Valley Striders Male Vet 50+
130 01:52:45 141 Wooley David South D/shire R.R. A.C. Male Vet 50+
131 01:53:05 87 Swift Andrew Unattached Male Vet 40
132 01:54:26 120 Brownhill Anne Erewash Valley RC Female Vet 50+
133 01:54:35 165 Harrison Davina Ashbourne Female Vet 40
134 01:54:42 192 Jones Lioel Tremtham RC Male Vet 50+
135 01:54:48 43 Hateley John Stafford Harriers Male Vet 50+
136 01:55:19 54 Williams Phillip Unattached Male Vet 45
137 01:55:53 6 Barraclough Roger South D/shire R.R. A.C. Male Vet 50+
138 01:56:33 105 Hunt Alan Unattached Male Vet 50+
139 01:57:03 100 Hodgkins Norman Unattached Male Vet 50+
140 01:57:14 61 Armitt Phil Unattached Male Vet 45
141 01:57:46 98 Gilliland Annette South D/shire R.R. A.C. Female Vet 40
142 01:58:32 146 Bartlett Dave Unattached Male Vet 40
143 01:59:10 22 Gamble Nicholas Goyt Valley Striders Male Vet 50+
144 01:59:15 79 Cooper Ian Rolls Royce Harriers Male Vet 45
145 01:59:21 187 Shipton Malcolm Shelton Striders Male Vet 45
146 01:59:37 110 Mace Lesley South D/shire R.R. A.C. Female Vet 50+
147 02:00:10 64 Pollock Allan Rolls Royce Harriers Male Vet 50+
148 02:00:16 184 Caulton Kathy Hatton Darts Female Vet 40
149 02:00:23 179 Lake Janet North D/Shire Running Club Female Vet 40
150 02:00:29 198 Moyian John Shelton Striders Male Vet 40
151 02:00:31 95 Brown Kenneth Bell Harp Hornets Male Vet 50+
152 02:00:32 93 Harvey Denise Bell Harp Hornets Female Vet 40
153 02:01:22 26 Booth Judy Unattached Female Vet 35
154 02:01:26 84 Mould Bill Staffs Moorlands AC Male Vet 50+
155 02:01:45 68 Parry Nick Unattached Male Vet 40
156 02:02:02 11 McArdle Barbara South D/shire R.R. A.C. Female Vet 40
157 02:02:17 168 Myers Andrew Wrekin Road Ruuners Male Senior
158 02:02:22 193 Tmylor David Stafford Moorlands Male Vet 40
159 02:02:29 66 Margett Philip Chesapeake Road Runners Male Senior
160 02:03:05 15 Foulds Sally Unattached Female Senior
161 02:04:19 69 Coulbert Julie Unattached Female Vet 35
162 02:04:48 117 Rogers Philip Unattached Male Vet 50+
163 02:06:16 154 Singh Joginder Unattached Male Vet 45
164 02:07:08 178 Coulson Mark Unattached Male Senior
165 02:07:12 49 Macdonald-Lowe Jacqueline Unattached Female Vet 40
166 02:08:29 195 Short David Ashbourne Male Vet 50+
167 02:10:22 13 Nolam Vicky Unattached Female Vet 40
168 02:10:35 140 Causer Fred South D/shire R.R. A.C. Male Vet 50+
169 02:12:38 25 French Thomas Unattached Male Senior
170 02:14:22 108 Hodgkins John Unattached Male Vet 50+
171 02:15:54 200 Lemon Ann Ashbourne Female Vet 40
172 02:15:54 201 Chell Phil Ashbourne Male Vet 45
173 02:20:47 137 Shipman Colin Redhill Road Runners Male Vet 45
174 02:20:47 138 Shipman Kevin Hucknall Road Runners Male Senior
175 02:21:42 111 Doherty Ian Staffs Moorlands AC Male Senior
176 02:21:42 112 Robinson Jackie Staffs Moorlands AC Female Senior
177 02:32:07 75 Wilde David Derby & County AC Male Senior
178 02:33:22 91 Aylott Jill Unattached Female Vet 35
179 02:34:23 186 Adaitoon Frank Shelton Striders Male Senior
180 02:39:36 32 Green Richard Unattached Male Senior
181 02:39:36 55 Pankhurst David Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 12 Heading Amanda Milltown Milers Female Senior
DNS/DNF 19 Rickman Trevor South D/shire R.R. A.C. Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 20 Mills Robert Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 21 Taylor Elaine Derbyshire Police Female Vet 35
DNS/DNF 23 Wharton Emma Buxton AC Female Senior
DNS/DNF 30 Hoyes Louisa Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 33 Wint Andrew Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 35 Morris David Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 36 Morris Michael Kenilworth Runners Male Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 46 Spencer Graham Road Runners Club Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 50 Shore Andrew Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 52 Kinder Jonathon Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 53 Shale John Unattached Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 56 Harrison David Unattached Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 58 Shipley Martin Rolls Royce Harriers Male Vet 40
DNS/DNF 59 Shipley Maureen Unattached Female Vet 40
DNS/DNF 77 Ratcliffe Tony Newcastle AC Male Vet 50+
DNS/DNF 85 Bell Louise Unattached Female Senior
DNS/DNF 104 Smith Ian Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 107 Hurley John Matlock AC Male Vet 45
DNS/DNF 124 Brotherton Michael Unattached Male Senior
DNS/DNF 173 Parry Geoff Unattached Male Vet 50+