HOME BACK
Felixstowe Half Marathon
1999
Results Compilied by Racres Results 01787 376617
raceres@lineone.net
Pos. Time Race No Surname First Name Club Name Category
1 01:12:49 32 Day Geoffrey Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
2 01:14:46 458 Pitts Colin Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
3 01:17:35 169 Davy Jonathan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
4 01:18:12 38 Prewer Carl Lowestoft Road Runners Male Senior
5 01:18:21 57 Reed David St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
6 01:19:38 460 Meachen Jason Harwich Road Runners Male Senior
7 01:20:32 431 Smalls Allen Stour Valley Joggers Male Senior
8 01:21:01 189 Wold Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
9 01:21:12 157 Bennett Richard Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
10 01:21:45 195 Sharman Glen Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
11 01:22:43 74 Stephens Nicholas Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
12 01:22:48 36 Nelhams Michael St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
13 01:23:10 5 Calver Vince Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
14 01:24:29 272 Roberts Ray Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 50
15 01:25:03 382 Bower Sandra Thetford AC Female Vet 35
16 01:25:17 434 Barrett Paul Colchester Harriers Male Senior
17 01:25:29 58 Peirce Kevin Ipswich Harriers Male Senior
18 01:26:08 260 Ash Geoffrey Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
19 01:26:10 380 Eastall Sally St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
20 01:26:30 253 Allard Rod St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
21 01:26:41 165 Epps Terry Wymondham A.C. Male Vet 40
22 01:26:46 59 Alabaster Terry Witham Running Club Male Senior
23 01:27:07 202 Moore Mick Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
24 01:27:34 75 Soanes Phil Runners Centre Tri Club Male Senior
25 01:28:17 70 Jacob Kevin Billericay Striders Male Senior
26 01:28:23 19 Fisk Derek Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
27 01:28:24 199 Penn Malcolm Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
28 01:28:41 17 Stemp Iain Cambridge Tri Club Male Senior
29 01:28:53 436 Back Terence Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
30 01:29:11 40 Rowe Timothy Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
31 01:29:41 9 Duggan Ian Ipswich Triathlon Club Male Senior
32 01:29:51 451 Morris Richard Framlingham Flyers Male Senior
33 01:29:56 24 Jones Michael Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
34 01:29:56 478 Clother Rob Unattached Male Senior
35 01:30:07 433 Woodhead Timothy Unattached Male Senior
36 01:30:13 439 Lusardi Patrick Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
37 01:30:55 377 Jennings Val Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
38 01:30:55 173 Cooper Ian Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40
39 01:30:58 462 Hunt Steve Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
40 01:31:15 469 Ramsey Mark Unattached Male Senior
41 01:31:27 270 Silom Paul Lowestoft Road Runners Male Vet 50
42 01:31:37 472 Smith Richard Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
43 01:31:53 176 Downing Peter Unattached Male Vet 40
44 01:32:06 473 McCarthy Mike London Irsh AC Male Senior
45 01:32:25 301 Oldman Peter Road Runners Club Male Vet 60+
46 01:32:41 34 Horne Paul Vegetarian Cycling Club Male Senior
47 01:33:38 159 Lennard Peter Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
48 01:34:08 43 Pyett Andrew Unattached Male Senior
49 01:34:25 254 Slack Gordon Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
50 01:34:35 39 Fox Tim Unattached Male Senior
51 01:35:09 456 Dhingra Kulbir Singh Unattached Male Senior
52 01:35:47 265 Peck Glyn Harwich Road Runners Male Vet 50
53 01:35:58 155 Frindell Paul Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
54 01:35:59 402 Manly Veronica Diss A.C. Female Vet 45
55 01:36:05 191 Hartley Alex Wymondham A.C. Male Vet 40
56 01:36:30 41 Armstrong Kevin Unattached Male Senior
57 01:36:50 76 Lambillion Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
58 01:37:10 11 Feldon Tim Unattached Male Senior
59 01:37:12 193 Rosher Paul Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 40
60 01:37:23 16 Stinchcombe Nigel Halstead Road Runners Male Senior
61 01:37:32 8 Lussier-Figg Peter Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Senior
62 01:37:49 259 Rivers Tony Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 50
63 01:37:58 198 Baxter John Norwich Sports Village RRC Male Vet 40
64 01:38:09 192 Chivers Wayne Colchester Harriers Male Vet 40
65 01:38:21 457 Gardiner Stewart St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
66 01:38:30 27 Wright Christopher Unattached Male Senior
67 01:38:48 56 Brereton Carl Unattached Male Senior
68 01:39:00 201 Watts Simon Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
69 01:39:18 187 McPhillips Robert Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
70 01:39:29 374 Suttle Haley Newmarket Joggers Female Vet 35
71 01:39:37 463 Wesley Richard Unattached Male Senior
72 01:39:44 183 Fellman David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
73 01:39:50 268 Dolan Dick Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
74 01:40:10 406 Midleton Julia St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 45
75 01:40:11 273 Price Robert St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
76 01:40:12 72 Sharp Kevin Harwich Road Runners Male Senior
77 01:40:12 179 Dunham Leslie Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 40
78 01:40:25 42 Grime Martyn Unattached Male Senior
79 01:40:31 455 Sach Christopher Unattached Male Senior
80 01:41:49 50 Foreman Kevin Unattached Male Senior
81 01:41:53 443 Brand Roger St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
82 01:42:04 269 Smith Mike Wymondham A.C. Male Vet 50
83 01:42:23 28 Jarvis Roger Unattached Male Senior
84 01:42:23 60 Foote Lt. Army AC Male Senior
85 01:42:26 68 Coleman Ivan Norwich Road Runners Male Senior
86 01:42:27 49 Seymour Tim Unattached Male Senior
87 01:42:36 177 Leggett George Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
88 01:42:37 12 Shillaw James Unattached Male Senior
89 01:42:56 475 Hughes Alex Unattached Male Senior
90 01:43:13 258 Austin Christopher St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
91 01:43:45 334 Forrest Sophie Unattached Female Senior
92 01:43:57 375 Cleveland Tracy Lowestoft Road Runners Female Vet 35
93 01:44:16 453 Roper Martyn Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
94 01:44:48 465 Airlie Brian Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
95 01:44:52 476 Jones Jeffery Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Senior
96 01:44:52 54 Haughton Colin Unattached Male Senior
97 01:45:08 344 Moore Natasha Felixstowe Road Runners Female Senior
98 01:45:12 257 King Jim Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
99 01:45:18 197 Toms David Brandon Fern Hoppers Male Vet 40
100 01:45:24 474 Leadbeatter Ray Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
101 01:45:30 256 McGregor Alan Unattached Male Vet 50
102 01:45:34 33 Wilding Jonathan Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
103 01:45:56 182 North Alan Road Runners Club Male Vet 40
104 01:46:07 466 Spinks Roger Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
105 01:46:07 467 Keeble John Diss A.C. Male Vet 50
106 01:46:48 267 Wade Philip Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
107 01:47:00 48 Inman Gary Unattached Male Senior
108 01:47:22 264 Rendall Malcolm Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
109 01:47:23 153 Attenborrow Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
110 01:47:30 66 Lancaster Sig. Army AC Male Senior
111 01:47:30 62 Renshaw Sig. Army AC Male Senior
112 01:47:31 275 West David St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
113 01:47:34 271 Howard Ray Framlingham Flyers Male Vet 50
114 01:47:45 154 Marriott Michael Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
115 01:48:21 44 Peck Martin Harwich Road Runners Male Senior
116 01:48:43 29 Paton Alan Unattached Male Senior
117 01:49:02 437 Lankester Mark Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
118 01:49:21 172 Langley Robert Halstead Road Runners Male Vet 40
119 01:49:25 432 Sharman Michael Waveney Valley A.C. Male Senior
120 01:49:52 174 Abbott Trevor Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 40
121 01:51:06 338 Coulstock Sandra Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Senior
122 01:51:40 444 Knott Elspeth Harwich Road Runners Female Vet 45
123 01:51:40 445 Norris Shirley Harwich Road Runners Female Vet 35
124 01:52:01 162 Wilkinson David Unattached Male Vet 40
125 01:52:13 378 Bear Angie Wymondham A.C. Female Vet 35
126 01:52:35 171 Wise Larry Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
127 01:53:29 175 Bugg Richard Unattached Male Vet 40
128 01:53:51 470 Coley David Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
129 01:54:04 53 Clarke Russell Unattached Male Senior
130 01:54:08 185 Kirk Clive Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 40
131 01:54:23 276 Docherty John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
132 01:54:24 251 Bream Robert St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
133 01:54:37 52 Haydock Richard Norwich Union A.C. Male Senior
134 01:54:41 372 Merwe Ronel Van Der Stowmarket Striders Female Vet 35
135 01:55:42 51 Alcock Robert Unattached Male Senior
136 01:55:51 188 Paul Bob Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 40
137 01:55:55 454 Ten-Berge Job Unattached Male Senior
138 01:56:11 252 Kelly Paul Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
139 01:56:14 20 Brown Ian Unattached Male Senior
140 01:56:23 266 Hobson Roger Woodbridge Shufflers Male Vet 50
141 01:56:45 430 Arbon Clive Waveney Valley A.C. Male Vet 50
142 01:56:48 168 Kesselring Mervyn Bungay Black Dog R.C. Male Vet 50
143 01:56:55 190 Grimes Ian Unattached Male Vet 40
144 01:57:01 194 Seymour Nigel Unattached Male Vet 40
145 01:57:04 335 Garwood Joanna Ipswich Triathlon Club Female Senior
146 01:57:29 459 Barlow Kate Wymondham A.C. Female Vet 45
147 01:57:37 401 Dormer Sally Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Vet 45
148 01:57:38 342 Holland Claire City of Norwich A.C. Female Senior
149 01:57:43 55 Fuller Robert Unattached Male Senior
150 01:57:45 449 Pulford Robert Medway AC Male Vet 60+
151 01:58:06 160 Evans David Unattached Male Vet 40
152 01:58:10 7 Rivers Graham Unattached Male Senior
153 01:58:16 468 Berry Harry Unattached Male Vet 50
154 01:58:31 64 Harty Sig. Army AC Male Senior
155 01:58:42 23 Scorer Craig Unattached Male Senior
156 01:59:03 446 Hughes Nicola Unattached Female Vet 35
157 01:59:16 302 Wardle David Unattached Male Vet 60+
158 01:59:40 30 Miller Dean Unattached Male Senior
159 01:59:49 184 McGlachie Steven Unattached Male Vet 40
160 01:59:54 77 Williams Robin Unattached Male Senior
161 02:00:32 196 Claydon Barry Felixstowe Road Runners Male Vet 40
162 02:00:42 471 Race Laurence Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
163 02:00:57 18 Girling Stephen Unattached Male Senior
164 02:01:28 464 Ashman Iris Unattached Female Vet 35
165 02:02:06 25 Harris Andrew St Edmund Pacers Male Senior
166 02:03:22 10 Smith Kevin Unattached Male Senior
167 02:03:35 151 Thomas Peter Unattached Male Vet 40
168 02:04:22 440 Moore Cliffe Eastern Vets A.C. Male Vet 50
169 02:04:52 47 Athroll Malcolm Unattached Male Senior
170 02:05:52 200 Eminson Clive Unattached Male Vet 40
171 02:06:21 45 Walker Robert Unattached Male Senior
172 02:06:52 261 Wheeler Tony Unattached Male Vet 50
173 02:08:00 255 Leek William Unattached Male Vet 50
174 02:08:23 441 Jenkins Marc Unattached Male Senior
175 02:09:11 14 Wiggins Simon Unattached Male Senior
176 02:09:16 405 Clarke Patricia Wymondham A.C. Female Vet 45
177 02:11:32 404 Kirk Marianne Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 45
178 02:11:55 373 Nutley Valerie St Edmund Pacers Female Vet 35
179 02:11:56 262 Nutley Philip St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 50
180 02:11:21 461 Clarke Michael Springfield Striders Male Senior
181 02:12:30 447 Anderson Carolyn Unattached Female Senior
182 02:12:30 448 Crabb Wayne Unattached Male Senior
183 02:13:21 306 Jepson Brian Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
184 02:15:59 371 Watling Amanda Unattached Female Vet 35
185 02:16:00 163 Watling Peter Unattached Male Vet 40
186 02:16:18 303 Bailie Peter St Edmund Pacers Male Vet 60+
187 02:16:38 337 Braybrooks Janet Unattached Female Senior
188 02:18:37 13 Davies Rob Unattached Male Senior
189 02:19:20 37 Polley Ian Unattached Male Senior
190 02:20:04 305 Turner Brian Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
191 02:20:49 331 Johnson Claire Unattached Female Senior
192 02:21:39 403 Reynolds Sally Unattached Female Vet 45
193 02:21:54 450 Goreham Ray Unattached Male Vet 40
194 02:21:56 477 Weston Mark Unattached Male Senior
195 02:22:01 452 Andrews Ben Unattached Male Senior
196 02:23:30 332 Thurlow Dawn Unattached Female Senior
197 02:24:40 152 Obrien-Brackenburey Brendan Unattached Male Vet 40
198 02:25:40 438 Cassidy Ian Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 50
199 02:49:31 178 Conibeer Mark Unattached Male Vet 40
200 03:00:00 156 Murrey John Unattached Male Vet 40
4 Nunn Darryn Woodbridge Shufflers Male Senior
6 Ellingham Matin Unattached Male Senior
15 Page Carl Unattached Male Senior
21 Emsden Jonathan Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
22 Emsden Mark Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
26 Haggard Nick Ipswich Jaffa Male Senior
31 Miller Scott Unattached Male Senior
35 Tomlinson Geoffrey Gt Bentley Running Club Male Senior
46 Mutimer Andrew Stowmarket Striders Male Senior
61 Alcock Sig. Army AC Male Senior
63 Brakes Lance Corp. Army AC Male Senior
65 Biddulph Lt. Army AC Male Senior
67 Whitelock Sig. Army AC Male Senior
69 Gardner David Felixstowe Road Runners Male Senior
71 Oliver Tony Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
73 Green Phillip Newmarket Joggers Male Senior
158 Grout Kevin Unattached Male Vet 40
161 Hodgkinson Peter City of Norwich A.C. Male Vet 40
164 Ingleby David Hadleigh Hares A.C. Male Vet 40
166 Athroll Bob Beaumont Leys R.C. Male Vet 40
167 Lord Andrew Watford Joggers Male Vet 40
170 Bennett Stephen Unattached Male Vet 40
180 Westgate Peter Gt Yarmouth R.R.C. Male Vet 40
181 Cook Derek Gt Bentley Running Club Male Vet 40
186 Vincent Eamonn Unattached Male Vet 40
263 White Dennis Stour Valley Joggers Male Vet 50
274 Kemp Robert Stowmarket Striders Male Vet 50
304 Ballard Alan Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 60+
333 Lussier-Figg Daisy Brandon Fern Hoppers Female Senior
336 Jones Sharon Unattached Female Senior
339 Greer Jane Unattached Female Senior
340 Baldry Chatlotte Woodbridge Shufflers Female Senior
341 Tweed Jo St Edmund Pacers Female Senior
343 Jordan Tamara Stowmarket Striders Female Senior
376 Smith Beverly Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
379 Smith Jannet Watford Joggers Female Vet 35
381 Pryke Gail Ipswich Jaffa Female Vet 35
421 North Beryl Road Runners Club Female Vet 55+
435 Adams John Ipswich Jaffa Male Vet 50
442 Bingham Heidi Stowmarket Striders Female Senior